Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 14:27:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 14:27:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1481609-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2115118-1

75003/Gorakhpur - Barhni DEMU
     गोरखपुर - बढ़नी डेमू

GKP/Gorakhpur Junction --> BNY/Barhni

Refresh Live Status (3h 25m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Cancelled on 05th March,2017
Tue Feb 28, 2017 (04:48PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (10:58) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.0/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - good (1)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1GKPGorakhpur Junction10:10 +1:021
#2JEANakaha Jungle10:21 +1:1510:22 +1:171
#3MIMManiram10:28 +1:1510:29 +1:171
#4JKIKauriaa Jungle10:35 +010:36 +01
#5PJPeppeganj10:43 +1:2310:44 +1:251
#6RJRawat Ganj10:4810:491
#7MVKRMahawan Khor Halt10:5310:541
#8RCRARamchaura10:5911:001
#9CMCampierganj11:05 +1:2211:06 +1:251
#10LPWLoharpurwa11:1211:131
#11ANDNAnand Nagar Junction11:22 +1:2111:24 +1:221
#12LERLehra11:3211:331
#13BMJBridgemanganj11:37 +1:3011:38 +1:311
#14UBUska Bazar11:46 +1:3111:47 +1:321
Xing
M Tu W F Sa
#15NUHNaugarh11:55 +1:3711:57 +1:371
#16AHUAhirauli12:0512:061
#17CIHChilhia12:12 +1:3512:14 +1:351
#18SOTShohratgarh12:21 +1:3312:23 +1:321
#19MHBZMahtha Bazar12:3012:311
#20PRZParsa12:36 +1:3312:38 +1:341
#21MHBGMahadev Buzurg12:4612:471
#22BNYBarhni13:15 +1:151
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site