Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 12:10:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 12:10:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

56606⇒56362/Ernakulam - Nilambur Road Passenger (UnReserved)
എറണാകുളം - നിലമ്പൂർ റോഡ് പാസഞ്ചർ     एर्नाकुलम - निलाम्बुर रोड पैसेंजर

ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) --> NIL/Nilambur Road

Inaugural Run
Fri Nov 01, 2013
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue Oct 04, 2016 (11:12AM)
Updated: Oct 07 2016 (20:04) by DM^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
.
Rating: 3.8/5 (10 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - good (2)
Loco
ERS WDM/G 3A
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1ERSErnakulam Junction (South)07:20 +161
#1.1ERSCErnakulam C Cabin07:2307:231
#2ERNErnakulam Town (North)07:27 +2007:28 +201
Xing
Xing
M
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3IPLIdappally07:37 +2307:38 +231
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4KLMRKalamassery07:46 +2407:47 +251
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu
M W F
#5AWYAluva (Alwaye)07:56 +2407:57 +251
#6CWRChovvara08:01 +3008:02 +301
#7AFKAngamaly for Kalady08:07 +2708:08 +281
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8KUCKarukkutty08:12 +3008:13 +301
#9KRANKoratti Angadi08:1808:191
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Su
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10DINRDivine Nagar08:2108:221
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11CKIChalakkudy08:24 +3508:25 +391
#12IJKIrinjalakkuda08:32 +4208:33 +421
#13NYINellayi08:3708:381
Xing
M Tu Th F Sa
#14PUKPudukkad08:41 +4908:42 +501
Xing
Su F
#15OLROllur08:51 +5208:52 +521
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Su
W
Sa
#16TCRThrissur (Trichur)08:58 +5509:00 +551
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Sa
Th
F
Tu
M
Sa
#17PNQThrissur Punkunnam09:03 +5609:04 +561
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Th Sa
Su M Tu W F
#18MGKMulangunnathukavu09:34 +3509:35 +421
Xing
Su M W Th F Sa
#19WKIWadakkanchery09:44 +4609:45 +481
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20MUCMullurkara09:5109:521
#21VTKVallathol Nagar10:04 +4610:05 +481
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Xing
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu Sa
Su
Tu
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W
Th
M F
#21.1BPZABharathapuzha Halt10:4810:481
#22SRRShoranur Junction11:05 +611:30 +91
#23VDKSVadanamkurussi Halt11:3611:371
#24VPZVallapuzha11:42 +011:43 +01
#25KZCKulukkalur11:4711:481
#26CQACherukara11:5511:561
#27AAMAngadippuram12:04 +1512:05 +241
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#28PKQPattikkad12:1012:111
#29MLTRMelattur12:1912:201
#30TUVTuvvur12:2612:271
#31TDPMTodiyapulam12:3112:321
#32VNBVaniyambalam12:39 +2712:40 +281
#33NILNilambur Road13:00 +191
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site