Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 16:16:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 16:16:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 411769-0

17201/Golconda Express
గోల్కొండ ఎక్స్ ప్రెస్     गोलकोंडा एक्सप्रेस

GNT/Guntur Junction --> SC/Secunderabad Junction

Inaugural Run
Sat Mar 01, 1969
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sun Apr 10, 2016 (09:21PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (12:00) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
17233/17234Bhagya nagar Express;
Rating: 5.0/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
 C1
  8
 D1
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1GNTGuntur Junction06:00 +01
#1.1REPResauli06:0206:021
Xing
Xing
Sa
Tu
#2PDKNPedakakani Halt06:0706:081
#3NBRNamburu06:13 +606:14 +61
#3.1NGJNNagarjuna Nagar Halt06:1706:171
#4MAGMangalagiri06:25 +1006:26 +91
Overtakes
Xing
M W F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.1KCCKrishna Canal Junction06:3706:371
#5BZAVijayawada Junction06:45 +807:00 +31
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.1VBCVijayawada Bulb Cabin07:0307:031
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W F
Th
Tu
Su
#5.2NWBVVijayawada North Cabin07:0807:081
Xing
Tu
#5.3RPBCRayanapadu "B" Cabin07:1207:121
Xing
W
#6RYPRayanapadu07:13 +1207:14 +131
#7KIKondapalli07:28 +1007:29 +101
#7.1CVVCheruvu Madhavaram07:3407:341
#7.2GNNGangineni07:3907:391
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8YPErrupalem07:46 +3007:47 +301
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.1TNGMTondalagopavaram07:5207:521
#9MDRMadhira07:59 +3308:00 +341
#9.1MTMIMotimari08:0508:051
Xing
W
#10BKLBona Kalu08:13 +3708:14 +371
#10.1NVCNagalwancha08:1808:181
#10.2CKNChinta Kani08:2308:231
Xing
Su
#10.3PNDPPandillapalli08:2808:281
Xing
Xing
W
Sa
#11KMTKhammam08:35 +3908:36 +401
Xing
M Th
#11.1MLMGMallemadugu08:4308:431
Xing
M
#11.2PPYPapatapalli08:4708:471
Xing
Xing
W F
Su Tu
#11.3YY-DKJCDornakal Chord Cabin08:5308:531
#12DKJDornakal Junction08:54 +4508:55 +451
#13GLAGarla09:0009:011
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu
#13.1GUUGundratimadugu09:0709:071
#14MABDMahbubabad09:15 +4909:16 +501
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.1TAATadla Pusapalli09:2009:201
#15KDMKesamudram09:27 +5309:28 +531
#15.1INKIntakanne09:3309:331
Xing
M
#16NKDNekonda09:40 +5509:41 +551
#16.1YGLYelgur09:5109:511
Xing
Su
#16.2CLEChintalpalli10:0010:001
#16.3SQZVanchangiri10:0510:051
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17WLWarangal10:13 +5210:15 +541
Xing
Xing
W Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17.1KZJFKazipet F Cabin10:3010:301
#18KZJKazipet Junction10:33 +5810:35 +1:001
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu Th Sa
Su
#18.1PQLPindial10:4310:431
#18.2NSKLNashkal10:4910:491
#19GNPGhanpur10:56 +1:0310:57 +1:041
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Sa
M W F
#19.1IPGIppuguda11:0211:021
#19.2RGPRaghunathpalli11:0711:071
#19.3YSPMYasantapuru11:1111:111
#20ZNJangaon11:14 +1:1111:15 +1:111
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20.1PBPPembarti11:2011:201
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#21ALERAler11:29 +1:0811:30 +1:081
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#21.1WPWangapalli11:4311:431
Xing
Xing
Xing
W Sa
F
M
#21.2RAGRaigir11:5111:511
Xing
Xing
Tu
Su
#22BGBhongir11:59 +5612:00 +561
#22.1PGDPPagidipalli Junction12:0912:091
#22.2BNBibinagar12:1212:121
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#22.3GTGhatkesar12:2412:241
Xing
Su
#22.4CHZCharlapalli12:3212:321
#22.5YY-MLYBMoula Ali Bypass Cabin12:3512:351
#23MLYMoula Ali12:38 +4312:40 +421
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W
#23.1LGDLallaguda Loco Shed13:1213:121
#24SCSecunderabad Junction13:45 +91
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.