Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 14:30:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 14:30:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1325499-0
Entry# 1486399-0
Entry# 1487593-0
Entry# 2164752-35

13018/Ganadevta Express
গণদেবতা এক্সপ্রেস     गणदेवता एक्सप्रेस

AZ/Azimganj Junction --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Sun Mar 13, 2016 (02:43PM)
Updated: Oct 02 2016 (15:34) by debarathi mandal
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.0/5 (36 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - excellent (8)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
LDS
  3
 GS
  4
 C1
  5
 D3
  6
 D2
  7
 D1
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1AZAzimganj Junction15:401
#1.1ACLEAzimganj City15:4215:421
#1.2AJLEAzimganj Cabin15:4315:431
#1.3GSGBGosaingram15:4715:471
#1.4BAABarala15:5415:541
#2SDISagardighi16:0416:051
#3MGAEMorgram16:1616:171
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.1LAPLohapur16:2516:251
#3.2TKPTakipur16:3216:321
#4NHTNalhati Junction16:4216:441
#4.1SDLESwadinpur16:5616:561
Overtakes
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.2RPMYRampurhat Marshalling Yard17:0617:061
#5RPHRampurhat17:0817:131
#5.1TPFTarapith Road17:2017:201
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
W
F
Th
#6MLVMallarpur17:2617:271
#6.1GHLEGadadharpur17:3517:351
#7SNTSainthia Junction17:4217:441
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F
#7.1BSLEBataspur17:5217:521
#8AMPAhmadpur Junction17:5717:591
#8.1KPLEKopai18:0818:081
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9PNEPrantik18:1418:161
#10BHPBolpur Shantiniketan18:2218:271
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.1BDHBhedia18:3418:341
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.2PCQPichkurirdhal18:3918:391
#11GKHGuskara18:4518:461
#11.1NRXNoadar Dhal18:5418:541
#11.2BPSBanpas19:0219:021
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.3JTLJhapater Dhal19:1019:101
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.4KANKhana Junction19:1719:171
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Th Sa
Su Tu W
F
M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.5TITTalit19:2619:261
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12BWNBarddhaman Junction19:3719:421
Xing
Xing
Su M W Th
Sa
#12.1GRPGangpur19:4819:481
Xing
Tu F
#12.2SKGSaktigarh19:5219:521
#12.3PLAEPalsit19:5519:551
#12.4RSLRRasulpur19:5919:591
#12.5NMFNimo20:0220:021
#12.6MYMMemari20:0420:041
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.7BGFBagila20:0720:071
#12.8DBPDebipur20:1120:111
#12.9BOIBainchi20:1520:151
#12.10BCGMBainchigram20:1720:171
#12.11SLGSimlagarh20:1920:191
#12.12PDAPundooah20:2320:231
#12.13KHNKhanyan20:2820:281
#12.14TLOTalandu20:3220:321
#12.15MUGMagra20:3620:361
#12.16ADSTAdi Saptagram20:3920:391
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13BDCBandel Junction20:4220:441
#13.1HGYHooghly20:4620:461
#13.2CNSChuchura20:4820:481
#13.3CGRChandan Nagar20:5120:511
#13.4MUUMankundu20:5320:531
#13.5BHRBhadreshwar20:5520:551
#13.6BBAEBaidyabati20:5920:591
#14SHESeoraphuli Junction21:0121:021
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.1SRPShrirampur (Serampore)21:0721:071
#14.2RISRishra21:1321:131
#14.3KOGKonnagar21:1921:191
#14.4HMZHind Motor21:2221:221
#14.5UPAUttarpara21:2621:261
#14.6BLYBally21:2821:281
#14.7BEQBelur21:3321:331
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.8LLHLiluah21:3621:361
#14.9SYAELiluah Sorting21:3921:391
#14.10HWHGHowrah Goods Cabin21:4321:431
#14.11HJNHowrah Cabin21:4421:441
#15HWHHowrah Junction21:451
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site