Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 10:55:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 10:55:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

56846/Erode - Jolarpettai Passenger (UnReserved)
ஈரோடு - ஜோலார்பேட்டை பயணிகள்     इरोड - जोलारपेट्टई पैसेंजर

ED/Erode Junction --> JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 07 2016 (20:02) by debarathi mandal
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
56841>>56825>>56801>>56800>>56803>>56802>>56826>>56846>>56845>>56842; 4-Rakes PM @ TPJ
Rating: 4.2/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - poor (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
GEN
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1EDErode Junction16:10 +21
#2CVCauvery16:18 +916:19 +161
Xing
Xing
Su
Th
#3ANUAnangur16:28 +2016:29 +301
Xing
Xing
M Th F Sa
Tu
#4SGESankaridurg16:38 +3116:39 +381
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5MVPMMavelipalaiyam16:49 +3616:50 +421
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6DCMagudanchavadi16:59 +4517:00 +481
#6.1DVBHMakudan Virapandi Block Hut17:0817:081
#7VRPDVirapandy Road17:14 +4417:15 +441
Overtaken by
Su
#7.1NEANeykkarapatti17:2717:271
Overtaken by
Su M W Th F Sa
#8SASalem Junction17:55 +1518:00 +171
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.1MGSJMagnesite Junction18:0718:071
#8.2XX-MGSJBMagnesite Bypass Cabin18:0918:091
#9KPPRKaruppur18:14 +1918:15 +221
#10TNTTinnappatti18:24 +2518:25 +271
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Sa
M Th
Su Tu W
F
#11DSPTDanishpet18:34 +2818:35 +281
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12LCRLokur18:49 +2518:50 +291
Xing
W
#13BQIBommidi18:58 +3019:00 +291
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Th
M W Th Sa
#14BDYBuddireddipatti19:09 +2919:10 +291
Xing
Su
#15TNGRThonganur19:1619:171
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16MAPMorappur19:24 +2719:25 +291
#17DPIDoddampatti19:34 +2919:35 +291
Xing
Xing
Tu F
Th
#18DSTDasampatti19:44 +3119:45 +311
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19SLYSamalpatti19:54 +3219:55 +341
#20KNNTKunnathur19:5920:001
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#21KEYKagankarai20:14 +2820:15 +291
Xing
Sa
#21.1MOLKMolakarampatti20:2320:231
#22TPTTirupattur20:29 +2720:30 +291
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
W
Sa
Su
#22.1XX-JTJCJolarpettai Chord Cabin20:4620:461
#23JTJJolarpettai Junction21:10 -51
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.