Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 14:42:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 14:42:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1325499-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1474248-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1486399-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1487593-0

13017/Ganadevta Express
গণদেবতা এক্সপ্রেস     गणदेवता एक्सप्रेस

HWH/Howrah Junction --> AZ/Azimganj Junction

Refresh Live Status (2h 22m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
E-Catering available.; Toll fee no-1323
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Sat Mar 12, 2016 (10:05PM)
Updated: Oct 30 2016 (08:49) by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.2/5 (60 votes)
cleanliness - good (10)
punctuality - excellent (11)
food - good (9)
ticket avbl - good (10)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - excellent (10)
safety - good (10)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 D1
  7
 D2
  8
 D3
  9
 C1
 10
 GS
 11
LDS
 12
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1HWHHowrah Junction06:05 +31
#1.1HJNHowrah Cabin06:0606:061
#1.2HWHGHowrah Goods Cabin06:0606:061
Xing
Overtaken by
Su W
M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.3SYAELiluah Sorting06:0906:091
Xing
Tu W
#1.4LLHLiluah06:1106:111
#1.5BEQBelur06:1306:131
#1.6BLYBally06:1606:161
#1.7UPAUttarpara06:1706:171
#1.8HMZHind Motor06:2006:201
#1.9KOGKonnagar06:2206:221
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.10RISRishra06:2606:261
#1.11SRPShrirampur (Serampore)06:3006:301
#2SHESeoraphuli Junction06:33 +706:34 +71
#2.1BBAEBaidyabati06:3606:361
Xing
Xing
Sa
Tu
#2.2BHRBhadreshwar06:4006:401
#2.3MUUMankundu06:4206:421
#2.4CGRChandan Nagar06:4406:441
#2.5CNSChuchura06:4706:471
#2.6HGYHooghly06:4806:481
#3BDCBandel Junction06:50 +906:52 +91
#3.1ADSTAdi Saptagram06:5506:551
#3.2MUGMagra06:5806:581
#3.3TLOTalandu07:0107:011
#3.4KHNKhanyan07:0507:051
#3.5PDAPundooah07:0907:091
#3.6SLGSimlagarh07:1307:131
#3.7BCGMBainchigram07:1407:141
#3.8BOIBainchi07:1607:161
#3.9DBPDebipur07:2007:201
#3.10BGFBagila07:2407:241
#3.11MYMMemari07:2607:261
#3.12NMFNimo07:2807:281
#3.13RSLRRasulpur07:3107:311
#3.14PLAEPalsit07:3407:341
#3.15SKGSaktigarh07:3707:371
#3.16GRPGangpur07:4007:401
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4BWNBarddhaman Junction07:46 +1307:51 +111
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.1TITTalit07:5807:581
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.2KANKhana Junction08:0508:051
Xing
Xing
Su Tu W F Sa
M Th
#4.3JTLJhapater Dhal08:0908:091
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.4BPSBanpas08:1508:151
Xing
Th
#4.5NRXNoadar Dhal08:2008:201
Xing
M
#5GKHGuskara08:25 +2008:26 +211
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.1PCQPichkurirdhal08:3208:321
#5.2BDHBhedia08:3708:371
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#6BHPBolpur Shantiniketan08:44 +2208:47 +211
#7PNEPrantik08:56 +2208:58 +221
#7.1KPLEKopai09:0509:051
#8AMPAhmadpur Junction09:14 +2409:16 +241
#8.1BSLEBataspur09:2109:211
#9SNTSainthia Junction09:28 +2609:30 +261
#9.1GHLEGadadharpur09:3709:371
Xing
Xing
W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10MLVMallarpur09:44 +2609:45 +271
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.1TPFTarapith Road09:5509:551
#11RPHRampurhat10:09 +2710:19 +381
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
F
Su
M
#11.1RPMYRampurhat Marshalling Yard10:2010:201
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.2SDLESwadinpur10:2710:271
Xing
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12NHTNalhati Junction10:35 +4410:37 +441
#12.1TKPTakipur10:4610:461
#12.2LAPLohapur10:5410:541
#13MGAEMorgram11:01 +4711:03 +461
#14SDISagardighi11:14 +5711:16 +561
#14.1BAABarala11:3411:341
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.2GSGBGosaingram11:4711:471
#14.3AJLEAzimganj Cabin11:5511:551
#14.4ACLEAzimganj City11:5711:571
#15AZAzimganj Junction12:00 +161
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site