Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 00:19:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 00:19:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1376170-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1474752-0

14043/Garhwal Express
گڑھوال ایکسپریس     गढ़वाल एक्सप्रेस

KTW/Kotdwar --> DLI/Old Delhi Junction

Refresh Live Status (2h 42m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Arrange your own food. Many breakfast options are available at Gajraula.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Thu May 21, 2015 (07:39PM)
Updated: May 22 2017 (18:00) by Ajeet Verma^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
.
Rating: 3.8/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 D1
  4
 D2
  5
 D3
  6
 D4
  7
 C1
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
SLR
 GJL
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1KTWKotdwar15:10 +01
#1.1SNXSaneh Road15:2915:291
#1.2MRPMMathurapur Mor Halt15:3915:391
#2NBDNajibabad Junction16:00 -216:10 +21
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W
#2.1FZLFazalpur16:1616:161
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3MZMMuazzampur Narayan Junction16:21 +616:23 +61
#3.1BSKRBasi Kiratpur16:4016:401
#3.2SXQSuaheri16:5016:501
#3.3JHHJhalra16:5416:541
#4BJOBijnor17:03 +917:05 +141
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.1KJLUKhari Jhalu17:2317:231
#5HLDRHaldaur17:38 +517:40 +61
#5.1ARHAmhera17:4617:461
#5.2SISNSisauna17:5317:531
#6CPSChandpur Siau18:08 +618:10 +81
#6.1BGRRBagarpur Halt18:2318:231
#6.2BKNABakaina Halt18:3218:321
#6.3CLKNChuchela Kalan18:3818:381
#7MNDRMandi Dhanaura18:48 +218:50 +41
#7.1SEPRSherpur19:0219:021
#8GJLGajraula Junction19:25 -319:50 +21
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu Sa
Sa
Su Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.1KHEKankather19:5619:561
Xing
Xing
M W F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.2GGBGarhmuktesar Bridge20:0120:011
Xing
Xing
Tu Sa
Su Th
#8.3GMSGarhmuktesar20:0620:061
Overtakes
Tu Sa
#8.4SMBLSimbhooli20:1420:141
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.5SKHRSikhera Mb Halt20:1620:161
Xing
Xing
Tu Th Sa
M W F
#8.6QXRKuchesar Road20:1920:191
#8.7BBOBabugarh20:2420:241
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9HPUHapur Junction20:30 +420:35 +31
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu F
#9.1KKMBKastla Kasmabad Halt20:4220:421
Overtakes
Xing
Su Th
W
#10PKWPilkhua20:46 +620:48 +71
Overtaken by
Xing
Su Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.1DSDasna21:1021:101
#10.2AKNRAdhyatmik Nagar21:1421:141
Xing
Xing
Xing
F Sa
W
M Tu Th
#10.3MFHMahrauli21:2021:201
#11GZBGhaziabad Junction21:33 +821:35 +81
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M
Su Tu Th F
W
M W Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.1SBBSahibabad Junction21:4521:451
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.2DSAPShahdara A Panel21:4921:491
#11.3VVBVivek Vihar21:5121:511
Xing
Xing
M W Sa
Su Tu Th F
#12DSADelhi Shahdara Junction21:55 +921:56 +101
#13DLIOld Delhi Junction22:20 +101
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site