Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 20:27:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 20:27:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 462809-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2113327-11
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2150171-0

12670/Ganga Kaveri Express
கங்கா - காவிரி அதி விரைவு வண்டி     गंगा कावेरी एक्सप्रेस

CPR/Chhapra Junction --> MAS/Chennai Central

Inaugural Run
Wed Feb 16, 1977
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Thu Dec 22, 2016 (06:26PM)
Updated: Mar 27 2017 (22:18) by PIyUsH SInGH™^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
CBC Rakes; 12691/12692Chennai SSPN Express.
Rating: 4.6/5 (24 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - excellent (4)
ticket avbl - excellent (4)
u/r coach - excellent (3)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - excellent (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
S12
  4
S11
  5
S10
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 PC
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 B3
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A3
 20
 A2
 21
 A1
 22
HA1
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
 ALD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1CPRChhapra Junction21:001
#1.1GTSTGautamsthan21:0821:081
Xing
M W
#1.2RVGRevelganj Ghat Halt21:1021:101
#1.3MHTManjhi21:1521:151
#1.4BKLABakulha21:2021:201
#1.5SIPSuraimanpur21:2621:261
#1.6DCPDal Chapra21:3221:321
#1.7ROIReoti21:3721:371
#1.8STWSahatwar21:4421:441
#1.9CATAChhata Aschaura21:4921:491
#1.10BCDBansdih Road21:5221:521
#2BUIBallia22:0022:051
Xing
M W
#2.1SVISagarpali22:1122:111
#2.2PEPPhephna Junction22:1722:171
#2.3CBNChit Baragaon22:2422:241
#2.4TJDTajpur Dehma22:3322:331
Xing
W
#2.5KMDRKarimuddin Pur22:4122:411
#2.6DDDDhondha Dih22:4922:491
#2.7YFPYusufpur22:5722:571
Xing
M W
#2.8SBKShahbaz Kuli23:0623:061
#2.9GZTGhazipur Ghat23:1523:151
#3GCTGhazipur City23:2023:251
#3.1AKSAnkuspur23:3623:361
#3.2SAHRSaheri23:4123:411
Xing
M W
#3.3NDJNandGanj23:5023:501
#3.4BSCKBasuchak23:5723:571
#3.5TRNTaraon00:0300:032
#3.6SYHSaiyedpur Bhitri00:1400:142
#3.7ARJAunrihar Junction00:2100:212
#3.8SARRSidhauna rampur (halt)00:2800:282
#3.9RJIRajawari00:3200:322
Xing
Tu Th
#3.10KDQKadipur00:4200:422
Xing
Tu Th
#3.11SRNTSarnath00:5600:562
#3.12BCYVaranasi City01:0501:052
#4BSBVaranasi Junction01:1001:252
#4.1XX-BSBCVaranasi Outer Cabin01:2701:272
#4.2LOTLohta01:3001:302
#4.3CHHChaukhandi01:3901:392
#4.4SWPRSewapuri01:4401:442
#4.5KEHKapseti01:4901:492
#4.6PRFParsipur01:5601:562
#5BOYBhadohi02:0302:052
#5.1MOFMondh02:1602:162
#5.2SAWSuriawan02:2602:262
Xing
Tu Th
#5.3SQNSarai Kansrai02:4002:402
#5.4JNHJanghai Junction02:4702:472
#5.5BYHABarya Ram03:0003:002
#5.6URPRUgrasenpur03:0503:052
Xing
Tu
#5.7PLPPhulpur03:2003:202
#5.8SYCSarai Chandi03:3503:352
#5.9THWTharwai03:4503:452
#5.10PFMAPfm Byepass A Cabin03:5003:502
#5.11PFMPhaphamau Junction03:5203:522
#5.12PRGPrayag Junction04:0104:012
#6ALDAllahabad Junction04:1004:402
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
Tu
Th
Th
Tu
Tu
Th
Tu
Th
Tu Th
#6.1NYNNaini Junction04:4704:472
#6.2LKJNLink Junction Cabin04:5104:512
#6.3IDGJIradatganj04:5604:562
#6.4JSRJasra05:0105:012
#6.5MFXMadaraha05:0705:072
#6.6LOGLohgara05:1305:132
Xing
Th
#6.7SRJShankargarh05:2205:222
Xing
Tu Th
#6.8MJHRMajhiari05:3105:312
Xing
Tu Th
#6.9BRGBargarh05:3705:372
#6.10KTDDKataiya Dandi05:4205:422
#6.11DBRDabhaura05:5205:522
#6.12PNHIPanhai06:0206:022
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Tu Th
Tu Th
#6.13MKPManikpur Junction06:1306:132
Xing
Tu Th
#6.14BNSPBansapahar06:1606:162
#6.15BQFBarah Muafi06:2006:202
#6.16MKDMarkundi06:2806:282
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Th
Tu Th
#6.17TKYRTikaria06:3506:352
#6.18EDAItwan Dundaila06:4206:422
#6.19MJGMajhagawan06:4706:472
Xing
Tu Th
#6.20CTHRChitahra06:5206:522
#6.21KTHAKhutaha06:5906:592
Xing
Th
#6.22JTWJaitwar07:0607:062
#6.23HATIHati07:1207:122
Xing
Tu Th
#6.24SAGMSagma07:1907:192
Xing
Tu Th
#7STASatna Junction07:2507:352
Xing
Xing
Tu Th
Tu
#7.1LGCELagargawan07:4307:432
#7.2UHRUnchhera07:5007:502
#8MYRMaihar08:0008:022
Xing
Tu
#8.1BUUBhadanpur08:1208:122
#8.2UDRAmdara08:2208:222
#8.3PKRDPakaria Road08:2908:292
#8.4JKEJukehi08:3708:372
#8.5PTWAPatwara08:4308:432
#9KTEKatni Junction08:5008:552
#9.1KTESKatni South08:5708:572
Xing
Tu Th
#9.2MDRRMadhavnagar Road09:0109:012
#9.3NWRNiwar09:1009:102
#9.4SNRRSansarpur09:1809:182
#9.5SBDSleemanabad Road09:2609:262
#9.6DDCEDundi09:3609:362
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
Th
#9.7SHRSihora Road09:5309:532
Xing
Xing
Tu Th
Th
#9.8GSPRGosalpur10:0510:052
Xing
Th
#9.9DOEDeori10:1610:162
Xing
Tu Th
#9.10ADTLAdhartal10:2610:262
#10JBPJabalpur Junction10:3510:452
#10.1MMLMadan Mahal10:4710:472
#10.2KEQKachhpura10:4910:492
#10.3BRGTBheraghat10:5510:552
#10.4BHTNBhitoni11:0411:042
#10.5BMRBikrampur11:1111:112
#10.6SRIDShridham11:1911:192
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu Th
#10.7KKBKarak Bel11:2811:282
#10.8BELDBelkhera11:3111:312
#10.9GPCGhatpindrai11:3511:352
#10.10NUNarsinghpur11:3811:382
Xing
Tu Th
#10.11KYKareli11:4811:482
#10.12KFYKarapgaon11:5411:542
Xing
Tu Th
#10.13BNEBohani11:5811:582
#10.14GARGadarwara12:0712:072
#10.15SCKRSalichauka Road12:1512:152
Xing
Xing
Tu Th
Th
#10.16JHTJunehta12:2212:222
#10.17BKHBankhedi12:2612:262
#11PPIPipariya12:3812:402
Xing
Tu Th
#11.1SXFSobhapur12:5412:542
Xing
Tu Th
#11.2SGPSohagpur13:0913:092
#11.3GMDGuramkhedi13:2513:252
Xing
Xing
Tu Th
Tu Th
#11.4BGTABagratawa13:4713:472
#11.5SQLSontalai13:5813:582
Overtakes
Tu Th
#11.6GROGurra14:1314:132
#12ETItarsi Junction14:3014:402
Xing
Tu Th
#12.1JUHJujharpur Cabin14:4114:412
Xing
Xing
Tu Th
Tu Th
#12.2JHPJujharpur14:4414:442
Xing
Tu Th
#12.3KRTHKiratgarh14:5114:512
#12.4KSLAKesla14:5714:572
#12.5TAKUTaku15:0315:032
Xing
Tu Th
#12.6SAHLSaheli15:0715:072
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Th
Th
Th
#12.7KQEKala Akhar15:1315:132
Xing
Xing
Th
Tu
#12.8POXPola Patthar15:2015:202
Xing
Tu
#12.9DOHDhodramohar15:2815:282
#12.10MGRDMagardoh15:3415:342
Xing
Tu
#12.11BBTRBarbatpur15:3915:392
Xing
Th
#12.12GDYAGhoradongri15:5115:512
Xing
Tu Th
#12.13DHQDharakhoh16:0616:062
Xing
Xing
Tu
Th
#12.14MJYMaramjhiri16:1916:192
#13BZUBetul16:2816:302
#13.1MALKMalkapur Road16:3616:362
#13.2BYSBarsali16:4216:422
Xing
Tu Th
#13.3AMLXAmla Junction Yard16:5016:502
#13.4AMLAAmla Junction16:5116:512
#13.5JKRJaulkhera17:0417:042
#13.6MTYMultai17:1117:112
Xing
Tu
#13.7HTNHatna Pur17:2017:202
#13.8CCDChichonda17:2517:252
Xing
Tu Th
#13.9GDKPGhundankhapa17:3317:332
Xing
Xing
Th
Tu Th
#13.10TEOTeegaon17:4017:402
#14PARPandhurna17:4817:502
#14.1DDMTDarimeta17:5817:582
Xing
Th
#14.2NRKRNarkher Junction18:0718:072
Xing
Tu
#14.3TNHTinkheda18:1418:142
Xing
Overtakes
Tu Th
Tu Th
#14.4KLBAKalambha18:2218:222
#14.5KATLKatol18:3218:322
#14.6MERMetpanjra18:4018:402
#14.7SNKBSonkhamb18:4718:472
Xing
Tu Th
#14.8KOHLKohli18:5518:552
#14.9KSWRKalmeshwar19:0719:072
#14.10BWRABharatwada19:1719:172
#14.11GNQGodhani19:2319:232
Xing
Tu Th
#15NGPNagpur Junction19:3019:402
#15.1AJNIAjni (Nagpur)19:4219:422
#15.2AQXAjni Yard19:4319:432
#15.3ACDAAjni Depot19:4319:432
#15.4KRIKhapri19:4919:492
Xing
Tu Th
#15.5GMGGumgaon19:5419:542
#15.6BTBRButi Bori20:0120:012
#15.7BOKBorkhedi20:0720:072
Overtakes
Overtakes
Th
Th
#15.8SNISindi20:1620:162
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu Th
Th
Tu
#15.9TGPTuljapur20:2220:222
Xing
Th
#15.10SLORSeloo Road20:2920:292
Xing
Tu
#15.11VADRWarud20:3520:352
#16SEGMSewagram Junction20:3820:402
#16.1CHJCChitoda20:4320:432
Xing
Tu Th
#16.2BPKBhugaon20:5020:502
#16.3SNNSonegaon20:5720:572
#16.4WGWagholi21:0521:052
#16.5HGTHinganghat21:1321:132
#16.6YNAYenor21:1821:182
#16.7NGINagri21:3021:302
#16.8CKNIChikni Road21:4121:412
#16.9WRRWarora21:5221:522
#16.10MJRIMajri Junction22:0422:042
#16.11XX-MJROMajri Outer Cabin22:0622:062
Xing
Tu Th
#16.12BUXBhandak22:1422:142
Xing
Tu
#16.13TAETadali22:2422:242
#16.14CPWChotipadoli22:3122:312
#16.15VVKNVivekananda Nagar22:3322:332
#17CDChandrapur22:3822:402
Xing
Tu
#17.1BUPHBabupeth22:4922:492
Xing
Xing
Th
Tu
#17.2GNVRGondwanavisapur22:5722:572
Xing
Tu
#18BPQBalharshah Junction23:0523:152
Xing
Th
#18.1XX-MGACManikgarh A Cabin23:1923:192
#18.2MAGHManikgarh23:1923:192
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
#18.3VHGNWihirgaon23:2323:232
Xing
Xing
Tu Th
Tu Th
#18.4WIRRWirur23:2723:272
#18.5MKDIMakudi23:3223:322
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
#18.6SRURSirpur Town23:3723:372
#18.7VEMVempalli23:4123:412
#19SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar23:4423:462
#19.1RLTRalapet23:5323:532
#19.2ASAFAsifabad Road00:0200:023
#19.3RLWRepalliwada00:1100:113
Xing
W F
#19.4RECHRechni Road00:1800:183
#19.5BPABellampalli00:2900:293
#19.6MMZMandamari00:4000:403
#19.7RVKHRavindrakhani00:4400:443
#19.8MCIManchiryal00:5100:513
Xing
W
#19.9PPZPeddampet01:0201:023
Xing
F
#19.10RDMRamagundam01:0701:073
#19.11XX-RDMCRamagundam Chord Cabin01:0801:083
#19.12XX-RDMBRamagundam Bypass Cabin01:0901:093
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
F
W
#19.13RGPMRaghavapuram01:1801:183
#19.14PDPLPeddapalli Junction01:2601:263
#19.15KYOPKottapally01:3601:363
#19.16KOLRKolanoor01:4201:423
#19.17OEAOdela01:4701:473
#19.18PTKPPotkapalli01:5201:523
Xing
Xing
Xing
W F
W F
W F
#19.19BGSFBisugir Sharif02:0302:033
#19.20JMKTJammikunta02:1102:113
Xing
W
#19.21OPLUppal02:2402:243
Xing
F
#19.22HSPHasanparthi Road02:3702:373
#19.23KMPTKomatipalli02:4402:443
#19.24KZJEKazipet E Cabin02:4902:493
#19.25KZJTKazipet Town02:4902:493
#19.26KZJFKazipet F Cabin02:5002:503
Xing
W F
#20WLWarangal03:0003:023
Xing
Xing
W
F
#20.1SQZVanchangiri03:0703:073
#20.2CLEChintalpalli03:1103:113
Xing
Xing
W F
W F
#20.3YGLYelgur03:1703:173
Xing
W F
#20.4NKDNekonda03:2403:243
Xing
W F
#20.5INKIntakanne03:3003:303
Xing
W F
#20.6KDMKesamudram03:3503:353
#20.7TAATadla Pusapalli03:4103:413
#20.8MABDMahbubabad03:4603:463
Xing
W F
#20.9GUUGundratimadugu03:5403:543
#20.10GLAGarla04:0004:003
Xing
W F
#20.11DKJDornakal Junction04:0304:033
#20.12YY-DKJCDornakal Chord Cabin04:0504:053
Xing
W
#20.13PPYPapatapalli04:0904:093
#20.14MLMGMallemadugu04:1404:143
#21KMTKhammam04:2004:213
#21.1PNDPPandillapalli04:3704:373
#21.2CKNChinta Kani04:4804:483
#21.3NVCNagalwancha04:5804:583
Xing
F
#21.4BKLBona Kalu05:0805:083
Xing
W F
#21.5MTMIMotimari05:2605:263
#21.6MDRMadhira05:3705:373
Overtakes
Overtakes
Xing
F
F
W
#21.7TNGMTondalagopavaram05:5205:523
Xing
W F
#21.8YPErrupalem06:0306:033
#21.9GNNGangineni06:2006:203
#21.10CVVCheruvu Madhavaram06:3206:323
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
F
W F
#21.11KIKondapalli06:4406:443
#21.12RYPRayanapadu06:5306:533
#21.13RPBCRayanapadu "B" Cabin06:5506:553
#21.14NWBVVijayawada North Cabin07:0007:003
Xing
Xing
W F
W F
#21.15VBCVijayawada Bulb Cabin07:0607:063
#22BZAVijayawada Junction07:1007:303
Xing
Xing
W F
W F
#22.1KCCKrishna Canal Junction07:3407:343
Xing
W F
#22.2KAQKolanukonda07:3607:363
#22.3PVDPeddavadlapudi07:3907:393
#22.4CLVRChiluvur07:4207:423
#22.5MODMorampudi07:4407:443
#22.6DIGDuggirala07:4707:473
#22.7KLXKolakalur07:5007:503
#22.8TELTenali Junction07:5407:543
Xing
W F
#22.9VRUValiveru08:0008:003
#22.10TSRTsunduru08:0308:033
Xing
W F
#22.11MDKUModukuru08:0608:063
#22.12NDONidubrolu08:1108:113
#22.13MCVMMachavaram08:1508:153
#22.14APLAppikatla08:2008:203
#22.15BPPBapatla08:2708:273
#22.16SPFStuartpuram08:3308:333
#22.17IPPMIpurupalem08:3608:363
#22.18IPPNIpurupalem Halt08:3608:363
#22.19CLXChirala08:3908:393
Xing
W F
#22.20JAQJandrapeta08:4108:413
Xing
W F
#22.21VTMVetapalem08:4508:453
#22.22KPLLKottapandillapalli08:4808:483
#22.23KVDUKadavakuduru08:5108:513
#22.24CJMChinnaganjam08:5508:553
#22.25UGDUppugunduru09:0009:003
#22.26RPRLRaparla Halt09:0309:033
#22.27ANBAmmanabrolu09:0509:053
#22.28KRVKaravadi09:1009:103
Xing
Xing
W F
F
#23OGLOngole09:1709:193
#23.1SDMSurareddipalem09:2909:293
Xing
W F
#23.2TNRTanguturu09:3809:383
Xing
F
#23.3SKMSingarayakonda09:4709:473
Xing
W
#23.4UPDUlavapadu09:5709:573
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
W
F
#23.5TTUTettu10:1110:113
#23.6KVZKavali10:2510:253
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
F
W F
#23.7SVPMSri Venkateswarapalem10:3810:383
#23.8BTTRBitragunta10:4210:423
Overtaken by
W
#23.9AXRAlluru Road10:4810:483
Xing
F
#23.10TMCTalamanchi11:0011:003
#23.11KJJKodavaluru11:0511:053
#23.12PGUPadugupadu11:1211:123
Xing
W F
#23.13NLRNellore11:1611:163
#23.14NLSNellore South11:1811:183
#23.15VDEVedayapalem11:2411:243
#23.16VKTVenkatachalam11:3311:333
Xing
W F
#23.17KMLPKommarapudi11:4011:403
#23.18MBLManubolu11:4511:453
#24GDRGudur Junction11:5512:003
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
W F
W
#24.1ODUROdur12:0912:093
#24.2PYAPedapariya12:1512:153
#24.3NYPNayadupeta12:2912:293
Xing
W
#24.4DVRDoravari Chatram12:4112:413
#24.5PELPolireddipalem12:4912:493
#24.6SPESullurupeta12:5812:583
#24.7AKATAkkampeta13:0413:043
#24.8TADATada13:1113:113
#24.9AKMArambakkam13:1913:193
#24.10ELRElavur13:2913:293
#24.11GPDGummidipundi13:3513:353
#24.12KVPKavaraippettai13:4113:413
Xing
W
#24.13PONPonneri13:4813:483
#24.14APBAnuppambattu13:5313:533
#24.15MJRMinjur13:5813:583
#24.16NPKMNandiambakkam14:0014:003
#24.17AIPAttipattu14:0214:023
#24.18AIPPAttipattu Pudu Nagar14:0414:043
#24.19ENREnnore14:0814:083
#24.20KAVMKathivakkam14:1014:103
Xing
W F
#24.21WCNWimco Nagar14:1314:133
Xing
W F
#24.22TVTTiruvottiyur14:1514:153
#24.23VOCV.0.C. Nagar14:1814:183
#24.24TNPMTondiarpet Marshalling Yard14:1814:183
#24.25TNPTondiarpet14:2014:203
#24.26KOKKorukkupet14:2014:203
#24.27BBQBasin Bridge Junction14:2314:233
#25MASChennai Central14:253
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site