Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 00:58:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 00:58:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1593800-0

56391/Ernakulam - Kollam Passenger(via Kottayam) (UnReserved)
എറണാകുളം - കൊല്ലം പാസഞ്ചർ (കോട്ടയം വഴി)     एरणाकुलम - कोल्लम पैसेंजर (कोट्टयम से होकर)

ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) --> QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon)

Refresh Live Status (1h 56m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (09:32) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
56370>56373>56374>56375>56391>56394>56393>56392>56387>56388. PM @ ERS.. Subawaranakohilan
Rating: 3.3/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - poor (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - good (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
 UR
 13
 UR
 14
 UR
 15
 UR
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1ERSErnakulam Junction (South)18:30 +11
#1.1ERSDErnakulam D Cabin18:3418:341
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2TRTRThrippunithura18:46 +718:47 +71
#3KFEChottanikkara Road18:50 +018:51 +01
#4MNTTMulanturutti18:55 +1318:56 +131
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5KPTMKanjiramittam19:0019:011
#6PVRDPiravom Road19:08 +1619:09 +171
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Tu
Sa
M
#7VARDVaikom Road19:16 +1819:17 +181
#8KDTYKaduturutti Halt19:2019:211
#9KRPPKuruppanthara19:28 +1819:29 +211
Xing
Xing
F
Su
#10ETMEttumanur19:59 +320:00 +81
#11KFQKumaranallur20:0420:051
Xing
Xing
Tu
M W F
#12KTYMKottayam20:19 +720:20 +191
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13CGVChingavanam20:36 +1820:37 +241
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14CGYChanganassery20:50 +2420:51 +251
Xing
F
#15TRVLTiruvalla21:00 +2621:01 +271
#16CNGRChengannur21:11 +2521:12 +261
#17CYNCheriyanad21:1621:171
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18MVLKMavelikara21:26 +2621:27 +271
#19KYJKayamkulam Junction21:39 +2321:40 +231
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M W Th F Sa
M
F
#20OCROchira21:49 +2421:50 +241
Xing
Sa
#21KPYKarunagappalli21:59 +2422:00 +241
#22STKTSasthamkotta22:09 +2522:10 +251
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#23MQOMunroturuttu22:1522:161
#24PRNDPerinad22:19 +3122:20 +311
#25QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)22:50 +141
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.