Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 14:33:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 14:33:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 411769-0

17202/Golconda Express
గోల్కొండ ఎక్స్ ప్రెస్     गोलकोंडा एक्सप्रेस

SC/Secunderabad Junction --> GNT/Guntur Junction

Inaugural Run
Sat Mar 01, 1969
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Sat Aug 27, 2016 (05:31PM)
Updated: Feb 28 2017 (18:50) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
17233/17234Bhagya nagar Express 17239/17240Simhadri Express
Rating: 3.6/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - average (2)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
 C1
  8
 D1
  9
 D2
 10
 D3
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1SCSecunderabad Junction13:00 +01
#1.1XX-SCBSecunderabad B Cabin13:0013:001
#1.2LGDLallaguda13:0513:051
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2MLYMoula Ali13:09 +813:10 +101
#2.1YY-MLYBMoula Ali Bypass Cabin13:1213:121
#2.2CHZCharlapalli13:1513:151
#2.3GTGhatkesar13:2013:201
Xing
M
#2.4BNBibinagar13:2913:291
Xing
Tu Sa
#2.5PGDPPagidipalli Junction13:3213:321
Xing
Th
#3BGBhongir13:39 +2113:40 +221
#3.1RAGRaigir13:4413:441
#3.2WPWangapalli13:4813:481
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Su
Th
#4ALERAler13:54 +2613:55 +271
#4.1PBPPembarti14:0114:011
#5ZNJangaon14:04 +3314:05 +331
#5.1YSPMYasantapuru14:1114:111
#5.2RGPRaghunathpalli14:1714:171
Xing
Xing
Tu
M W Sa
#5.3IPGIppuguda14:2614:261
#6GNPGhanpur14:34 +2714:35 +271
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.1NSKLNaskhal14:4514:451
Overtaken by
Xing
Su Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.2PQLPindial14:5314:531
#7KZJKazipet Junction15:05 +2015:07 +231
#7.1KZJFKazipet F Cabin15:0915:091
Xing
M F
#8WLWarangal15:20 +3315:22 +341
Xing
Th
#8.1SQZVanchangiri15:2715:271
#8.2CLEChintalpalli15:3115:311
#8.3YGLYelgur15:3715:371
Xing
Tu F
#9NKDNekonda15:44 +3815:45 +391
#9.1INKIntakanne15:5215:521
#10KDMKesamudram15:57 +4215:58 +441
Xing
Xing
M Tu W Th Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.1TAATadla Pusapalli16:1216:121
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11MABDMahbubabad16:20 +3616:25 +341
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M F
W
Su
#11.1GUUGundratimadugu16:3616:361
Xing
Overtakes
Xing
Overtakes
Su W Th
W
Tu Sa
W
#12GLAGarla16:43 +016:44 +01
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
W
W
#13DKJDornakal Junction16:51 +3316:52 +351
Xing
Th
#13.1YY-DKJCDornakal Chord Cabin16:5416:541
#13.2PPYPapatapalli17:0017:001
#13.3MLMGMallemadugu17:0617:061
Xing
Xing
F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14KMTKhammam17:15 +3317:16 +341
Overtakes
Overtakes
W
W
#14.1PNDPPandillapalli17:2017:201
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Tu Sa
Tu
#14.2CKNChinta Kani17:2317:231
Xing
Xing
Su Tu
Th Sa
#14.3NVCNagalwancha17:2617:261
#15BKLBona Kalu17:29 +4317:30 +431
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.1MTMIMotimari17:3817:381
#16MDRMadhira17:43 +3817:44 +391
Xing
Xing
M Th
M Th
#16.1TNGMTondalagopavaram17:5017:501
#17YPErrupalem17:54 +4517:55 +451
#17.1GNNGangineni18:2018:201
#17.2CVVCheruvu Madhavaram18:3718:371
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Th
W
Tu Sa
Tu Sa
W
#18KIKondapalli18:54 +3018:55 +301
#19RYPRayanapadu19:01 +3719:02 +381
#19.1RPBCRayanapadu "B" Cabin19:0619:061
#19.2NWBVVijayawada North Cabin19:2219:221
#19.3VBCVijayawada Bulb Cabin19:4119:411
#20BZAVijayawada Junction19:55 +520:15 +21
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Th
W
#21KCCKrishna Canal Junction20:28 +220:29 +21
#22MAGMangalagiri20:37 +1520:38 +151
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#22.1NGJNNagarjuna Nagar Halt20:4620:461
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#23NBRNamburu20:49 +1520:50 +141
#24PDKNPedakakani Halt20:5420:551
#25GNTGuntur Junction21:20 +31
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site