Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 07:19:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 07:19:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 2086593-0
Entry# 823651-0
Entry# 687053-0
Entry# 1651563-0

13307/Ganga Sutlej Express (PT)
     गंगा सतलज एक्सप्रेस

DHN/Dhanbad Junction --> FZR/Firozpur Cantt. Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sun May 31, 2015 (02:09PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (01:01) by DM^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No Rake Sharing,Total 4 Rakes
Rating: 4.4/5 (73 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (13)
punctuality - excellent (13)
food - good (11)
ticket avbl - excellent (12)
u/r coach - good (8)
railfanning - good (12)
safety - good (12)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
 A1
  7
 B1
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1DHNDhanbad Junction21:20 +31
#1.1BHNBhuli21:2421:241
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2TETTetulmari21:30 +521:32 +51
#2.1NPJENichitpur21:3721:371
#2.2MRQMatari21:4221:421
#3GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction21:50 +621:55 +71
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.1BLMEBholidih22:0022:001
#3.2NMGNimiaghat22:0522:051
#3.3XX-PNECParasnath East Cabin22:1222:121
#4PNMEParasnath22:12 +1022:17 +111
#4.1XX-PNWCParasnath West Cabin22:1722:171
#4.2CEMEChegro22:2022:201
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.3CDBChaudhribandh22:2422:241
#4.4KRMBKarmabad22:2722:271
#4.5CCKChichaki22:3022:301
#4.6GRBHGarea Bihar22:3322:331
#5HZDHazaribagh Road22:37 +1322:39 +161
#5.1KSHRKeshwari22:4222:421
Xing
M W Th Sa
#5.2CBHChaube22:4922:491
#5.3DSMEDasara22:5322:531
#5.4PSBParsabad22:5922:591
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Su M W Th
Sa
#5.5YDDYadudih23:0523:051
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.6SMNDSarmatanr23:0823:081
#5.7HREHirodih23:1523:151
Xing
Xing
W Sa
M
#5.8LRBLarabad23:2023:201
#6KQRKoderma Junction23:24 +1023:26 +121
Xing
Tu F
#6.1GJDGujhandi23:3723:371
Xing
Su Th
#6.2LBZLalbag Block Hut23:3923:391
Xing
M
#6.3DLWDilwa23:4423:441
#6.4NGYNath Ganj23:5123:511
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu Th Sa
M
Su W F
#6.5BSCPBaskatwa B. H.23:5323:531
#6.6YGMYadugram Block Hut23:5823:581
#6.7GAPGurpa00:0100:012
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.8PRPPaharpur00:1400:142
Xing
M
#6.9BNSLBansinala Halt00:2100:212
#6.10TKNTankuppa00:2800:282
Xing
Su W
#6.11BNFBandhua00:3600:362
Xing
Xing
Xing
M W Sa
F
Su
#6.12MPOManpur Junction00:4400:442
#6.13SICYShaheed Ishwar Chowdhary Halt00:4600:462
#7GAYAGaya Junction00:50 +200:55 +72
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.1WCBGaya West Cabin00:5700:572
#7.2KSTAKastha01:0101:012
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.3PRYParaiya01:0601:062
#7.4GRRUGuraru01:1001:102
#7.5IMGEIsmailpur01:1501:152
#7.6RFJRafiGanj01:2101:212
#7.7DORDDeo Road01:2601:262
#7.8JHNJakhim01:2901:292
#7.9BHKHBaghoi Kusa01:3401:342
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.10PESPhesar01:3701:372
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road01:43 +2501:44 +262
#8.1CPBHChiraila01:4801:482
#8.2SEBSon Nagar Junction01:5201:522
#8.3ADSRAdvance Starter01:5601:562
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9DOSDehri On Sone01:57 +4101:59 +412
#9.1PHEPahaleja Halt02:0302:032
#9.2KWDKarwandia02:0802:082
#10SSMSasaram Junction02:14 +4402:15 +452
Xing
Tu Sa
#10.1KMGEKumahu02:2202:222
Xing
M W F
#10.2SSGShiu Sagar Road02:2702:272
Xing
Su Th
#10.3KVDKhurmabad Road02:3202:322
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11KTQKudra02:38 +4602:39 +472
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F
#11.1PSEPusauli02:4602:462
Xing
Xing
M Tu Sa
Su W Th F
#11.2MTGEMuthani02:5202:522
#12BBUBhabua Road02:56 +5002:57 +512
Xing
Tu F
#12.1DGODurgauti03:0403:042
#12.2DCXDhanaichha03:0803:082
#12.3KMSKaramnasa03:1203:122
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
F
M
W
Sa
#13SYJSaidraja03:18 +1:0003:19 +1:012
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.1CDMRChandauli Majhwar03:3703:372
#13.2GAQGanj Khawaja03:5403:542
#13.3FOCMFlyover Cabin Mughal Sarai03:5903:592
#13.4JTHTJunction Hut Mughalsarai04:0304:032
#14MGSMughal Sarai Junction04:12 +4104:32 +472
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Su M Th F
Tu W F Sa
M
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.1NEWCNew West Cabin04:3404:342
#14.2BHBVBlock Hut B04:3804:382
#14.3VYNVyasnagar04:4604:462
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.4BBRMBaba Bhagwan Ram Halt04:5304:532
#15KEIKashi04:57 +1:0404:59 +1:092
Xing
Xing
Tu
Su
#16BSBVaranasi Junction05:20 +1:0505:35 +1:052
#16.1BSBYVaranasi Yard05:3505:352
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
M
Sa
#16.2SOPShivpur05:3905:392
#16.3BRPTBirapatti05:4405:442
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17BTPBabatpur05:48 +1:2505:49 +1:262
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17.1PDRDPindra Road05:5705:572
#18KSFKhalispur06:03 +1:2506:04 +1:252
#18.1TLMDTrilochan Mahadeo06:0906:092
#19JLLJalalGanj06:14 +1:3106:15 +1:312
#19.1SIQSarkoni06:2506:252
#20ZBDZafarabad Junction06:34 +1:3006:35 +1:332
#21JNUJaunpur Junction06:48 +1:3406:54 +1:322
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#21.1MGWNMahgawan Halt07:1107:112
Xing
M W Th Sa
#22MIHMihrawan07:27 +1:2107:28 +1:262
Xing
F
#22.1MNKNManikalan Halt07:3807:382
Xing
M
#23KSKheta Sarai07:46 +1:1907:47 +1:222
Xing
Th Sa
#24SHGShahganj Junction08:02 +1:2008:07 +1:222
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su Tu F
Th
#25BWIBilwai08:18 +1:2408:19 +1:262
#25.1TLGRTulsi Nagar08:2608:262
#26MLPRMalipur08:32 +1:3108:33 +1:332
#26.1JFGJafarganj08:4308:432
Xing
Su
#27ABPAkbarpur Junction08:52 +1:3708:56 +1:372
Xing
Tu W F
#27.1KTHEKatahri09:0409:042
#28GGJGoshainGanj09:12 +1:4709:13 +1:502
Xing
Xing
M F Sa
Su Tu Th
#28.1ULNUlna Bhari09:2109:212
#29BLGBilhar Ghat09:29 +1:5309:30 +1:542
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#29.1DRGDarshannagar09:5809:582
#30AYAyodhya Junction10:12 +1:3510:14 +1:362
Xing
Xing
Sa
M W F Sa
#31ACNDAcharya Narendra Dev Nagar10:43 +1:1710:44 +1:282
#32FDFaizabad Junction11:00 +1:2311:08 +1:272
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#32.1SLRPSalarpur11:1811:182
#33SLWSohwal11:25 +1:3311:26 +1:332
#33.1DELODeorakot11:3311:332
#33.2BNMBaragaon11:3811:382
#33.3GMUGauriyamau11:4211:422
#34RDLRudauli11:46 +1:4011:47 +1:402
#34.1RZNRauzagaon11:5411:542
#35PTHPatranga12:05 +1:3812:06 +1:392
#36DYDDaryabad12:20 +1:3612:21 +1:382
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#36.1SYKSaidkhanpur12:4012:402
#36.2SGJSafdarGanj12:5912:592
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#36.3RESRasauli13:2013:202
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#37BBKBarabanki Junction13:34 +1:0713:35 +1:132
#37.1SFHSafedabad13:4813:482
Xing
Th
#37.2JRRJugaur13:5413:542
#37.3MLMalhaur14:0314:032
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu
W
#37.4LBHDilkusha Cabin14:1914:192
Xing
F Sa
#38LKOLucknow Charbagh NR14:25 +1:3814:45 +1:332
#38.1LNWTAlambagh West Cabin14:4714:472
#38.2AMGAlamnagar14:5214:522
#38.3KKJKakori15:0115:012
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Sa
W
M Tu F
Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#38.4MLDMalihabad15:1215:122
#38.5DILDilawarnagar15:1815:182
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M W F
Su Tu Th Sa
M W F
Su Tu Th Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#38.6RBDRahimabad15:2615:262
#38.7SANSandila15:3915:392
#38.8UTAUmar Tali15:4515:452
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#38.9DLQDalelnagar15:5215:522
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#39BLMBalamau Junction16:01 +1:3716:03 +1:372
#39.1BGHBaghauli16:1016:102
Xing
Xing
Su Th
Tu
#39.2MSTMasit16:1616:162
#39.3KARKarna16:2316:232
#40HRIHardoi16:31 +1:3916:32 +1:422
#40.1KUFKaurha16:3916:392
#40.2BEGBehtagokul16:4616:462
Xing
M Th F
#40.3TDPTodarpur16:5216:522
Xing
Su W Sa
#40.4SHRMSharma16:5416:542
#41AJIAnjhi Shahabad16:59 +1:4117:01 +1:412
#41.1AIGAlgawan17:0817:082
#41.2KHKahiliya17:1717:172
#41.3PRPMPt Ram Prasad Bismil17:2217:222
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#41.4ROZARoza Junction17:2717:272
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu F
M Th
Sa
#41.5SXKShahjahanpur Kutchery Halt17:3317:332
#42SPNShahjahanpur17:35 +1:4117:40 +1:412
#42.1BTRABanthra17:5017:502
#42.2BHDHBahadurpur Halt17:5417:542
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#43TLHTilhar18:01 +1:4018:03 +1:402
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#43.1MILAMilakpur Halt18:0618:062
#43.2MKMiranpur Katra18:1118:112
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#43.3BLPUBilpur18:1618:162
#43.4TSATisua18:2218:222
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#44PMRPitambarpur18:29 +1:5218:31 +1:552
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#44.1RYSRasuriya18:3918:392
#44.2BRYCBareilly Cantt. Junction (Chanehti)18:4418:442
Xing
Su F
#45BEBareilly Junction18:47 +2:1318:52 +2:152
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#45.1CBJClutterbuckGanj18:5918:592
#45.2PKRAParsa Khera19:0319:032
Xing
W
#45.3BTOBhitaura19:0819:082
#45.4DANDhaneta19:1319:132
#45.5NRSNagaria Sadat19:2019:202
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su W
F
Sa
F
Th
#45.6MILMilak19:2719:272
#45.7DUNDuganpur19:3219:322
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Tu W F
Su M Th Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#45.8DAMDhamora19:3719:372
#45.9SARShahzad Nagar19:4119:412
#46RMURampur Junction19:47 +2:2919:48 +2:352
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#46.1MPHMundha Pande20:0320:032
Xing
M W F
#46.2DLPDalpatpur20:1420:142
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#46.3KGFEKathghar East20:2520:252
#46.4KGFRKathghar Right Bank20:2720:272
#46.5KGFKathghar20:2920:292
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Tu Th
M F
W
#47MBMoradabad Junction20:35 +2:3720:45 +2:382
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#47.1MBWCMoradabad West20:4620:462
#47.2HRHHarthala20:5020:502
#47.3AWPAghwanpur20:5620:562
#47.4MTBMatlabpur21:0521:052
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W F
Tu
Su Th Sa
Su
#48KNTKanth21:14 +2:4621:16 +2:472
Xing
Xing
W
M
#48.1MWEMewa Nawada21:2221:222
#49SEOSeohara21:31 +2:5021:33 +2:512
#49.1CAJChakraj Mal21:4021:402
#50DPRDhampur21:47 +2:5421:48 +2:562
#50.1HBWHabibwala21:5321:532
#50.2PNIPuraini21:5921:592
#51NGGNagina22:05 +2:5822:06 +3:002
Xing
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu Th
#51.1BEKBundki22:2422:242
#51.2MSDRMurshadpur22:3522:352
#52NBDNajibabad Junction22:47 +2:4522:52 +2:452
Overtaken by
M
#52.1FZLFazalpur22:5722:572
#52.2MZMMuazzampur Narayan Junction23:0123:012
#52.3CNKChandok23:0723:072
Xing
F
#52.4BLWBalawali23:1323:132
Xing
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M
#52.5RSIRaisi23:2023:202
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#53LRJLaksar Junction23:27 +2:5123:32 +2:492
Overtaken by
M
#53.1LRJCLaksar South Cabin23:3423:342
#53.2DSNIDausni23:3723:372
#53.3LDRLandaura23:4223:422
#53.4DNRADhandhera23:4623:462
#54RKRoorkee23:49 +2:5423:50 +2:572
#54.1IQBIqbalpur00:1800:183
Overtaken by
W
#54.2CDLChodiala00:4300:433
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Su W
Tu F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#54.3SNKESunehti Kharkhari01:0401:043
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#54.4BAEBaliakheri01:2301:233
Xing
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su W
#54.5HNCHindan Cabin01:3701:373
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M Th
Tu
#55SRESaharanpur Junction02:00 +1:5202:15 +1:523
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#55.1PKYPilkhani02:2202:223
Xing
M Th
#55.2SSWSarsawa02:2702:273
#55.3KNZKalanour02:3602:363
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#56JUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri02:4202:433
#56.1YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri02:4302:433
#56.2JUDWJagadhri Workshop02:4702:473
#56.3DZPDarazpur02:5002:503
#56.4MFBMustafabad02:5602:563
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Th
W F
Sa
#57RAABarara03:02 +2:1103:04 +2:113
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#57.1TDWTandwal03:1303:133
#57.2KESKesri03:2303:233
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#57.3DOKYDukheri03:3303:333
#58UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction03:45 +2:0303:55 +2:043
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#59UBCAmbala City04:09 +2:0804:10 +2:093
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#59.1SMUSambhu04:1804:183
#60RPJRajpura Junction04:27 +2:1204:28 +2:143
#60.1SBJSarai Banjara04:3804:383
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Sa
W
M Tu F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Th
#60.2SDYSadhoo Garh04:4704:473
#61SIRSirhind Junction04:55 +2:1204:57 +2:123
Xing
M
#62GVGMandi Gobindgarh05:07 +2:1205:08 +2:133
Xing
Xing
M
Sa
#63KNNKhanna05:19 +2:1205:20 +2:133
#64CHAChawapail05:22 +3:0405:23 +3:033
#64.1JSPNJaspalon05:2405:243
#65DOADoraha05:24 +2:0205:25 +2:013
#66SNLSanehwal05:26 +2:1905:27 +2:183
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#67DDLDhandari Kalan05:59 +2:1606:00 +2:183
#67.1BHOIDhandari Kalan Block Hut06:0906:093
#68LDHLudhiana Junction06:15 +2:2406:25 +2:403
Xing
Xing
Su W Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#68.1LDWLadhowal06:3306:333
#69PHRPhillaur Junction06:37 +2:4906:39 +2:493
#69.1PPBPartabpura06:4706:473
#70BZGBilga06:5206:533
#70.1GTQGumtali Halt06:5806:583
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#71NRMNurmahal07:0507:073
#71.1SWGSidhwan07:1607:163
#72NRONakodar Junction07:24 +007:26 +03
#72.1GNZGahndran Halt07:3107:313
#73MQSMalsian Shahkot07:3807:393
#73.1MLKHMulewal Khaihra07:4607:463
#73.2SDZSindhar07:5107:513
#73.3KGKDKang Khurd07:5707:573
#74LNKLohian Khas Junction08:05 +3:0408:07 +3:093
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#74.1GODGidarpindi08:1308:133
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#74.2JGWJogiwala08:2208:223
#75MXHMakhu08:29 +3:1408:30 +3:173
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#75.1BWFButewala09:0009:003
Xing
M
#76MWXMallanwala Khas09:31 +2:4609:32 +2:473
#76.1TSSTalli Saidasahu09:4509:453
#76.2MFMMahalam09:5609:563
#77FZRFirozpur Cantt. Junction10:15 +2:133
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site