Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 13:55:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 13:55:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 687053-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 823651-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1651563-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2086593-0

13307/Ganga Sutlej Express (PT)
     गंगा सतलज एक्सप्रेस

DHN/Dhanbad Junction --> FZR/Firozpur Cantt. Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sun May 31, 2015 (02:09PM)
Updated: Mar 17 2017 (23:11) by gurmeetsinghvirdi*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No Rake Sharing,Total 4 Rakes
Rating: 4.0/5 (79 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (14)
punctuality - good (14)
food - good (12)
ticket avbl - good (13)
u/r coach - good (9)
railfanning - good (13)
safety - good (13)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
 A1
  7
 B1
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1DHNDhanbad Junction21:20 +01
#1.1BHNBhuli21:2421:241
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2TETTetulmari21:30 +521:32 +51
#2.1NPJENichitpur21:3721:371
#2.2MRQMatari21:4221:421
#3GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh21:50 +721:55 +81
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.1BLMEBholidih22:0022:001
#3.2NMGNimiaghat22:0522:051
#3.3XX-PNECParasnath East Cabin22:1222:121
#4PNMEParasnath22:12 +1122:17 +111
#4.1XX-PNWCParasnath West Cabin22:1722:171
#4.2CEMEChegro22:2022:201
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.3CDBChaudhribandh22:2422:241
#4.4KRMBKarmabad22:2722:271
#4.5CCKChichaki22:3022:301
#4.6GRBHGarea Bihar22:3322:331
#5HZDHazaribagh Road22:37 +1222:39 +141
#5.1KSHRKeshwari22:4222:421
Xing
M W Th Sa
#5.2CBHChaube22:4922:491
#5.3DSMEDasara22:5322:531
#5.4PSBParsabad22:5922:591
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Su M W Th
Sa
#5.5YDDYadudih23:0523:051
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.6SMNDSarmatanr23:0823:081
#5.7HREHirodih23:1523:151
Xing
Xing
W Sa
M
#5.8LRBLarabad23:2023:201
#6KQRKoderma Junction23:24 +523:26 +91
Xing
Tu F
#6.1GJDGujhandi23:3723:371
Xing
Su Th
#6.2LBZLalbag Block Hut23:3923:391
Xing
M
#6.3DLWDilwa23:4423:441
Xing
Su
#6.4NGYNath Ganj23:5123:511
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu Th Sa
M
Su W F
#6.5BSCPBaskatwa B. H.23:5323:531
#6.6YGMYadugram Block Hut23:5823:581
#6.7GAPGurpa00:0100:012
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.8PRPPaharpur00:1400:142
Xing
M
#6.9BNSLBansinala Halt00:2100:212
#6.10TKNTankuppa00:2800:282
Xing
Su W
#6.11BNFBandhua00:3600:362
Xing
Xing
Xing
M W Sa
Su
F
#6.12MPOManpur Junction00:4400:442
#6.13SICYShaheed Ishwar Chowdhary Halt00:4600:462
#7GAYAGaya Junction00:50 -200:55 +32
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.1WCBGaya West Cabin00:5700:572
#7.2KSTAKastha01:0101:012
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.3PRYParaiya01:0601:062
Xing
M
#7.4GRRUGuraru01:1001:102
#7.5IMGEIsmailpur01:1501:152
#7.6RFJRafiGanj01:2101:212
#7.7DORDDeo Road01:2601:262
#7.8JHNJakhim01:2901:292
#7.9BHKHBaghoi Kusa01:3401:342
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.10PESPhesar01:3701:372
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road01:43 +1401:44 +152
#8.1CPBHChiraila01:4901:492
#8.2SEBSon Nagar Junction01:5401:542
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.3ADSRAdvance Starter01:5801:582
#9DOSDehri On Sone01:59 +2302:01 +242
#9.1PHEPahaleja Halt02:0402:042
#9.2KWDKarwandia02:0902:092
#10SSMSasaram Junction02:14 +2802:15 +292
Xing
Tu Sa
#10.1KMGEKumahu02:2202:222
Xing
M W F
#10.2SSGShiu Sagar Road02:2602:262
Xing
Su Th
#10.3KVDKhurmabad Road02:3102:312
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11KTQKudra02:36 +2902:38 +292
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F
#11.1PSEPusauli02:4402:442
Xing
Xing
Su W Th F
M Tu Sa
#11.2MTGEMuthani02:5002:502
#12BBUBhabua Road02:54 +3302:56 +332
Xing
Tu F
#12.1DGODurgauti03:0203:022
#12.2DCXDhanaichha03:0503:052
#12.3KMSKaramnasa03:0903:092
#13SYJSaidraja03:14 +3903:16 +392
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
M
Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Th
F
#13.1CDMRChandauli Majhwar03:3503:352
#13.2GAQGanj Khawaja03:5303:532
#13.3FOCMFlyover Cabin Mughal Sarai03:5803:582
#13.4JTHTJunction Hut Mughalsarai04:0204:022
#14MGSMughal Sarai Junction04:12 +1404:32 +202
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Xing
M
Su M Th F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu W F Sa
#14.1NEWCNew West Cabin04:3404:342
#14.2BHBVBlock Hut B04:3804:382
#14.3VYNVyasnagar04:4604:462
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.4BBRMBaba Bhagwan Ram Halt04:5304:532
#15KEIKashi04:57 +3404:59 +362
Xing
Xing
Tu
Su
#16BSBVaranasi Junction05:20 +3105:35 +312
#16.1BSBYVaranasi Yard05:3605:362
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Tu
M
Su
#16.2SOPShivpur05:4105:412
#16.3BRPTBirapatti05:4805:482
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17BTPBabatpur05:54 +4205:55 +422
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17.1PDRDPindra Road05:5905:592
#18KSFKhalispur06:03 +4706:04 +472
Overtakes
Th
#18.1TLMDTrilochan Mahadeo06:0906:092
#19JLLJalalGanj06:15 +5106:16 +512
Xing
W
#19.1SIQSarkoni06:2506:252
#20ZBDZafarabad Junction06:34 +4906:35 +532
#21JNUJaunpur Junction06:48 +5206:54 +512
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#21.1MGWNMahgawan Halt07:0207:022
#22MIHMihrawan07:10 +5407:11 +562
Xing
M W Th Sa
#22.1MNKNManikalan Halt07:1607:162
#23KSKheta Sarai07:21 +5807:22 +1:002
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th Sa
M
F
#24SHGShahganj Junction07:49 +4907:54 +522
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su Tu F
#25BWIBilwai08:18 +4208:19 +462
#25.1TLGRTulsi Nagar08:2408:242
#26MLPRMalipur08:28 +5408:29 +562
#26.1JFGJafarganj08:3908:392
Xing
Su
#27ABPAkbarpur Junction08:48 +1:0108:50 +1:042
Xing
Tu W F
#27.1KTHEKatahri08:5808:582
#28GGJGoshainGanj09:06 +1:1209:08 +1:142
#28.1ULNUlna Bhari09:1609:162
Xing
Xing
Su Tu Th
M F Sa
#29BLGBilhar Ghat09:25 +1:1709:26 +1:182
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#29.1DRGDarshannagar09:5709:572
#30AYAyodhya Junction10:12 +5510:14 +562
Xing
Xing
Sa
M W F Sa
#31ACNDAcharya Narendra Dev Nagar10:43 +3610:44 +422
Overtaken by
Th
#32FDFaizabad Junction11:00 +3711:08 +392
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#32.1SLRPSalarpur11:1811:182
#33SLWSohwal11:25 +4611:26 +472
#33.1DELODeorakot11:3311:332
#33.2BNMBaragaon11:3811:382
#33.3GMUGauriyamau11:4211:422
#34RDLRudauli11:46 +5211:47 +532
#34.1RZNRauzagaon11:5411:542
#35PTHPatranga12:05 +5312:06 +542
#36DYDDaryabad12:20 +5112:21 +532
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#36.1SYKSaidkhanpur12:4012:402
#36.2SGJSafdarGanj12:5912:592
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#36.3RESRasauli13:2013:202
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#37BBKBarabanki Junction13:34 +2413:35 +322
#37.1SFHSafedabad13:4813:482
Xing
Xing
M
Th
#37.2JRRJugaur13:5413:542
#37.3MLMalhaur14:0314:032
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Sa
Tu
#37.4LBHDilkusha Cabin14:1914:192
Xing
F Sa
#38LKOLucknow Charbagh NR14:25 +4514:45 +392
#38.1LNWTAlambagh West Cabin14:4714:472
#38.2AMGAlamnagar14:5214:522
#38.3KKJKakori15:0115:012
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Tu F
Sa
Su
W
Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#38.4MLDMalihabad15:1215:122
Xing
Xing
M W F
M W F
#38.5DILDilawarnagar15:1815:182
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu Th Sa
Su Tu Th Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#38.6RBDRahimabad15:2615:262
#38.7SANSandila15:3915:392
#38.8UTAUmar Tali15:4515:452
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#38.9DLQDalelnagar15:5215:522
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#39BLMBalamau Junction16:01 +4916:03 +502
#39.1BGHBaghauli16:1016:102
Xing
Xing
Su Th
Tu
#39.2MSTMasit16:1616:162
#39.3KARKarna16:2316:232
#40HRIHardoi16:31 +5016:32 +542
#40.1KUFKaurha16:3916:392
#40.2BEGBehtagokul16:4616:462
Xing
M Th F
#40.3TDPTodarpur16:5216:522
Xing
Xing
Su W Sa
M Th
#40.4SHRMSharma16:5416:542
#41AJIAnjhi Shahabad16:59 +5317:01 +532
#41.1AIGAlgawan17:0917:092
#41.2KHKahiliya17:2017:202
#41.3PRPMPt Ram Prasad Bismil17:2517:252
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#41.4ROZARoza Junction17:3017:302
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu F
M Th
Sa
#41.5SXKShahjahanpur Kutchery Halt17:3817:382
#42SPNShahjahanpur17:40 +4717:45 +482
#42.1BTRABanthra17:5217:522
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#42.2BHDHBahadurpur Halt17:5517:552
#43TLHTilhar18:01 +5018:03 +502
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#43.1MILAMilakpur Halt18:0618:062
#43.2MKMiranpur Katra18:1118:112
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#43.3BLPUBilpur18:1618:162
#43.4TSATisua18:2218:222
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#44PMRPitambarpur18:29 +5418:31 +562
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#44.1RYSRasuriya18:4118:412
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#44.2BRYCBareilly Cantt. Junction (Chanehti)18:4818:482
Xing
Su F
#45BEBareilly Junction18:52 +1:0718:57 +1:082
Xing
Xing
W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#45.1CBJClutterbuckGanj19:0319:032
#45.2PKRAParsa Khera19:0719:072
Xing
W
#45.3BTOBhitaura19:1119:112
Xing
M
#45.4DANDhaneta19:1619:162
Xing
F
#45.5NRSNagaria Sadat19:2219:222
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su W
Sa
F
Th
#45.6MILMilak19:2919:292
#45.7DUNDuganpur19:3319:332
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Tu W F
Su M Th Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#45.8DAMDhamora19:3819:382
#45.9SARShahzad Nagar19:4219:422
#46RMURampur Junction19:47 +1:1619:48 +1:202
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#46.1MPHMundha Pande20:0320:032
Xing
Xing
Tu
M W F
#46.2DLPDalpatpur20:1420:142
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#46.3KGFEKathghar East20:2520:252
#46.4KGFRKathghar Right Bank20:2720:272
#46.5KGFKathghar20:2920:292
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
M F
Tu Th
Sa
#47MBMoradabad Junction20:35 +1:1420:45 +1:152
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#47.1MBWCMoradabad West20:4620:462
#47.2HRHHarthala20:5020:502
#47.3AWPAghwanpur20:5620:562
#47.4MTBMatlabpur21:0521:052
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Th Sa
Tu
Su
W F
#48KNTKanth21:14 +1:2221:16 +1:232
Xing
Xing
W
M
#48.1MWEMewa Nawada21:2221:222
#49SEOSeohara21:31 +1:2521:33 +1:262
#49.1CAJChakraj Mal21:4121:412
#50DPRDhampur21:50 +1:2421:52 +1:252
#50.1HBWHabibwala21:5821:582
#50.2PNIPuraini22:0422:042
#51NGGNagina22:10 +1:2522:12 +1:272
Overtaken by
Xing
Tu Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#51.1BEKBundki22:2722:272
#51.2MSDRMurshadpur22:3722:372
#52NBDNajibabad Junction22:47 +1:1422:50 +1:152
Overtaken by
M
#52.1FZLFazalpur22:5522:552
#52.2MZMMuazzampur Narayan Junction23:0023:002
#52.3CNKChandok23:0623:062
Overtakes
Xing
M
F
#52.4BLWBalawali23:1223:122
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#52.5RSIRaisi23:2023:202
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#53LRJLaksar Junction23:27 +1:2023:32 +1:202
Overtaken by
M
#53.1LRJCLaksar South Cabin23:3423:342
#53.2DSNIDausni23:3723:372
#53.3LDRLandaura23:4223:422
#53.4DNRADhandhera23:4623:462
#54RKRoorkee23:49 +1:2523:50 +1:282
#54.1IQBIqbalpur00:1700:173
Overtaken by
W
#54.2CDLChodiala00:4100:413
Xing
Overtaken by
Xing
Tu F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su W
#54.3SNKESunehti Kharkhari01:0101:013
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#54.4BAEBaliakheri01:1901:193
Xing
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su W
#54.5HNCHindan Cabin01:3301:333
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#55SRESaharanpur Junction01:55 +3102:15 +313
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
F
M Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#55.1PKYPilkhani02:2202:223
Xing
M Th
#55.2SSWSarsawa02:2702:273
Xing
M
#55.3KNZKalanour02:3602:363
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#56JUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri02:4202:433
#56.1YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri02:4302:433
#56.2JUDWJagadhri Workshop02:4702:473
#56.3DZPDarazpur02:5002:503
#56.4MFBMustafabad02:5602:563
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Sa
M Th
W F
#57RAABarara03:02 +4803:04 +483
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#57.1TDWTandwal03:1303:133
#57.2KESKesri03:2303:233
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#57.3DOKYDukheri03:3303:333
#58UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction03:45 +3703:55 +383
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#59UBCAmbala City04:09 +4104:10 +423
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#59.1SMUShambhu04:1804:183
#60RPJRajpura Junction04:27 +4504:28 +463
Xing
Sa
#60.1SBJSarai Banjara04:3804:383
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Tu F
Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W
Sa
Su
#60.2SDYSadhoo Garh04:4704:473
Xing
F
#61SIRSirhind Junction04:55 +4304:57 +433
Xing
Xing
W
M
#62GVGMandi Gobindgarh05:07 +4305:08 +443
Xing
Xing
M
Sa
#63KNNKhanna05:19 +4205:20 +433
#63.1CHAChawapail05:3205:323
#63.2JSPNJaspalon05:3805:383
#63.3DOADoraha05:4205:423
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#63.4SNLSanehwal05:5005:503
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#64DDLDhandari Kalan05:59 +5106:00 +523
#64.1BHOIDhandari Kalan Block Hut06:0906:093
#65LDHLudhiana Junction06:15 +5306:25 +1:013
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M
Su W Sa
#65.1LDWLadhowal06:3306:333
#66PHRPhillaur Junction06:37 +1:1506:39 +1:153
#66.1PPBPartabpura06:4706:473
#67BZGBilga06:5306:543
#67.1GTQGumtali Halt06:5906:593
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#68NRMNurmahal07:0507:073
#68.1SWGSidhwan07:1607:163
#69NRONakodar Junction07:2407:263
#69.1GNZGahndran Halt07:3107:313
#70MQSMalsian Shahkot07:3807:393
#70.1MLKHMulewal Khaihra07:4607:463
#70.2SDZSindhar07:5107:513
#70.3KGKDKang Khurd07:5707:573
#71LNKLohian Khas Junction08:05 +1:3208:07 +1:353
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#71.1GODGidarpindi08:1308:133
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#71.2JGWJogiwala08:2208:223
#72MXHMakhu08:29 +1:4008:30 +1:423
#72.1BWFButewala08:3708:373
#73MWXMallanwala Khas08:44 +1:4108:46 +1:413
Overtaken by
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M
#73.1TSSTalli Saidasahu09:1109:113
#73.2MFMMahalam09:3609:363
#74FZRFirozpur Cantt. Junction10:15 +373
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site