Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 21:02:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 21:02:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1556325-0
Entry# 1254040-0
Entry# 1381939-0
Entry# 1254040-0

12555/Gorakhdham SF Express (PT)
گوركھدھام ایکسپریس     गोरखधाम सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

GKP/Gorakhpur Junction --> HSR/Hisar Junction

Inaugural Run
Thu Jul 12, 2001
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Running with 2 deen dayalu coaches .
Sat Dec 03, 2016 (05:09PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (01:48) by Harsh
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. Has 3 Dedicated Rakes.
Rating: 3.3/5 (179 votes)
cleanliness - good (31)
punctuality - good (30)
food - average (28)
ticket avbl - average (30)
u/r coach - average (16)
railfanning - good (29)
safety - good (31)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
HA1
  7
 A1
  8
 B1
  9
 B2
 10
 B3
 11
 S1
 12
 S2
 13
 S3
 14
 S4
 15
 S5
 16
 S6
 17
 S7
 18
 S8
 19
DE1
 20
DE2
 21
 D1
 22
 D2
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
 BNW
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1GKPGorakhpur Junction16:35 +21
#1.1DMGDomingarh16:4016:401
#1.2JTBJagatbela16:4716:471
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.3SWASahjanwa16:5416:541
Xing
Xing
M Th
Tu
#1.4SIPRSihapar Halt17:0017:001
Xing
Sa
#1.5MHHMaghar17:0317:031
#2KLDKhalilabad17:13 +917:15 +91
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.1CRVChureb17:2217:221
#2.2MNDMunderwa17:2817:281
Xing
Th
#2.3ORWOrwara17:3417:341
#3BSTBasti17:40 +1017:45 +101
Xing
F
#3.1GOVRGovindnagar17:5117:511
#3.2THTinich17:5917:591
Xing
Xing
Tu
F Sa
#3.3GAURGaur18:0718:071
#3.4BVBabhnan18:1518:151
#3.5PATIParsa Tiwari18:2018:201
#3.6BNGYBahman Jyotia18:2218:221
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M
W
Sa
Su
#3.7SNCSwami Narayan Chhapia18:2518:251
#3.8MSWMaskanwa18:3018:301
Xing
Tu
#3.9LKNRLakhpat Nagar18:3818:381
#3.10MURMankapur Junction18:4318:431
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.11JLHIJhilahi18:4918:491
#3.12MOTGMotiganj18:5518:551
Xing
Su
#3.13BRCKBaruachak19:0219:021
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4GDGonda Junction19:10 +819:15 +91
#4.1GDKGonda Kachahri19:2019:201
#4.2KTHLKathola19:2719:271
#4.3MIRMaijapur19:3419:341
#4.4KSRKasturi19:3919:391
Xing
F
#4.5CLJColonelGanj19:4519:451
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.6SUJSarju19:5319:531
#4.7JLDJarwal Road20:0320:031
#4.8GHTGhaghara Ghat20:0820:081
Xing
Xing
Su W Sa
W
#4.9CKGChowka Ghat20:1320:131
#4.10BUWBurhwal Junction20:2020:201
Xing
Sa
#4.11BURBindaura20:3020:301
#4.12RFRRafinagar20:3420:341
#4.13JBRJahangirabad Rj20:4020:401
Xing
Su Tu Th Sa
#5BBKBarabanki Junction20:48 +2320:50 +231
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.1SFHSafedabad21:0321:031
Xing
M
#5.2JRRJugaur21:0921:091
Xing
M Sa
#5.3MLMalhaur21:1821:181
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Sa
M F
#5.4LBHDilkusha Cabin21:3421:341
#6LKOLucknow Charbagh NR21:40 +3221:50 +351
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.1LKOYLucknow Yard21:5121:511
#6.2AMVLucknow Alambagh21:5121:511
#6.3LNWTAlambagh West Cabin21:5221:521
#6.4MKGManak Nagar21:5521:551
Xing
Su
#6.5AMSAmausi22:0122:011
#6.6POFPiparsand22:0622:061
#6.7HRNHarauni22:1222:121
#6.8JTUJaitipur22:2022:201
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.9KVXKusumbhi22:2422:241
#6.10AJAjgain22:2822:281
#6.11SICSonik22:3522:351
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7ONUnnao Junction22:43 +5322:45 +561
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.1MGWMagarwara22:5822:581
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.2CPBKanpur Bridge Left Bank23:1523:151
Xing
Xing
M Th Sa
Su Tu W F
#8CNBKanpur Central23:23 +1:1523:28 +1:221
Xing
Overtakes
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.1GMCKanpur Goods Marshalling Yard23:2923:291
#8.2CNJOJuhi Outer Cabin23:3023:301
#8.3CPNLKanpur C Panel23:3123:311
#8.4GOYGovindpuri Junction23:3123:311
#8.5PNKPanki23:3823:381
#8.6BPUBhaupur23:4823:481
#8.7MTOMaitha23:5623:561
#8.8RMWRoshan Mau00:0000:002
Xing
Xing
Tu W F Sa
M
#8.9RURARura00:0600:062
#8.10AAPAmbiapur00:1400:142
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Th Sa
Tu
M W Sa
#8.11JJKJhinjhak00:2300:232
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu F
Th
M
#8.12PJYPara Jani Halt00:2800:282
Xing
Xing
Su
W
#8.13KNSKanchausi00:3200:322
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu F
W Th Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.14PHDPhaphund00:4000:402
#8.15PATAPata00:4700:472
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.16ULDAchalda00:5500:552
#8.17GHSRGhasara Halt00:5900:592
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.18SHWSamhon01:0301:032
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.19BNTBharthana01:1201:122
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.20EKLEkdil01:2001:202
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
M W Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su Tu Th F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.21ETWEtawah Junction01:2901:292
#8.22SBSarai Bhopat01:3601:362
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.23JGRJaswantnagar01:4301:432
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su Tu W Th
M F Sa
#8.24BBLBalrai01:5001:502
Xing
Tu Th Sa
#8.25BDNBhadan02:0002:002
Overtaken by
Xing
Overtaken by
Su Tu W Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M Th F
#8.26KAAKaurara02:0802:082
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.27SKBShikohabad Junction02:1702:172
Xing
Xing
Su Tu Th
M W F Sa
#8.28MNRMakkhanpur02:2502:252
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.29FZDFirozabad02:3402:342
#8.30HNGHirangaon02:4102:412
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtakes
Overtakes
W
M Th
F
Tu
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su Tu Th Sa
M W F
#8.31TDLTundla Junction02:4902:492
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su
#8.32MTIMitawali02:5502:552
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.33BRNBarhan Junction03:0103:012
#8.34CMRChamrola03:0703:072
#8.35JLSJalesar Road03:1303:132
#8.36PORAPora03:2103:212
#8.37HRSHathras Junction03:3003:302
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.38SNSSasni03:3803:382
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.39MXKMandrak03:4403:442
#8.40DAQDaud Khan03:5003:502
#8.41ALJNAligarh Junction03:5703:572
#8.42MWUEMahrawal04:0204:022
#8.43KLAKulwa04:0704:072
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.44SOMSomna04:1604:162
#8.45DARDanwar04:2404:242
#8.46KAMPKamalpur04:2904:292
#8.47KRJKhurja Junction04:3404:342
#8.48SKQSikandarpur04:3904:392
#8.49GNRLGangraul04:4304:432
#8.50CHLChola04:4704:472
#8.51WAIRWair04:5104:512
Overtakes
Overtakes
Su Tu W Sa
M Th F
#8.52DKDEDankaur04:5904:592
#8.53AJRAjaibpur05:0605:062
#8.54BRKYBoraki05:1005:102
#8.55DERDadri05:1405:142
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.56MIUMaripat05:2005:202
#8.57CYZChipyana Buzurg05:2505:252
#8.58GZBGhaziabad Junction05:2805:282
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W
#8.59SBBSahibabad Junction05:3405:342
#8.60DSBPShahdara B Panel05:3705:372
#8.61CNJChander Nagar05:3805:382
#8.62ANVRAnand Vihar05:3905:392
#8.63MWCMandawali-Chander Vihar05:4205:422
#8.64TKJTilak Bridge05:4805:482
#8.65CSBShivaji Bridge05:4905:492
#9NDLSNew Delhi05:50 +4:5206:05 +4:572
Xing
Xing
M Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.1DSBSadar Bazar06:0906:092
#9.2DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj06:1406:142
#9.3DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla06:1806:182
#9.4DBSIDayabasti06:2106:212
#9.5DBSCDayabasti Bypass A Cabin06:2506:252
#10SSBShakur Basti06:32 +5:1206:34 +5:042
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.1MGLPMangolpuri06:3906:392
#11NNONangloi06:43 +5:1406:45 +5:142
#11.1MQCMundka06:4806:482
#11.2GHEGhevra06:5206:522
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12BGZBahadurgarh07:00 +5:1807:02 +5:182
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.1ASEAsaudah07:1207:122
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.2ROHNRohed Nagar Halt07:1807:182
#12.3SPZSampla07:2307:232
#12.4ISMIsmaila Haryana07:2807:282
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.5KRZKharawar07:3607:362
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.6ABOAsthal Bohar Junction07:4307:432
#13ROKRohtak Junction07:50 +5:2407:55 +5:172
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.1LHLLLahli08:0908:092
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.2KLNKKalanaur Kalan08:1508:152
#13.3KHRKKharak08:2408:242
#13.4BMLLBamla08:3708:372
#13.5BNWCBhiwani City08:4008:402
#14BNWBhiwani Junction08:45 +5:1809:05 +5:222
#14.1SUISui09:1709:172
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.2BWKBawani Khera09:2109:212
#14.3JKZJitakheri09:3009:302
#14.4AUNAurang Nagar09:3409:342
#14.5HNSHansi09:3909:392
#14.6MAYRMayar09:4709:472
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.7STDSatrod09:5009:502
#15HSRHisar Junction10:00 +5:192
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site