Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 18:23:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 18:23:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1325590-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1419899-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1473226-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2196249-0

13330/Ganga Damodar Express
گنگا دامودر ایکسپریس     गंगा दामोदर एक्सप्रेस

PNBE/Patna Junction --> DHN/Dhanbad Junction

Refresh Live Status (18h 4m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Mon Mar 07, 2016 (12:33AM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (11:46) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
13331-13332 Dhanbad-Patna-Dhanbad Intercity Express.
Rating: 4.6/5 (54 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (9)
punctuality - excellent (9)
food - good (8)
ticket avbl - good (10)
u/r coach - excellent (6)
railfanning - excellent (9)
safety - excellent (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 A1
 13
 B1
 14
 GN
 15
 GN
 16
 GN
 17
 GN
 18
SLR
GAYA
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1PNBEPatna Junction23:30 +21
#1.1PRBZParsa Bazar23:3523:351
#1.2RSMNRamgovindsingh Mahuli Halt23:3923:391
#1.3PNUGPunpun Ghat Halt23:4023:401
#1.4PPNPunpun23:4623:461
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.5JTDMJatdumri Halt23:4723:471
#1.6PFTPothahi23:4723:471
#1.7NEMANema Halt23:4923:491
#1.8NDWNadwan23:5023:501
#1.9MDCRMasaudhi Court Halt23:5423:541
#2TEATaregna23:55 +1223:57 +121
#2.1CKMIChhotaki Masaudhi Halt23:5923:591
#2.2TNRITeneri Halt00:0000:002
#2.3NDUNadaul00:0200:022
#2.4SONHSeonan Halt00:0400:042
#2.5KRONKarona Halt00:0800:082
#3JHDJehanabad00:13 +1300:15 +132
#3.1JHDCJehanabad Court00:1900:192
#3.2JNDOJahanabad Court00:1900:192
#3.3IAMMai Halt00:2800:282
#3.4NZPNiyazipur Halt00:3100:312
#3.5THATehta00:3400:342
#3.6MDEMakhdumpur Gaya00:4000:402
#3.7BBHTBarabar Halt00:4300:432
#3.8NERHNer Halt00:4600:462
#3.9WWWanabar00:5100:512
#3.10BELABela00:5600:562
#3.11NYMNeyamatpur01:0301:032
#3.12OREHOre Halt01:0501:052
#3.13CKHChakand01:1101:112
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4GAYAGaya Junction01:25 +201:50 +32
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Xing
M W Th
Su Tu F
M
Sa
#4.1SICYShaheed Ishwar Chowdhary Halt01:5401:542
#4.2MPOManpur Junction01:5501:552
Xing
Xing
W Sa
Su Tu Th F
#4.3BNFBandhua02:0302:032
#4.4TKNTankuppa02:1002:102
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.5BNSLBansinala Halt02:1702:172
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.6PRPPaharpur02:2302:232
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Th
M W Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su
#4.7GAPGurpa02:3502:352
#4.8YGMYadugram Block Hut02:3902:392
#4.9BSCPBaskatwa B. H.02:4302:432
#4.10NGYNath Ganj02:4502:452
#4.11DLWDilwa02:5102:512
Xing
Tu Th
#4.12LBZLalbag Block Hut02:5602:562
#4.13GJDGujhandi02:5802:582
#5KQRKoderma Junction03:08 +803:10 +102
#5.1LRBLarabad03:1303:132
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.2HREHirodih03:1703:172
#5.3SMNDSarmatanr03:2303:232
#5.4YDDYadudih03:2603:262
#6PSBParsabad03:30 +1003:32 +102
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.1DSMEDasara03:3703:372
#6.2CBHChaube03:4103:412
#6.3KSHRKeshwari03:4703:472
#7HZDHazaribagh Road03:50 +903:52 +102
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu F
M Th
Sa
Su
#7.1GRBHGarea Bihar03:5603:562
#7.2CCKChichaki03:5903:592
Xing
Xing
F
Tu
#7.3KRMBKarmabad04:0204:022
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.4CDBChaudhribandh04:0504:052
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.5CEMEChegro04:0804:082
#7.6XX-PNWCParasnath West Cabin04:1104:112
#8PNMEParasnath04:11 +1004:13 +102
#8.1XX-PNECParasnath East Cabin04:1304:132
#8.2NMGNimiaghat04:2004:202
Xing
W
#8.3BLMEBholidih04:2504:252
#9GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh04:30 +804:35 +82
Xing
F
#9.1MRQMatari04:4204:422
#9.2NPJENichitpur04:4604:462
#10TETTetulmari04:50 +804:52 +82
#10.1BHNBhuli05:0805:082
#11DHNDhanbad Junction05:20 -62
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site