Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 01:10:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 01:10:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1925512-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1936542-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1326564-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Small TB; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2158794-0

12703/Falaknuma SF Express (PT)
ফলকনামা সুপারফাষ্ট এক্সপ্রেস/ఫలక్ నూమ సూపర్ ఫాస్ట్ ఎక్స్ ప్రెస్     फलकनुमा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

HWH/Howrah Junction --> SC/Secunderabad Junction

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Will arrive SC at 09.05 hours from 5th April 2017 ( speededup by 30 minutes )
Thu Dec 01, 2016 (08:12PM)
Updated: Apr 05 2017 (19:01) by ಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
5 rakes shared between 12703-12704, 12733-12734. ; CDO - TPTY ;
Rating: 4.2/5 (207 votes)
cleanliness - good (35)
punctuality - excellent (34)
food - good (34)
ticket avbl - average (35)
u/r coach - average (22)
railfanning - excellent (34)
safety - excellent (35)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
S12
 15
 PC
 16
S13
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
 B3
 20
 A1
 21
HA1
 22
 UR
 23
 UR
 24
SLR
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1HWHHowrah Junction07:25 +21
#1.1HJNHowrah Cabin07:2607:261
#1.2HWHGHowrah Goods Cabin07:2607:261
#1.3TPKRTikiapara07:2707:271
#1.4DSNRDashnagar07:2907:291
#1.5RMJRamrajatala07:3007:301
#1.6SRCSantragachi Junction07:3107:311
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.7MRGMMaurigram07:3407:341
#1.8ADLAndul07:3607:361
Xing
F Sa
#1.9SELSankrail07:3907:391
#1.10ABBAbada07:4007:401
#1.11NALRNalpur07:4307:431
#1.12BVABauria07:4607:461
Xing
Su
#1.13CGAChengel07:4907:491
#1.14FLRPhuleswar07:5107:511
#1.15ULBUluberia07:5307:531
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Sa
W
#1.16BSBPBir Shibpur07:5707:571
#1.17KGYKulgachia07:5907:591
Xing
Tu
#1.18BZNBagnan08:0408:041
#1.19GGTAGhoraghata08:0608:061
#1.20DTEDeulti08:0908:091
#1.21KIGKolaghat08:1308:131
#1.22MCAMecheda08:1608:161
#1.23NDGJNandaigajan P.H.08:1808:181
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.24BOPBhogpur08:2008:201
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.25NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail08:2308:231
#1.26PKEOPanskura East Outer08:2408:241
#1.27PKUPanskura Junction08:2608:261
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.28KHAIKhirai08:3108:311
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Su
Th
#1.29HAURHaur08:3508:351
#1.30RDURadhamohanpur08:3808:381
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.31DUANDuan08:4108:411
#1.32BCKBalichak08:4408:441
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
M
Su F Sa
#1.33SMCKShyam Chak08:4908:491
Xing
M F
#1.34MPDMadpur08:5408:541
Xing
Sa
#1.35JPRJakpur08:5908:591
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2KGPKharagpur Junction09:05 +309:10 +41
#2.1KGPWKharagpur Workshop09:1109:111
#2.2HIJHijli09:1309:131
#2.3BPEBenapur09:1909:191
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.4NYANarayangarh09:2709:271
Xing
Xing
Tu W Th
Su
#2.5VKDBakhrabad09:3209:321
#2.6BLDABelda09:3609:361
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.7NSINekurseni09:4209:421
#2.8DNTDantan09:4909:491
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.9AGVAngua09:5209:521
#2.10LXDLakshannath Road09:5609:561
#2.11JERJaleswar10:0110:011
#2.12RGTRajghat Halt10:0610:061
#2.13ARDAmarda Road10:1110:111
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
M Sa
F
Th
Tu
#2.14BTSBasta10:1510:151
#2.15NMBRNuagaon Mayurbhanj Road10:1910:191
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.16ROPRupsa Junction10:2310:231
#2.17HIPHaldipada10:2710:271
Xing
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
Th
#2.18TKPLTikirapal Halt10:3210:321
#3BLSBalasore10:36 +310:38 +41
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Sa
Tu
#3.1NGRDNilgiri Road10:4810:481
#3.2KHFKhantapara10:5210:521
Xing
W
#3.3PNPNPanpana10:5710:571
#3.4BNBRBahanaga Bazar11:0111:011
#3.5SOROSoro11:0911:091
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.6SZZSabira11:1711:171
#3.7MKOMarkona11:2211:221
#3.8RNTLRanital11:2811:281
#3.9RLJCRanital Link Junction Cabin11:3111:311
#4BHCBhadrak11:35 +1411:37 +141
Xing
M Tu Th F
#4.1BUDRBaudpur11:4211:421
Xing
M Tu W F Sa
#4.2KPLDKapali Road11:4511:451
Xing
Xing
Su
Th
#4.3KEDKenduapada11:4911:491
#4.4MZZManjuri Road11:5411:541
#4.5DLPTDulakhapatna11:5711:571
#4.6BTVBaitarani Road12:0112:011
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.7KRIHKorai Halt12:0612:061
#5JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road12:10 +1612:12 +161
#5.1JKPRJakhapura Junction12:1812:181
#5.2BRMIBrahamani Ph12:2112:211
#5.3JENJenapur12:2512:251
#5.4NGMPNew Garh Madhopur12:2912:291
Xing
Xing
F
M
#5.5HDSHaridaspur12:3712:371
Xing
Su W Sa
#5.6DNMDhanmandal12:4112:411
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.7BRTGBarithengarh12:4712:471
#5.8BYYByree12:5012:501
#5.9SJDRSri Jhadeshwar Road12:5312:531
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Sa
F
M W Th Sa
Th
#5.10KISKapilas Road Junction12:5812:581
#5.11NRGNergundi Junction13:0213:021
#5.12MACRManguli Chowdwar13:0413:041
#5.13KNPRKendrapara Road13:0713:071
Xing
Su Tu F
#6CTCCuttack Junction13:10 +2413:15 +241
#6.1KTJIKatha Jori13:1713:171
#6.2GBKGopalpur Balikuda13:2113:211
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.3BRAGBarang13:3013:301
#6.4BBSNBhubaneswar New13:3313:331
#6.5PTABPatia P.H.13:3813:381
#6.6MCSMancheswar13:4113:411
#6.7BNBHVani Vihar13:4613:461
#7BBSBhubaneswar13:50 +3113:55 +311
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Su
W Th
Sa
#7.1LGTRLingaraj Temple Road14:0314:031
#7.2SRKTSarkantra14:0714:071
#7.3RTNRetang14:1614:161
#8KURKhurda Road Junction14:30 +2414:50 +211
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su
M W F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Th
Tu
#8.1ARGLArgul P.H.14:5414:541
#8.2KPXRKaipadar Road14:5714:571
#8.3DLMHDhaulimuhan15:0015:001
#8.4TAPTapang15:0215:021
#8.5GLBAGolabai15:0615:061
#8.6NKPNirakarpur15:0915:091
#8.7BSDPBhusandpur15:1415:141
#8.8MKTPMuketashwar15:1715:171
#8.9KAPGKalupara Ghat15:2115:211
#8.10KUUKuhuri15:2515:251
#8.11GNGDGangadharpur15:3115:311
#8.12SLZSolari15:3415:341
Xing
Sa
#9BALUBalugaon15:40 +3315:42 +331
Xing
F
#9.1CLKAChilka15:4715:471
#9.2KLJIKalijai15:5115:511
#9.3KITKhallikot15:5415:541
#9.4RBARambha16:0216:021
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.5HMAHumma16:1016:101
#9.6GAMGanjam16:1416:141
Xing
F
#9.7CAPCChatrapur Court16:1916:191
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
W Sa
Tu
F
Th
M
#9.8CAPChatrapur16:2016:201
#9.9NRSPNarasimhapura16:2316:231
#9.10JNPJagan Nathapur16:2916:291
#10BAMBrahmapur16:35 +3616:40 +351
#10.1GTAGolanthra16:5116:511
#10.2SLRDSurla Road16:5616:561
#11IPMIchchapuram17:05 +4117:07 +401
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.1JPIJhadupudi17:2017:201
#11.2SPTSompeta17:2717:271
Xing
Xing
Su
M W Sa
#11.3BAVBaruva17:3817:381
#11.4MMSMandasa Road17:4817:481
#11.5SUDVSummadevi17:5617:561
Overtakes
Su M W Th F
#12PSAPalasa18:03 +2118:05 +211
#12.1PUNPundi18:1418:141
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.2RMZRouthpuram Halt18:1818:181
#12.3NWPNaupada Junction18:2318:231
#12.4DGBDindu Gopala Puram Halt18:2818:281
#12.5KBMKotabommali18:3318:331
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.6HCMHarishchandrapuram18:3918:391
#12.7TIUTilaru18:4318:431
#12.8ULMUrlam18:5018:501
#13CHESrikakulam Road18:57 +3318:59 +331
#13.1DUSIDusi19:0419:041
#13.2PDUPonduru19:1119:111
#13.3SGDMSigadam19:2019:201
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Sa
Tu
F
W
Th
#13.4BTVABatuva19:2619:261
#13.5CPPChipurupalle19:3019:301
#13.6GVIGarividi19:3519:351
#13.7GULGujjangivalasa19:4019:401
#13.8NMLNellimarla19:4619:461
#14VZMVizianagaram Junction19:55 +3720:00 +371
#14.1KUKKorukonda20:1220:121
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th F Sa
Tu W
M
Su
#14.2ALMAlamanda20:2020:201
#14.3KPLKantakapalle20:3120:311
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.4KTVKottavalasa Junction20:4020:401
#14.5PDTPendurti20:5020:501
#14.6SCMNSimhachalam North20:5920:591
#14.7SCMSimhachalam21:0121:011
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Th
M
F
F
Tu
#14.8GPTGopalapatnam21:0221:021
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M
M
#14.9MIPMMarripalem21:0521:051
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.10WATVisakhapatnam Electric Loco Shed21:0921:091
#15VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction21:10 +3521:30 +311
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.1WATVisakhapatnam Electric Loco Shed21:3121:311
#15.2MIPMMarripalem21:3421:341
#15.3GPTGopalapatnam21:3621:361
#15.4DVDDuvvada21:4421:441
#15.5THYThadi21:5221:521
#15.6AKPAnakapalle21:5721:571
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M
#15.7KSKKasimkota22:0222:021
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Su F
Th
W
#15.8BVMBayyavaram22:0522:051
#15.9NASPNarasingapalli22:1122:111
#15.10YLMElamanchili22:1722:171
Xing
W
#15.11REGRegupalem22:2422:241
Xing
Overtaken by
M
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.12NRPNarsipatnam Road22:3222:321
#15.13GLUGullipadu22:4122:411
#15.14TUNITuni22:5122:511
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Sa
Tu
F
Th
#15.15HVMHamsavaram22:5722:571
Xing
Overtakes
M
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.16TMPMTimmapuram23:0123:011
#15.17ANVAnnavaram23:0423:041
Xing
Xing
M
Su
#15.18RVDRavikampadu23:1023:101
#15.19DGDGDurgada Gate23:1323:131
#15.20MVRMMallavaram23:1623:161
#15.21GLPGollaprolu23:2023:201
#15.22PAPPithapuram23:2523:251
#15.23CRPMChandrampalem23:2923:291
#16SLOSamalkot Junction23:35 +5123:36 +521
#16.1GDPTGudaparti23:4123:411
#16.2MPUMedapadu23:4523:451
#16.3PBDPeddabrahmadevam23:4823:481
#16.4BVLBikkavolu23:5423:541
#16.5BBPMBalabhadrapuram23:5823:581
#16.6APTAnaparti00:0400:042
#16.7DWPDwarapudi00:0800:082
#16.8KSVMKesavaram00:1300:132
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16.9KYMKadiyam00:1800:182
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
F
Tu
Su
Th Sa
W
#17RJYRajahmundry00:29 +5500:31 +562
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17.1GVNGodavari00:3400:342
#17.2KVRKovvur00:3800:382
Xing
Xing
Su
M Tu W F Sa
#17.3PSDAPasivedala00:4100:412
#17.4CUChagallu00:4400:442
Xing
Th
#17.5BMGMBrahmanagudem00:4700:472
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
Th
#17.6NDDNidadavolu Junction00:5100:512
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
F
#17.7MRPLMarampalli00:5700:572
#17.8NBMNavabpalem01:0001:002
Xing
Sa
#17.9PTPUPrattiapadu01:0301:032
#18TDDTadepalligudem01:08 +1:0401:09 +1:052
#18.1BPYBadampudi01:1301:132
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
F
Tu
Sa
W
W Th
#18.2VGTUnguturu01:1601:162
#18.3CELChebrol01:1801:182
#18.4KKRMKaikaram01:2001:202
#18.5PUAPulla01:2301:232
#18.6BMDBhimadolu01:2701:272
#18.7STPTSitampet01:3101:312
#18.8DELDenduluru01:3301:332
#19EEEluru01:39 +1:1101:40 +1:122
#19.1PRHPowerpet01:4201:422
#19.2VATVatlur01:5301:532
Xing
Su Tu Th
#19.3NZDNuzvid02:0802:082
Xing
M
#19.4VRVLVeeravalli02:1802:182
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19.5TOUTelaprolu02:2302:232
#19.6PAVPPedda Avutapale02:3302:332
#19.7GWMGannavaram02:4002:402
Xing
Sa
#19.8MBDMustabada02:5002:502
#19.9GALAGunadala03:0003:002
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Su
Tu
M W F Sa
#19.10VNCVijayawada North Cabin03:0703:072
#20BZAVijayawada Junction03:10 +3703:25 +342
Xing
Xing
Tu
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20.1KCCKrishna Canal Junction03:3103:312
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
F
#20.2MAGMangalagiri03:4003:402
#20.3NGJNNagarjuna Nagar Halt03:5003:502
Xing
Su
#20.4NBRNamburu03:5403:542
Xing
M Th Sa
#20.5PDKNPedakakani Halt03:5603:562
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su W F
#21GNTGuntur Junction04:05 +5804:10 +582
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#21.1NLPDNallapadu Junction04:1404:142
#21.2BDPLBandarupalle04:2204:222
Xing
Su Tu
#21.3MDPDMandapadu04:2604:262
#21.4SRPMSiripuram04:3004:302
#21.5LINLingamguntla04:3304:332
#21.6PKPUPeddakurapadu04:3604:362
#21.7GPDEGudipudi04:4104:412
#21.8SAPSattenapalle04:4704:472
#21.9DUPDhulipalla Halt04:5204:522
#21.10REMReddigudem04:5704:572
#21.11BMKDBellamkonda05:0205:022
#21.12ANPMAnupalem05:0705:072
#21.13STRMSitaramapuram05:1005:102
#22PGRLPiduguralla05:14 +1:0305:15 +1:032
#22.1KPHKamepalli05:2105:212
#22.2TMLUTummalacheruvu05:2405:242
Xing
M F
#22.3NDKDNadikude Junction05:3505:352
#22.4PDGLPondugula05:4605:462
#22.5VJRDVajirabad05:4905:492
#22.6VNUPVishnupuram05:5105:512
#22.7DMCADamaracherla05:5305:532
#22.8KDGLKondrapole Halt06:0006:002
#23MRGAMiryalaguda06:10 +5706:11 +572
#23.1TPPITipparthi06:2706:272
#24NLDANalgonda06:40 +5806:41 +592
#24.1SRMRShriRampuram06:5306:532
Xing
Xing
Su
M Tu W Th F Sa
#24.2NKPLNarketpalli07:0307:032
#24.3CTYLChityala07:1007:102
#25RMNPRamannapet07:19 +5107:20 +522
#25.1VLGValigonda07:3807:382
#25.2MMPRMamdapur07:4307:432
#25.3NRDPNagireddipalli07:5207:522
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#25.4BMMPBommaipalli08:0708:072
Xing
F
#25.5PGDPPagidipalli Junction08:1408:142
Xing
Xing
M Tu Th F
Su W Sa
#25.6BNBibinagar08:1908:192
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#25.7GTGhatkesar08:3708:372
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu Th Sa
#25.8CHZCharlapalli08:4808:482
#25.9YY-MLYBMoula Ali Bypass Cabin08:5308:532
#25.10MLYMoula Ali08:5708:572
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#25.11LGDLallaguda09:0109:012
#25.12XX-SCBSecunderabad B Cabin09:0509:052
#26SCSecunderabad Junction09:05 +252
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site