Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 08:26:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 08:26:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1376170-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1474752-0

14044/Garhwal Express
گڑھوال ایکسپریس     गढ़वाल एक्सप्रेस

DLI/Old Delhi Junction --> NBD/Najibabad Junction

Refresh Live Status (13h 20m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Arrange your own food. Many breakfast options are available at Gajraula.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Mon May 18, 2015 (04:03AM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (10:04) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.8/5 (21 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 D1
  4
 D2
  5
 D3
  6
 D4
  7
GEN
  8
 C1
  9
GEN
 10
SLR
 GJL
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1DLIOld Delhi Junction07:20 +31
#2DSADelhi Shahdara Junction07:36 +307:38 +31
#2.1VVBVivek Vihar07:4307:431
#2.2DSAPShahdara A Panel07:4607:461
#2.3SBBSahibabad Junction07:5307:531
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su W F
M Th Sa
#3GZBGhaziabad Junction08:08 -108:10 +11
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.1MFHMahrauli08:1708:171
#3.2AKNRAdhyatmik Nagar08:2008:201
#3.3DSDasna08:2308:231
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4PKWPilkhua08:35 +1408:37 +151
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.1KKMBKastla Kasmabad Halt08:4308:431
#5HPUHapur Junction08:52 +1408:57 +211
Xing
Xing
Su
Tu
#5.1BBOBabugarh09:0409:041
Xing
M W F
#5.2QXRKuchesar Road09:1009:101
Xing
Tu Th
#5.3SKHRSikhera Mb Halt09:1409:141
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.4SMBLSimbhooli09:1609:161
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu Th Sa
F
Su M W F
Su
#5.5GMSGarhmuktesar09:2509:251
#5.6GGBGarhmuktesar Bridge09:3209:321
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu Th F
Tu Sa
M W Sa
#5.7KHEKankather09:3809:381
Xing
M
#6GJLGajraula Junction09:45 +2010:10 +141
#6.1SEPRSherpur10:2410:241
#7MNDRMandi Dhanaura10:32 +1610:34 +161
#7.1CLKNChuchela Kalan10:4310:431
#7.2BKNABakaina Halt10:4810:481
#7.3BGRRBagarpur Halt10:5710:571
#8CPSChandpur Siau11:08 +1111:10 +231
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.1SISNSisauna11:2511:251
#8.2ARHAmhera11:3211:321
#9HLDRHaldaur11:38 +1911:40 +191
#9.1KJLUKhari Jhalu11:5811:581
#10BJOBijnor12:20 +512:22 +91
#10.1JHHJhalra12:3212:321
#10.2SXQSuaheri12:3712:371
#10.3BSKRBasi Kiratpur12:4712:471
#11MZMMuazzampur Narayan Junction13:06 +313:08 +61
Xing
M Th
#11.1FZLFazalpur13:1913:191
#12NBDNajibabad Junction13:30 +21
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site