Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 12:47:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 12:47:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1646446-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2134895-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2146647-0

12118/Godavari SF Express
     गोदावरी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

MMR/Manmad Junction --> LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Refresh Live Status (4h 43m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently included in IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Thu Mar 20, 2014 (03:48PM)
Updated: Oct 12 2016 (19:30) by Saif Ali^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.6/5 (17 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - average (3)
safety - good (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
LDS
  2
 C1
  3
GEN
  4
 D1
  5
 D2
  6
 D3
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
LDS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1MMRManmad Junction08:35 +11
#1.1SUMSummit08:4408:441
#2LSLasalgaon08:53 +608:55 +61
#2.1UGNUgaon09:0309:031
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Th F
W Sa
Su Tu
W Sa
#3NRNiphad09:08 +709:10 +61
#3.1KBSNKasbe Sukene09:1409:141
#3.2KWKhervadi09:1909:191
Overtakes
W
#3.3ODHAOdha09:2409:241
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4NKNasik Road09:32 +709:35 +61
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5DVLDevlali09:43 +509:45 +51
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.1LTLahavit09:5109:511
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Th
F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.2AVAsvali10:0110:011
Xing
Tu
#5.3PIPadli10:0710:071
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.4GOGhoti10:1410:141
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Overtakes
Su Sa
M Th
Su
Tu F
M
#5.5IGPXIgatpuri Yard10:1910:191
#6IGPIgatpuri10:20 +910:25 +101
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Tu F
Su Sa
M
Su Tu Th
W Sa
F
#6.1TGR1Block & Catch Siding Cabin 110:3510:351
#6.2TGR2Block & Catch Siding Cabin 210:3910:391
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.3TGR3Block & Catch Siding Cabin 310:4610:461
#6.4XX-KSRBKasara B Cabin10:5210:521
Xing
W
#7KSRAKasara10:53 +1610:55 +161
#7.1XX-KSRCKasara Cabin10:5610:561
#7.2OMBOombermali11:0211:021
#7.3KEKhardi11:0811:081
#7.4THSThansit11:1411:141
Overtakes
Overtakes
Overtakes
Tu F
M
Su Sa
#7.5ATGAtgaon11:2011:201
#7.6ASOAsangaon11:2911:291
#7.7VSDVasind11:3511:351
#7.8KDVKhadavli11:4211:421
Xing
Tu Th Sa
#7.9TLATitvala11:4911:491
Xing
Su M W F
#7.10ABYAmbivli11:5411:541
#7.11XX-WWCWadawali Cabin11:5511:551
Xing
Tu F
#7.12SHADShahad11:5711:571
#7.13KYN-ELSKalyan Electric Loco Shed11:5911:591
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8KYNKalyan Junction12:00 +1812:03 +161
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
W
M
Th
#8.1KYNXKalyan Junction Yard (TXR)12:0412:041
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
F
W
#8.2THKThakurli12:0612:061
#8.3DIDombivli12:0712:071
#8.4KOPRKopar12:0812:081
#8.5DWJNDiva Junction Cabin12:1012:101
#8.6DIVADiva Junction12:1112:111
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.7PSKTParsik Tunnel12:1412:141
#8.8XX-TNABThane B Cabin12:1512:151
#9TNAThane12:18 +512:20 +51
#9.1MLNDMulund12:2612:261
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Sa
F
W
#9.2CRNMMulund Depot12:2912:291
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.3NHUNahur12:3212:321
#9.4BNDBhandup12:3612:361
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu Sa
Su W Th F
M
Su Th
#9.5KJMGKanjur Marg12:4012:401
#9.6VKVikhroli12:4512:451
Overtaken by
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.7GCGhatkopar12:5412:541
#9.8VVHVidyavihar12:5712:571
#10LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus13:00 +121
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site