Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 16:20:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 16:20:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1105817-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1492863-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1735506-0

11059/Godan Express (PT)
     गोदान एक्सप्रेस

LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus --> CPR/Chhapra Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Running with B4 as seen in Thane on 25th March 2017
Sat Mar 25, 2017 (11:26AM)
Updated: May 23 2017 (21:17) by Shankar Mehani
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
11055/11056 Godan Express.
Rating: 2.5/5 (40 votes)
cleanliness - average (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - poor (7)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - average (7)
safety - average (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 A1
  6
 B4
  7
 B3
  8
 B2
  9
 B1
 10
S13
 11
S12
 12
S11
 13
S10
 14
 S9
 15
 S8
 16
 S7
 17
 S6
 18
 S5
 19
 S4
 20
 S3
 21
 S2
 22
 S1
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
 BTT
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus10:55 +01
#1.1VVHVidyavihar10:5610:561
#1.2GCGhatkopar10:5810:581
#1.3VKVikhroli11:0211:021
#1.4KJMGKanjur Marg11:0411:041
#1.5BNDBhandup11:0611:061
Xing
Xing
Tu Th Sa
Tu Th Sa
#1.6NHUNahur11:0811:081
#1.7CRNMMulund Depot11:0911:091
Xing
Xing
Tu Th Sa
Tu Th Sa
#1.8MLNDMulund11:1011:101
#2TNAThane11:13 +611:15 +61
#2.1YY-PSKTParsik Tunnel11:1911:201
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu Th Sa
Tu Th Sa
Tu Th Sa
Sa
#3KYNKalyan Junction11:35 +1611:38 +201
#3.1SHADShahad11:4111:411
#3.2ABYAmbivli11:4411:441
#3.3TLATitvala11:4811:481
Xing
Tu Th Sa
#3.4KDVKhadavli11:5511:551
Xing
Xing
Tu
Sa
#3.5VSDVasind12:0212:021
Xing
Sa
#3.6ASOAsangaon12:0812:081
Xing
Tu Th Sa
#3.7ATGAtgaon12:1712:171
#3.8THSThansit12:2212:221
#3.9KEKhardi12:2812:281
#3.10OMBOombermali12:3412:341
Xing
Tu Th Sa
#4KSRAKasara12:40 +3612:45 +331
Xing
Xing
Sa
Th Sa
#4.1TGR3Block & Catch Siding Cabin 312:5512:551
Xing
Overtaken by
Sa
Tu
#4.2TGR2Block & Catch Siding Cabin 213:0513:051
#4.3TGR1Block & Catch Siding Cabin 113:1213:121
Xing
Tu
#5IGPIgatpuri13:25 +2913:30 +281
Overtakes
Tu
#5.1IGPXIgatpuri Yard13:3113:311
Xing
Xing
Th
Tu
#5.2GOGhoti13:3613:361
Xing
Th
#5.3PIPadli13:4313:431
Xing
Tu Th Sa
#5.4AVAsvali13:4913:491
Xing
Sa
#5.5LTLahavit13:5913:591
#5.6DVLDevlali14:0514:051
Xing
Tu Th Sa
#5.7NKNasik Road14:1014:101
#5.8ODHAOdha14:1914:191
#5.9KWKhervadi14:2414:241
#5.10KBSNKasbe Sukene14:2914:291
Xing
Tu Th Sa
#5.11NRNiphad14:3414:341
#5.12UGNUgaon14:3914:391
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Tu
Tu Th Sa
Sa
#5.13LSLasalgaon14:4714:471
#5.14SUMSummit14:5714:571
#5.15MMRManmad Junction15:0615:061
Xing
Tu Th Sa
#5.16PNVPanevadi15:1015:101
#5.17HSLHisvahal15:1715:171
#5.18PJNPanjhan15:2115:211
Xing
Tu Th Sa
#5.19NGNNandgaon15:2615:261
#5.20NGNXNandgaon Yard Cabin (TXR)15:2715:271
Xing
Xing
Tu Th
Sa
#5.21PKEPimpar Khed15:3515:351
#5.22NINaydongri15:4215:421
#5.23RHNERohini15:4615:461
#5.24HPRHirapur15:5315:531
Xing
Sa
#5.25CSNChalisgaon Junction15:5915:591
#5.26VGLVaghli16:0616:061
Xing
Xing
Sa
Tu Th Sa
#5.27KJKajgaon16:1416:141
#5.28NGDNagardevla16:1916:191
#5.29GAAGalan16:2616:261
#5.30PCPachora Junction16:3416:341
#5.31PHQPardhande16:4016:401
#5.32MYJMaheji16:4516:451
#5.33MWDMhasavad16:5516:551
#5.34SSShirsoli17:0217:021
Xing
Xing
Sa
Tu Sa
#5.35JLJalgaon Junction17:1117:111
Xing
Xing
Sa
Th
#5.36TRWTarsod17:1717:171
Overtakes
Tu Th Sa
#5.37BDIBhadli17:2017:201
Xing
Th
#6BSLBhusaval Junction17:30 +1917:40 +231
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu Th Sa
Tu Th Sa
Tu Th Sa
#6.1BSLXBhusaval Jn Yard17:4117:411
#6.2BSGSBhusaval Goods Yard17:4217:421
Xing
Th Sa
#6.3BSBNBhusaval B Cabin17:4417:441
#6.4DSKDuskheda17:4617:461
#6.5SAVSavda17:5417:541
#6.6NBNimbhora18:0218:021
Xing
Tu Th Sa
#6.7RVRaver18:1118:111
Xing
Tu Th Sa
#6.8WGAWaghoda18:2018:201
Xing
Tu Th Sa
#6.9BAUBurhanpur18:3018:301
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Th
Sa
Tu Th Sa
#6.10AGQAsirgarh Road18:3818:381
#6.11CDIChandni18:4718:471
Xing
Tu Th Sa
#6.12NPNRNepanagar18:5418:541
#6.13MWAMandwa18:5918:591
#6.14SXASagphata19:0519:051
Xing
Tu
#6.15DGNDongargaon19:1219:121
#6.16KDKKohdad19:1819:181
#6.17BMABagmar19:2319:231
#6.18BRGJBargaon Gujar19:2819:281
#6.19KNWXKhandwa Junction Yard19:3219:321
#6.20KNWKhandwa Junction19:3319:331
Overtakes
Tu Th Sa
#6.21MTAMathela19:3919:391
#6.22TLVTalvadiya Junction19:4719:471
Overtaken by
Tu Th Sa
#6.23SGBJSurgaon Banjari19:5819:581
Xing
Th
#6.24CKKDCharkheda Khurd20:0720:071
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Sa
Tu Th
#6.25CAERChhanera20:1420:141
#6.26BRUDBarud20:2320:231
Xing
Tu Th Sa
#6.27DRHIDagarhkeri20:3220:321
Xing
Th
#6.28KKNKhirkiya20:4220:421
#6.29KROKurawan20:4820:481
#6.30BRIBhiringi20:5420:541
#6.31MUOMasangaon20:5920:591
#6.32PALPalasner21:0421:041
Xing
Tu Th Sa
#6.33HDHarda21:1121:111
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
#6.34CRKCharkhera21:1721:171
#6.35TBNTimarni21:2421:241
Xing
Tu Th Sa
#6.36CGOChhidgaon21:3221:321
Xing
Tu Sa
#6.37PGLPagdhal21:3621:361
#6.38BIFBhaironpur21:4321:431
#6.39BPFBanapura21:5021:501
Xing
Th
#6.40DKIDharamkundi21:5721:571
Xing
Tu Th Sa
#6.41KTZKhutwansa22:0422:041
Overtaken by
Tu
#6.42DRADularia22:0922:091
#6.43ETBItarsi B Cabin22:1422:141
#6.44XX-ETCItarsi Chord Cabin22:1822:181
#6.45JUHJujharpur Cabin22:1922:191
#7ETItarsi Junction22:20 +322:30 +151
Xing
Tu Th Sa
#7.1GROGurra22:3822:381
Overtakes
Tu
#7.2SQLSontalai22:4622:461
Xing
Tu Th Sa
#7.3BGTABagratawa22:5122:511
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Th
Tu Th Sa
#7.4GMDGuramkhedi23:0223:021
#7.5SGPSohagpur23:0923:091
#7.6SXFSobhapur23:1723:171
Xing
Tu Th Sa
#7.7PPIPipariya23:2423:241
Xing
Tu Th Sa
#7.8BKHBankhedi23:3923:391
#7.9JHTJunehta23:4423:441
#7.10SCKRSalichauka Road23:5223:521
#7.11GARGadarwara00:0300:032
#7.12BNEBohani00:1300:132
#7.13KFYKarapgaon00:1900:192
#7.14KYKareli00:2500:252
Xing
Xing
F
Su W F
#7.15NUNarsinghpur00:3800:382
#7.16GPCGhatpindrai00:4300:432
Xing
W
#7.17BELDBelkhera00:4700:472
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su W F
Su F
Su W F
#7.18KKBKarak Bel00:5100:512
Xing
Su W F
#7.19SRIDShridham01:0301:032
#7.20BMRBikrampur01:1201:122
Xing
Su W F
#7.21BHTNBhitoni01:2101:212
Xing
Su W
#7.22BRGTBheraghat01:3201:322
#7.23KEQKachhpura01:4001:402
#7.24MMLMadan Mahal01:4201:422
#8JBPJabalpur Junction01:45 +2001:55 +232
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
F
W
#8.1ADTLAdhartal02:0202:022
Xing
Xing
Su W
F
#8.2DOEDeori02:1102:112
Xing
Su W F
#8.3GSPRGosalpur02:2002:202
Xing
Xing
F
F
#8.4SHRSihora Road02:3102:312
Xing
Su W F
#8.5DDCEDundi02:4402:442
#8.6SBDSleemanabad Road02:5302:532
#8.7SNRRSansarpur03:0003:002
#8.8NWRNiwar03:0703:072
#8.9MDRRMadhavnagar Road03:1403:142
Xing
Su W F
#8.10KTESKatni South03:1703:172
#8.11KTEKatni Junction03:1903:192
#8.12PTWAPatwara03:2703:272
Xing
Su W
#8.13JKEJukehi03:3503:352
#8.14PKRDPakaria Road03:4403:442
Xing
Su W F
#8.15UDRAmdara03:5303:532
Xing
Su F
#8.16BUUBhadanpur04:0504:052
Xing
Xing
Su W F
Su W F
#8.17MYRMaihar04:1704:172
Xing
Xing
F
W
#8.18UHRUnchhera04:3004:302
Xing
Xing
Su
F
#8.19LGCELagargawan04:3904:392
Xing
Su W F
#9STASatna Junction04:50 +2405:00 +272
Xing
Su W F
#9.1SAGMSagma05:1105:112
Xing
W
#9.2HATIHati05:2205:222
#9.3JTWJaitwar05:3205:322
#9.4KTHAKhutaha05:4405:442
Xing
Xing
Su W F
Su W F
#9.5CTHRChitahra05:5705:572
#9.6MJGMajhagawan06:0506:052
#9.7EDAItwan Dundaila06:1406:142
#9.8TKYRTikaria06:2606:262
#9.9MKDMarkundi06:3906:392
#9.10BQFBarah Muafi06:5206:522
#9.11BNSPBansapahar06:5906:592
Xing
Su W F
#9.12MKPManikpur Junction07:0507:052
#9.13PNHIPanhai07:2307:232
Overtaken by
F
#9.14DBRDabhaura07:4107:412
Overtaken by
W
#9.15KTDDKataiya Dandi07:5707:572
Xing
Su W F
#9.16BRGBargarh08:0608:062
Xing
Xing
Su W F
W
#9.17MJHRMajhiari08:1808:182
Xing
Xing
Su
W
#9.18SRJShankargarh08:3308:332
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su F
W
F
#9.19BVARBevara08:3908:392
#9.20LOGLohgara08:4908:492
Xing
Su W F
#9.21MFXMadaraha08:5908:592
#9.22JSRJasra09:0809:082
#9.23IDGJIradatganj09:1809:182
#9.24LKJNLink Junction Cabin09:3109:312
#9.25NYNNaini Junction09:3309:332
#10ALDAllahabad Junction09:45 +710:15 +72
#10.1PRGPrayag Junction10:2210:222
#10.2PFMPhaphamau Junction10:2910:292
#10.3PFMAPfm Byepass A Cabin10:3110:312
#10.4THWTharwai10:3510:352
#10.5SYCSarai Chandi10:4210:422
Xing
F
#11PLPPhulpur10:55 +3810:57 +392
#11.1URPRUgrasenpur11:0711:072
#11.2BYHABarya Ram11:1111:112
#12JNHJanghai Junction11:20 +4811:22 +512
#12.1JUAJarauna11:3711:372
#12.2KWBRKatwar Bazar11:4311:432
#12.3BSYBarsathi11:4911:492
#12.4VNNBhanaur11:5711:572
#12.5WRGNWarigaon Newada12:0412:042
#13MAYMariahu12:10 +5112:12 +532
#13.1SPPRShudnipur12:2312:232
#13.2SAFSalkhapur12:3212:322
#13.3KJTWKajgaon Terhwan12:4112:412
#14ZBDZafarabad Junction12:47 +5412:49 +1:082
Xing
W F
#15JNUJaunpur Junction13:03 +1:0613:07 +1:042
Xing
Su W F
#15.1MGWNMahgawan Halt13:2613:262
#15.2MIHMihrawan13:4313:432
Xing
Su W F
#15.3MNKNManikalan Halt13:5913:592
#15.4KSKheta Sarai14:1414:142
#16SHGShahganj Junction14:45 +1014:55 +182
Xing
Su W F
#16.1KHJAKhanja Halt15:0115:012
#16.2DJDDidarganj Road15:0915:092
Xing
W
#17KRNDKhorason Road15:16 +4115:18 +442
#18SMZSarai Mir15:29 +4515:31 +482
#18.1SJERSanjarpur15:3715:372
#18.2PHYPhariha15:4215:422
#18.3RKSSarai Rani15:5115:512
#19AMHAzamgarh16:00 +1:0116:05 +1:012
#19.1SDHASidhari Halt16:0816:082
#19.2SAASathiaon16:1516:152
#20MMAMuhammadabad16:23 +1:0616:25 +1:062
#20.1KRTKhurahat16:3816:382
#20.2PLGHPaligarh16:4516:452
#21MAUMau Junction16:56 +1:0117:06 +592
Xing
Su F
#21.1IAAIndara Junction17:1217:122
#21.2CKYDChakra Road17:1717:172
#21.3KERKiriharapur17:2317:232
#21.4GOXGobindpur Dugli17:2817:282
#22BLTRBelthara Road17:34 +1:0917:36 +1:102
#22.1TTITurtipar17:4717:472
Xing
Su W F
#22.2LRDLar Road17:5717:572
Xing
Su W F
#22.3SRUSalempur Junction18:1318:132
#22.4POKLPeokol18:2118:212
#23BTTBhatni Junction18:30 +4719:00 +542
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
W F
W F
W
#23.1NNPRNonapar19:0419:042
Xing
F
#23.2BHTRBhatpar Rani19:1119:112
Overtakes
W
#23.3BTKBankata19:1819:182
#24MWMairwa19:23 +1:0219:25 +1:022
Xing
Su W F
#24.1KYWKarchhui Halt19:3119:312
#24.2ZRDEJiradei19:3819:382
Xing
Xing
Su
W
#25SVSiwan Junction19:50 +1:0119:55 +1:052
Xing
Su W F
#25.1PCKPachrukhi20:0520:052
Xing
Su
#25.2DDADuraundha Junction20:1520:152
Xing
Xing
Su W F
W
#25.3CWChainwa20:2520:252
#25.4MHRNMahendranath Halt20:2720:272
#25.5EKMAEkma20:3320:332
Xing
Su W F
#25.6DDPDaudpur20:4320:432
Overtakes
W F
#25.7KPSKopa Samhota20:5320:532
#25.8TKVRTeknewas21:0021:002
#26CPRChhapra Junction21:05 +222
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.