Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 16:16:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 16:16:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1373247-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1556888-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1651563-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2086593-0

13307/Ganga Sutlej Express (PT)
     गंगा सतलज एक्सप्रेस

DHN/Dhanbad Junction --> FZR/Firozpur Cantt. Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sun May 31, 2015 (02:09PM)
Updated: Jan 27 2017 (00:19) by gurmeetsinghvirdi*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No Rake Sharing,Total 4 Rakes
Rating: 4.0/5 (79 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (14)
punctuality - good (14)
food - good (12)
ticket avbl - good (13)
u/r coach - good (9)
railfanning - good (13)
safety - good (13)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
 A1
  7
 B1
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1DHNDhanbad Junction21:20 +01
#1.1BHNBhuli21:2421:241
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2TETTetulmari21:30 +321:32 +31
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.1NPJENichitpur21:3721:371
#2.2MRQMatari21:4221:421
#3GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh21:50 +321:55 +41
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.1BLMEBholidih22:0022:001
#3.2NMGNimiaghat22:0522:051
#3.3XX-PNECParasnath East Cabin22:1222:121
#4PNMEParasnath22:12 +622:17 +51
#4.1XX-PNWCParasnath West Cabin22:1722:171
#4.2CEMEChegro22:2022:201
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.3CDBChaudhribandh22:2422:241
#4.4KRMBKarmabad22:2722:271
#4.5CCKChichaki22:3022:301
#4.6GRBHGarea Bihar22:3322:331
#5HZDHazaribagh Road22:37 +1122:39 +131
#5.1KSHRKeshwari22:4222:421
Xing
M W Th Sa
#5.2CBHChaube22:4922:491
#5.3DSMEDasara22:5322:531
#5.4PSBParsabad22:5922:591
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Su M W Th
Sa
#5.5YDDYadudih23:0523:051
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.6SMNDSarmatanr23:0823:081
#5.7HREHirodih23:1523:151
Xing
Xing
W Sa
M
#5.8LRBLarabad23:2023:201
#6KQRKoderma Junction23:24 +623:26 +91
Xing
Tu F
#6.1GJDGujhandi23:3723:371
Xing
Su Th
#6.2LBZLalbag Block Hut23:3923:391
Xing
M
#6.3DLWDilwa23:4423:441
#6.4NGYNath Ganj23:5123:511
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su W F
M
Tu Th Sa
#6.5BSCPBaskatwa B. H.23:5323:531
#6.6YGMYadugram Block Hut23:5823:581
#6.7GAPGurpa00:0100:012
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.8PRPPaharpur00:1400:142
Xing
M
#6.9BNSLBansinala Halt00:2100:212
#6.10TKNTankuppa00:2800:282
Xing
Su W
#6.11BNFBandhua00:3600:362
Xing
Xing
Xing
M W Sa
F
Su
#6.12MPOManpur Junction00:4400:442
#6.13SICYShaheed Ishwar Chowdhary Halt00:4600:462
#7GAYAGaya Junction00:50 -200:55 +52
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.1WCBGaya West Cabin00:5700:572
#7.2KSTAKastha01:0101:012
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.3PRYParaiya01:0601:062
Xing
M
#7.4GRRUGuraru01:1001:102
#7.5IMGEIsmailpur01:1501:152
#7.6RFJRafiGanj01:2101:212
#7.7DORDDeo Road01:2601:262
#7.8JHNJakhim01:2901:292
#7.9BHKHBaghoi Kusa01:3401:342
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.10PESPhesar01:3701:372
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road01:43 +1201:44 +132
#8.1CPBHChiraila01:4901:492
#8.2SEBSon Nagar Junction01:5401:542
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.3ADSRAdvance Starter01:5801:582
#9DOSDehri On Sone01:59 +2002:01 +212
#9.1PHEPahaleja Halt02:0402:042
#9.2KWDKarwandia02:0902:092
#10SSMSasaram Junction02:14 +2402:15 +252
Xing
Tu Sa
#10.1KMGEKumahu02:2202:222
Xing
M W F
#10.2SSGShiu Sagar Road02:2602:262
Xing
Su Th
#10.3KVDKhurmabad Road02:3102:312
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11KTQKudra02:36 +2402:38 +242
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F
#11.1PSEPusauli02:4402:442
Xing
Xing
M Tu Sa
Su W Th F
#11.2MTGEMuthani02:5002:502
#12BBUBhabua Road02:54 +2702:56 +272
Xing
Tu F
#12.1DGODurgauti03:0203:022
#12.2DCXDhanaichha03:0503:052
#12.3KMSKaramnasa03:0903:092
#13SYJSaidraja03:14 +3103:16 +322
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
W
M
F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Th
#13.1CDMRChandauli Majhwar03:3403:342
#13.2GAQGanj Khawaja03:5203:522
#13.3FOCMFlyover Cabin Mughal Sarai03:5703:572
#13.4MGSOMughal Sarai Outer Cabin04:0204:022
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.5MGMYMughal Sarai Marshalling Yard04:0704:072
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14MGSMughal Sarai Junction04:12 +704:32 +132
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M
Su M Th F
#14.1NEWCNew West Cabin04:3404:342
#14.2BHBVBlock Hut B04:3804:382
#14.3VYNVyasnagar04:4604:462
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.4BBRMBaba Bhagwan Ram Halt04:5304:532
#15KEIKashi04:57 +2604:59 +302
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Th
Su
#16BSBVaranasi Junction05:20 +2605:35 +282
#16.1BSBYVaranasi Yard05:3605:362
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
M
Tu
Sa
#16.2SOPShivpur05:4105:412
#16.3BRPTBirapatti05:4805:482
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17BTPBabatpur05:54 +3905:55 +392
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17.1PDRDPindra Road05:5905:592
#18KSFKhalispur06:03 +4406:04 +442
Overtakes
Th
#18.1TLMDTrilochan Mahadeo06:0906:092
Xing
Su
#19JLLJalalGanj06:15 +4806:16 +482
Xing
W
#19.1SIQSarkoni06:2506:252
#20ZBDZafarabad Junction06:34 +4706:35 +492
#21JNUJaunpur Junction06:48 +5006:54 +472
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#21.1MGWNMahgawan Halt07:0207:022
#22MIHMihrawan07:10 +5107:11 +542
Xing
M W Th Sa
#22.1MNKNManikalan Halt07:1607:162
#23KSKheta Sarai07:21 +5707:22 +1:002
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
M
Th Sa
#24SHGShahganj Junction07:49 +4707:54 +502
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su Tu F
Th
#25BWIBilwai08:18 +4108:19 +442
#25.1TLGRTulsi Nagar08:2408:242
#26MLPRMalipur08:28 +5408:29 +572
#26.1JFGJafarganj08:3908:392
Xing
Su
#27ABPAkbarpur Junction08:48 +1:0708:50 +1:092
Xing
Tu W F
#27.1KTHEKatahri08:5808:582
#28GGJGoshainGanj09:06 +1:1809:08 +1:202
#28.1ULNUlna Bhari09:1609:162
Xing
Xing
M F Sa
Su Tu Th
#29BLGBilhar Ghat09:25 +1:2309:26 +1:242
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#29.1DRGDarshannagar09:5709:572
#30AYAyodhya Junction10:12 +1:0010:14 +1:022
Xing
Xing
Sa
M W F Sa
#31ACNDAcharya Narendra Dev Nagar10:43 +4210:44 +462
#32FDFaizabad Junction11:00 +4111:08 +422
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#32.1SLRPSalarpur11:1811:182
#33SLWSohwal11:25 +5111:26 +512
#33.1DELODeorakot11:3311:332
#33.2BNMBaragaon11:3811:382
#33.3GMUGauriyamau11:4211:422
#34RDLRudauli11:46 +5511:47 +562
#34.1RZNRauzagaon11:5411:542
#35PTHPatranga12:05 +5412:06 +552
#36DYDDaryabad12:20 +5112:21 +522
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#36.1SYKSaidkhanpur12:4012:402
#36.2SGJSafdarGanj12:5912:592
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#36.3RESRasauli13:2013:202
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#37BBKBarabanki Junction13:34 +1813:35 +222
Xing
Xing
Sa
M
#37.1SFHSafedabad13:4813:482
Xing
Th
#37.2JRRJugaur13:5413:542
#37.3MLMalhaur14:0314:032
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Tu
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Sa
#37.4LBHDilkusha Cabin14:1914:192
Xing
F Sa
#38LKOLucknow Charbagh NR14:25 +2514:45 +182
#38.1LNWTAlambagh West Cabin14:4714:472
#38.2AMGAlamnagar14:5214:522
#38.3KKJKakori15:0115:012
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su
Th
M Tu F
Sa
#38.4MLDMalihabad15:1215:122
Xing
Xing
M W F
M W F
#38.5DILDilawarnagar15:1815:182
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu Th Sa
Su Tu Th Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#38.6RBDRahimabad15:2615:262
#38.7SANSandila15:3915:392
#38.8UTAUmar Tali15:4515:452
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#38.9DLQDalelnagar15:5215:522
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#39BLMBalamau Junction16:01 +2916:03 +292
#39.1BGHBaghauli16:1016:102
Xing
Xing
Su Th
Tu
#39.2MSTMasit16:1616:162
#39.3KARKarna16:2316:232
#40HRIHardoi16:31 +3016:32 +342
#40.1KUFKaurha16:3916:392
#40.2BEGBehtagokul16:4616:462
Xing
M Th F
#40.3TDPTodarpur16:5216:522
Xing
Xing
Su W Sa
M Th
#40.4SHRMSharma16:5416:542
#41AJIAnjhi Shahabad16:59 +3317:01 +342
#41.1AIGAlgawan17:0917:092
#41.2KHKahiliya17:2017:202
#41.3PRPMPt Ram Prasad Bismil17:2517:252
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#41.4ROZARoza Junction17:3017:302
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
M Th
Tu F
#41.5SXKShahjahanpur Kutchery Halt17:3817:382
#42SPNShahjahanpur17:40 +2717:45 +282
#42.1BTRABanthra17:5217:522
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#42.2BHDHBahadurpur Halt17:5517:552
#43TLHTilhar18:01 +3018:03 +302
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#43.1MILAMilakpur Halt18:0618:062
#43.2MKMiranpur Katra18:1118:112
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#43.3BLPUBilpur18:1618:162
#43.4TSATisua18:2218:222
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#44PMRPitambarpur18:29 +3518:31 +362
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#44.1RYSRasuriya18:4118:412
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#44.2BRYCBareilly Cantt. Junction (Chanehti)18:4818:482
Xing
Su F
#45BEBareilly Junction18:52 +4318:57 +452
Xing
Xing
W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#45.1CBJClutterbuckGanj19:0319:032
#45.2PKRAParsa Khera19:0719:072
Xing
W
#45.3BTOBhitaura19:1119:112
Xing
M
#45.4DANDhaneta19:1619:162
Xing
F
#45.5NRSNagaria Sadat19:2219:222
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su W
Sa
F
Th
#45.6MILMilak19:2919:292
#45.7DUNDuganpur19:3319:332
Xing
Xing
Tu W F
Su M Th Sa
#45.8DAMDhamora19:3819:382
#45.9SARShahzad Nagar19:4219:422
#46RMURampur Junction19:47 +1:0319:48 +1:062
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#46.1MPHMundha Pande20:0320:032
Xing
Xing
Tu
M W F
#46.2DLPDalpatpur20:1420:142
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#46.3KGFEKathghar East20:2520:252
#46.4KGFRKathghar Right Bank20:2720:272
#46.5KGFKathghar20:2920:292
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M F
Sa
Tu Th
W
#47MBMoradabad Junction20:35 +5720:45 +592
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su Th
#47.1MBWCMoradabad West Cabin20:4720:472
#47.2HRHHarthala20:5020:502
#47.3AWPAghwanpur20:5620:562
#47.4MTBMatlabpur21:0521:052
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Su Th Sa
Tu
W F
#48KNTKanth21:14 +1:1021:16 +1:112
Xing
Xing
W
M
#48.1MWEMewa Nawada21:2221:222
#49SEOSeohara21:31 +1:1221:33 +1:132
#49.1CAJChakraj Mal21:4121:412
#50DPRDhampur21:50 +1:1321:52 +1:132
#50.1HBWHabibwala21:5821:582
#50.2PNIPuraini22:0422:042
#51NGGNagina22:10 +1:1522:12 +1:152
Overtaken by
Xing
Tu Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#51.1BEKBundki22:2722:272
#51.2MSDRMurshadpur22:3722:372
#52NBDNajibabad Junction22:47 +1:0422:50 +1:052
Overtaken by
M
#52.1FZLFazalpur22:5522:552
#52.2MZMMuazzampur Narayan Junction23:0023:002
#52.3CNKChandok23:0623:062
Xing
Overtakes
F
M
#52.4BLWBalawali23:1223:122
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#52.5RSIRaisi23:2023:202
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#53LRJLaksar Junction23:27 +1:0723:32 +1:062
Overtaken by
M
#53.1LRJCLaksar South Cabin23:3423:342
#53.2DSNIDausni23:3723:372
#53.3LDRLandaura23:4223:422
#53.4DNRADhandhera23:4623:462
#54RKRoorkee23:49 +1:1223:50 +1:152
#54.1IQBIqbalpur00:1700:173
Overtaken by
W
#54.2CDLChodiala00:4100:413
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su W
Tu F
#54.3SNKESunehti Kharkhari01:0101:013
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#54.4BAEBaliakheri01:1901:193
Xing
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su W
#54.5HNCHindan Cabin01:3301:333
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#55SRESaharanpur Junction01:55 +1902:15 +153
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
F
Tu
#55.1PKYPilkhani02:2202:223
Xing
M Th
#55.2SSWSarsawa02:2702:273
Xing
Xing
W
M
#55.3KNZKalanour02:3602:363
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#56JUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri02:4202:433
#56.1YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri02:4302:433
#56.2JUDWJagadhri Workshop02:4702:473
#56.3DZPDarazpur02:5002:503
#56.4MFBMustafabad02:5602:563
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Th
W F
Sa
#57RAABarara03:02 +2403:04 +243
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#57.1TDWTandwal03:1303:133
Xing
Tu
#57.2KESKesri03:2303:233
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#57.3DOKYDukheri03:3303:333
#58UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction03:45 +1903:55 +183
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Th
#59UBCAmbala City04:09 +1904:10 +203
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#59.1SMUShambhu04:1804:183
#60RPJRajpura Junction04:27 +1904:28 +203
Xing
Sa
#60.1SBJSarai Banjara04:3804:383
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su
Sa
W
M Tu F
#60.2SDYSadhoo Garh04:4704:473
Xing
F
#61SIRSirhind Junction04:55 +1504:57 +153
Xing
Xing
W
M
#62GVGMandi Gobindgarh05:07 +1505:08 +163
Xing
Xing
M
Sa
#63KNNKhanna05:19 +1305:20 +143
#63.1CHAChawapail05:3205:323
#63.2JSPNJaspalon05:3805:383
#63.3DOADoraha05:4205:423
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#63.4SNLSanehwal05:5005:503
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#64DDLDhandari Kalan05:59 +2706:00 +283
#64.1BHOIDhandari Kalan Block Hut06:0906:093
#65LDHLudhiana Junction06:15 +2906:25 +353
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su W Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M
#65.1LDWLadhowal06:3306:333
Xing
W
#66PHRPhillaur Junction06:37 +4506:39 +453
#66.1PPBPartabpura06:4706:473
#67BZGBilga06:5306:543
#67.1GTQGumtali Halt06:5906:593
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#68NRMNurmahal07:0507:073
#68.1SWGSidhwan07:1607:163
#69NRONakodar Junction07:2407:263
#69.1GNZGahndran Halt07:3107:313
#70MQSMalsian Shahkot07:3807:393
#70.1MLKHMulewal Khaihra07:4607:463
#70.2SDZSindhar07:5107:513
#70.3KGKDKang Khurd07:5707:573
#71LNKLohian Khas Junction08:05 +1:0608:07 +1:103
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#71.1GODGidarpindi08:1308:133
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#71.2JGWJogiwala08:2208:223
#72MXHMakhu08:29 +1:1108:30 +1:123
#72.1BWFButewala08:3708:373
#73MWXMallanwala Khas08:44 +1:1308:46 +1:123
Xing
Overtaken by
M
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#73.1TSSTalli Saidasahu09:1109:113
#73.2MFMMahalam09:3609:363
#74FZRFirozpur Cantt. Junction10:15 +93
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.