Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 12:24:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 12:24:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 704153-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 704153-0

14215/Ganga Gomti Express
     गंगा गोमती एक्सप्रेस

ALD/Allahabad Junction --> LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR

Refresh Live Status (2h 19m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sun Mar 08, 2015 (06:33PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (20:01) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No rake sharing. Runs with a single rake.
Rating: 4.1/5 (8 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - average (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 C1
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1ALDAllahabad Junction06:00 +91
#2PRGPrayag Junction06:11 +2106:13 +221
Xing
Xing
W
Tu Th Sa
#3PFMPhaphamau Junction06:27 +2006:29 +201
#3.1PFMBPfm Byepass B Cabin06:3106:311
#3.2SPGLSarai Gopal06:3306:331
#3.3ARPAtrampur06:4006:401
#3.4RMCRam Chaura Road06:4606:461
#3.5LGOLalgopalGanj06:5206:521
#4KHNMKunda Harnamganj07:04 +2307:06 +231
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.1GRMRGarhi Manikpur07:1707:171
#5PQNPariawan Kalakankar Road07:23 +2307:25 +231
#5.1ARKAArkha07:3507:351
#6UCRUnchahar Junction07:38 +2407:40 +271
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.1RCPRamachandrapur07:5407:541
#7LMNLachhmanpur08:01 +2208:03 +251
#7.1BBHLBela Bela08:1508:151
#7.2DYPDaryapur Junction08:2108:211
#8RBLRae Bareli Junction08:28 +2608:33 +281
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.1GANGGangaGanj08:3908:391
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.2HCPHarchandpur08:4508:451
#8.3KVGKundanganj08:5008:501
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9BCNBachhrawan08:57 +3808:59 +381
#9.1SAGRShrirajnagar09:0809:081
#9.2NHNNigohan09:1809:181
#9.3KKAHKankaha09:2909:291
#9.4MLJMohanlalGanj09:4209:421
Overtakes
M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.5UTRUtraitia Junction09:5509:551
#9.6BHAWBlock Hut A10:0310:031
#9.7LBHDilkusha Cabin10:0910:091
#10LKOLucknow Charbagh NR10:15 +341
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site