Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 11:19:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 11:19:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1925512-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1936542-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1326564-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Small TB; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2158794-0

12704/Falaknuma SF Express (PT)
ఫలక్నుమా సూపర్‌ఫాస్ట్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     फलकनुमा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

SC/Secunderabad Junction --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Mon Nov 11, 2013 (10:47PM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (22:14) by debarathi mandal
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
5 rakes shared between 12703-12704, 12733-12734.; CDO - TPTY ;
Rating: 3.7/5 (255 votes)
cleanliness - good (45)
punctuality - excellent (44)
food - good (39)
ticket avbl - average (45)
u/r coach - average (14)
railfanning - good (40)
safety - good (42)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
S12
 15
 PC
 16
S13
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
 B3
 20
 A1
 21
HA1
 22
 UR
 23
 UR
 24
SLR
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1SCSecunderabad Junction15:55 +01
#1.1LGDLallaguda Loco Shed15:5815:581
#1.2MLYMoula Ali16:0116:011
#1.3YY-MLYBMoula Ali Bypass Cabin16:0416:041
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.4CHZCharlapalli16:0716:071
Xing
Xing
Tu
M W Sa
#1.5GTGhatkesar16:1516:151
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.6BNBibinagar16:2716:271
#1.7PGDPPagidipalli Junction16:3116:311
Xing
W
#1.8BMMPBommaipalli16:3616:361
#1.9NRDPNagireddipalli16:4616:461
#1.10MMPRMamdapur16:5316:531
#1.11VLGValigonda16:5616:561
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2RMNPRamannapet17:09 +817:10 +91
#2.1CTYLChityala17:1717:171
#2.2NKPLNarketpalli17:2217:221
Xing
Xing
W Sa
F
#2.3SRMRShriRampuram17:3117:311
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#3NLDANalgonda17:40 +1417:41 +151
Xing
Su F
#3.1TPPITipparthi17:5417:541
#4MRGAMiryalaguda18:09 +1918:10 +181
#4.1KDGLKondrapole Halt18:2118:211
#4.2DMCADamaracherla18:2818:281
#4.3VNUPVishnupuram18:3118:311
#4.4VJRDVajirabad18:3318:331
#4.5PDGLPondugula18:3618:361
#4.6NDKDNadikude Junction18:4818:481
#4.7TMLUTummalacheruvu19:0019:001
#4.8KPHKamepalli19:0319:031
#5PGRLPiduguralla19:10 +1219:11 +121
Xing
Su
#5.1STRMSitaramapuram19:1619:161
#5.2ANPMAnupalem19:2019:201
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.3BMKDBellamkonda19:2519:251
#5.4REMReddigudem19:3119:311
#5.5DUPDhulipalla Halt19:3619:361
#5.6SAPSattenapalle19:4319:431
#5.7GPDEGudipudi19:4919:491
#5.8PKPUPeddakurapadu19:5519:551
#5.9LINLingamguntla19:5919:591
#5.10SRPMSiripuram20:0220:021
#5.11MDPDMandapadu20:0620:061
#5.12BDPLBandarupalle20:1120:111
#5.13NLPDNallapadu Junction20:2020:201
#6GNTGuntur Junction20:25 +1220:30 +131
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.1REPResauli20:3420:341
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.2PDKNPedakakani Halt20:4220:421
Xing
F
#6.3NBRNamburu20:4520:451
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.4NGJNNagarjuna Nagar Halt20:5120:511
#6.5MAGMangalagiri21:0521:051
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.6KCCKrishna Canal Junction21:1721:171
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7BZAVijayawada Junction21:25 +1921:40 +231
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M Tu W
F
Su
Th
Sa
#7.1VNCVijayawada North Cabin21:4121:411
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W
#7.2GALAGunadala21:4521:451
#7.3MBDMustabada21:5021:501
#7.4GWMGannavaram21:5521:551
#7.5PAVPPedda Avutapale21:5921:591
#7.6TOUTelaprolu22:0422:041
#7.7VRVLVeeravalli22:0722:071
Xing
M
#7.8NZDNuzvid22:1222:121
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.9VATVatlur22:1922:191
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Th
Su
#7.10PRHPowerpet22:2522:251
#8EEEluru22:26 +3822:27 +401
#8.1DELDenduluru22:3422:341
#8.2STPTSitampet22:3622:361
#8.3BMDBhimadolu22:4022:401
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.4PUAPulla22:4522:451
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
F
Su
#8.5KKRMKaikaram22:4822:481
#8.6CELChebrol22:5022:501
Xing
Xing
Su
M
#8.7VGTUnguturu22:5222:521
#8.8BPYBadampudi22:5622:561
Xing
Tu
#9TDDTadepalligudem23:00 +4823:01 +481
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Th
Su Tu Th
#9.1PTPUPrattiapadu23:0923:091
Xing
F
#9.2NBMNavabpalem23:1423:141
#9.3MRPLMarampalli23:1923:191
Xing
W
#9.4NDDNidadavolu Junction23:3023:301
#9.5BMGMBrahmanagudem23:3623:361
#9.6CUChagallu23:4123:411
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.7PSDAPasivedala23:4623:461
Xing
Xing
Su M F
Tu W Sa
#9.8KVRKovvur23:5123:511
#9.9GVNGodavari23:5823:581
#10RJYRajahmundry00:02 +3600:03 +372
#10.1KYMKadiyam00:1100:112
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.2KSVMKesavaram00:1500:152
#10.3DWPDwarapudi00:1800:182
#10.4APTAnaparti00:2100:212
#10.5BBPMBalabhadrapuram00:2500:252
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.6BVLBikkavolu00:2800:282
Xing
Su Tu Th
#10.7PBDPeddabrahmadevam00:3200:322
#10.8MPUMedapadu00:3400:342
Xing
Su Tu F
#10.9GDPTGudaparti00:3800:382
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11SLOSamalkot Junction00:41 +4300:42 +442
#11.1CRPMChandrampalem00:5000:502
Xing
F
#11.2PAPPithapuram00:5500:552
Xing
Xing
Tu
Sa
#11.3GLPGollaprolu01:0201:022
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Tu
Su M W Th Sa
#11.4MVRMMallavaram01:0801:082
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.5DGDGDurgada Gate01:1201:122
#11.6RVDRavikampadu01:1501:152
#11.7ANVAnnavaram01:2301:232
#11.8TMPMTimmapuram01:2701:272
Xing
Xing
M Tu Th F Sa
Su W
#11.9HVMHamsavaram01:3201:322
#11.10TUNITuni01:4201:422
#11.11GLUGullipadu01:5401:542
#11.12NRPNarsipatnam Road02:0702:072
#11.13REGRegupalem02:1702:172
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Xing
Su Tu W Th Sa
M F
M
#11.14YLMElamanchili02:2702:272
Xing
Overtakes
Overtakes
Tu
Su Tu W Th Sa
M F
#11.15NASPNarasingapalli02:3402:342
Xing
Su
#11.16BVMBayyavaram02:4302:432
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Tu
F Sa
W
#11.17KSKKasimkota02:4702:472
Xing
Th
#11.18AKPAnakapalle02:5302:532
Xing
Xing
Su
W
#11.19THYThadi03:0003:002
Xing
Th
#11.20DVDDuvvada03:1103:112
#11.21GPTGopalapatnam03:2203:222
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.22MIPMMarripalem03:2503:252
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.23WATVisakhapatnam Electric Loco Shed03:2903:292
#12VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction03:30 +1303:50 +152
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.1WATVisakhapatnam Electric Loco Shed03:5103:512
#12.2MIPMMarripalem03:5403:542
#12.3GPTGopalapatnam03:5703:572
#12.4SCMSimhachalam03:5803:582
#12.5SCMNSimhachalam North03:5903:592
#12.6PDTPendurti04:0704:072
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
W
M
Tu
#12.7KTVKottavalasa Junction04:1604:162
#12.8KPLKantakapalle04:2304:232
Xing
Xing
W
Th
#12.9ALMAlamanda04:3204:322
Xing
Sa
#12.10KUKKorukonda04:3904:392
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Tu
M F
Sa
W
Su
#13VZMVizianagaram Junction04:50 +2004:55 +192
#13.1NMLNellimarla05:0305:032
Xing
Su
#13.2GULGujjangivalasa05:0905:092
#13.3GVIGarividi05:1305:132
#13.4CPPChipurupalle05:1805:182
#13.5BTVABatuva05:2205:222
#13.6SGDMSigadam05:2805:282
#13.7PDUPonduru05:3605:362
#13.8DUSIDusi05:4205:422
Xing
W Sa
#14CHESrikakulam Road05:47 +1605:49 +172
Xing
Xing
W
Sa
#14.1ULMUrlam05:5705:572
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Th
#14.2TIUTilaru06:0606:062
#14.3HCMHarishchandrapuram06:1006:102
#14.4KBMKotabommali06:1706:172
#14.5DGBDindu Gopala Puram Halt06:2306:232
#14.6NWPNaupada Junction06:2806:282
#14.7RMZRouthpuram Halt06:3406:342
#14.8PUNPundi06:4006:402
Xing
M Tu
#15PSAPalasa06:50 +2506:52 +252
#15.1SUDVSummadevi06:5606:562
#15.2MMSMandasa Road07:0107:012
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.3BAVBaruva07:0707:072
#15.4SPTSompeta07:1407:142
#15.5JPIJhadupudi07:1807:182
#16IPMIchchapuram07:26 +3007:28 +312
#16.1SLRDSurla Road07:3607:362
#16.2GTAGolanthra07:4007:402
#17BAMBrahmapur07:50 +3207:55 +322
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17.1JNPJagan Nathapur08:0108:012
Xing
F
#17.2NRSPNarasimhapura08:0708:072
#17.3CAPChatrapur08:1008:102
#17.4CAPCChatrapur Court08:1108:112
Xing
Xing
Su Tu W F
Th
#17.5GAMGanjam08:1608:162
Xing
M
#17.6HMAHumma08:2008:202
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M W Sa
#17.7RBARambha08:2808:282
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M W
F Sa
Th
Tu
#17.8KITKhallikot08:3608:362
#17.9KLJIKalijai08:3908:392
#17.10CLKAChilka08:4308:432
Xing
Xing
Su
F
#18BALUBalugaon08:48 +4008:49 +422
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18.1SLZSolari08:5708:572
Xing
W
#18.2GNGDGangadharpur09:0309:032
#18.3KUUKuhuri09:1109:112
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Th
M Tu W
F
Su
#18.4KAPGKalupara Ghat09:1909:192
#18.5MKTPMuketashwar09:2309:232
#18.6BSDPBhusandpur09:2909:292
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18.7NKPNirakarpur09:3709:372
#18.8GLBAGolabai09:4109:412
#18.9TAPTapang09:4609:462
#18.10DLMHDhaulimuhan09:5009:502
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18.11KPXRKaipadar Road09:5509:552
#18.12ARGLArgul P.H.09:5909:592
#19KURKhurda Road Junction10:05 +3010:20 +342
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19.1RTNRetang10:2810:282
#19.2SRKTSarkantra10:3310:332
#19.3LGTRLingaraj Temple Road10:3510:352
Xing
Su Tu Th F
#20BBSBhubaneswar10:40 +3910:45 +412
#20.1BNBHVani Vihar10:4910:492
#20.2MCSMancheswar10:5210:522
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20.3PTABPatia P.H.10:5510:552
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20.4BBSNBhubaneswar New11:0011:002
#20.5BRAGBarang11:0211:022
#20.6GBKGopalpur Balikuda11:1011:102
#20.7KTJIKatha Jori11:1311:132
#21CTCCuttack Junction11:15 +5811:20 +582
Xing
W Sa
#21.1KNPRKendrapara Road11:2211:222
#21.2MACRManguli Chowdwar11:2411:242
#21.3NRGNergundi Junction11:2511:252
#21.4KISKapilas Road Junction11:2711:272
#21.5SJDRSri Jhadeshwar Road11:3111:312
#21.6BYYByree11:3211:322
#21.7BRTGBarithengarh11:3511:352
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#21.8DNMDhanmandal11:3811:382
#21.9HDSHaridaspur11:4011:402
#21.10NGMPNew Garh Madhopur11:4511:452
#21.11JENJenapur11:4811:482
#21.12BRMIBrahamani Ph11:5111:512
#21.13JKPRJakhapura Junction11:5211:522
#22JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road11:56 +1:3511:57 +1:362
#22.1KRIHKorai Halt12:0512:052
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#22.2BTVBaitarani Road12:1512:152
#22.3DLPTDulakhapatna12:2412:242
#22.4MZZManjuri Road12:3012:302
#22.5KEDKenduapada12:4112:412
#22.6KPLDKapali Road12:4812:482
#22.7BUDRBaudpur12:5512:552
Xing
M W Sa
#23BHCBhadrak13:05 +1:0113:07 +1:012
#23.1RLJCRanital Link Junction Cabin13:1013:102
#23.2RNTLRanital13:1213:122
Xing
M Tu Sa
#23.3MKOMarkona13:1713:172
#23.4SZZSabira13:2113:212
#23.5SOROSoro13:2713:272
#23.6BNBRBahanaga Bazar13:3313:332
#23.7PNPNPanpana13:3713:372
#23.8KHFKhantapara13:4013:402
#23.9NGRDNilgiri Road13:4313:432
#24BLSBalasore13:51 +1:1313:53 +1:132
Xing
Xing
Su Tu W F Sa
Th
#24.1TKPLTikirapal Halt13:5713:572
Xing
Xing
Su W Th F
M
#24.2HIPHaldipada14:0214:022
Xing
M
#24.3ROPRupsa Junction14:0714:072
#24.4NMBRNuagaon Mayurbhanj Road14:1114:112
Xing
Sa
#24.5BTSBasta14:1514:152
#24.6ARDAmarda Road14:1914:192
#24.7RGTRajghat Halt14:2514:252
#24.8JERJaleswar14:3114:312
#24.9LXDLakshannath Road14:3514:352
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#24.10AGVAngua14:4014:402
#24.11DNTDantan14:4414:442
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
M
Th F
Tu
Sa
#24.12NSINekurseni14:5014:502
#24.13BLDABelda14:5714:572
Xing
Xing
Sa
Tu
#24.14VKDBakhrabad15:0215:022
Xing
W
#24.15NYANarayangarh15:0715:072
#24.16BPEBenapur15:1615:162
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#24.17HIJHijli15:2215:222
#24.18KGPWKharagpur Workshop15:2315:232
#25KGPKharagpur Junction15:25 +1:1415:30 +1:132
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M
#25.1JPRJakpur15:3615:362
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#25.2MPDMadpur15:4015:402
#25.3SMCKShyam Chak15:4515:452
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#25.4BCKBalichak15:4915:492
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Su
Th
#25.5DUANDuan15:5215:522
Xing
W
#25.6RDURadhamohanpur15:5415:542
#25.7HAURHaur15:5815:582
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#25.8KHAIKhirai16:0116:012
#25.9PKUPanskura Junction16:0516:052
#25.10PKEOPanskura East Outer16:0716:072
Xing
Th F Sa
#25.11NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail16:0816:082
#25.12BOPBhogpur16:1116:112
#25.13NDGJNandaigajan P.H.16:1316:132
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#25.14MCAMecheda16:1516:152
#25.15KIGKolaghat16:1716:172
Xing
W
#25.16DTEDeulti16:2116:212
Xing
Xing
Th
Su
#25.17GGTAGhoraghata16:2316:232
#25.18BZNBagnan16:2516:252
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#25.19KGYKulgachia16:3016:302
#25.20BSBPBir Shibpur16:3216:322
#25.21ULBUluberia16:3616:362
#25.22FLRPhuleswar16:3716:372
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Th
W
F
M
#25.23CGAChengel16:3916:392
#25.24BVABauria16:4216:422
#25.25NALRNalpur16:4516:452
#25.26ABBAbada16:4716:472
Overtakes
W
#25.27SELSankrail16:4816:482
#25.28ADLAndul16:5116:512
#25.29MRGMMaurigram16:5316:532
#26SRCSantragachi Junction16:55 +2816:56 +282
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#26.1RMJRamrajatala17:0617:062
#26.2DSNRDashnagar17:1617:162
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#26.3TPKRTikiapara17:2717:272
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#26.4HWHGHowrah Goods Cabin17:3717:372
#26.5HJNHowrah Cabin17:4017:402
#27HWHHowrah Junction17:45 +592
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.