Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 02:12:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 02:12:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1719044-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1772513-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1925150-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2146289-0

12780/Goa Express (PT)
گووا ایکسپریس     गोवा एक्सप्रेस

NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin --> VSG/Vasco-da-Gama

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1.12779/12780 Vasco-Hazrat Nizamuddin- Vasco Goa Express will stop at URULI from 27.5.2017 to 05.06.2017.
Mon May 15, 2017 (09:07AM)
Updated: Jan 18 2017 (17:57) by MS TPJ section becomes FEDL^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA Dedicated 5 Rakes
Rating: 3.5/5 (196 votes)
cleanliness - good (34)
punctuality - good (34)
food - average (33)
ticket avbl - average (34)
u/r coach - average (18)
railfanning - excellent (32)
safety - good (29)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
RMS
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 PC
 14
 B3
 15
 B2
 16
 B1
 17
 A1
 18
 A2
 19
HA1
 20
 S3
 21
 S2
 22
 S1
 23
SLR
 24
MIL
PUNE
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1NZMHazrat Nizamuddin15:00 +11
#1.1OKACOkhla Bypass B Cabin15:0215:021
#1.2OKAOkhla15:0315:031
#1.3TKECTuglakabad East Cabin15:0515:051
#1.4TKDTuglakabad15:0815:081
#1.5TKDCTughlakabad Cabin15:1215:121
Overtakes
Overtakes
Overtakes
F
M
F
#1.6FDBFaridabad15:1615:161
#1.7FDNFaridabad New Town15:1915:191
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.8BVHBallabgarh15:2215:221
#1.9PYLAPiyala Block Hut15:2715:271
#1.10ASTAsaoti15:3015:301
Xing
Tu Sa
#1.11PWLPalwal15:3815:381
Xing
Overtakes
Overtakes
Overtakes
Overtakes
Su M W Th F
M F
Tu
Tu
M F
#1.12RDERundhi15:4615:461
Overtakes
Overtakes
Xing
Th
Su W Sa
W Th
#1.13SHLKSholaka15:5415:541
#1.14BNCRBanchari15:5615:561
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
W
M
Su
Tu Sa
#1.15HDLHodal16:0216:021
#1.16KSVKosi Kalan16:1116:111
#1.17CHJChata16:1916:191
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu Th Sa
Su F
M W
#1.18AJHAjhai16:2716:271
Xing
Overtakes
Xing
W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.19VRBDVrindaban Road16:3516:351
#1.20BTSRBhuteshwar16:4116:411
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2MTJMathura Junction16:43 +1016:45 +111
#2.1BADBaad16:5316:531
#2.2FARFarah17:0117:011
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.3FHTFarah Town17:0317:031
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.4KXMKitham17:1017:101
Xing
Th
#2.5RNKARunkuta17:1817:181
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.6BFPBilochpura Agra17:2517:251
#2.7RKMRaja Ki Mandi17:2717:271
#3AGCAgra Cantt.17:30 +1717:35 +181
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Su W
Tu F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W
#3.1BHABhandai17:4517:451
Xing
Xing
Tu
M Th F
#3.2JJJajau18:0118:011
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.3MIAMania18:1618:161
Xing
Overtaken by
Sa
W
#3.4DHODholpur Junction18:2818:281
#3.5GHERGher18:3418:341
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Tu Sa
M F
#3.6HETHetampur18:4218:421
Xing
Tu Sa
#3.7SIKDSikroda Kwanri18:4718:471
#3.8MRAMorena18:5618:561
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M
W F
Tu Sa
#3.9SANKSank19:0619:061
#3.10NUBNurabad19:0919:091
#3.11BAOBanmor19:1519:151
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Th
Su
#3.12RRURayaru19:2219:221
Xing
Th
#3.13BLNRBirlanagar Junction19:3219:321
#4GWLGwalior Junction19:35 +1719:40 +171
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.1STLISithouli19:4819:481
#4.2SLVSandalpur19:5519:551
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.3ARIAntri20:0020:001
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.4AEHAnant Paith20:1020:101
#4.5SMTLSimariatal20:1420:141
#4.6DBADabra20:1920:191
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Th
W
#4.7KTRAKotra20:2820:281
#4.8SORSonagir20:3620:361
Overtakes
Overtakes
M
Th
#4.9DAADatia20:4720:471
Overtakes
Xing
Tu W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.10KRQKarari20:5920:591
#5JHSJhansi Junction21:10 +1621:22 +161
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.1JHSAJhansi A Cabin21:2421:241
Xing
Tu F
#5.2BJIBijauli21:2921:291
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su
M
#5.3BHEGBharat Heavy Electricals Ltd Siding Khajraha21:3521:351
#5.4KHJKhajraha21:3621:361
#5.5BABBabina21:4221:421
#5.6BPWBurhpura21:4621:461
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.7BZYBasai21:5221:521
#5.8MZXMatatila21:5821:581
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.9TBTTalbahat22:0122:011
#5.10DLADoulta22:0622:061
#5.11BJABijrotha22:1022:101
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu F
W
Sa
#5.12JHAJakhaura22:1722:171
Overtakes
Th
#5.13DWADailwara22:2522:251
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.14LARLalitpur Junction22:3322:331
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W
Su Tu
F
#5.15JROJiron22:4022:401
Xing
Xing
M W Th F Sa
Su Tu
#5.16JLNJakhalaun22:4622:461
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Overtakes
Overtakes
F
Tu Sa
M Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su Tu Th F
W
M
#5.17DUADhaura22:5522:551
Xing
Su
#5.18MXSMohasa23:0223:021
#5.19KOAKaronda23:0623:061
Xing
Xing
M Tu Th F
Su W Sa
#5.20AGDAgasod Junction23:1523:151
Xing
Su
#5.21BINABina Junction23:2223:221
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
F
#5.22KIKAKurwai Kethora23:2923:291
#5.23MABAMandi Bamora23:3523:351
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.24KAHKalhar23:4223:421
Overtakes
Sa
#5.25CLHTChulheta23:4623:461
#5.26BETBareth23:5023:501
#5.27RKDIRaukheri23:5523:551
#5.28BAQGanj Basoda23:5723:571
#5.29PAIPabai00:0400:042
Xing
Su M Tu W F
#5.30GLGGulabGanj00:1200:122
#5.31SUMRSumer00:1800:182
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.32SORISorai00:2400:242
#5.33BHSVidisha00:2800:282
Xing
Xing
Su
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.34BTWNBetwa Cabin00:3100:312
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.35SCISanchi00:3600:362
#5.36SMTSalamatpur00:4100:412
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Sa
Su
Tu Th F
#5.37DWGDewanGanj00:4900:492
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Th
M Tu F
#5.38BVBBhadbhadaghat00:5500:552
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th Sa
M F
Su
#5.39SUWSukhisewaniyan01:0101:012
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.40NSZNishatpura Junction01:0901:092
#6BPLBhopal Junction01:10 +3201:15 +372
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.1HESGBharat Heavy Electricals Ltd. Bhopal01:2001:202
#6.2HBJBhopal HabibGanj01:2101:212
Xing
Xing
Th
Tu
#6.3MSOMisrod01:2701:272
#6.4MDDPMandi Dip01:3701:372
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Su
M Sa
W
Tu F
#6.5ITKLItaya Kalan01:4201:422
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu Sa
M F
#6.6ODGObaidulla Ganj01:5001:502
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.7BKABarkhera02:0102:012
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.8CHQChoka02:0802:082
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Th
W
#6.9MIGMidghat02:1402:142
Xing
Xing
Sa
Tu
#6.10BNIBudni02:2002:202
Xing
Xing
M
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.11HBDHoshangabad02:2702:272
Overtakes
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su
#6.12PRKDPowerkheda02:3702:372
Xing
M
#6.13ETFItarsi F Cabin02:4402:442
#7ETItarsi Junction02:45 +4502:50 +472
#7.1JUHJujharpur Cabin02:5102:512
#7.2XX-ETCItarsi Chord Cabin02:5202:522
Overtakes
F
#7.3ETBItarsi B Cabin02:5502:552
Xing
Tu Sa
#7.4DRADularia03:0103:012
#7.5KTZKhutwansa03:0603:062
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M W
Su Tu Th
Sa
F
#7.6DKIDharamkundi03:1203:122
#7.7BPFBanapura03:1903:192
#7.8BIFBhaironpur03:2603:262
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.9PGLPagdhal03:3203:322
#7.10CGOChhidgaon03:3603:362
Xing
F
#7.11TBNTimarni03:4403:442
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Su
W
#7.12CRKCharkhera03:5003:502
Xing
Xing
Tu
Sa
#7.13HDHarda03:5603:562
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
F
W
Th
Sa
Th
#7.14PALPalasner04:0304:032
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu Th Sa
W
W
#7.15MUOMasangaon04:0804:082
Xing
M
#7.16BRIBhiringi04:1204:122
#7.17KROKurawan04:1804:182
Xing
F
#7.18KKNKhirkiya04:2404:242
#7.19DRHIDagarhkeri04:3304:332
#7.20BRUDBarud04:4204:422
Overtakes
W
#7.21CAERChhanera04:5004:502
#7.22CKKDCharkheda Khurd04:5704:572
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.23SGBJSurgaon Banjari05:0605:062
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.24TLVTalvadiya Junction05:1605:162
#7.25MTAMathela05:2405:242
#8KNWKhandwa Junction05:30 +2705:35 +282
#8.1KNWXKhandwa Junction Yard05:3605:362
#8.2BRGJBargaon Gujar05:3905:392
#8.3BMABagmar05:4405:442
#8.4KDKKohdad05:4705:472
Xing
Su
#8.5DGNDongargaon05:5305:532
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Th
M
Sa
#8.6SXASagphata05:5905:592
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.7MWAMandwa06:0306:032
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.8NPNRNepanagar06:0806:082
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.9CDIChandni06:1306:132
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M
#8.10AGQAsirgarh Road06:2106:212
Xing
Su W F
#8.11BAUBurhanpur06:2806:282
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.12WGAWaghoda06:3606:362
#8.13RVRaver06:4406:442
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.14NBNimbhora06:5106:512
Xing
Sa
#8.15SAVSavda06:5806:582
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.16DSKDuskheda07:0507:052
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Su
Sa
M
#8.17BSBNBhusaval B Cabin07:0707:072
#8.18BSGSBhusaval Goods Yard07:0807:082
#8.19BSLXBhusaval Jn Yard07:0907:092
#9BSLBhusaval Junction07:10 +2907:30 +242
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M
Sa
W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.1BDIBhadli07:4207:422
#9.2TRWTarsod07:4607:462
#10JLJalgaon Junction07:53 +3107:55 +312
#10.1SSShirsoli08:0308:032
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.2MWDMhasavad08:1008:102
#10.3MYJMaheji08:1808:182
#10.4PHQPardhande08:2308:232
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.5PCPachora Junction08:2808:282
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.6GAAGalan08:3508:352
#10.7NGDNagardevla08:4108:412
#10.8KJKajgaon08:4608:462
#10.9VGLVaghli08:5208:522
#10.10CSNChalisgaon Junction08:5908:592
#10.11HPRHirapur09:0409:042
#10.12RHNERohini09:1009:102
#10.13NINaydongri09:1309:132
#10.14PKEPimpar Khed09:2009:202
#10.15NGNXNandgaon Yard Cabin (TXR)09:2709:272
#10.16NGNNandgaon09:2809:282
#10.17PJNPanjhan09:3209:322
#10.18HSLHisvahal09:3609:362
#10.19PNVPanevadi09:4109:412
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu
W Sa
M Th F
W Sa
#11MMRManmad Junction09:45 +3909:50 +462
#11.1YY-MMRXManmad Goods Yard09:5109:512
Xing
Xing
F
W
#11.2AAKAnkai Killa10:0310:032
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.3ANKAnkai10:1110:112
Xing
Sa
#11.4YLYeola10:3410:342
Xing
Tu Sa
#12KPGKopargaon10:55 +3111:00 +312
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
W F
Sa
Sa
#12.1SNVRSanvatsar11:0711:072
#12.2KNGNKanhegaon11:1311:132
#12.3PBPuntamba Junction11:2111:212
#12.4CITChitali11:2811:282
#13BAPBelapur11:38 +3611:40 +372
#13.1NPWNipani Vadgaon11:4611:462
Overtakes
W
#13.2PDGNPadhegaon11:5211:522
#13.3TKMYTaklimiya12:0112:012
Xing
F
#13.4RRIRahuri12:0712:072
#13.5VBRVambori12:2012:202
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.6VLVilad12:3112:312
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Th
Tu
W F
#13.7NNBNimblak12:4112:412
#14ANGAhmadnagar12:47 +4012:50 +422
#14.1AKRAkolner13:0713:072
#14.2SRLSarola13:1513:152
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Sa
F
Su W
#14.3RNJDRanjangaon Road13:2913:292
#14.4VPRVisapur13:3813:382
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.5BWDBelwandi13:5713:572
#14.6SGNDShrigonda Road14:1614:162
#14.7KSTHKashti14:3014:302
#14.8DDACDaund Jn A Cabin14:4314:432
#14.9DDAMDaund Marshalling Yard14:4314:432
#15DDDaund Junction14:45 +1215:00 +262
#15.1XX-DDUGDaund Up Goods Cabin15:0115:012
#15.2DDAMDaund Marshalling Yard15:0115:012
#15.3DDJADaund Goods Yard15:0215:022
#15.4DDAPDaund Patas Road Cabin15:0215:022
#15.5PAAPatas15:1215:122
Xing
M W Sa
#15.6KDTNKadethan15:1715:172
#15.7KDGKedgaon15:2315:232
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.8KTTKhutbav15:3015:302
#15.9YTYevat15:3615:362
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
F
M Sa
#15.10URIUruli15:5015:502
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
W
Tu
Su Th
#15.11LONILoni16:0316:032
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su W Th F
M
Tu Sa
#15.12MJBKManjari Budruk16:0916:092
#15.13HDPHadapsar16:1416:142
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
W
Sa
F
Tu
Th
#15.14GITGhorpuri Transh Yard16:1816:182
#16PUNEPune Junction16:20 +4016:35 +522
#16.1GPRGhorpuri16:3716:372
#16.2GPRWGhorpuri West16:3816:382
#16.3SSVSasvad Road16:4716:472
#16.4FSGPhursungi16:5316:532
#16.5ALNAlandi17:0117:012
#16.6SHIVShindawane17:1017:102
#16.7ABLEAmbale17:2017:202
#16.8RJWRajevadi17:2517:252
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Sa
M
W F
Tu Th
#16.9JJRJejuri17:3917:392
#16.10DNJDaundaj17:4717:472
Xing
Sa
#16.11WLHValha17:5717:572
#16.12NIRANira18:0818:082
#16.13LNNLonand Junction18:1618:162
#16.14SLPSalpa18:2618:262
#16.15AKIAdarki18:3518:352
#16.16WTRWathar18:4618:462
#16.17PLVPalsi18:5718:572
#16.18JSVJarandeshwar19:0719:072
#17STRSatara19:15 +1:0419:20 +1:052
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17.1KRGKoregaon19:3119:312
#17.2RMPRahimatpur19:4119:412
#17.3TAZTargaon19:5219:522
#17.4MSRMasur20:0420:042
#17.5SIWShirravde20:0920:092
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18KRDKarad20:18 +5720:20 +592
#18.1SNEShenoli20:3320:332
#18.2BVNRBhavani Nagar20:4120:412
#18.3TKRTakari20:4720:472
#18.4KOVKirloskarvadi20:5520:552
#18.5ANQAmnapur21:0121:012
#18.6BVQBhilavdi21:0821:082
#18.7NDENandre21:1521:152
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu F Sa
Su
M W Th
#18.8MDVRMadhavnagar21:2321:232
#19SLISangli21:27 +4921:30 +532
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19.1VRBVishrambag21:4421:442
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20MRJMiraj Junction22:25 +1122:30 +172
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20.1VJRVijaynagar22:3722:372
Xing
Tu
#20.2SEDShedbal22:4522:452
#20.3UGRUgar Khurd22:5322:532
#20.4KUDKudachi22:5822:582
#20.5CNCChinchli23:0423:042
#21RBGRaybag23:13 +3823:15 +372
#21.1CKRChikodi Road23:2923:292
#21.2BGWDBagewadi23:3623:362
Xing
F
#22GPBGhatprabha23:43 +3823:45 +372
#22.1GKKGokak Road23:5123:512
#22.2PRKHParkanhatti00:0000:003
#22.3PCHPachhapur00:0700:073
#22.4SULSuldhal00:1700:173
#22.5SBHSulebhavi00:2900:293
#22.6SXBSambre00:3600:363
Xing
Xing
Su Th
W F
#23BGMBelagavi (Belgaum)00:45 +3500:50 +393
#23.1DURDesur01:0501:053
#23.2IDJIdalhond01:1501:153
#23.3KNPKhanapur01:2801:283
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#23.4GNJGunji01:4501:453
#24LDLonda Junction02:05 +3702:15 +1:103
#24.1TGTTinai Ghat02:3602:363
#25CLRCastle Rock03:00 +1:0603:10 +1:133
#25.1CRZCaranzol03:3403:343
#25.2DDSDudh Sagar03:5303:533
#25.3DWFDudh Sagar Water Falls03:5703:573
#25.4LIMSonalium04:0904:093
#26QLMKulem04:35 +1:1604:40 +1:213
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#26.1KMKalem04:5004:503
#27SVMKudchade05:03 +1:2205:05 +1:223
#27.1CNRChandar05:2005:203
#27.2SJDASanjuje Da Arey05:3005:303
#28MAOMadgaon Junction05:40 +4105:45 +413
Xing
Xing
M Th
Su W
#28.1SRVXSuravali05:5305:533
#28.2MJOMajorda Junction05:5905:593
#28.3CSMCansaulim06:0706:073
#28.4SKVLSankval06:1506:153
#28.5DBMDabolim06:2106:213
#29VSGVasco-da-Gama06:30 +583
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site