Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 05:07:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 05:07:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1210829-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1823321-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2096729-0

12449/Goa Sampark Kranti Express
गोंय संपर्क क्रांती एक्सप्रेस     गोवा संपर्क क्रांति एक्सप्रेस

MAO/Madgaon Junction --> CDG/Chandigarh Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Mon Oct 25, 2004
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
The new revised Monsoon Time Table applicable from 10/06/17 to 31/10/17. TT would be change for this period
Fri Mar 10, 2017 (12:55AM)
Updated: Jan 16 2017 (17:47) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
10215 / 10216 / 12449 / 12450 have RSA. Total 2 rakes.
Rating: 3.3/5 (94 votes)
cleanliness - average (16)
punctuality - good (16)
food - average (15)
ticket avbl - good (16)
u/r coach - good (8)
railfanning - good (15)
safety - good (16)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 H1
  6
 A1
  7
 B3
  8
 B2
  9
 B1
 10
S10
 11
 S9
 12
 PC
 13
 S8
 14
 S7
 15
 S6
 16
 S5
 17
 S4
 18
 S3
 19
 S2
 20
 S1
 21
 UR
 22
 UR
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1MAOMadgaon Junction11:20 +11
#1.1SRVXSuravali11:2511:251
#1.2MJOMajorda Junction11:2811:281
#1.3VENVerna11:3411:341
#2KRMIKarmali11:52 +711:54 +111
Xing
Xing
W
Tu
#3THVMThivim12:08 +1812:10 +211
Xing
Tu
#4PERNPernem12:20 +2512:22 +301
#4.1MADRMadure12:3112:311
#4.2SWVSawantwadi Road12:3812:381
Xing
Tu W
#4.3ZARPZarap12:4812:481
#4.4KUDLKudal12:5712:571
#4.5SNDDSindhudurg13:0613:061
#4.6KKWKankavali13:2213:221
Xing
W
#4.7NANNandgaon Road13:3513:351
#4.8VBWVaibhavwadi Road13:4913:491
#4.9RAJPRajapur Road14:0414:041
#4.10SUALSaundal14:1014:101
Xing
Tu W
#4.11VIDVilavade14:1814:181
#4.12VRLIVeravali14:2314:231
#4.13ADVIAdavali14:3214:321
Xing
Tu
#4.14NIVNivasar14:4714:471
Xing
Tu W
#5RNRatnagiri15:00 +1:0415:05 +1:071
Xing
Tu W
#5.1BOKEBhoke15:1215:121
#5.2UKCUkshi15:2415:241
#5.3SGRSangameshwar Road15:3815:381
Xing
Tu
#5.4AVRDAravali Road15:5915:591
#5.5SVXSavarda16:0316:031
#5.6KMAHKamathe16:1216:121
Xing
Tu
#5.7CHIChiplun16:2216:221
#5.8ANOAnjani16:3816:381
Xing
Tu W
#5.9KHEDKhed16:5216:521
Xing
W
#5.10DWVDiwan Khavati17:1017:101
#5.11VINHVinhere17:2017:201
Overtakes
Tu
#5.12KFDKaranjadi17:2817:281
#5.13SAPESape Wamne17:3617:361
#5.14VEERVeer17:4417:441
#5.15GNOGoregaon Road Halt17:5017:501
#5.16MNIMangaon18:0118:011
#5.17INPIndapur18:0818:081
Xing
Tu W
#5.18KOLKolad18:1918:191
#5.19ROHARoha18:3218:331
Xing
Tu
#5.20NIDINidi18:3718:371
Xing
Tu W
#5.21NGTNNagothane18:4618:461
#5.22KASUKasu19:0019:001
Xing
Tu
#5.23PENPen19:1419:141
#5.24HMRRHamarapur19:2419:241
#5.25JITEJite19:2919:291
#5.26APTAApta19:3419:341
#5.27RSYIRasayani19:3819:381
#5.28SMNESomatne19:4519:451
#6PNVLPanvel Junction19:50 +3519:55 +431
#6.1KLMCKalamboli20:0120:011
#6.2NVRDNavade Road20:0420:041
#6.3TPNDTaloje Panchnand20:0920:091
Xing
Tu W
#6.4NIIJNilaje20:2020:201
#6.5DTVLDatiwali20:2520:251
#6.6XX-DTVCDatiwali Chord Cabin20:2620:261
#6.7DWJNDiva Junction Cabin20:2720:271
#6.8KOPRKopar20:3020:301
#6.9UBCNUlhas Bridge Cabin20:3520:351
#6.10BIRDBhiwandi Road20:4020:401
#6.11KHBVKharbav20:5120:511
Xing
W
#6.12KARDKaman Road21:0121:011
#6.13JCNRJuchandra21:0821:081
#7BSRVasai Road21:15 +3921:20 +401
Xing
Tu
#7.1NSPNalla Sopara21:2321:231
Xing
W
#7.2VRVirar21:2721:271
#7.3VTNVaitarna21:3421:341
Xing
W
#7.4SAHSaphale21:4021:401
#7.5KLVKelve Road21:4621:461
Xing
Tu W
#7.6PLGPalghar21:5221:521
#7.7UOIUmroli21:5821:581
#7.8BORBoisar22:0222:021
Xing
Tu W
#7.9VGNVangaon22:0922:091
Xing
Xing
W
Tu
#7.10DRDDahanu Road22:1922:191
Xing
Tu
#7.11GVDGholvad22:2922:291
Xing
W
#7.12BRRDBordi Road22:3322:331
#7.13UBRUmargam Road22:3622:361
#7.14SJNSanjan22:4022:401
#7.15BLDBhilad22:5022:501
#7.16KEBKarambeli22:5422:541
#7.17VAPIVapi22:5922:591
#7.18BAGDBagwada23:0523:051
#7.19UVDUdvada23:0723:071
#7.20PADPardi23:1223:121
#7.21ATULAtul23:1523:151
#7.22BLValsad23:2123:211
Xing
Xing
Tu W
Tu W
#7.23DGIDungri23:2823:281
Xing
Tu W
#7.24JRSJoravasan23:3223:321
#7.25BIMBilimora Junction23:3523:351
#7.26AMLAmalsad23:4023:401
Xing
Tu W
#7.27ACLAncheli23:4323:431
#7.28VDHVedchha23:4623:461
#7.29HXRHansapore23:4923:491
#7.30GNSTGandhi Smriti23:5023:501
#7.31NVSNavsari23:5323:531
Xing
Xing
W
Tu
#7.32MRLMaroli23:5923:591
#7.33SCHSachin00:0500:052
#7.34BHETBhestan00:0900:092
#7.35XX-UDNBUdhna Bypass Cabin00:1100:112
Xing
Overtakes
W
W Th
#7.36UDNUdhna Junction (Surat)00:1400:142
#7.37STSurat00:1700:172
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
W
W Th
W Th
#7.38URNUtran00:2000:202
#7.39KSEKosad00:2300:232
#7.40GTXGothangam00:2500:252
#7.41SYNSayan00:2800:282
Xing
W Th
#7.42KDSDKudsad00:3400:342
Xing
W Th
#7.43KIMKim00:3600:362
Xing
W Th
#7.44KSBKosamba Junction00:4300:432
#7.45HATHathuran00:4600:462
#7.46PAOPanoli00:4900:492
Xing
W
#7.47SNJLSanjali00:5300:532
#7.48AKVAnkleshwar Junction00:5800:582
#7.49CCTAConcor Depot00:5800:582
Xing
W Th
#7.50BHBharuch Junction01:0501:052
Xing
W Th
#7.51CVJChavaj01:1001:102
Xing
W Th
#7.52NIUNabipur01:1501:152
#7.53VREVarediya01:2101:212
Xing
Xing
Xing
W Th
W Th
Th
#7.54PLJPalej01:2601:262
Xing
W Th
#7.55LKDLakodra Dethan01:3201:322
#7.56MYGMiyagam Karjan01:3901:392
Xing
W
#7.57KSPRKashipura Sarar01:4501:452
Xing
W
#7.58ITAItola01:4801:482
#7.59VRMVarnama01:5101:512
Xing
W Th
#7.60MPRMakarpura01:5601:562
Xing
W Th
#7.61VSVishvamitri02:0102:012
#8BRCVadodara Junction02:03 +5102:21 +562
Xing
Xing
Xing
W Th
W Th
Th
#8.1BRGYVadodara D Cabin02:2502:252
#8.2BRGZVadodara E Cabin02:2602:262
#8.3CYIChhayapuri02:2802:282
#8.4PIOPilol02:3302:332
#8.5AIRAlindra Road02:3902:392
Xing
Th
#8.6SMLASamlaya Junction02:4402:442
#8.7LANLotana02:4902:492
#8.8CPNChampaner Road02:5402:542
Xing
W Th
#8.9BKRLBakrol02:5902:592
#8.10DRLDerol03:0503:052
Xing
Xing
W
Th
#8.11KRSAKharsaliya03:1603:162
Xing
Xing
W Th
W
#8.12GDAGodhra Junction03:2503:252
#8.13KIZKansudhi03:2903:292
#8.14CCLChanchelav03:3503:352
#8.15SATSant Road03:4303:432
Xing
W Th
#8.16PPDPiplod03:5303:532
#8.17LMKLimkheda04:0004:002
Xing
W
#8.18MAMMangal Mahudi04:0904:092
Xing
W Th
#8.19USRAUsra04:1304:132
#8.20JKTJekot04:2004:202
#8.21RETRentia04:2504:252
#8.22DHDDahod04:2904:292
#8.23DHMADhamarda04:3304:332
Xing
Th
#8.24BIOBordi04:3804:382
#8.25ANASAnas04:4504:452
#8.26NRHNahargarh04:5304:532
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
W
Th
#8.27MGNMeghnagar04:5804:582
#8.28THDRThandla Road05:0505:052
Xing
Xing
W Th
W Th
#8.29BJGBajrangarh05:1105:112
#8.30PCNPanch Pipila05:1705:172
Xing
W
#8.31AGRAmargarh05:2505:252
#8.32BMIBamnia05:2905:292
#8.33BOGBhairongarh05:3405:342
#8.34RTIRaoti05:4405:442
#8.35BILDBildi05:5105:512
Xing
W Th
#8.36MRNMorwani05:5805:582
#8.37DRRNDr. RK Nagar06:0406:042
#8.38RTDRatlam A Cabin06:0706:072
#8.39RTMRatlam Junction06:0806:082
#8.40RTMCRatlam Siding06:0806:082
#8.41RTMERatlam East Cabin06:1106:112
#8.42BODBangrod06:1606:162
#8.43RNHRunkhera06:2306:232
#8.44KUHKhachrod06:3206:322
Xing
W
#8.45BRNABerawanya06:3706:372
#8.46NADNagda Junction06:4406:442
#8.47RLKRohal Khurd06:5306:532
Xing
W
#8.48MEPMahidpur Road06:5906:592
Xing
W Th
#8.49LNRLuni Richha07:0807:082
#8.50VMAVikramgarh Alot07:1907:192
#8.51THURThuria07:2607:262
Xing
W Th
#8.52TLZTalavli07:3407:342
#8.53CMUChau Mahla07:3807:382
#8.54NKHNathukheri07:4707:472
#8.55SVASuwasra07:5207:522
Overtaken by
W
#8.56HNUHanspura07:5807:582
#8.57SGZShamgarh08:0408:042
#8.58GOHGaroth08:1308:132
Xing
Xing
Xing
W Th
Th
W
#8.59KRLSKurlas08:2208:222
#8.60BWMBhawani Mandi08:3308:332
#8.61DKRADhuankheri08:4208:422
Xing
W
#8.62JHWJhalawar Road08:4708:472
Xing
Th
#8.63RMARamganj Mandi Junction08:5708:572
Xing
Xing
Th
W Th
#8.64MKXMorak09:0609:062
#8.65KIWKanwalpura09:1109:112
#8.66DARADara09:1809:182
#8.67RDTRavtha Road09:3009:302
#8.68CSRRConcor Depot Siding Ravtha Road09:3009:302
#8.69DKQDhani Kasar09:3509:352
#8.70ALNIAlniya09:4009:402
#8.71DDVDadhdevi09:4609:462
Xing
W Th
#8.72DKNTDakaniya Talav09:5209:522
#8.73KTSCKota South Cabin09:5709:572
#8.74KTTYKota Yard09:5809:582
#9KOTAKota Junction10:00 +3310:10 +372
#9.1KCCNKota C Cabin10:1110:112
#9.2GQLGurla Junction10:1510:152
#9.3GNCNGurla N Cabin10:1710:172
#9.4KPTNKeshorai Patan10:2210:222
Xing
Xing
Th
W
#9.5AREArnetha10:3210:322
#9.6KPZKapren10:3910:392
#9.7GKBGhataka Varana10:4810:482
#9.8LBNLaban10:5710:572
Xing
Th
#9.9LKELakheri11:0411:042
Xing
W Th
#9.10IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi11:1311:132
Xing
Xing
W
Th
#9.11AMLIAmli11:2511:252
Xing
W Th
#9.12RWJRawanjna Dungar11:3211:322
#9.13KTAKushtala11:3911:392
#9.14SWMSawai Madhopur Junction11:4511:452
#9.15SMDCSawai Madhopur D Cabin11:4811:482
#9.16RNTRanthambhore11:5411:542
#9.17MXLMokholi12:0212:022
#9.18MLZMalarna12:1212:122
#9.19NMDNomoda12:1812:182
Xing
W Th
#9.20NNWNarayanpur Tatwara12:2712:272
#9.21LRULalpur Umri12:3612:362
#9.22GGCGangapur City12:4212:422
Xing
Xing
W Th
W
#9.23COOChhoti Odai12:5312:532
#9.24PDZPiloda13:0013:002
#9.25KNDPKhandip13:0513:052
#9.26SMBJShri Mahabirji13:1213:122
#9.27SKDMSikroda Mina13:1713:172
Xing
Xing
Th
W
#9.28HANHindaun City13:2113:212
#9.29DNHKDhindora Hukmikhera13:2813:282
#9.30FSPFateh Singhpura13:3213:322
#9.31DYDumariya13:4213:422
Overtakes
W Th
#9.32BXNBayana Junction13:5013:502
#9.33SABDSalabad13:5713:572
#9.34KEVKela Devi14:0014:002
Xing
W
#9.35PNGRPingora14:0814:082
#9.36JCUJaicholi14:1314:132
#9.37SWARSewar14:1814:182
#9.38XX-BTECBharatpur Chord Cabin14:2514:252
#9.39BTEBharatpur Junction14:2714:272
#9.40DUMDhaurmui Jaghina14:3414:342
Xing
W Th
#9.41RKRRanikund Rarah14:3814:382
#9.42JJAJajan Patti14:4114:412
#9.43CRGChuraman Nagri14:4714:472
#9.44MSRPMurhesi Rampur14:4914:492
#9.45MTJMathura Junction14:5714:572
Overtakes
Overtakes
Th
W
#9.46BTSRBhuteshwar14:5914:592
Xing
Th
#9.47VRBDVrindaban Road15:0615:062
Xing
Xing
Xing
W Th
W Th
W Th
#9.48AJHAjhai15:1515:152
Xing
Xing
W
W
#9.49CHJChata15:2415:242
Xing
Th
#9.50KSVKosi Kalan15:3315:332
Xing
Xing
W Th
W Th
#9.51HDLHodal15:4415:442
#9.52BNCRBanchari15:5015:502
#9.53SHLKSholaka15:5315:532
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
W Th
W
W Th
#9.54RDERundhi16:0316:032
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
W Th
W
#9.55PWLPalwal16:1116:112
Xing
Xing
W
W
#9.56ASTAsaoti16:2116:212
Xing
Xing
W
Th
#9.57PYLAPiyala Block Hut16:2416:242
#9.58BVHBallabgarh16:3016:302
Xing
W Th
#9.59FDNFaridabad New Town16:3316:332
#9.60FDBFaridabad16:3616:362
Xing
W Th
#9.61TKDCTughlakabad Cabin16:4116:412
#9.62TKDTuglakabad16:4616:462
#9.63TKECTuglakabad East Cabin16:4916:492
#9.64OKAOkhla16:5216:522
Xing
W Th
#9.65OKACOkhla Bypass B Cabin16:5316:532
Xing
Xing
W Th
W Th
#10NZMHazrat Nizamuddin16:55 +3017:15 +242
#10.1PGMDPragati Maidan17:2817:282
Xing
W Th
#10.2TKJTilak Bridge17:3517:352
Xing
Xing
W Th
W Th
#10.3CSBShivaji Bridge17:4017:402
#11NDLSNew Delhi17:45 +2618:25 +232
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Xing
W Th
W Th
W Th
W Th
W Th
W Th
W Th
#11.1DSBSadar Bazar18:2818:282
Overtakes
W Th
#11.2XX-DKZODelhi Kishan Ganj Outer Cabin18:3018:302
Xing
W Th
#11.3SZMSabzi Mandi18:3118:312
#11.4DAZDelhi Azadpur18:3818:382
#11.5NDAZNaya Azadpur18:4118:412
#11.6ANDIAdarsh Nagar18:4218:422
#11.7BHDBadli18:4818:482
#11.8KHKNKhera Kalan18:5318:532
Xing
W Th
#11.9HUKHolambi Kalan18:5918:592
Xing
W Th
#11.10NURNarela19:0719:072
#11.11RDDERathdhana19:1819:182
Xing
Xing
Th
W
#11.12HNNHarsana Kalan19:2519:252
#11.13SNPSonipat Junction19:3419:342
Xing
W Th
#11.14SLKNSandal Kalan19:4719:472
#11.15RUGRajlu Garhi19:5219:522
#11.16GNUGanaur19:5919:592
Xing
Xing
Th
W
#11.17BDMJBhodwal Majri20:0820:082
Overtaken by
W Th
#11.18SMKSamalkha20:1820:182
Xing
W Th
#11.19DWNADiwana20:3120:312
Xing
W Th
#12PNPPanipat Junction20:44 +2220:46 +222
Xing
W Th
#12.1BBDEBabarpur20:5220:522
#12.2KFUKohand20:5620:562
#12.3GRAGharaunda21:0021:002
#12.4BZJTBazida Jatan21:0721:072
Xing
Th
#12.5KUNKarnal21:1521:152
#12.6BZKBhaini Khurd21:2121:212
Xing
Xing
W
Th
#12.7TRRTaraori21:2621:262
Xing
Th
#12.8NLKRNilokheri21:2921:292
#12.9AMINAmin21:3721:372
Overtakes
Xing
W Th
W Th
#12.10KKDEKurukshetra Junction21:4421:442
#12.11DHKRDhoda Khedi21:4921:492
#12.12DPPDhirpur21:5321:532
Xing
W
#12.13DHMZDhola Mazra21:5821:582
Xing
W
#12.14SHDMShahbad Markanda22:0322:032
#12.15MOYMohri22:1222:122
#13UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction22:20 +1722:37 +132
Xing
Th
#13.1DKTDhulkot22:4922:492
Xing
Xing
W Th
W Th
#13.2LLULalru23:0523:052
Xing
Xing
Th
W
#13.3DHPRDappar23:2823:282
#13.4GHGGhagghar23:3123:312
#14CDGChandigarh Junction23:45 +62
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site