Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 16:58:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 16:58:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1327021-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1961577-2
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2127203-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB;
Entry# 2191285-0

13186/Ganga Sagar Express
গঙ্গাসাগর এক্সপ্রেস     गंगासागर एक्सप्रेस

JYG/Jaynagar --> SDAH/Sealdah

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Food served by en route station vendors.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue Apr 19, 2016 (11:04AM)
Updated: Mar 12 2017 (20:57) by Yuva Rahul^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
.
Rating: 3.1/5 (44 votes)
cleanliness - average (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - average (7)
ticket avbl - average (8)
u/r coach - average (5)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - good (8)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 S9
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 10
 S4
 11
 S3
 12
 S2
 13
 S1
 14
 B1
 15
 A1
 16
 UR
 17
 UR
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1JYGJaynagar16:35 +31
#1.1KRHAKorahia16:4416:441
#1.2KJIKhajauli16:5116:511
#1.3LLPRLalit Lakshmipur16:5816:581
#2RJARajnagar17:03 +317:05 +71
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.1MGPIMangarpatti Halt17:1317:131
#3MBIMadhubani17:21 +317:26 +41
#3.1SPRNSalempur Halt17:3217:321
#3.2PDWPandaul17:3617:361
#3.3UGNAUgna Halt17:4017:401
#4SKISakri Junction17:45 +517:50 +51
#4.1SSNSShaheed Suraj Narayan Singh Halt17:5617:561
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.2TRSTarsarai18:0118:011
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.3BJIHBijuli Halt18:0718:071
#4.4KKHTKakarghatti18:1218:121
#5DBGDarbhanga Junction18:23 +218:33 +51
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6LSILaheria Sarai18:41 +618:46 +61
Xing
Su Tu F
#6.1TLWAThalwara18:5018:501
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7HYTHaiaghat18:56 +1118:58 +111
#7.1RBZRambhaddarpur19:0719:071
#7.2KSPKishanpur19:1819:181
#7.3MKPRMuktapur19:2819:281
#8SPJSamastipur Junction19:35 +120:00 +21
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.1BLRIBelari Halt20:0420:041
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Tu
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.2UJPUjiarpur20:0920:091
#8.3NAZJNazirGanj20:1520:151
#8.4BSRABasarhia Halt20:1820:181
#9DSSDalsingh Sarai20:22 +1320:24 +151
#9.1STJTSathajagat20:3020:301
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
M Th
W
#9.2BCABachhwara20:3920:391
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.3TGATeghra20:5020:501
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.4BUJBarauni Flag20:5720:571
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10BJUBarauni Junction21:00 +2221:10 +231
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
F
Tu
#10.1YY-BJUCBarauni Chord Cabin21:1221:121
#10.2GHXGarhara21:1421:141
#10.3SAEDinkar Gram Simaria21:1821:181
#10.4DKGSDinkar Gram Simaria21:1821:181
#10.5BTSSBarauni Thermal Power Station Siding21:1821:181
#10.6BTPHChakia Thermal Halt21:2021:201
#10.7RJORajendra Pul21:2221:221
#10.8HTZUHathidah Upper21:2621:261
#10.9RDUMRampur Dumra Junction21:3221:321
#10.10BRYABarhiya21:4021:401
#10.11GGSYGangasarai Halt21:4321:431
#10.12DMRXDumri Halt21:4521:451
#10.13DJSDhiradar Jwas Halt21:5021:501
#10.14MKBMankatha21:5221:521
#10.15LKRLuckeesarai Junction21:5921:591
#10.16KBCKiul Bridge22:0022:001
#10.17KIULKiul Junction22:0122:011
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.18MHLTMahesh Leta Halt22:0622:061
#10.19LCKLakhochak Halt22:0822:081
#10.20BSQPBansipur22:1022:101
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Su W
M Tu Th Sa
#10.21BLHRBalahapur Halt22:1322:131
#10.22MNPMananpur22:1822:181
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.23BFMBhalui22:2522:251
#10.24KDERKunder Halt22:3022:301
Xing
Overtakes
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Sa
Su
#10.25JMUJamui22:3722:371
#10.26CUXChaura22:4722:471
#10.27GHRGidhaur22:5522:551
Xing
Tu Th Sa
#10.28DPXDadpur23:0123:011
Xing
F
#11JAJJhajha23:10 +1:0523:15 +1:141
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.1RJLARajla Halt23:1823:181
#11.2NRGONarganjo Halt23:2123:211
#11.3GHNGhorparan23:2423:241
#11.4STLSimultala23:2923:291
#11.5TLBTalwa Bazar23:3123:311
#11.6LHBLahabon23:3623:361
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.7TTNTulsitanr23:4223:421
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12JSMEJasidih Junction23:47 +1:3123:52 +1:301
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.1KBQKumrabad Rohini23:5723:571
#12.2SNQSankarpur00:0200:022
#12.3MUWMathurapur00:0700:072
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su W F
Tu
M
#12.4NPZNawapatra00:1200:122
#13MDPMadhupur Junction00:17 +1:3400:20 +1:362
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.1JRWJoramow00:2700:272
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.2MNCMadankata00:3000:302
#13.3VDSVidyasagar00:3600:362
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.4KEEKaseetar Halt00:4300:432
#13.5JMTJamtara00:4800:482
#13.6CCSJJamtara Siding00:4900:492
#13.7BMBodma00:5400:542
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14CRJChittaranjan00:58 +1:4401:00 +1:442
#14.1CLWSChittaranjan Locomotive Works Siding Rupnarayanpur01:0501:052
#14.2RNPRRupnarayanpur01:0701:072
#14.3SLSSalanpur01:1801:182
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Tu Th Sa
W
M F
#14.4STNSitarampur Junction01:2501:252
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.5BCQBarachak Junction01:3001:302
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Su
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Sa
Tu
F
#15ASNAsansol Junction01:38 +1:3601:43 +1:392
Overtakes
Sa
#15.1KPKKalipahari01:4701:472
#15.2NMCNimcha01:5101:512
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.3RNGRaniGanj01:5601:562
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.4BQTBakhtarnagar01:5901:592
#15.5JUNCJunction Cabin ( Andal )01:5901:592
#15.6ETYDEmpty Yard ( Andal )02:0002:002
#15.7UDLWAndal West Cabin02:0102:012
#15.8UDLAndal Junction02:0102:012
#15.9LCABAndal Link Cabin02:0202:022
#15.10UDLEAndal East Cabin02:0202:022
#15.11INTYAndal Inter Yard Cabin02:0202:022
#15.12EOCAndal East Outer Cabin02:0302:032
#15.13POLPinjrapol02:0502:052
Xing
Su W Sa
#15.14OYRWaria02:0702:072
Xing
Xing
F
Th Sa
#15.15DCOPDurgapur Coke Oven Plant02:1102:112
#16DGRDurgapur02:13 +1:4402:15 +1:442
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16.1RBHRajbandh02:2702:272
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W
#16.2PANPanagarh02:3902:392
#16.3MNAEMankar02:5502:552
#16.4PAJParaj03:0803:082
Overtaken by
M Th Sa
#16.5GLIGalsi03:1803:182
Overtaken by
Tu
#16.6INCIIshan Chandi Halt03:2803:282
#16.7KANLKhana Link Cabin03:2903:292
#16.8KANKhana Junction03:3403:342
#16.9TITTalit03:4303:432
#17BWNBarddhaman Junction03:54 +1:1903:56 +1:212
#17.1GRPGangpur04:0304:032
#17.2SKGSaktigarh04:0804:082
#17.3PLAEPalsit04:1204:122
#17.4RSLRRasulpur04:1604:162
#17.5NMFNimo04:1904:192
#17.6MYMMemari04:2204:222
#17.7BGFBagila04:2504:252
#17.8DBPDebipur04:2904:292
#17.9BOIBainchi04:3404:342
#17.10BCGMBainchigram04:3704:372
#17.11SLGSimlagarh04:3904:392
#17.12PDAPundooah04:4404:442
#17.13KHNKhanyan04:4904:492
#17.14TLOTalandu04:5504:552
#17.15MUGMagra04:5904:592
#17.16ADSTAdi Saptagram05:0205:022
#18BDCBandel Junction05:06 +1:0405:10 +1:072
#18.1HYGHooghly Ghat05:2205:222
#18.2GFAEGarifa05:2805:282
#19NHNaihati Junction05:37 +1:1005:40 +1:092
#19.1ESDSER Store Depot Naihati05:4305:432
#19.2KNRKankinara05:4505:452
#19.3JGDLJagadal05:4805:482
#19.4SNRShyamnagar05:5305:532
#19.5IPIchhapur05:5805:582
#19.6PTFPalta06:0106:012
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#19.7BPBarrackpore06:0606:062
#19.8TGHTitagarh06:0906:092
#19.9KDHKhardaha06:1206:122
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19.10SEPSodpur06:1706:172
#19.11AGPAgarpara06:2006:202
#19.12BLHBelgharia06:2406:242
#19.13DDJDum Dum Junction06:3206:322
#20BNXRBidhan Nagar Road06:37 +006:38 +02
Xing
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
M W Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu F
Su Th
#20.1KGKKankurgachhi Road Cabin06:4506:452
#20.2NKGNarkeldanga Coaching Yard06:5006:502
#21SDAHSealdah06:55 +1:002
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site