Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 17:51:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 17:51:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

56840/Erode - Jolarpettai Passenger (UnReserved)
ஈரோடு - ஜோலார்பேட்டை பயணிகள்     इरोड - जोलारपेट्टै पॅसेंजर

ED/Erode Junction --> JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 07 2016 (20:01) by DM^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
56852>>56851>>56843>>56840>>56839>>56844>>56812>>56811; 4 Rakes, PM @ TPJ
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1EDErode Junction06:25 +11
#1.1ED-ELSErode Electric Loco Shed06:2606:261
#2CVCauvery06:33 +706:34 +141
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3ANUAnangur06:44 +1706:45 +221
Xing
Xing
F
M
#4SGESankaridurg06:53 +2506:55 +261
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
W
M
W F
#5MVPMMavelipalaiyam07:04 +2607:05 +291
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
#6DCMagudanchavadi07:14 +3307:15 +341
#6.1DVBHMakudan Virapandi Block Hut07:2007:201
#7VRPDVirapandy Road07:24 +3507:25 +351
#7.1NEANeykkarapatti07:2807:281
Xing
Xing
Su W
Su W
#8SASalem Junction07:35 +3707:40 +361
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Sa
W
#8.1MGSJMagnesite Junction07:5207:521
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9KPPRKaruppur08:04 +2708:05 +311
Xing
F
#10TNTTinnappatti08:15 +3308:16 +421
#11DSPTDanishpet08:23 +4408:25 +431
Overtaken by
F
#12LCRLokur08:34 +4508:35 +1:001
Xing
Xing
Su Sa
Tu Th
#13BQIBommidi08:44 +1:0008:45 +1:001
Xing
Th
#14BDYBuddireddipatti08:54 +1:0008:55 +1:001
#15TNGRThonganur09:0109:021
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Sa
Su
#16MAPMorappur09:08 +5909:10 +1:021
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#17DPIDoddampatti09:19 +1:0109:20 +1:051
#18DSTDasampatti09:29 +1:0509:30 +1:071
Overtaken by
Xing
Su Tu Th F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19SLYSamalpatti09:54 +5209:55 +561
Xing
Overtaken by
Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20KNNTKunnathur10:0210:031
Xing
Su M W Th F Sa
#21KEYKagankarai10:14 +4910:15 +531
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
#21.1MOLKMolakarampatti10:2310:231
#22TPTTirupattur10:28 +5310:30 +531
#23JTJJolarpettai Junction12:30 -131
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site