Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 03:59:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 03:59:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1282432-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1887630-0

12921/Flying Ranee
फ्लाइंग राणी     फ्लाइंग रानी

BCT/Mumbai Central --> ST/Surat

Refresh Live Status (5h 22m ago)
Inaugural Run
Sat May 01, 1937
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Catering from local vendors
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Thu Sep 22, 2016 (07:44PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (09:46) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.8/5 (64 votes)
cleanliness - good (11)
punctuality - good (11)
food - good (9)
ticket avbl - good (11)
u/r coach - good (9)
railfanning - good (11)
safety - good (11)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
SLR
  3
LDS
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
 D3
 13
 D2
 14
 D1
 15
GEN
 16
 FC
 17
 C1
 18
 C2
 19
GEN
 20
LDS
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1BCTMumbai Central17:55 +01
#1.1MXMahalakshmi17:5717:571
#1.2PLLower Parel17:5917:591
#1.3EPRElphinstone Road18:0118:011
#1.4DDRDadar Western18:0318:031
#1.5MRUMatunga Road18:0418:041
#1.6MMMahim Junction18:0618:061
#1.7BABandra18:0818:081
#1.8KHARKhar18:1018:101
#1.9STCSanta Cruz18:1218:121
#1.10VLPVille Parle18:1418:141
#2ADHAndheri18:17 +318:19 +31
#2.1JOSJogeshwari18:2118:211
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.2RMARRam Mandir (Oshiwara)18:2318:231
#2.3GMNGoregaon18:2518:251
#2.4MDDMalad18:2818:281
#2.5KILEKandivli18:3118:311
#3BVIBorivali18:34 +318:36 +31
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.1DICDahisar18:3818:381
#3.2MIRAMira Road18:4118:411
#3.3BYRBhayandar18:4418:441
#3.4NIGNaigaon18:4818:481
#3.5BSRVasai Road18:5118:511
Xing
Th
#3.6NSPNalla Sopara18:5518:551
#3.7VRVirar18:5918:591
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.8VTNVaitarna19:0619:061
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.9SAHSaphale19:1319:131
#3.10KLVKelve Road19:1919:191
#4PLGPalghar19:26 +819:28 +91
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
F
W
M Sa
#4.1UOIUmroli19:3319:331
#4.2BORBoisar19:3819:381
Xing
Xing
Su
M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.3VGNVangaon19:4619:461
Xing
F
#5DRDDahanu Road19:56 +1219:58 +121
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.1GVDGholvad20:0520:051
#5.2BRRDBordi Road20:0920:091
Xing
M W
#5.3UBRUmargam Road20:1120:111
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
F
Tu
Th
#5.4SJNSanjan20:1520:151
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Th
F
Sa
#5.5BLDBhilad20:2320:231
#5.6KEBKarambeli20:2620:261
#6VAPIVapi20:30 +1920:32 +191
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.1BAGDBagwada20:4020:401
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Xing
Th Sa
M
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su F
#6.2UVDUdvada20:4320:431
Xing
W
#6.3PADPardi20:5020:501
Xing
Tu
#6.4ATULAtul20:5420:541
#7BLValsad21:02 +1321:04 +141
Xing
W
#7.1DGIDungri21:1121:111
Xing
Xing
Tu
Th
#7.2JRSJoravasan21:1521:151
#8BIMBilimora Junction21:18 +1421:20 +141
Xing
Sa
#9AMLAmalsad21:26 +1421:28 +131
#9.1ACLAncheli21:3121:311
#9.2VDHVedchha21:3421:341
#9.3HXRHansapore21:3621:361
#9.4GNSTGandhi Smriti21:3821:381
#10NVSNavsari21:40 +1321:42 +131
#11MRLMaroli21:50 +1321:52 +131
#12SCHSachin21:59 +1222:01 +111
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.1BHETBhestan22:0722:071
#12.2XX-UDNBUdhna Bypass Cabin22:0922:091
#13UDNUdhna Junction (Surat)22:13 +1122:15 +141
#14STSurat22:35 +61
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site