Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 17:40:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 17:40:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 601517-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2131776-0

12683/Ernakulam - KSR Bengaluru SF Express
എറണാകുളം-ബംഗളൂരു സിറ്റി സൂപ്പർഫാസ്റ്റ്     एरणाकुलम - क्रां.स.रा. बेंगलुरू सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) --> SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Dinner Veg/Non Veg
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Sun Mar 06, 2016 (08:22PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (13:34) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
16337/16338 Okha-Ernakulam Express
Rating: 5.0/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (3)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - excellent (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
u/r coach - excellent (3)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
 PC
 15
S11
 16
S12
 17
S13
 18
 B1
 19
 B2
 20
 A1
 21
 A2
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1ERSErnakulam Junction (South)17:00 +11
#1.1ERSCErnakulam C Cabin17:0117:011
#1.2ERNErnakulam Town (North)17:0317:031
Xing
Xing
Xing
M W
M W
M W
#1.3IPLIdappally17:1017:101
#1.4KLMRKalamassery17:1517:151
#2AWYAluva (Alwaye)17:22 +617:24 +61
Xing
W
#2.1CWRChovvara17:2717:271
#2.2AFKAngamaly for Kalady17:3117:311
#2.3KUCKarukkutty17:3517:351
#2.4KRANKoratti Angadi17:3917:391
#2.5DINRDivine Nagar17:4217:421
#2.6CKIChalakkudy17:4317:431
Xing
M
#2.7IJKIrinjalakkuda17:4817:481
Xing
M W
#2.8NYINellayi17:5317:531
#2.9PUKPudukkad17:5617:561
Xing
Xing
M W
W
#2.10OLROllur18:0218:021
#3TCRThrissur (Trichur)18:07 +2818:10 +281
#3.1PNQThrissur Punkunnam18:1318:131
Xing
M W
#3.2MGKMulangunnathukavu18:2218:221
#3.3WKIWadakkanchery18:3218:321
#3.4MUCMullurkara18:4418:441
#3.5VTKVallathol Nagar18:4918:491
#3.6BPZABharathapuzha Halt18:5318:531
#3.7MNURMannanur19:0019:001
Xing
W
#4OTPOttappalam19:09 +2419:10 +251
#4.1PLPMPalappuram19:1319:131
#4.2LDYLakkiti19:1619:161
#4.3MNYMankara19:2219:221
#4.4PLLParli19:2819:281
#5PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)19:35 +2919:40 +291
Xing
M W
#5.1KTKUKottekad19:5019:501
Xing
M
#5.2KJKDKanjikode20:0220:021
#5.3CLMDChullimada20:1420:141
Xing
M W
#5.4WRAWalayar20:2120:211
#5.5ETMDEttimadai20:3520:351
#5.6MDKIMadukarai20:4320:431
#6PTJPodanur Junction20:59 +1621:00 +191
#6.1IGUIrugur Junction21:1121:111
#6.2SUUSulur Road21:1721:171
Xing
M W
#6.3SNOTiruppur Somanur21:2621:261
Xing
W
#6.4VNJVanjipalaiyam21:3521:351
Xing
M W
#7TUPTiruppur21:43 +2521:45 +251
Xing
M W
#7.1KUYTiruppur Kulipalayam21:5421:541
#7.2UKLUttukuli22:0222:021
#7.3VZVijayamangalam22:1322:131
#7.4IGRIngur22:2222:221
Xing
M W
#7.5PYPerundurai22:2922:291
Xing
M W
#7.6TPMTotiyapalayam22:3722:371
#7.7ED-DLSErode Diesel Loco Shed22:4422:441
#8EDErode Junction22:45 +2022:50 +201
Xing
M W
#8.1CVCauvery22:5422:541
Xing
W
#8.2ANUAnangur23:0123:011
#8.3SGESankaridurg23:0823:081
#8.4MVPMMavelipalaiyam23:1223:121
Xing
M
#8.5DCMagudanchavadi23:2323:231
Xing
M
#8.6DVBHMakudan Virapandi Block Hut23:2823:281
#8.7VRPDVirapandy Road23:3223:321
#8.8NEANeykkarapatti23:3423:341
#9SASalem Junction23:40 +2723:45 +261
Xing
M W
#9.1MGSJMagnesite Junction23:4823:481
#9.2XX-MGSJBMagnesite Bypass Cabin23:4823:481
#9.3KPPRKaruppur23:5023:501
#9.4TNTTinnappatti23:5823:581
#9.5DSPTDanishpet00:0400:042
#9.6LCRLokur00:1100:112
#9.7BQIBommidi00:1900:192
Xing
Tu Th
#9.8BDYBuddireddipatti00:2600:262
Xing
Tu Th
#9.9TNGRThonganur00:3200:322
#9.10MAPMorappur00:3700:372
#9.11DPIDoddampatti00:4200:422
Xing
Tu Th
#9.12DSTDasampatti00:4900:492
#9.13SLYSamalpatti00:5600:562
Xing
Tu Th
#9.14KNNTKunnathur01:0101:012
#9.15KEYKagankarai01:0501:052
Xing
Tu Th
#9.16MOLKMolakarampatti01:1001:102
#10TPTTirupattur01:14 +1601:15 +172
#10.1XX-JTJCJolarpettai Chord Cabin01:1801:182
#10.2XX-JTJBJolarpettai Bypass Cabin01:2001:202
Xing
Th
#10.3SKPTSomanayakkanpatti01:2501:252
#10.4PUPatchur01:3401:342
Xing
Xing
Tu
Th
#10.5MARMulanur01:4501:452
Xing
Tu Th
#10.6KPNKuppam01:5801:582
Xing
Th
#10.7GDPGudupalli02:0802:082
Xing
Xing
Tu
Th
#10.8BSMBisanattam02:1402:142
#10.9KSMKamasamudram02:2102:212
#10.10VRDPVaradapura02:2602:262
#11BWTBangarapet Junction02:33 +2102:35 +212
#11.1MZVMaralahalli02:4002:402
#11.2TCLTyakal02:4502:452
#11.3BFWByatrayanhalli02:4902:492
#11.4MLOMalur02:5802:582
#11.5DKNDevangonthi03:0803:082
#11.6WFDWhitefield03:1503:152
#11.7SGWFWhitefield Satellite Goods Terminal03:1703:172
#11.8HDIHHoodi Halt03:1903:192
#12KJMKrishnarajapuram03:23 +2503:25 +252
#12.1XX-BYPOBaiyyappanahalli Outer Cabin03:2703:272
#12.2BYPLBaiyyappanahalli03:2903:292
Xing
Tu
#12.3BYPWBaiyyappanahalli West Cabin03:3103:312
#12.4BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore)03:3403:342
#13BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)03:38 +2803:40 +282
#14SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)04:15 +42
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site