Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 12:34:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 12:34:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

56846/Erode - Jolarpettai Passenger (UnReserved)
ஈரோடு - ஜோலார்பேட்டை பயணிகள்     इरोड - जोलारपेट्टई पैसेंजर

ED/Erode Junction --> JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 07 2016 (20:02) by DM^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
56841>>56825>>56801>>56800>>56803>>56802>>56826>>56846>>56845>>56842; 4-Rakes PM @ TPJ
Rating: 4.2/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - poor (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
Loco
ED WAP4
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
GEN
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1EDErode Junction16:10 +31
#1.1ED-ELSErode Electric Loco Shed16:1116:111
#2CVCauvery16:18 +716:19 +121
Xing
Xing
Th
Su
#3ANUAnangur16:28 +1516:29 +251
Xing
Xing
M Th F Sa
Tu
#4SGESankaridurg16:38 +2716:39 +331
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5MVPMMavelipalaiyam16:49 +3116:50 +371
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6DCMagudanchavadi16:59 +4117:00 +461
#6.1DVBHMakudan Virapandi Block Hut17:0817:081
#7VRPDVirapandy Road17:14 +4217:15 +421
Overtaken by
Su
#7.1NEANeykkarapatti17:2717:271
Overtaken by
Su M W Th F Sa
#8SASalem Junction17:55 +1318:00 +161
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.1MGSJMagnesite Junction18:0718:071
#9KPPRKaruppur18:14 +1918:15 +211
#10TNTTinnappatti18:24 +2318:25 +261
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Sa
F
Su Tu W
M Th
#11DSPTDanishpet18:34 +2618:35 +261
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12LCRLokur18:49 +2218:50 +261
Xing
W
#13BQIBommidi18:58 +2819:00 +271
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
M W Th Sa
Th
#14BDYBuddireddipatti19:09 +2619:10 +271
Xing
Su
#15TNGRThonganur19:1619:171
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16MAPMorappur19:24 +2519:25 +261
#17DPIDoddampatti19:34 +2619:35 +261
Xing
Xing
Th
Tu F
#18DSTDasampatti19:44 +2819:45 +281
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19SLYSamalpatti19:54 +2819:55 +301
#20KNNTKunnathur19:59 +020:00 +01
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#21KEYKagankarai20:14 +2320:15 +241
Xing
Sa
#21.1MOLKMolakarampatti20:2320:231
#22TPTTirupattur20:29 +2120:30 +231
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su
F
W
#23JTJJolarpettai Junction21:10 -71
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site