Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 22, 2017 23:08:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 22, 2017 23:08:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1646446-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2134895-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2146647-0

12117/Godavari SF Express
     गोदावरी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus --> MMR/Manmad Junction

Refresh Live Status (4h 24m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
By IRCTC Vendors.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sun Dec 23, 2012 (07:47PM)
Updated: Oct 12 2016 (19:28) by Saif Ali^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.8/5 (22 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (4)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
 D3
 14
 D2
 15
 D1
 16
 C1
 17
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus15:00 +11
#1.1VVHVidyavihar15:0115:011
Xing
Sa
#1.2GCGhatkopar15:0315:031
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
F
#1.3VKVikhroli15:0715:071
#1.4KJMGKanjur Marg15:0915:091
#1.5BNDBhandup15:1115:111
#1.6NHUNahur15:1315:131
#1.7CRNMMulund Depot15:1415:141
#1.8MLNDMulund15:1515:151
Xing
Xing
Su Tu F
M W Th Sa
#2TNAThane15:18 +615:20 +61
#2.1XX-TNABThane B Cabin15:2315:231
#2.2YY-PSKTParsik Tunnel15:2415:241
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
M Th
W
#2.3DIVADiva Junction15:2815:281
Xing
Su
#2.4DWJNDiva Junction Cabin15:3015:301
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
#2.5KOPRKopar15:3315:331
#2.6DIDombivli15:3415:341
Xing
W
#2.7THKThakurli15:3615:361
Xing
F
#2.8KYNXKalyan Junction Yard (TXR)15:3915:391
#3KYNKalyan Junction15:40 +1115:43 +141
#3.1KYN-ELSKalyan Electric Loco Shed15:4415:441
#3.2SHADShahad15:4615:461
#3.3XX-WWCWadawali Cabin15:4815:481
#3.4ABYAmbivli15:4915:491
#3.5TLATitvala15:5315:531
Xing
Xing
Sa
M
#3.6KDVKhadavli16:0016:001
#3.7VSDVasind16:0816:081
#3.8ASOAsangaon16:1316:131
Xing
M
#3.9ATGAtgaon16:2216:221
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.10THSThansit16:2816:281
#3.11KEKhardi16:3416:341
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.12OMBOombermali16:4016:401
#3.13XX-KSRCKasara Cabin16:4616:461
#4KSRAKasara16:46 +2116:48 +271
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.1XX-KSRBKasara B Cabin16:4916:491
Xing
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.2TGR3Block & Catch Siding Cabin 316:5816:581
#4.3TGR2Block & Catch Siding Cabin 217:0817:081
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
M W Sa
Th
Tu F
#4.4TGR1Block & Catch Siding Cabin 117:1417:141
#5IGPIgatpuri17:28 +1017:30 +141
#5.1IGPXIgatpuri Yard17:3117:311
#5.2GOGhoti17:3717:371
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.3PIPadli17:4417:441
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M F
M F
Su W Sa
Tu Th
#5.4AVAsvali17:5117:511
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
M
#5.5LTLahavit18:0218:021
Xing
Xing
Sa
M
#6DVLDevlali18:08 +1818:10 +191
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7NKNasik Road18:18 +1818:20 +191
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su
M W F
M
Sa
#7.1ODHAOdha18:2918:291
#7.2KWKhervadi18:3418:341
Xing
M
#7.3KBSNKasbe Sukene18:3918:391
#8NRNiphad18:43 +1718:45 +161
Xing
F
#8.1UGNUgaon18:4818:481
#9LSLasalgaon18:53 +1918:55 +181
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
W Sa
M F
#9.1SUMSummit19:1019:101
#10MMRManmad Junction19:25 +121
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site