Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 16:30:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 16:30:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1005993-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1627449-0

16338/Ernakulam - Okha Express
എറണാകുളം - ഓഖ എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌     एरणाकुलम - ओखा एक्सप्रेस

ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) --> OKHA/Okha

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
The new revised Monsoon Time Table applicable from 10/06/17 to 31/10/17. TT would be change for this period
Sun Mar 05, 2017 (08:38PM)
Updated: Dec 18 2016 (10:36) by Southern Railway^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12683/12684Ernakulam Bangalore Express
Rating: 3.5/5 (30 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - average (6)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
 PC
 15
S11
 16
S12
 17
S13
 18
 B1
 19
 B2
 20
 A1
 21
 A2
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1ERSErnakulam Junction (South)20:05 +21
#1.1ERSCErnakulam C Cabin20:0620:061
Xing
W F
#1.2ERNErnakulam Town (North)20:0820:081
#1.3IPLIdappally20:1420:141
#1.4KLMRKalamassery20:1920:191
#2AWYAluva (Alwaye)20:26 +1320:28 +131
#2.1CWRChovvara20:3120:311
Xing
W
#2.2AFKAngamaly for Kalady20:3720:371
#2.3KUCKarukkutty20:4220:421
#2.4KRANKoratti Angadi20:4620:461
#2.5DINRDivine Nagar20:5020:501
#2.6CKIChalakkudy20:5220:521
#2.7IJKIrinjalakkuda20:5920:591
Xing
F
#2.8NYINellayi21:0521:051
#2.9PUKPudukkad21:0921:091
#2.10OLROllur21:1621:161
#3TCRThrissur (Trichur)21:22 +3621:25 +351
#3.1PNQThrissur Punkunnam21:2921:291
Xing
W F
#3.2MGKMulangunnathukavu21:4021:401
#3.3WKIWadakkanchery21:5321:531
#3.4MUCMullurkara22:0722:071
#3.5VTKVallathol Nagar22:1322:131
#3.6BPZABharathapuzha Halt22:1822:181
#4SRRShoranur Junction22:20 +3222:30 +311
#4.1SRRBShoranur B-Cabin22:3022:301
Xing
W
#4.2KRKDKarakad22:3722:371
#5PTBPattambi22:44 +3322:45 +341
#5.1KODNKodumunda22:5022:501
#5.2PUMPallippuram22:5422:541
#5.3PEUPerssannur23:0023:001
Xing
W F
#6KTUKuttippuram23:04 +3323:05 +341
#6.1TUATirunnavaya23:1323:131
#7TIRTirur23:23 +3323:25 +331
Xing
F
#7.1TATanur23:3223:321
Xing
W F
#8PGIParappanangadi23:39 +3323:40 +331
#8.1VLIVallikunnu23:4523:451
#8.2KNKadalundi23:5023:501
Xing
W
#9FKFerok23:54 +3723:55 +381
#9.1KULKallayi Kozhikode South00:1100:112
#10CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut)00:15 +3500:20 +352
#10.1VLLVellayil00:2100:212
#10.2WHWest Hill00:2400:242
#10.3ETRElattur00:2900:292
#10.4CMCChemancheri00:3500:352
#11QLDKoyilandy00:39 +3900:40 +402
#11.1VEKVellarakkad00:4300:432
#11.2TKTTikkotti00:4600:462
#11.3PYOLPayyoli00:4800:482
#11.4IGLIringal00:5200:522
#12BDJVadakara00:54 +4600:55 +472
#12.1NAUNadapuram Road00:5900:592
#12.2MUKEMukkali01:0201:022
Xing
Th Sa
#12.3MAHEMahe01:0501:052
#12.4JGEJagannath Temple Gate01:1101:112
#13TLYThalassery01:13 +4801:15 +532
#13.1DMDDharmadam01:2301:232
#13.2ETKEtakkot01:2901:292
#13.3CSKannur South01:4401:442
#14CANKannur Main (Cannanore)01:50 +4301:55 +462
Xing
Th
#14.1CQLChirakkal02:0002:002
#14.2VAPMValapattanam02:0202:022
#14.3PPNSPappinisseri02:0302:032
#15KPQKannapuram02:09 +4802:10 +482
#15.1PAZPayangadi02:1702:172
#15.2ELMEzhimala02:2602:262
Xing
Th Sa
#16PAYPayyanur02:29 +4002:30 +412
#16.1TKQTrikarpur02:3602:362
#16.2CDRAChandera02:4002:402
#16.3CHVCharvattur02:4502:452
#16.4NLENileshwar02:5002:502
#17KZEKanhangad02:59 +4803:00 +492
#17.1BFRBekal Fort03:0703:072
#17.2KQKKotikulam03:1103:112
#17.3KLADKalanad Halt03:1603:162
#18KGQKasaragod03:18 +4603:20 +462
Xing
Sa
#18.1KMQKumbala03:3903:392
Overtaken by
Th
#18.2UAAUppala03:5503:552
#18.3MJSManjeshwar04:0604:062
#18.4ULLUllal04:1904:192
#18.5TKOTTokkottu04:2504:252
#18.6NTVTNethravathi Cabin04:2904:292
#19MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore)04:35 +1704:45 +282
Xing
Th Sa
#19.1XX-PADBPadil Bypass Cabin04:5104:512
#19.2JKTTEJokatte05:1905:192
Xing
Th
#19.3TOKThokur05:2605:262
#19.4XX-TOKCThokur Chord Cabin05:2905:292
#20SLSurathkal05:36 +1605:37 +232
#20.1MULKMulki05:4705:472
#20.2NANDNandikoor05:5405:542
Xing
Th Sa
#20.3PDDPadubidri06:0406:042
#20.4INJInnanje06:1106:112
#21UDUdupi06:21 +2006:22 +332
Xing
Sa
#21.1BKJBarkur06:3606:362
#22KUDAKundapura06:49 +3706:50 +402
#22.1SENSenapura07:0107:012
#22.2BIJRBijoor07:1207:122
#23BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road07:17 -107:18 +02
Xing
Th Sa
#23.1SHMIShiroor07:2607:262
#24BTJLBhatkal07:34 +5207:35 +1:032
#24.1CTTPChitrapur Halt07:4107:412
Xing
Th Sa
#24.2MRDWMurdeshwar07:4907:492
#24.3MANKManki07:5807:582
Xing
Th
#25HNAHonnavar08:15 +5808:16 +1:042
Xing
Overtaken by
Sa
Sa
#25.1KTKumta08:3008:302
Xing
Th Sa
#25.2GOKGokarna Road08:5008:502
Xing
Th
#25.3ANKLAnkola08:5908:592
Xing
Sa
#25.4HAAHarwada09:1409:142
#26KAWRKarwar09:28 +1:0709:30 +1:112
#26.1ATAsnoti09:4409:442
#26.2LOLLoliem10:0210:022
#26.3CNOCanacona10:2010:202
#26.4BLLIBalli10:5010:502
#27MAOMadgaon Junction11:20 +2211:30 +292
Xing
Th Sa
#27.1SRVXSuravali11:3511:352
#27.2MJOMajorda Junction11:3811:382
#27.3VENVerna11:4411:442
#27.4KRMIKarmali12:0212:022
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Th
Sa
#28THVMThivim12:21 +5512:22 +1:022
#28.1PERNPernem12:3312:332
#28.2MADRMadure12:4312:432
Xing
Th Sa
#28.3SWVSawantwadi Road12:5112:512
#28.4ZARPZarap13:0113:012
#28.5KUDLKudal13:1113:112
#28.6SNDDSindhudurg13:2213:222
#29KKWKankavali13:39 +5913:40 +1:042
#29.1NANNandgaon Road14:0114:012
Xing
Sa
#29.2VBWVaibhavwadi Road14:2214:222
Xing
Th Sa
#29.3RAJPRajapur Road14:4414:442
#29.4VIDVilavade15:0715:072
#29.5VRLIVeravali15:1415:142
Xing
Th Sa
#29.6ADVIAdavali15:2815:282
Xing
Th Sa
#29.7NIVNivasar15:4915:492
#30RNRatnagiri16:10 +2916:15 +332
#30.1BOKEBhoke16:2216:222
#30.2UKCUkshi16:3416:342
#30.3SGRSangameshwar Road16:4816:482
Xing
Th Sa
#30.4AVRDAravali Road17:0817:082
#30.5SVXSavarda17:1217:122
#30.6KMAHKamathe17:2117:212
Xing
Th Sa
#30.7CHIChiplun17:3117:312
Xing
Sa
#30.8ANOAnjani17:4717:472
#30.9KHEDKhed18:0118:012
#30.10DWVDiwan Khavati18:1818:182
#30.11VINHVinhere18:2818:282
#30.12KFDKaranjadi18:3618:362
#30.13SAPESape Wamne18:4518:452
Xing
Th Sa
#30.14VEERVeer18:5218:522
#30.15GNOGoregaon Road Halt18:5918:592
#31MNIMangaon19:09 +2419:10 +272
#31.1INPIndapur19:1819:182
#31.2KOLKolad19:3119:312
Xing
Xing
Th
Th Sa
#31.3ROHARoha19:4719:472
#31.4NIDINidi19:5219:522
Xing
Sa
#31.5NGTNNagothane20:0320:032
#31.6KASUKasu20:2020:202
Xing
Th
#31.7PENPen20:3620:362
#31.8HMRRHamarapur20:4920:492
#31.9JITEJite20:5520:552
#31.10APTAApta21:0121:012
Xing
Th Sa
#31.11RSYIRasayani21:0521:052
#31.12SMNESomatne21:1421:142
#32PNVLPanvel Junction21:20 +2521:25 +322
#32.1KLMCKalamboli21:3321:332
#32.2NVRDNavade Road21:3721:372
Xing
Sa
#32.3TPNDTaloje Panchnand21:4221:422
Xing
Xing
Sa
Th
#32.4NIIJNilaje21:5621:562
#32.5DTVLDatiwali22:0322:032
#32.6XX-DTVCDatiwali Chord Cabin22:0422:042
#32.7DWJNDiva Junction Cabin22:0622:062
#32.8KOPRKopar22:1022:102
#32.9UBCNUlhas Bridge Cabin22:1622:162
#33BIRDBhiwandi Road22:23 +2822:25 +282
Xing
Sa
#33.1KHBVKharbav22:3822:382
#33.2KARDKaman Road22:5222:522
#33.3JCNRJuchandra23:0123:012
#34BSRVasai Road23:10 +1123:20 +122
#34.1NSPNalla Sopara23:2423:242
Xing
Th Sa
#34.2VRVirar23:2723:272
#34.3VTNVaitarna23:3523:352
Xing
Xing
Sa
Th
#34.4SAHSaphale23:4123:412
#34.5KLVKelve Road23:4723:472
#34.6PLGPalghar23:5423:542
#34.7UOIUmroli00:0000:003
#35BORBoisar00:04 +2000:06 +203
#35.1VGNVangaon00:1400:143
#35.2DRDDahanu Road00:2400:243
#35.3GVDGholvad00:3400:343
#35.4BRRDBordi Road00:3800:383
Xing
Xing
Su F
Su F
#35.5UBRUmargam Road00:4200:423
#35.6SJNSanjan00:4600:463
Xing
Su F
#35.7BLDBhilad00:5600:563
#35.8KEBKarambeli01:0001:003
Xing
Su F
#35.9VAPIVapi01:0601:063
Xing
F
#35.10BAGDBagwada01:1101:113
#35.11UVDUdvada01:1401:143
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
#35.12PADPardi01:1901:193
#35.13ATULAtul01:2201:223
Xing
Su F
#36BLValsad01:28 +2101:30 +313
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su F
Su
F
F
#36.1DGIDungri01:4101:413
Xing
Su F
#36.2JRSJoravasan01:4701:473
Xing
Su F
#36.3BIMBilimora Junction01:5201:523
#36.4AMLAmalsad01:5901:593
Xing
Overtaken by
Su F
Su F
#36.5ACLAncheli02:0302:033
#36.6VDHVedchha02:0802:083
Xing
Xing
Su F
Su
#36.7HXRHansapore02:1202:123
#36.8GNSTGandhi Smriti02:1402:143
#37NVSNavsari02:18 +1502:21 +143
Xing
Xing
Su F
Su F
#37.1MRLMaroli02:3502:353
Xing
Su F
#37.2SCHSachin02:4602:463
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su F
Su F
Su F
#37.3BHETBhestan02:5402:543
Overtaken by
Su F
#37.4XX-UDNBUdhna Bypass Cabin02:5802:583
#37.5UDNUdhna Junction (Surat)03:0303:033
#38STSurat03:10 -103:22 +43
Xing
Overtaken by
Su
Su F
#38.1URNUtran03:2503:253
Xing
Su F
#38.2KSEKosad03:2703:273
#38.3GTXGothangam03:2903:293
Xing
Su
#38.4SYNSayan03:3203:323
Xing
Su F
#38.5KDSDKudsad03:3703:373
#38.6KIMKim03:3903:393
Overtakes
Xing
Su F
Su F
#38.7KSBKosamba Junction03:4403:443
#38.8HATHathuran03:4703:473
#38.9PAOPanoli03:5003:503
#38.10SNJLSanjali03:5303:533
Xing
Su F
#39AKVAnkleshwar Junction03:57 +1903:58 +203
#39.1CCTAConcor Depot03:5903:593
Xing
Su F
#39.2BHBharuch Junction04:0604:063
Xing
Su F
#39.3CVJChavaj04:1004:103
Xing
Xing
Su F
Su
#39.4NIUNabipur04:1604:163
#39.5VREVarediya04:2204:223
#39.6PLJPalej04:2704:273
#39.7LKDLakodra Dethan04:3304:333
Xing
Xing
F
Su
#39.8MYGMiyagam Karjan04:3904:393
Xing
Su F
#39.9KSPRKashipura Sarar04:4604:463
#39.10ITAItola04:4904:493
#39.11VRMVarnama04:5204:523
#39.12MPRMakarpura04:5704:573
#39.13VSVishvamitri05:0205:023
Xing
Su F
#40BRCVadodara Junction05:04 +1605:14 +193
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
F
Su
F
Su
#40.1BRGYVadodara D Cabin05:1505:153
#40.2BDAVadodara C Cabin05:1905:193
#40.3BJWBajva05:2005:203
Xing
Su F
#40.4KRCAKarachiya Yard05:2205:223
Xing
Su F
#40.5RNORanoli05:2505:253
#40.6NDRNandesari05:2705:273
#40.7VDAVasad Junction05:3205:323
#40.8ADDAdas Road05:3605:363
#40.9VXDVadod05:3905:393
Xing
Xing
Su
F
#40.10XX-ANNOAnand Outer Cabin05:4405:443
#41ANNDAnand Junction05:45 +2305:46 +243
Xing
Su F
#41.1KBRVKanjari Boriyavi Junction05:5505:553
Xing
Su
#41.2UTDUtarsanda06:0106:013
Xing
Overtakes
F
Su F
#41.3NDNadiad Junction06:0706:073
Xing
Su F
#41.4GTEGothaj06:1706:173
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
F
Su F
Su F
#41.5MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road06:2706:273
#41.6NEPNenpur06:3106:313
#41.7KANJKanij06:3506:353
Overtakes
Su F
#41.8BJDBarejadi Nandej06:4006:403
#41.9GERGeratpur06:4406:443
Xing
Su F
#41.10VTAVatva06:5006:503
#42MANManinagar06:5506:563
Xing
Su
#42.1KKECKankaria South07:0407:043
#42.2KKFKankaria07:0407:043
Xing
Su F
#43ADIAhmedabad Junction07:15 +707:35 +103
#43.1SBTASabarmati A Cabin07:3807:383
#43.2SBICSabarmati Bridge07:3907:393
#43.3SBTSabarmati Junction07:4007:403
#43.4SBTFSabarmati F Cabin07:4407:443
#43.5CLDYChandlodiya07:4407:443
#43.6XX-CLDOChandlodiya Outer Cabin07:4507:453
#43.7ABDAmbli Road07:4907:493
#43.8GGMGoraghuma07:5407:543
#43.9SAUSanand07:5907:593
#43.10WSEVasan Iyawa08:0408:043
Xing
F
#43.11CEChharodi08:0808:083
Xing
Su F
#43.12VCNVirochannagar08:1408:143
#43.13JKAJakhvada08:2008:203
#43.14XSKSokali08:2608:263
Xing
Xing
F
Su
#44VGViramgam Junction08:31 +1008:33 +103
#44.1VGDCViramgam D Cabin08:3508:353
#44.2VNRDVani Road08:4508:453
#44.3KHRSKhareshwar Road08:5008:503
Xing
Su F
#44.4SRSabli Road08:5408:543
#44.5BMMBhaskarpara09:0209:023
#44.6LPRLilapur Road09:0909:093
#44.7KXZKesariya Road09:1609:163
#44.8LTRLakhtar09:2309:233
#44.9BRGPBajrangpura09:2909:293
#44.10BLRDBala Road09:3609:363
Xing
Su F
#44.11XX-SUNBSurendranagar Bypass Cabin09:4509:453
#44.12SUNNSurendranagar R.R.I09:4609:463
#45SUNRSurendranagar Junction09:47 +009:48 +93
#45.1CJRChamaraj09:5509:553
#45.2DXRDigsar10:0110:013
#45.3MOLMuli Road10:0910:093
#45.4RARamparda10:1810:183
#45.5VDVagdiya10:2510:253
#45.6THANThan Junction10:3510:353
#45.7LMCLakhamanchi10:4110:413
#45.8DLDaladi10:4910:493
#45.9LXRLunseriya10:5210:523
Xing
Su F
#45.10WKRWankaner Junction11:0111:013
#45.11WKRCWankaner City11:0311:033
#45.12AXAAmarsar11:0811:083
#45.13SDDSindhawadar11:1311:133
#45.14KNKTKanakot11:2011:203
Xing
Su F
#45.15KHCKhorana11:3111:313
#45.16BLWRBileshwar11:3311:333
#46RJTRajkot Junction11:42 +611:57 +73
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
#46.1KHDIKhanderi12:0712:073
Xing
F
#46.2PDHPaddhari12:2112:213
#46.3CXChanol12:2712:273
Xing
Su F
#46.4HMHadmatiya12:3412:343
#46.5JALDJaliya Devani12:4212:423
#46.6WTJJam Wanthali12:4912:493
#46.7ALBAlia Bada13:0013:003
#47HAPAHapa13:10 +1313:11 +263
#48JAMJamnagar13:24 +2713:25 +333
#48.1LKBLLakhabawal13:3713:373
#48.2PPLIPipli13:4813:483
Xing
F
#48.3KNLSKanalus Junction13:5313:533
#48.4MDPRModpur14:0514:053
#48.5SYQSinhan14:1514:153
#49KMBLKhambhalia14:23 +3614:24 +473
#49.1VQDViramdad14:3214:323
#49.2BHTLBhatel14:4414:443
Xing
Su F
#49.3MGTDMeghpur Titodi14:5014:503
#49.4BPKABhopalka15:0015:003
#49.5BHTABhatiya15:1215:123
#49.6KRGAKuranga15:2515:253
#49.7OKDOkha Madhi15:3415:343
Xing
Su F
#49.8GRJAGorinja15:4715:473
#50DWKDwarka15:59 +3616:00 +403
#50.1VVAVarvala16:1116:113
#50.2BMRNBhimrana16:3716:373
#50.3MTHPMithapur16:4316:433
#51OKHAOkha17:05 +43
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site