Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 12:44:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 12:44:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1254040-0
Entry# 1254040-0
Entry# 1986313-0
Entry# 2071318-0

12556/Gorakhdham SF Express
     गोरखधाम सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

HSR/Hisar Junction --> GKP/Gorakhpur Junction

Inaugural Run
Thu Jul 12, 2001
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
MST holders permitted to travel in IInd class general coaches between Rohtak-Delhi. Run with Eloco from Thu Dec 22, 2016.
Thu Dec 22, 2016 (12:28AM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (11:18) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.6/5 (182 votes)
cleanliness - good (33)
punctuality - good (33)
food - average (23)
ticket avbl - average (32)
u/r coach - average (16)
railfanning - excellent (31)
safety - good (30)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
HA1
  7
 A1
  8
 B3
  9
 B2
 10
 B1
 11
 S8
 12
 S7
 13
 S6
 14
 S5
 15
 S4
 16
 S3
 17
 S2
 18
 S1
 19
DE2
 20
DE1
 21
 D2
 22
 D1
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
 BNW
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1HSRHisar Junction16:25 +2:091
#1.1STDSatrod16:3316:331
#1.2MAYRMayar16:3616:361
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.3HNSHansi16:4216:421
#1.4AUNAurang Nagar16:4716:471
#1.5JKZJitakheri16:5016:501
#1.6BWKBawani Khera16:5716:571
#1.7SUISui17:0017:001
#2BNWBhiwani Junction17:10 +2:0817:35 +2:131
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.1BNWCBhiwani City17:4117:411
#2.2BMLLBamla17:4517:451
#2.3KHRKKharak18:0018:001
#2.4KLNKKalanaur Kalan18:1118:111
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.5LHLLLahli18:1818:181
#3ROKRohtak Junction18:35 +2:1218:37 +2:131
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F
#3.1ABOAsthal Bohar Junction18:4118:411
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.2KRZKharawar18:4618:461
#3.3ISMIsmaila Haryana18:5118:511
#3.4SPZSampla18:5318:531
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.5ROHNRohed Nagar Halt18:5618:561
#3.6ASEAsaudah19:0019:001
#4BGZBahadurgarh19:06 +2:2019:08 +2:211
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.1GHEGhevra19:1419:141
#4.2MQCMundka19:1719:171
#5NNONangloi19:20 +2:2919:22 +2:311
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.1MGLPMangolpuri19:2719:271
#6SSBShakur Basti19:33 +2:2819:35 +2:291
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.1DBSCDayabasti Bypass A Cabin19:4419:441
#6.2DBSIDayabasti19:4919:491
#6.3DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla19:5419:541
#6.4DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj19:5819:581
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.5DSBSadar Bazar20:0420:041
#7NDLSNew Delhi20:10 +2:1520:25 +2:251
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.1CSBShivaji Bridge20:2620:261
#7.2TKJTilak Bridge20:2720:271
#7.3MWCMandawali-Chander Vihar20:3320:331
#7.4ANVRAnand Vihar20:3620:361
#7.5CNJChander Nagar20:3820:381
#7.6DSBPShahdara B Panel20:3920:391
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu F
#7.7SBBSahibabad Junction20:4120:411
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M Th
Su
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.8GZBGhaziabad Junction20:4820:481
#7.9CYZChipyana Buzurg20:5220:521
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M W Sa
#7.10MIUMaripat20:5720:571
#7.11DERDadri21:0321:031
#7.12BRKYBoraki21:0721:071
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.13AJRAjaibpur21:1121:111
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.14DKDEDankaur21:1821:181
#7.15WAIRWair21:2721:271
#7.16CHLChola21:3121:311
#7.17GNRLGangraul21:3521:351
#7.18SKQSikandarpur21:3921:391
#7.19KRJKhurja Junction21:4521:451
#7.20KAMPKamalpur21:5021:501
#7.21DARDanwar21:5521:551
Overtakes
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu Sa
#7.22SOMSomna22:0422:041
#7.23KLAKulwa22:1322:131
#7.24MWUEMahrawal22:1822:181
#7.25ALJNAligarh Junction22:2422:241
#7.26DAQDaud Khan22:3022:301
#7.27MXKMandrak22:3722:371
#7.28SNSSasni22:4322:431
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.29HRSHathras Junction22:5122:511
#7.30PORAPora23:0123:011
#7.31JLSJalesar Road23:1023:101
#7.32CMRChamrola23:1523:151
#7.33BRNBarhan Junction23:2223:221
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.34MTIMitawali23:2923:291
#7.35TDLTundla Junction23:3523:351
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Overtakes
Su Tu
Th
Tu
Su Tu F
M W Th Sa
#7.36HNGHirangaon23:4323:431
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.37FZDFirozabad23:5023:501
Xing
Xing
Su Tu F
M W Th Sa
#7.38MNRMakkhanpur23:5923:591
#7.39SKBShikohabad Junction00:0800:082
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.40KAAKaurara00:1800:182
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.41BDNBhadan00:2600:262
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.42BBLBalrai00:3600:362
#7.43JGRJaswantnagar00:4400:442
Xing
Su Tu Th Sa
#7.44SBSarai Bhopat00:5100:512
Xing
Xing
M W F
Su Tu Th Sa
#7.45ETWEtawah Junction00:5800:582
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.46EKLEkdil01:0701:072
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.47BNTBharthana01:1601:162
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Th F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su Tu W Sa
#7.48SHWSamhon01:2601:262
#7.49GHSRGhasara Halt01:2901:292
#7.50ULDAchalda01:3401:342
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.51PATAPata01:4201:422
#7.52PHDPhaphund01:4901:492
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M W F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Th
Tu Sa
#7.53KNSKanchausi01:5701:572
#7.54PJYPara Jani Halt02:0202:022
#7.55JJKJhinjhak02:0802:082
Xing
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M W
Tu Th F Sa
#7.56AAPAmbiapur02:1702:172
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.57RURARura02:2502:252
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su Tu Th
M W Sa
F
#7.58RMWRoshan Mau02:3202:322
#7.59MTOMaitha02:3502:352
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.60BPUBhaupur02:4402:442
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.61PNKPanki02:5502:552
Xing
Xing
M
W F
#7.62GOYGovindpuri Junction03:0103:012
#7.63CPNLKanpur C Panel03:0203:022
#7.64CNJOJuhi Outer Cabin03:0203:022
Xing
Xing
Su W F
Tu Sa
#7.65GMCKanpur Goods Marshalling Yard03:0403:042
#8CNBKanpur Central03:05 +3:5203:15 +3:582
#8.1CPBKanpur Bridge Left Bank03:2003:202
#8.2MGWMagarwara03:3103:312
#9ONUnnao Junction03:40 +3:5803:42 +3:592
Xing
Xing
Tu
Sa
#9.1SICSonik03:5203:522
Xing
Tu
#9.2AJAjgain04:0004:002
#9.3KVXKusumbhi04:0504:052
#9.4JTUJaitipur04:1004:102
Xing
Tu
#9.5HRNHarauni04:1804:182
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.6POFPiparsand04:2604:262
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.7AMSAmausi04:3204:322
Xing
Th
#9.8MKGManak Nagar04:4004:402
#9.9LNWTAlambagh West Cabin04:4204:422
#9.10AMVLucknow Alambagh04:4304:432
#9.11LKOYLucknow Yard04:4404:442
#10LKOLucknow Charbagh NR04:45 +4:2604:55 +4:332
Xing
Overtakes
Xing
M W Sa
Th
M W F
#10.1LBHDilkusha Cabin05:0205:022
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.2MLMalhaur05:1905:192
Xing
W
#10.3JRRJugaur05:2905:292
Xing
Th
#10.4SFHSafedabad05:3605:362
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
M Tu F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Th
#11BBKBarabanki Junction05:50 +4:3605:52 +4:392
#11.1JBRJahangirabad Rj05:5905:592
Overtakes
Th
#11.2RFRRafinagar06:0306:032
Xing
M W
#11.3BURBindaura06:0606:062
#11.4BUWBurhwal Junction06:1406:142
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.5CKGChowka Ghat06:1906:192
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Th
M
#11.6GHTGhaghara Ghat06:2406:242
#11.7JLDJarwal Road06:2706:272
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.8SUJSarju06:3506:352
#11.9CLJColonelGanj06:4106:412
#11.10KSRKasturi06:4606:462
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.11MIRMaijapur06:5006:502
#11.12KTHLKathola06:5606:562
Xing
Sa
#11.13GDKGonda Kachahri07:0107:012
#12GDGonda Junction07:05 +5:1907:10 +5:292
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Sa
F
Th
#12.1BRCKBaruachak07:1607:162
#12.2MOTGMotiganj07:2207:222
#12.3JLHIJhilahi07:2707:272
Xing
Su Th
#12.4MURMankapur Junction07:3207:322
#12.5LKNRLakhpat Nagar07:3507:352
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.6MSWMaskanwa07:4207:422
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.7SNCSwami Narayan Chhapia07:4607:462
#12.8BNGYBahman Jyotia07:4807:482
#12.9PATIParsa Tiwari07:5007:502
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.10BVBabhnan07:5407:542
Xing
M
#12.11GAURGaur08:0008:002
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Th F
Tu
W
Sa
#12.12THTinich08:0708:072
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.13GOVRGovindnagar08:1308:132
#13BSTBasti08:18 +5:4308:21 +5:452
#13.1ORWOrwara08:2608:262
#13.2MNDMunderwa08:3108:312
#13.3CRVChureb08:3608:362
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14KLDKhalilabad08:42 +5:4108:44 +5:512
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M W F
Tu
#14.1MHHMaghar08:5908:592
#14.2SIPRSihapar Halt09:0509:052
Xing
Tu
#14.3SWASahjanwa09:1409:142
#14.4JTBJagatbela09:2609:262
#14.5DMGDomingarh09:3809:382
#15GKPGorakhpur Junction09:45 +5:212
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site