Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 03:36:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 03:36:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1326564-0
Entry# 1925512-0
Entry# 1936542-0

12703/Falaknuma SF Express (PT)
ফলকনামা সুপারফাষ্ট এক্সপ্রেস/ఫలక్ నూమ సూపర్ ఫాస్ట్ ఎక్స్ ప్రెస్     फलकनुमा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

HWH/Howrah Junction --> SC/Secunderabad Junction

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Will arrive SC at 09.05 hours from 5th April 2017 ( speededup by 30 minutes )
Thu Dec 01, 2016 (08:12PM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (21:39) by brandonbuffard^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
5 rakes shared between 12703-12704, 12733-12734. ; CDO - TPTY ;
Rating: 4.2/5 (177 votes)
cleanliness - good (30)
punctuality - excellent (29)
food - good (29)
ticket avbl - average (30)
u/r coach - average (17)
railfanning - excellent (29)
safety - excellent (30)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
 PC
 17
S13
 18
 B1
 19
 B2
 20
 B3
 21
 A1
 22
HA1
 23
 UR
 24
SLR
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1HWHHowrah Junction07:25 +31
#1.1HJNHowrah Cabin07:2607:261
#1.2HWHGHowrah Goods Cabin07:2607:261
#1.3TPKRTikiapara07:2707:271
#1.4DSNRDashnagar07:2907:291
#1.5RMJRamrajatala07:3007:301
#1.6SRCSantragachi Junction07:3107:311
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.7MRGMMaurigram07:3407:341
#1.8ADLAndul07:3607:361
Xing
F Sa
#1.9SELSankrail07:3907:391
#1.10ABBAbada07:4007:401
#1.11NALRNalpur07:4307:431
#1.12BVABauria07:4607:461
Xing
Su
#1.13CGAChengel07:4907:491
#1.14FLRPhuleswar07:5107:511
#1.15ULBUluberia07:5307:531
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Th
Sa
#1.16BSBPBir Shibpur07:5607:561
#1.17KGYKulgachia07:5907:591
Xing
Tu
#1.18BZNBagnan08:0408:041
#1.19GGTAGhoraghata08:0708:071
#1.20DTEDeulti08:0908:091
#1.21KIGKolaghat08:1308:131
#1.22MCAMecheda08:1608:161
#1.23NDGJNandaigajan P.H.08:1808:181
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.24BOPBhogpur08:2008:201
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.25NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail08:2308:231
#1.26PKEOPanskura East Outer08:2408:241
#1.27PKUPanskura Junction08:2608:261
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.28KHAIKhirai08:3108:311
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Su
Th
#1.29HAURHaur08:3508:351
#1.30RDURadhamohanpur08:3908:391
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.31DUANDuan08:4108:411
#1.32BCKBalichak08:4408:441
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Su F Sa
Tu
#1.33SMCKShyam Chak08:4908:491
Xing
M F
#1.34MPDMadpur08:5408:541
Xing
Sa
#1.35JPRJakpur08:5908:591
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2KGPKharagpur Junction09:05 +309:10 +31
#2.1KGPWKharagpur Workshop09:1109:111
#2.2HIJHijli09:1309:131
#2.3BPEBenapur09:1909:191
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.4NYANarayangarh09:2709:271
Xing
Xing
Tu W Th
Su
#2.5VKDBakhrabad09:3209:321
#2.6BLDABelda09:3609:361
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.7NSINekurseni09:4209:421
#2.8DNTDantan09:4909:491
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.9AGVAngua09:5209:521
#2.10LXDLakshannath Road09:5609:561
#2.11JERJaleswar10:0110:011
#2.12RGTRajghat Halt10:0710:071
#2.13ARDAmarda Road10:1110:111
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
M Sa
F
Th
Tu
#2.14BTSBasta10:1510:151
#2.15NMBRNuagaon Mayurbhanj Road10:1910:191
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.16ROPRupsa Junction10:2310:231
#2.17HIPHaldipada10:2710:271
Xing
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
Th
#2.18TKPLTikirapal Halt10:3210:321
#3BLSBalasore10:36 +310:38 +51
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
W
Sa
#3.1NGRDNilgiri Road10:4810:481
#3.2KHFKhantapara10:5210:521
#3.3PNPNPanpana10:5710:571
#3.4BNBRBahanaga Bazar11:0111:011
#3.5SOROSoro11:0911:091
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.6SZZSabira11:1611:161
#3.7MKOMarkona11:2211:221
#3.8RNTLRanital11:2811:281
#3.9RLJCRanital Link Junction Cabin11:3011:301
#4BHCBhadrak11:35 +1511:37 +151
Xing
M Tu Th F
#4.1BUDRBaudpur11:4211:421
Xing
M Tu W F Sa
#4.2KPLDKapali Road11:4511:451
Xing
Xing
Th
Su
#4.3KEDKenduapada11:4911:491
#4.4MZZManjuri Road11:5411:541
#4.5DLPTDulakhapatna11:5811:581
#4.6BTVBaitarani Road12:0212:021
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.7KRIHKorai Halt12:0712:071
#5JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road12:11 +1712:12 +181
#5.1JKPRJakhapura Junction12:1812:181
#5.2BRMIBrahamani Ph12:2312:231
#5.3JENJenapur12:2512:251
#5.4NGMPNew Garh Madhopur12:2912:291
Xing
Xing
M
F
#5.5HDSHaridaspur12:3712:371
Xing
Su W Sa
#5.6DNMDhanmandal12:4112:411
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.7BRTGBarithengarh12:4712:471
#5.8BYYByree12:5012:501
#5.9SJDRSri Jhadeshwar Road12:5312:531
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
M W Th Sa
M
#5.10KISKapilas Road Junction12:5812:581
#5.11NRGNergundi Junction13:0113:011
#5.12MACRManguli Chowdwar13:0413:041
#5.13KNPRKendrapara Road13:0713:071
Xing
Su Tu F
#6CTCCuttack Junction13:10 +3513:15 +351
#6.1KTJIKatha Jori13:1713:171
#6.2GBKGopalpur Balkuda13:2113:211
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.3BRAGBarang13:3013:301
#6.4BBSNBhubaneswar New13:3313:331
#6.5PTABPatia P.H.13:3813:381
#6.6MCSMancheswar13:4113:411
#6.7BNBHVani Vihar13:4613:461
#7BBSBhubaneswar13:50 +4313:55 +431
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
F
Sa
W Th
#7.1LGTRLingaraj Temple Road14:0314:031
#7.2SRKTSarkantra14:0714:071
#7.3RTNRetang14:1614:161
#8KURKhurda Road Junction14:30 +3514:50 +301
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M W F Sa
Su
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu
#8.1ARGLArgul P.H.14:5414:541
#8.2KPXRKaipadar Road14:5714:571
#8.3DLMHDhaulimuhan15:0015:001
#8.4TAPTapang15:0315:031
#8.5GLBAGolabai15:0615:061
Xing
W
#8.6NKPNirakarpur15:0915:091
Xing
Su
#8.7BSDPBhusandpur15:1415:141
#8.8MKTPMuketashwar15:1815:181
#8.9KAPGKalupara Ghat15:2115:211
#8.10KUUKuhuri15:2615:261
#8.11GNGDGangadharpur15:3215:321
#8.12SLZSolari15:3515:351
Xing
Sa
#9BALUBalugaon15:41 +3815:42 +391
Xing
F
#9.1CLKAChilka15:4715:471
#9.2KLJIKalijai15:5115:511
#9.3KITKhallikot15:5415:541
#9.4RBARambha16:0216:021
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.5HMAHumma16:1016:101
#9.6GAMGanjam16:1416:141
Xing
F
#9.7CAPCChatrapur Court16:1916:191
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
F
Tu
W Sa
Su
#9.8CAPChatrapur16:2016:201
Xing
M
#9.9NRSPNarasimhapura16:2316:231
#9.10JNPJagan Nathapur16:2916:291
#10BAMBrahmapur16:35 +4016:40 +391
Xing
W Sa
#10.1GTAGolanthra16:5116:511
#10.2SLRDSurla Road16:5716:571
#11IPMIchchapuram17:06 +2917:07 +301
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.1JPIJhadupudi17:2017:201
#11.2SPTSompeta17:2717:271
Xing
Su
#11.3BAVBaruva17:3817:381
#11.4MMSMandasa Road17:4817:481
#11.5SUDVSummadevi17:5617:561
Overtakes
Su M W Th F
#12PSAPalasa18:03 +2418:05 +251
#12.1PUNPundi18:1418:141
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.2RMZRouthpuram Halt18:1818:181
#12.3NWPNaupada Junction18:2318:231
#12.4DGBDindu Gopala Puram Halt18:2818:281
#12.5KBMKotabommali18:3318:331
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.6HCMHarishchandrapuram18:3918:391
#12.7TIUTilaru18:4318:431
#12.8ULMUrlam18:5018:501
#13CHESrikakulam Road18:57 +3418:59 +341
#13.1DUSIDusi19:0419:041
#13.2PDUPonduru19:1119:111
#13.3SGDMSigadam19:2019:201
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Th
Sa
W
F
Su
#13.4BTVABatuva19:2619:261
#13.5CPPChipurupalle19:3019:301
#13.6GVIGarividi19:3519:351
#13.7GULGujjangivalasa19:4019:401
#13.8NMLNellimarla19:4619:461
#14VZMVizianagaram Junction19:55 +3220:00 +321
#14.1KUKKorukonda20:1220:121
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th F Sa
Tu W
M
Su
#14.2ALMAlamanda20:2020:201
Xing
F
#14.3KPLKantakapalle20:3120:311
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.4KTVKottavalasa Junction20:4020:401
#14.5PDTPendurti20:5020:501
#14.6SCMNSimhachalam North20:5920:591
#14.7SCMSimhachalam21:0121:011
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Th
Tu
F
M
#14.8GPTGopalapatnam21:0221:021
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su
Sa
M
#14.9MIPMMarripalem21:0521:051
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.10WATVisakhapatnam Electric Loco Shed21:0921:091
#15VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction21:10 +3121:30 +291
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.1WATVisakhapatnam Electric Loco Shed21:3121:311
#15.2MIPMMarripalem21:3421:341
#15.3GPTGopalapatnam21:3621:361
#15.4DVDDuvvada21:4421:441
#15.5THYThadi21:5221:521
#15.6AKPAnakapalle21:5721:571
Xing
Xing
M
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.7KSKKasimkota22:0222:021
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su F
Th
W
Tu
#15.8BVMBayyavaram22:0522:051
#15.9NASPNarasingapalli22:1122:111
#15.10YLMElamanchili22:1722:171
Xing
W
#15.11REGRegupalem22:2422:241
Xing
Overtaken by
M
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.12NRPNarsipatnam Road22:3222:321
#15.13GLUGullipadu22:4122:411
#15.14TUNITuni22:5122:511
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Sa
F
Th
#15.15HVMHamsavaram22:5722:571
Overtakes
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M
#15.16TMPMTimmapuram23:0123:011
#15.17ANVAnnavaram23:0423:041
Xing
Xing
M
Su
#15.18RVDRavikampadu23:1023:101
#15.19DGDGDurgada Gate23:1323:131
#15.20MVRMMallavaram23:1623:161
#15.21GLPGollaprolu23:2023:201
#15.22PAPPithapuram23:2523:251
#15.23CRPMChandrampalem23:2923:291
#16SLOSamalkot Junction23:35 +4823:36 +491
#16.1GDPTGudaparti23:4123:411
#16.2MPUMedapadu23:4523:451
#16.3PBDPeddabrahmadevam23:4823:481
#16.4BVLBikkavolu23:5423:541
#16.5BBPMBalabhadrapuram23:5823:581
#16.6APTAnaparti00:0400:042
#16.7DWPDwarapudi00:0800:082
#16.8KSVMKesavaram00:1300:132
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16.9KYMKadiyam00:1800:182
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Tu
Su
Th Sa
W
F
#17RJYRajahmundry00:29 +4100:31 +412
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17.1GVNGodavari00:3400:342
#17.2KVRKovvur00:3800:382
Xing
Xing
M Tu W F Sa
Su
#17.3PSDAPasivedala00:4100:412
#17.4CUChagallu00:4400:442
Xing
Th
#17.5BMGMBrahmanagudem00:4700:472
Xing
Th
#17.6NDDNidadavolu Junction00:5100:512
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17.7MRPLMarampalli00:5700:572
#17.8NBMNavabpalem01:0001:002
Xing
Sa
#17.9PTPUPrattiapadu01:0301:032
#18TDDTadepalligudem01:08 +5001:09 +502
Xing
M
#18.1BPYBadampudi01:1301:132
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
F
Su
Su
W Th
W
Sa
#18.2VGTUnguturu01:1601:162
#18.3CELChebrol01:1801:182
#18.4KKRMKaikaram01:2001:202
#18.5PUAPulla01:2301:232
#18.6BMDBhimadolu01:2701:272
#18.7STPTSitampet01:3101:312
#18.8DELDenduluru01:3301:332
#19EEEluru01:39 +5501:40 +562
#19.1PRHPowerpet01:4301:432
#19.2VATVatlur01:5401:542
Xing
Su Tu Th
#19.3NZDNuzvid02:1102:112
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Sa
Sa
W Sa
M
#19.4VRVLVeeravalli02:2202:222
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19.5TOUTelaprolu02:2702:272
Xing
M
#19.6PAVPPedda Avutapale02:3902:392
#19.7GWMGannavaram02:4702:472
Xing
W
#19.8MBDMustabada02:5802:582
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Su
M W F Sa
Th
#19.9GALAGunadala03:0903:092
Xing
Su
#19.10VNCVijayawada North Cabin03:1703:172
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20BZAVijayawada Junction03:20 +1403:35 +162
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu
#20.1KCCKrishna Canal Junction03:4303:432
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
W
F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20.2MAGMangalagiri03:5303:532
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
M Th Sa
Sa
#20.3NGJNNagarjuna Nagar Halt04:0604:062
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su W F
#20.4NBRNamburu04:1104:112
Xing
M
#20.5PDKNPedakakani Halt04:1404:142
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#21GNTGuntur Junction04:25 +2404:30 +252
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#21.1NLPDNallapadu Junction04:3404:342
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
M
Su Tu
#21.2BDPLBandarupalle04:4204:422
#21.3MDPDMandapadu04:4604:462
#21.4SRPMSiripuram04:5004:502
#21.5LINLingamguntla04:5304:532
#21.6PKPUPeddakurapadu04:5604:562
#21.7GPDEGudipudi05:0105:012
#21.8SAPSattenapalle05:0705:072
#21.9DUPDhulipalla Halt05:1205:122
#21.10REMReddigudem05:1705:172
#21.11BMKDBellamkonda05:2205:222
#21.12ANPMAnupalem05:2705:272
#21.13STRMSitaramapuram05:3005:302
#22PGRLPiduguralla05:34 +3905:35 +392
Xing
M F
#22.1KPHKamepalli05:4105:412
#22.2TMLUTummalacheruvu05:4405:442
#22.3NDKDNadikude Junction05:5605:562
Overtakes
M
#22.4PDGLPondugula06:0806:082
#22.5VJRDVajirabad06:1006:102
#22.6VNUPVishnupuram06:1306:132
#22.7DMCADamaracherla06:1506:152
#22.8KDGLKondrapole Halt06:2206:222
#22.9KDRLKondrapol06:2206:222
#23MRGAMiryalaguda06:33 +3306:34 +342
#23.1TPPITipparthi06:5106:512
#24NLDANalgonda07:05 +3507:06 +372
Xing
Xing
Su
M Tu W Th F Sa
#24.1SRMRShriRampuram07:1507:152
#24.2NKPLNarketpalli07:2307:232
#24.3CTYLChityala07:2807:282
#25RMNPRamannapet07:35 +4407:36 +452
#25.1VLGValigonda07:5607:562
#25.2MMPRMamdapur08:0208:022
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#25.3NRDPNagireddipalli08:1208:122
#25.4BMMPBommaipalli08:3008:302
#25.5PGDPPagidipalli Junction08:3808:382
#25.6BNBibinagar08:4308:432
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu Th Sa
#25.7GTGhatkesar09:0309:032
Xing
M W F
#25.8CHZCharlapalli09:1609:162
Xing
Su
#25.9YY-MLYBMoula Ali Bypass Cabin09:2109:212
Xing
Xing
Th
Sa
#25.10MLYMoula Ali09:2609:262
#25.11LGDLallaguda09:3009:302
Overtakes
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M Th Sa
#25.12XX-SCBSecunderabad B Cabin09:3509:352
#26SCSecunderabad Junction09:35 +132
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site