Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 13:30:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 13:30:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1732567-0

12727/Godavari SF Express
గోదావరి సూపర్‌ఫాస్ట్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     गोदावरी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction --> HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

Inaugural Run
Sat Feb 02, 1974
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
very Good Food.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue Dec 30, 2014 (10:15AM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (08:27) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA.
Rating: 4.2/5 (179 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (31)
punctuality - excellent (31)
food - good (25)
ticket avbl - average (31)
u/r coach - good (16)
railfanning - good (30)
safety - excellent (31)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
 B1
 17
 B2
 18
 B3
 19
 A1
 20
 A2
 21
 H1
 22
 GS
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
 BZA
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction17:25 +01
#1.1WATVisakhapatnam Electric Loco Shed17:2617:261
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
F
M Th
#1.2MIPMMarripalem17:3317:331
#1.3GPTGopalapatnam17:3717:371
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2DVDDuvvada17:54 +117:55 +11
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.1THYThadi18:0318:031
#3AKPAnakapalle18:08 +1418:09 +141
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.1KSKKasimkota18:1318:131
#3.2BVMBayyavaram18:1618:161
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Th F Sa
Tu W
M
#3.3NASPNarasingapalli18:2218:221
#4YLMElamanchili18:28 +1918:29 +191
Xing
F
#4.1REGRegupalem18:3618:361
Xing
Xing
M
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5NRPNarsipatnam Road18:43 +2418:44 +241
Xing
Xing
Su Th
Tu
#5.1GLUGullipadu18:5218:521
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
M
M
F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6TUNITuni18:59 +3019:00 +301
#6.1HVMHamsavaram19:0719:071
Xing
Xing
Su
Sa
#6.2TMPMTimmapuram19:1019:101
#7ANVAnnavaram19:13 +3419:14 +341
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.1RVDRavikampadu19:1919:191
#7.2DGDGDurgada Gate19:2119:211
#7.3MVRMMallavaram19:2419:241
#7.4GLPGollaprolu19:2819:281
#8PAPPithapuram19:32 +3819:33 +391
#8.1CRPMChandrampalem19:3719:371
#9SLOSamalkot Junction19:45 +4019:46 +411
Xing
M
#9.1GDPTGudaparti19:4919:491
#9.2MPUMedapadu19:5219:521
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
W
Tu
Su F
#9.3PBDPeddabrahmadevam19:5419:541
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.4BVLBikkavolu19:5819:581
Xing
M
#9.5BBPMBalabhadrapuram20:0120:011
Xing
Su
#10APTAnaparti20:05 +4720:06 +471
#10.1DWPDwarapudi20:1120:111
#10.2KSVMKesavaram20:1620:161
Xing
W
#10.3KYMKadiyam20:2320:231
#11RJYRajahmundry20:35 +4720:39 +471
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.1GVNGodavari20:4220:421
#11.2KVRKovvur20:4620:461
#11.3PSDAPasivedala20:4920:491
#11.4CUChagallu20:5220:521
#11.5BMGMBrahmanagudem20:5520:551
Xing
Xing
Tu
Th
#12NDDNidadavolu Junction20:59 +5921:00 +1:001
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M
#12.1MRPLMarampalli21:0721:071
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su
M
Th
#12.2NBMNavabpalem21:1021:101
#12.3PTPUPrattiapadu21:1421:141
#13TDDTadepalligudem21:19 +5921:20 +591
#13.1BPYBadampudi21:2521:251
#13.2VGTUnguturu21:3021:301
#13.3CELChebrol21:3221:321
#13.4KKRMKaikaram21:3521:351
#13.5PUAPulla21:3921:391
#13.6BMDBhimadolu21:4521:451
#13.7STPTSitampet21:5021:501
#13.8DELDenduluru21:5321:531
#14EEEluru22:01 +5322:02 +541
#14.1PRHPowerpet22:0522:051
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.2VATVatlur22:1622:161
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W F
Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M
Tu
Su
Th
#14.3NZDNuzvid22:3322:331
#14.4VRVLVeeravalli22:4322:431
#14.5TOUTelaprolu22:4822:481
Xing
Su M Tu Th F
#14.6PAVPPedda Avutapale23:0023:001
Xing
Xing
W
Sa
#14.7GWMGannavaram23:0723:071
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Th
W
#14.8MBDMustabada23:1923:191
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.9GALAGunadala23:2923:291
Xing
Tu
#14.10VNCVijayawada North Cabin23:3723:371
#15BZAVijayawada Junction23:40 +1523:55 +121
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
#15.1VBCVijayawada Bulb Cabin23:5723:571
#15.2NWBVVijayawada North Cabin00:0000:002
#15.3RPBCRayanapadu "B" Cabin00:0200:022
#15.4RYPRayanapadu00:0300:032
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M Tu W F Sa
W Sa
#15.5KIKondapalli00:0700:072
#15.6CVVCheruvu Madhavaram00:1200:122
#15.7GNNGangineni00:1800:182
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M F
#15.8YPErrupalem00:2600:262
Xing
Xing
M
Su Tu Th
#15.9TNGMTondalagopavaram00:3100:312
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.10MDRMadhira00:3800:382
#15.11MTMIMotimari00:4300:432
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu Th Sa
Su Tu
Th
#15.12BKLBona Kalu00:5100:512
Xing
Sa
#15.13NVCNagalwancha00:5600:562
Xing
Xing
Th
Tu
#15.14CKNChinta Kani01:0101:012
Xing
Tu
#15.15PNDPPandillapalli01:0601:062
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu
W
#16KMTKhammam01:13 +3701:15 +372
#16.1MLMGMallemadugu01:2201:222
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16.2PPYPapatapalli01:2701:272
Xing
Xing
Su Tu W
M Th F
#16.3YY-DKJCDornakal Chord Cabin01:3201:322
#16.4DKJDornakal Junction01:3401:342
#16.5GLAGarla01:3801:382
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16.6GUUGundratimadugu01:4401:442
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17MABDMahbubabad01:54 +3601:55 +362
#17.1TAATadla Pusapalli01:5901:592
#17.2KDMKesamudram02:0602:062
Xing
M W Th F Sa
#17.3INKIntakanne02:1102:112
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17.4NKDNekonda02:1802:182
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17.5YGLYelgur02:2502:252
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17.6CLEChintalpalli02:3102:312
#17.7SQZVanchangiri02:3502:352
#18WLWarangal02:40 +4802:42 +522
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Th
W F
Tu
Su
Tu
#18.1KZJFKazipet F Cabin03:0103:012
#19KZJKazipet Junction03:05 +5503:07 +552
Xing
W
#19.1PQLPindial03:1703:172
#19.2NSKLNaskhal03:2303:232
#19.3GNPGhanpur03:3103:312
#19.4IPGIppuguda03:4003:402
Xing
Su F
#19.5RGPRaghunathpalli03:5103:512
#19.6YSPMYasantapuru03:5803:582
#19.7ZNJangaon04:0504:052
#19.8PBPPembarti04:1104:112
#19.9ALERAler04:2204:222
#19.10WPWangapalli04:3404:342
#19.11RAGRaigir04:4204:422
#19.12BGBhongir04:4904:492
Xing
Xing
Su
M
#19.13PGDPPagidipalli Junction05:0105:012
#19.14BNBibinagar05:0505:052
#19.15GTGhatkesar05:2105:212
#19.16CHZCharlapalli05:3005:302
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19.17YY-MLYBMoula Ali Bypass Cabin05:3505:352
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
M Tu W Th F Sa
Su
Su Tu W Th Sa
#19.18MLYMoula Ali05:3805:382
#19.19LGDLallaguda05:4205:422
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
M
Tu
#19.20XX-SCBSecunderabad B Cabin05:4505:452
#20SCSecunderabad Junction05:45 +905:50 +112
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20.1JETJames Street05:5505:552
#20.2SJVPSanjivaiah Park05:5805:582
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20.3NLRDNecklace Road06:0506:052
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20.4KQDKhairatabad06:0806:082
#20.5LKPLLakdikapul06:1106:112
#21HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally06:15 +102
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site