Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 06:54:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 06:54:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1233528-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1894721-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1966464-0

12678/Ernakulam - KSR Bengaluru City SF InterCity Express
എറണാകുളം-ബാംഗ്ലൂർ ഇൻറർസിറ്റി     एरणाकुलम - क्रां . सं . रा बेंगलुरु सिटी इंटरसिटी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) --> SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Inaugural Run
Wed Apr 15, 1998
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Tea/Coffee: Vada, Bhajji, Cutlet, Banana Fry, Soup, Bread Omlett, Biriyani
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Due to line block to facilitate the rebuilding of Railway bridge between Mankara and Lakkiti Railway stations in Palakkad Division from 23rd to 27th February 2017,...
more...
following changes will be made to train services o­n this section. 23/02/2017 Train No.12678 Ernakulam – KSR Bengaluru Inter City Express will be regulated between Mannanur – Ottapalam and will arrive Podanur late by 75 minutes.
Thu Feb 23, 2017 (06:26AM)
Updated: Nov 28 2016 (10:33) by imaravIndian^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
stand alone rake
Rating: 4.2/5 (95 votes)
cleanliness - good (16)
punctuality - good (17)
food - good (16)
ticket avbl - excellent (16)
u/r coach - excellent (5)
railfanning - excellent (15)
safety - good (15)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 D1
  5
 D2
  6
 D3
  7
 D4
  8
 D5
  9
 D6
 10
 D7
 11
 PC
 12
 D8
 13
 D9
 14
D10
 15
D11
 16
 C1
 17
 C2
 18
 UR
 19
 UR
 20
 UR
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1ERSErnakulam Junction (South)09:10 +31
#1.1ERSCErnakulam C Cabin09:1109:111
Xing
Su
#1.2ERNErnakulam Town (North)09:1309:131
Xing
Xing
W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.3IPLIdappally09:2009:201
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.4KLMRKalamassery09:2509:251
Xing
Xing
Tu
M Tu Th F Sa
#2AWYAluva (Alwaye)09:32 +509:34 +51
Xing
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
W
#2.1CWRChovvara09:3709:371
Xing
Xing
Su
Su F
#2.2AFKAngamaly for Kalady09:4209:421
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Sa
Tu
F
M
#2.3KUCKarukkutty09:4609:461
#2.4KRANKoratti Angadi09:5009:501
Xing
W
#2.5DINRDivine Nagar09:5309:531
Xing
Xing
Tu
Sa
#2.6CKIChalakkudy09:5509:551
#2.7IJKIrinjalakkuda10:0010:001
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W F
Th Sa
#2.8NYINellayi10:0510:051
#2.9PUKPudukkad10:0910:091
#2.10OLROllur10:1410:141
Xing
Su M W Th F Sa
#3TCRThrissur (Trichur)10:20 +1410:23 +131
#3.1PNQThrissur Punkunnam10:2510:251
#3.2MGKMulangunnathukavu10:3210:321
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
M F
Th
Su Tu Sa
#3.3WKIWadakkanchery10:4010:401
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Th
#3.4MUCMullurkara10:4810:481
Overtakes
Sa
#3.5VTKVallathol Nagar10:5210:521
#3.6BPZABharathapuzha Halt10:5510:551
Overtakes
W
#3.7MNURMannanur11:0011:001
#3.8OTPOttappalam11:0711:071
Xing
Overtakes
M
Su
#3.9PLPMPalappuram11:1111:111
#3.10LDYLakkiti11:1511:151
Xing
Xing
Th
M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.11MNYMankara11:2311:231
#3.12PLLParli11:3011:301
#4PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)11:39 +2011:42 +201
Xing
Su M Tu W F Sa
#4.1KTKUKottekad11:5011:501
#4.2KJKDKanjikode11:5811:581
#4.3CLMDChullimada12:0712:071
Xing
Xing
F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.4WRAWalayar12:1212:121
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.5ETMDEttimadai12:2312:231
Xing
Xing
Tu Th
Su Sa
#4.6MDKIMadukarai12:2912:291
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.7PTJPodanur Junction12:4012:401
#5CBECoimbatore Main Junction12:47 +2512:50 +251
#5.1CBFCoimbatore North12:5312:531
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.2PLMDPilamedu12:5812:581
Xing
Xing
Su
F
#5.3SHISinganallur13:0213:021
#5.4IGUIrugur Junction13:0513:051
#5.5SUUSulur Road13:1113:111
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.6SNOTiruppur Somanur13:1813:181
Xing
Su M W Th F Sa
#5.7VNJVanjipalaiyam13:2613:261
#6TUPTiruppur13:33 +2913:35 +291
#6.1KUYTiruppur Kulipalayam13:4213:421
#6.2UKLUttukuli13:4913:491
Xing
Xing
W
Su
#6.3VZVijayamangalam13:5813:581
#6.4IGRIngur14:0614:061
#6.5PYPerundurai14:1114:111
#6.6TPMTotiyapalayam14:1914:191
#6.7ED-DLSErode Diesel Loco Shed14:2414:241
#7EDErode Junction14:25 +1914:35 +261
#7.1ED-ELSErode Electric Loco Shed14:3614:361
#7.2CVCauvery14:4014:401
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.3ANUAnangur14:5014:501
#8SGESankaridurg14:58 +2815:00 +271
Xing
Xing
W
Tu
#8.1MVPMMavelipalaiyam15:0515:051
Xing
Th
#8.2DCMagudanchavadi15:1715:171
#8.3DVBHMakudan Virapandi Block Hut15:2315:231
#8.4VRPDVirapandy Road15:2715:271
#8.5NEANeykkarapatti15:3015:301
Xing
Xing
Th
Su
#9SASalem Junction15:37 +2315:40 +221
Xing
Xing
Tu
M Th F Sa
#9.1MGSJMagnesite Junction15:4315:431
#9.2XX-MGSJCMagnesite Bypass Cabin15:4415:441
#9.3OMLOmalur Junction15:5015:501
#9.4SMDTSemmandappatti15:5615:561
#9.5KVLRKaruvalli16:0016:001
#9.6TPPToppur16:1116:111
#9.7MPCMuttampatti16:2116:211
#9.8SZVSivadi16:2916:291
#10DPJDharmapuri16:38 +3916:40 +391
#10.1PCVPalakkodu17:0217:021
#10.2MZUMarandahalli17:1517:151
#10.3RYCRayakkottai17:3417:341
#10.4PRNTPeriya Naga Thunai17:5017:501
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.5KMLMKelamangalam17:5917:591
#11HSRAHosur18:13 +3718:15 +401
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.1AEKAnekal Road18:2818:281
#11.2HLEHeelalige18:3718:371
#12CRLMKarmelaram18:47 +4918:48 +551
#12.1BLRRBelandur Road18:5318:531
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.2BYPABaiyyappanahalli Auxiliary Bypass Cabin19:0619:061
#12.3BYPLBaiyyappanahalli19:0819:081
Xing
Xing
M
Tu Th
#12.4BYPWBaiyyappanahalli West Cabin19:1119:111
#12.5BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore)19:1419:141
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)19:18 +5719:20 +571
#14SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)19:50 +341
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site