Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 04:10:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 04:10:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

7008/Godavari Express
గోదావరి     गोदावरी एक्सप्रेस

HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally --> VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally17:151
#1.1LKPLLakdikapul17:1917:191
#1.2KQDKhairatabad17:2217:221
#1.3NLRDNecklace Road17:2517:251
#1.4SJVPSanjivaiah Park17:3217:321
#1.5JETJames Street17:3517:351
#2SCSecunderabad Junction17:4017:501
#2.1XX-SCBSecunderabad B Cabin17:5017:501
#2.2LGDLallaguda17:5317:531
#2.3MLYMoula Ali17:5517:551
#2.4YY-MLYBMoula Ali Bypass Cabin17:5817:581
#2.5CHZCharlapalli18:0118:011
#2.6GTGhatkesar18:0818:081
#2.7BNBibinagar18:1918:191
#2.8PGDPPagidipalli Junction18:2218:221
#2.9BGBhongir18:3118:311
#2.10RAGRaigir18:3618:361
#2.11WPWangapalli18:4118:411
#2.12ALERAler18:5118:511
#2.13PBPPembarti18:5818:581
#2.14ZNJangaon19:0319:031
#2.15YSPMYasantapuru19:0819:081
#2.16RGPRaghunathpalli19:1319:131
#2.17IPGIppuguda19:2119:211
#2.18GNPGhanpur19:2819:281
#2.19NSKLNaskhal19:3319:331
#2.20PQLPindial19:3819:381
#3KZJKazipet Junction19:4519:551
#3.1KZJFKazipet F Cabin19:5819:581
#4WLWarangal20:1220:141
#4.1SQZVanchangiri20:2020:201
#4.2CLEChintalpalli20:2420:241
#4.3YGLYelgur20:3020:301
#4.4NKDNekonda20:3820:381
#4.5INKIntakanne20:4620:461
#4.6KDMKesamudram20:5120:511
#4.7TAATadla Pusapalli20:5820:581
#4.8MABDMahbubabad21:0321:031
#4.9GUUGundratimadugu21:1321:131
#4.10GLAGarla21:1921:191
#4.11DKJDornakal Junction21:2321:231
#4.12YY-DKJCDornakal Chord Cabin21:2521:251
#4.13PPYPapatapalli21:3021:301
#4.14MLMGMallemadugu21:3521:351
#5KMTKhammam21:4221:441
#5.1PNDPPandillapalli21:5421:541
#5.2CKNChinta Kani22:0122:011
#5.3NVCNagalwancha22:0722:071
#5.4BKLBona Kalu22:1422:141
#5.5MTMIMotimari22:2522:251
#5.6MDRMadhira22:3122:311
#5.7TNGMTondalagopavaram22:4122:411
#5.8YPErrupalem22:4822:481
#5.9GNNGangineni22:5922:591
#5.10CVVCheruvu Madhavaram23:0623:061
#5.11KIKondapalli23:1423:141
#5.12RYPRayanapadu23:2023:201
#5.13RPBCRayanapadu "B" Cabin23:2023:201
#5.14NWBVVijayawada North Cabin23:2423:241
#5.15VBCVijayawada Bulb Cabin23:2723:271
#6BZAVijayawada Junction23:3023:501
#6.1VNCVijayawada North Cabin23:5223:521
#6.2GALAGunadala23:5523:551
#6.3MBDMustabada00:0100:012
#6.4GWMGannavaram00:0600:062
#6.5PAVPPedda Avutapale00:1000:102
#6.6TOUTelaprolu00:1600:162
#6.7VRVLVeeravalli00:1800:182
#6.8NZDNuzvid00:2400:242
#6.9VATVatlur00:3200:322
#6.10PRHPowerpet00:3800:382
#7EEEluru00:3900:412
#7.1DELDenduluru00:4800:482
#7.2STPTSitampet00:5000:502
#7.3BMDBhimadolu00:5400:542
#7.4PUAPulla00:5900:592
#7.5KKRMKaikaram01:0201:022
#7.6CELChebrol01:0501:052
#7.7VGTUnguturu01:0701:072
#7.8BPYBadampudi01:1101:112
#8TDDTadepalligudem01:1501:172
#8.1PTPUPrattiapadu01:2201:222
#8.2NBMNavabpalem01:2501:252
#8.3MRPLMarampalli01:2801:282
#9NDDNidadavolu Junction01:3401:362
#9.1BMGMBrahmanagudem01:4401:442
#9.2CUChagallu01:5101:512
#9.3PSDAPasivedala01:5801:582
#9.4KVRKovvur02:0402:042
#9.5GVNGodavari02:1302:132
#10RJYRajahmundry02:1902:212
#10.1KYMKadiyam02:3002:302
#10.2KSVMKesavaram02:3502:352
#10.3DWPDwarapudi02:3902:392
#11APTAnaparti02:4202:442
#11.1BBPMBalabhadrapuram02:4802:482
#11.2BVLBikkavolu02:5002:502
#11.3PBDPeddabrahmadevam02:5402:542
#11.4MPUMedapadu02:5602:562
#11.5GDPTGudaparti02:5902:592
#12SLOSamalkot Junction03:0203:042
#12.1CRPMChandrampalem03:1003:102
#13PAPPithapuram03:1403:172
#13.1GLPGollaprolu03:2103:212
#13.2MVRMMallavaram03:2503:252
#13.3DGDGDurgada Gate03:2803:282
#13.4RVDRavikampadu03:3003:302
#14ANVAnnavaram03:3503:372
#14.1TMPMTimmapuram03:4003:402
#14.2HVMHamsavaram03:4303:432
#15TUNITuni03:5003:522
#15.1GLUGullipadu04:0204:022
#16NRPNarsipatnam Road04:1204:142
#16.1REGRegupalem04:2204:222
#17YLMElamanchili04:2904:312
#17.1NASPNarasingapalli04:4904:492
#17.2BVMBayyavaram05:0805:082
#17.3KSKKasimkota05:1705:172
#18AKPAnakapalle05:3105:332
#18.1THYThadi05:4805:482
#18.2DVDDuvvada06:1006:102
#18.3GPTGopalapatnam06:3406:342
#18.4MIPMMarripalem06:3906:392
#18.5WATVisakhapatnam Electric Loco Shed06:4806:482
#19VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction06:502
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site