Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 05:32:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 05:32:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1598320-0
Entry# 1959109-0
Entry# 2007054-0

12070/Gondia-Raigarh Jan Shatabdi Express
     गोंदिया-रायगढ़ जनशताब्दी एक्सप्रेस

G/Gondia Junction --> RIG/Raigarh

Refresh Live Status (5h 57m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
..
Tue Apr 01, 2014 (09:12AM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (13:25) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
.
Rating: 4.9/5 (28 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (5)
punctuality - excellent (5)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (5)
railfanning - excellent (5)
safety - excellent (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
 D1
  2
 D2
  3
 D3
  4
 D4
  5
 D5
  6
 D6
  7
 D7
  8
 D8
  9
 D9
 10
D10
 11
D11
 12
D12
 13
 C1
 14
 C2
 15
 C3
 16
D13
 17
D14
 18
D15
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1GGondia Junction15:00 +81
#1.1GDMGudma15:0915:091
#1.2AGNAmgaon15:1715:171
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Tu F
M
Su
#1.3DNLDhanoli15:2315:231
#1.4SKSSalekasa15:2915:291
Xing
Th
#1.5DKSDarekasa15:3815:381
#1.6BTLBortalao15:4415:441
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F
#1.7PJBPaniajob15:5115:511
#2DGGDongargarh15:57 +1915:59 +191
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F
#2.1JTRJatkanhar16:0316:031
#2.2MUAMusra16:0816:081
#2.3BAKLBakal16:1416:141
#3RJNRaj Nandgaon16:21 +2116:23 +211
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F
#3.1PMSParmalkasa16:3416:341
#3.2MUPMurhipar16:4416:441
Xing
M Th
#3.3RSMRasmara16:5416:541
#4DURGDurg Junction17:05 +1017:10 +121
#4.1MXAMarauda17:1917:191
Xing
Su Tu W Th
#4.2DBECDevbaloda Charoda17:2917:291
#4.3HCABBhilai H Cabin17:3017:301
#4.4BDYDBhilai Departure Yard17:3117:311
#4.5SGBBBhilai Marshalling Yard17:3117:311
#4.6DCABBhilai D Cabin17:3117:311
#4.7CABNBhilai Cabin17:3317:331
#4.8KMIKumhari17:3517:351
Overtakes
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F
Su M Tu W Th F
#4.9SZBSarona Cabin17:4017:401
#4.10SRWNSaraswatinagar17:4217:421
#5RRaipur Junction17:45 +2017:50 +231
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F
#5.1WRCWRS Colony PH17:5217:521
#5.2URKUrkura17:5417:541
#5.3MDHMandhar18:0118:011
#5.4SLHSiliari18:1118:111
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F
#5.5BKTHBaikunth18:1918:191
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
F
M Th
#6TLDTilda18:24 +2618:25 +261
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F
#6.1HNHathbandh18:3318:331
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
M Tu W F
Su M Tu W Th F
#7BYTBhatapara18:44 +2518:45 +251
Xing
Xing
Th
M Tu
#7.1NPINipania19:0219:021
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F
#7.2DGSDagori19:1219:121
#7.3BYLBelha19:2119:211
#7.4CHBTChakarbhatha19:2819:281
Xing
Xing
Tu
Su
#7.5DPHDadhapara19:3219:321
Xing
W
#8BSPBilaspur Junction19:40 +2519:50 +261
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F
#8.1GTWGatora19:5419:541
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F
#8.2JRMGJairamnagar20:0020:001
#8.3KTSHKotmi Sonar Halt20:0520:051
#8.4LATILatia Cabin20:0820:081
#9AKTAkaltara20:10 +3520:12 +351
#9.1KPNAKapan20:1820:181
#10NIAJanjgir Naila20:24 +3520:26 +351
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F
W
#11CPHChampa Junction20:42 +3220:47 +291
#11.1XX-CPHOChampa Outer Cabin20:4920:491
#11.2SGRDSaragaon Road20:5220:521
#12BUABaradwar20:57 +3220:59 +321
#12.1JDDAJetha21:0321:031
#13SKTSakti21:09 +2821:11 +281
#13.1JDIJharradih21:1821:181
#14KHSKharsia21:22 +3721:24 +371
#14.1ROBRobertson21:3321:331
#14.2BEFBhupdeopur21:4321:431
#14.3KDTRKirodimalnagar21:5221:521
#15RIGRaigarh22:00 +141
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site