Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 05:35:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 05:35:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1752951-0
Entry# 1543164-0
Entry# 2012351-0
Entry# 2053297-0

12859/Gitanjali Express (PT)
गितांजली एक्सप्रेस     गीतांजलि एक्सप्रेस

CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Inaugural Run
Tue Nov 01, 1977
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Mon Feb 23, 2015 (10:17AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA pattern is 18410--12860--12859--18409 ; 5 rakes (combined). only PC belongs to SER. att/detta at SRC Yard.
Rating: 3.1/5 (241 votes)
cleanliness - average (43)
punctuality - good (42)
food - average (39)
ticket avbl - average (40)
u/r coach - average (17)
railfanning - good (41)
safety - good (36)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 A2
  5
 A1
  6
 B2
  7
 B1
  8
S14
  9
 PC
 10
S13
 11
S12
 12
S11
 13
S10
 14
 S9
 15
 S8
 16
 S7
 17
 S6
 18
 S5
 19
 S4
 20
 S3
 21
 S2
 22
 S1
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus06:00 +31
#1.1MSDMasjid06:0206:021
#1.2SNRDSandhurst Road06:0306:031
Xing
Tu
#1.3MZNCMazgaon Cabin06:0506:051
#1.4BYByculla06:0606:061
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Th
#1.5CHGChinchpokli06:0806:081
#1.6CRDCurrey Road06:0906:091
#1.7PRLWParel Loco Workshop06:1106:111
#1.8PRParel06:1106:111
#2DRDadar Central06:13 +506:15 +41
#2.1MTNMatunga06:1606:161
#2.2SINSion06:1806:181
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.3CLAKurla Junction06:2006:201
#2.4VVHVidyavihar06:2106:211
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.5GCGhatkopar06:2206:221
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.6VKVikhroli06:2506:251
#2.7KJMGKanjur Marg06:2606:261
#2.8BNDBhandup06:2706:271
#2.9NHUNahur06:2806:281
#2.10CRNMMulund Depot06:2906:291
#2.11MLNDMulund06:3006:301
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.12TNAThane06:3206:321
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.13XX-TNABThane B Cabin06:3306:331
#2.14PSKTParsik Tunnel06:3406:351
#2.15DIVADiva Junction06:3906:391
Xing
Sa
#2.16DWJNDiva Junction Cabin06:4206:421
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Su M
W
#2.17KOPRKopar06:4506:451
#2.18DIDombivli06:4606:461
#2.19THKThakurli06:4806:481
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.20KYNXKalyan Junction Yard (TXR)06:5106:511
#3KYNKalyan Junction06:52 +1606:55 +201
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.1SHADShahad06:5906:591
#3.2ABYAmbivli07:0307:031
#3.3TLATitvala07:1007:101
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.4KDVKhadavli07:2007:201
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.5VSDVasind07:3007:301
#3.6ASOAsangaon07:3707:371
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.7ATGAtgaon07:5007:501
#3.8THSThansit07:5807:581
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.9KEKhardi08:0608:061
Xing
Tu W Th Sa
#3.10OMBOombermali08:1508:151
#3.11KSRAKasara08:2408:241
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.12TGR3Block & Catch Siding Cabin 308:2908:291
#3.13TGR2Block & Catch Siding Cabin 208:3408:341
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4IGPIgatpuri08:43 +1008:45 +181
#4.1IGPXIgatpuri Yard08:4608:461
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.2GOGhoti08:5208:521
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Tu Th Sa
Th
#4.3PIPadli08:5908:591
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Sa
#4.4AVAsvali09:0609:061
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W
#4.5LTLahavit09:1709:171
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Sa
Tu F
M
#4.6DVLDevlali09:2309:231
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5NKNasik Road09:28 +2009:30 +211
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
W
W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.1ODHAOdha09:3709:371
Xing
Sa
#5.2KWKhervadi09:4209:421
#5.3KBSNKasbe Sukene09:4609:461
Xing
M
#5.4NRNiphad09:5009:501
#5.5UGNUgaon09:5409:541
#5.6LSLasalgaon10:0110:011
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.7SUMSummit10:0810:081
#5.8MMRManmad Junction10:1610:161
Xing
Overtakes
Overtakes
M W Th Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.9PNVPanevadi10:2010:201
Xing
Sa
#5.10HSLHisvahal10:2510:251
Xing
Xing
Su
M W F Sa
#5.11PJNPanjhan10:2810:281
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.12NGNNandgaon10:3210:321
#5.13NGNXNandgaon Yard Cabin (TXR)10:3310:331
#5.14PKEPimpar Khed10:3910:391
Xing
Xing
Su Tu F
Su W
#5.15NINaydongri10:4510:451
#5.16RHNERohini10:4810:481
Xing
Tu
#5.17HPRHirapur10:5410:541
Xing
M Th
#5.18CSNChalisgaon Junction10:5910:591
#5.19VGLVaghli11:0511:051
#5.20KJKajgaon11:1111:111
#5.21NGDNagardevla11:1611:161
#5.22GAAGalan11:2111:211
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
M
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.23PCPachora Junction11:2811:281
#5.24PHQPardhande11:3211:321
#5.25MYJMaheji11:3711:371
Xing
M
#5.26MWDMhasavad11:4511:451
#5.27SSShirsoli11:5111:511
#6JLJalgaon Junction11:58 +3512:00 +361
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu F
Th
Tu F
M W Sa
#6.1TRWTarsod12:1112:111
Xing
Xing
Su M W Th Sa
Su
#6.2BDIBhadli12:1712:171
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7BSLBhusaval Junction12:35 +2612:50 +251
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su
M F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.1BSLXBhusaval Jn Yard12:5112:511
#7.2BSGSBhusaval Goods Yard12:5212:521
#7.3BSCNBhusaval C Cabin12:5312:531
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.4VNAVarangaon12:5912:591
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.5ACGAchegaon13:0313:031
#7.6BWDBBodwad B Cabin13:1013:101
#7.7BDWDBodwad13:1113:111
#7.8BWDABodwad A Cabin13:1113:111
Xing
M
#7.9KLHDKolhadi13:1413:141
#7.10KMKDKhamkhed13:1813:181
Xing
Su
#8MKUMalkapur13:24 +3913:25 +401
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
M
F
#8.1WADOWadoda13:3213:321
#8.2BISBiswa Bridge13:3713:371
#8.3KJLKhumgaon Burti13:4213:421
#8.4NNNandura13:4813:481
#8.5JMJalamb Junction13:5913:591
Xing
M Sa
#9SEGShegaon14:09 +3314:10 +341
#9.1NGZShri Kshetra Nagjhari14:1614:161
Xing
Th
#9.2PSParas14:2414:241
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
M
Su W Sa
#9.3GAOGaigaon14:3014:301
#10AKAkola Junction14:40 +3514:45 +341
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu Sa
W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su
#10.1YADYeulkhed14:5314:531
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.2BGNBorgaon15:0515:051
#10.3KTPKatepurna15:1415:141
#10.4MZRMurtizapur Junction15:2515:251
#10.5MANAMana15:3815:381
#10.6MNDAMandura15:4515:451
#10.7KUMKuram15:5315:531
#10.8TKITakli16:0116:011
#10.9BDXBadnera Jn Yard16:0916:091
#11BDBadnera Junction (Amravati)16:10 +1216:15 +131
#11.1XX-BDXOBadnera Outer Cabin16:1616:161
#11.2TMTTimtala16:2116:211
#11.3MLRMalkhed16:2616:261
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.4CNDChandur16:3516:351
Overtakes
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.5DIPDipore16:3916:391
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Tu
Th
Su W F Sa
#11.6DMNDhamangaon16:4616:461
Xing
Tu Sa
#11.7TLNTalni16:5316:531
#11.8PLOPulgaon Junction16:5916:591
Xing
Xing
Su
Th
#11.9KAOTKaotha17:0417:041
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.10DAEDahegaon17:1017:101
Xing
F
#12WRWardha Junction17:19 +2017:22 +191
#12.1SEGMSewagram Junction17:2517:251
#12.2VADRWarud17:2917:291
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su W Sa
Su W Sa
M Tu Th F
M
#12.3SLORSeloo Road17:3917:391
Xing
Xing
Sa
F
#12.4TGPTuljapur17:5017:501
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.5SNISindi18:0018:001
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.6BOKBorkhedi18:1318:131
#12.7BTBRButi Bori18:2318:231
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Su Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M
Tu F
#12.8GMGGumgaon18:3318:331
Xing
Su M Tu W Th
#12.9KRIKhapri18:4118:411
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M W Sa
Th
Su Tu F
W
Sa
#12.10ACDAAjni Depot18:5018:501
#12.11AQXAjni Yard18:5018:501
#12.12AJNIAjni (Nagpur)18:5218:521
#13NGPNagpur Junction18:55 +119:05 +71
#13.1NGPBNagpur NG19:0519:051
#13.2ITRItwari Junction19:0819:081
#13.3KAVKalamna19:1019:101
#13.4KPKamptee19:1519:151
#13.5KNHNKanhan Junction19:1819:181
Xing
Sa
#13.6SALSalwa19:2319:231
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.7CHCRChacher19:2719:271
#13.8TARTharsa19:3219:321
#13.9RRLRewral19:3619:361
#13.10KHATKhat19:4219:421
Xing
M Th
#14BRDBhandara Road19:49 +2519:51 +251
#14.1KOKAKoka19:5719:571
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.2TMRTumsar Road Junction20:0620:061
#14.3MNUMundikota20:1420:141
#14.4TROTirora20:2220:221
Xing
Su Tu W Th Sa
#14.5KWNKachewani20:2820:281
#14.6GJGangajhari20:3420:341
Xing
Sa
#15GGondia Junction20:46 +1920:48 +191
Xing
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.1GDMGudma20:5620:561
#15.2AGNAmgaon21:0421:041
#15.3DNLDhanoli21:0921:091
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
M Tu W F
F Sa
M Th
Th Sa
#15.4SKSSalekasa21:1521:151
Xing
Tu
#15.5DKSDarekasa21:2321:231
#15.6BTLBortalao21:2821:281
#15.7PJBPaniajob21:3521:351
#15.8DGGDongargarh21:4121:411
#15.9JTRJatkanhar21:4521:451
Xing
Xing
M Tu
Th Sa
#15.10MUAMusra21:5021:501
#15.11BAKLBakal21:5621:561
Xing
Su W
#16RJNRaj Nandgaon22:03 +2222:05 +221
#16.1PMSParmalkasa22:1622:161
#16.2MUPMurhipar22:2522:251
#16.3RSMRasmara22:3522:351
#17DURGDurg Junction22:45 +1622:50 +171
#17.1MXAMarauda22:5922:591
#17.2DBECDevbaloda Charoda23:0923:091
#17.3HCABBhilai H Cabin23:1023:101
#17.4BDYDBhilai Departure Yard23:1123:111
#17.5SGBBBhilai Marshalling Yard23:1123:111
#17.6DCABBhilai D Cabin23:1123:111
#17.7CABNBhilai Cabin23:1323:131
#17.8KMIKumhari23:1523:151
#17.9SZBSarona Cabin23:2023:201
Xing
W Sa
#17.10SRWNSaraswatinagar23:2223:221
#18RRaipur Junction23:25 +2123:35 +191
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18.1WRCWRS Colony PH23:3723:371
#18.2URKUrkura23:3923:391
#18.3MDHMandhar23:4623:461
#18.4SLHSiliari23:5623:561
#18.5BKTHBaikunth00:0400:042
#18.6TLDTilda00:0900:092
#18.7HNHathbandh00:1900:192
#18.8BYTBhatapara00:3300:332
#18.9NPINipania00:4600:462
#18.10DGSDagori00:5400:542
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18.11BYLBelha01:0101:012
#18.12CHBTChakarbhatha01:0601:062
#18.13DPHDadhapara01:0901:092
#19BSPBilaspur Junction01:15 +1801:30 +162
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
M
Sa
Th
#19.1GTWGatora01:3401:342
#19.2JRMGJairamnagar01:3901:392
#19.3KTSHKotmi Sonar Halt01:4401:442
#19.4LATILatia Cabin01:4701:472
#19.5AKTAkaltara01:4801:482
#19.6KPNAKapan01:5401:542
Xing
Th
#19.7NIAJanjgir Naila01:5901:592
Xing
Tu Sa
#19.8CPHChampa Junction02:0602:062
#19.9XX-CPHOChampa Outer Cabin02:0902:092
#19.10SGRDSaragaon Road02:1202:122
Xing
W
#19.11BUABaradwar02:1702:172
#19.12JDDAJetha02:2102:212
#19.13SKTSakti02:2702:272
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19.14JDIJharradih02:3402:342
#19.15KHSKharsia02:3802:382
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19.16ROBRobertson02:4302:432
#19.17BEFBhupdeopur02:5002:502
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19.18KDTRKirodimalnagar02:5602:562
Xing
Su
#20RIGRaigarh03:01 +3803:03 +382
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20.1KRLKotarlia03:1403:142
Xing
Xing
Xing
W Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M
#20.2JMGJamga03:2403:242
#20.3DAODaghora03:3803:382
#20.4HGRHimgir03:4603:462
#20.5BPHBelpahar04:0104:012
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20.6BRJNBrajrajnagar04:1204:122
#20.7IBIb04:1504:152
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20.8XX-JSGBJharsuguda Bypass Cabin04:2304:232
#21JSGJharsuguda Junction04:25 +1804:27 +222
Xing
Xing
Su
M
#21.1JSRYJharsuguda R - Yard04:3204:322
#21.2DTVDhutra04:3404:342
#21.3PNPLPanpali04:3804:382
Xing
Su
#21.4BEHBagdihi04:4304:432
#21.5DIHDharuadihi04:4804:482
#21.6BMBBamra04:5504:552
#21.7TGMTangarmunda05:0205:022
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#21.8GPHGarpos05:0805:082
#21.9SOGRSogra05:1105:112
#21.10SXNSonakhan05:1605:162
#21.11GPRajgangpur05:2205:222
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su W Sa
Su W Sa
M Tu Th F
#21.12KXNKanshbahal05:2905:292
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#21.13KLGKalunga05:3505:352
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#21.14PPOPanposh05:4005:402
#22ROURourkela Junction05:45 +3505:52 +372
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#22.1KCABBondamunda K Cabin05:5605:562
Xing
Xing
Su Sa
M
#22.2BNDMBondamunda05:5705:572
#22.3ACABBondamunda A Cabin05:5905:592
#22.4BZRBisra06:0306:032
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#22.5BULBhalulata06:0806:082
#22.6JRAJaraikela06:1406:142
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#22.7MOUManoharpur06:2306:232
#22.8PSTPosoita06:3106:312
#22.9DRWNDerowan P. Halt06:3706:372
Xing
Tu
#22.10MXWMahadevsal06:4006:402
#22.11GOLGoilkera06:4406:442
#22.12TUXTunia06:4906:492
#22.13SWRSonua06:5406:542
#22.14LPHLotapahar07:0307:032
#23CKPChakradharpur07:10 +4207:12 +422
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#23.1BRMBarabambo07:2107:212
#23.2RKSNRajkharsawan Junction07:2907:292
Overtakes
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#23.3MMVMahali Marup07:3507:352
#23.4SINISini Junction07:4207:422
#23.5BRBSBirbans07:4807:482
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#23.6GMHGamharia Junction07:5607:562
#23.7ADTPAdityapur08:0108:012
#24TATATatanagar Junction08:05 +3808:25 +272
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F
#24.1SLJRSalga Jhari08:2708:272
#24.2GVDPGovindpur PH08:3108:312
#24.3ASBAsanboni08:3708:372
#24.4RHERakha Mines08:4108:412
#24.5GUDGaludih08:4708:472
#24.6GTSGhatsila08:5608:562
Xing
F
#24.7DVMDhalbhumgarh09:0609:062
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#24.8KKPRKokpara09:1409:142
#24.9CKUChakulia09:2209:222
#24.10KNMKanimahuli09:2709:272
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#24.11GIIGidni09:3309:332
#24.12KATBKhatkura09:4009:402
#24.13JGMJhargram09:4609:462
#24.14BNBBanstola09:5409:542
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#24.15SUASardiha09:5909:592
Xing
Xing
M Tu W F
Th Sa
#24.16KSOKhemasuli10:0610:062
#24.17KKQKalaikunda10:1210:122
#24.18NMPNimpura10:1410:142
Xing
M F
#24.19KGPWKharagpur Workshop10:1710:172
#25KGPKharagpur Junction10:20 +3010:25 +302
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu Sa
Th
M
#25.1JPRJakpur10:3010:302
#25.2MPDMadpur10:3510:352
#25.3SMCKShyam Chak10:3910:392
#25.4BCKBalichak10:4410:442
#25.5DUANDuan10:4610:462
#25.6RDURadhamohanpur10:4810:482
#25.7HAURHaur10:5210:522
#25.8KHAIKhirai10:5510:552
#25.9PKUPanskura Junction10:5910:592
#25.10PKEOPanskura East Outer11:0111:012
#25.11NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail11:0211:022
#25.12BOPBhogpur11:0511:052
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F
#25.13NDGJNandaigajan P.H.11:0611:062
#25.14MCAMecheda11:0911:092
#25.15KIGKolaghat11:1111:112
#25.16DTEDeulti11:1411:142
#25.17GGTAGhoraghata11:1711:172
#25.18BZNBagnan11:1911:192
#25.19KGYKulgachia11:2311:232
Overtakes
Xing
Tu W Th
Su Tu W F Sa
#25.20BSBPBir Shibpur11:2611:262
Overtakes
Xing
Su
M
#25.21ULBUluberia11:2911:292
#25.22FLRPhuleswar11:3111:312
#25.23CGAChengel11:3311:332
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#25.24BVABauria11:3511:352
#25.25NALRNalpur11:3811:382
#25.26ABBAbada11:4011:402
#25.27SELSankrail11:4211:422
#25.28ADLAndul11:4411:442
#25.29MRGMMaurigram11:4611:462
#26SRCSantragachi Junction11:48 +1011:50 +92
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#26.1RMJRamrajatala11:5811:582
#26.2DSNRDashnagar12:0612:062
#26.3TPKRTikiapara12:1512:152
#26.4HWHGHowrah Goods Cabin12:2412:242
#26.5HJNHowrah Cabin12:2612:262
#27HWHHowrah Junction12:30 +232
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site