Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 06:38:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 06:38:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1914061-0

66303/Ernakulam-Kollam (Via Alappuzha) MEMU
എറണാകുളം-കൊല്ലം (ആലപ്പുഴ വഴി) മെമു     एरणाकुलम - कोल्लम मेमू (आलप्पुष़ा के रास्ते)

ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) --> QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon)

Refresh Live Status (8h 47m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train 66303 Kollam–Ernakulam MEMU via Alappuzha, leaving Ernakulam Junction at 12.20 p.m., will remain cancelled on Mondays (December 5, 12, 19, 26 and January 2).
Sun Dec
...
more...
04, 2016 (10:06PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (13:14) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.9/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - good (2)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1ERSErnakulam Junction (South)12:20 +251
#2TNUTirunettur12:2412:251
#3KUMMKumbalam12:33 +2612:34 +291
Xing
Xing
W
M
#4ARORAroor Halt12:38 +4412:39 +441
#5EZPEzhuppunna12:4512:461
#6TUVRTuravur12:53 +2912:54 +311
#7VAYVayalar12:5712:581
#8SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala)13:05 +3313:06 +371
#9TRVZTiruvizha13:1113:121
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F
#10MAKMMararikkulam13:17 +3913:18 +441
#11KAVRKalavur Halt13:2313:241
#12TMPYTumboli13:2713:281
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Th
Su
M Tu
#13ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey)13:36 +4313:37 +471
#14PNPRPunnapura13:4113:421
#14.1PUPRPunnapra13:4213:421
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F
#15AMPAAmbalappuzha13:47 +5213:48 +521
#16TZHTakazhi13:53 +1:0713:54 +1:071
#17KVTAKaruvatta Halt13:5813:591
Xing
F
#18HADHarippad14:07 +5614:08 +561
#19CHPDCheppad Halt14:15 +5614:16 +561
#20KYJKayamkulam Junction14:39 +4214:40 +431
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F
#21OCROchira14:48 +4514:49 +451
#22KPYKarunagappalli14:56 +4614:57 +471
#23STKTSasthamkotta15:06 +4815:07 +491
#24MQOMunroturuttu15:1115:121
#25PRNDPerinad15:16 +5415:17 +551
#26QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)15:50 +351
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site