Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 11:07:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 11:07:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

0523/Gorakhpur Haridwar Kumbh Special
     गोरखपुर हरिद्वार कुंभ स्पेशल

GKP/Gorakhpur Junction --> HW/Haridwar

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1GKPGorakhpur Junction21:101
#1.1DMGDomingarh21:1521:151
#1.2JTBJagatbela21:2421:241
#1.3SWASahjanwa21:3321:331
#1.4SIPRSihapar Halt21:3921:391
#1.5MHHMaghar21:4421:441
#2KLDKhalilabad21:5521:571
#2.1CRVChureb22:0622:061
#2.2MNDMunderwa22:1422:141
#2.3ORWOrwara22:2122:211
#3BSTBasti22:3022:351
#3.1GOVRGovindnagar22:4022:401
#3.2THTinich22:4722:471
#3.3GAURGaur22:5322:531
#3.4BVBabhnan22:5922:591
#3.5PATIParsa Tiwari23:0423:041
#3.6BNGYBahman Jyotia23:0623:061
#3.7SNCSwami Narayan Chhapia23:0823:081
#3.8MSWMaskanwa23:1223:121
#3.9LKNRLakhpat Nagar23:1923:191
#3.10MURMankapur Junction23:2323:231
#3.11JLHIJhilahi23:2823:281
#3.12MOTGMotiganj23:3323:331
#3.13BRCKBaruachak23:3923:391
#4GDGonda Junction23:4523:501
#4.1GDKGonda Kachahri23:5723:571
#4.2KTHLKathola00:0700:072
#4.3MIRMaijapur00:1600:162
#4.4KSRKasturi00:2400:242
#4.5CLJColonelGanj00:3300:332
#4.6SUJSarju00:4400:442
#4.7JLDJarwal Road00:5900:592
#4.8GHTGhaghara Ghat01:0501:052
#4.9CKGChowka Ghat01:1301:132
#4.10BUWBurhwal Junction01:2301:232
#4.11BURBindaura01:3701:372
#4.12RFRRafinagar01:4201:422
#4.13JBRJahangirabad Rj01:5101:512
#5BBKBarabanki Junction02:0302:052
#5.1SFHSafedabad02:1802:182
#5.2JRRJugaur02:2402:242
#5.3MLMalhaur02:3302:332
#5.4LBHDilkusha Cabin02:4902:492
#6LKOLucknow Charbagh NR02:5503:052
#6.1LNWTAlambagh West Cabin03:0703:072
#6.2AMGAlamnagar03:1103:112
#6.3KKJKakori03:1903:192
#6.4MLDMalihabad03:2903:292
#6.5DILDilawarnagar03:3403:342
#6.6RBDRahimabad03:4203:422
#6.7SANSandila03:5303:532
#6.8UTAUmar Tali03:5803:582
#6.9DLQDalelnagar04:0404:042
#6.10BLMBalamau Junction04:1304:132
#6.11BGHBaghauli04:2104:212
#6.12MSTMasit04:2804:282
#6.13KARKarna04:3504:352
#6.14HRIHardoi04:4504:452
#6.15KUFKaurha04:5304:532
#6.16BEGBehtagokul05:0205:022
#6.17TDPTodarpur05:0805:082
#6.18SHRMSharma05:1105:112
#6.19AJIAnjhi Shahabad05:1705:172
#6.20AIGAlgawan05:2305:232
#6.21KHKahiliya05:3105:312
#6.22PRPMPt Ram Prasad Bismil05:3605:362
#6.23ROZARoza Junction05:3905:392
#6.24SXKShahjahanpur Kutchery Halt05:4505:452
#6.25SPNShahjahanpur05:4705:472
#6.26BTRABanthra05:5505:552
#6.27BHDHBahadurpur Halt05:5905:592
#6.28TLHTilhar06:0506:052
#6.29MILAMilakpur Halt06:0806:082
#6.30MKMiranpur Katra06:1406:142
#6.31BLPUBilpur06:2106:212
#6.32TSATisua06:2806:282
#6.33PMRPitambarpur06:3706:372
#6.34RYSRasuriya06:4606:462
#6.35BRYCBareilly Cantt. Junction (Chanehti)06:5306:532
#6.36BEBareilly Junction06:5606:562
#6.37CBJClutterbuckGanj07:0407:042
#6.38PKRAParsa Khera07:0907:092
#6.39BTOBhitaura07:1407:142
#6.40DANDhaneta07:2007:202
#6.41NRSNagaria Sadat07:2707:272
#6.42MILMilak07:3507:352
#6.43DUNDuganpur07:4107:412
#6.44DAMDhamora07:4707:472
#6.45SARShahzad Nagar07:5207:522
#6.46RMURampur Junction07:5807:582
#6.47MPHMundha Pande08:0708:072
#6.48DLPDalpatpur08:1308:132
#6.49KGFEKathghar East08:2008:202
#6.50KGFRKathghar Right Bank08:2008:202
#6.51KGFKathghar08:2108:212
#7MBMoradabad Junction08:2508:402
#7.1MBWCMoradabad West08:4108:412
#7.2HRHHarthala08:4608:462
#7.3AWPAghwanpur08:5308:532
#7.4MTBMatlabpur09:0409:042
#7.5KNTKanth09:1309:132
#7.6MWEMewa Nawada09:2109:212
#7.7SEOSeohara09:3209:322
#7.8CAJChakraj Mal09:4009:402
#7.9DPRDhampur09:4809:482
#7.10HBWHabibwala09:5409:542
#7.11PNIPuraini10:0010:002
#7.12NGGNagina10:0710:072
#7.13BEKBundki10:1810:182
#7.14MSDRMurshadpur10:2510:252
#7.15NBDNajibabad Junction10:3210:322
#7.16FZLFazalpur10:3910:392
#7.17MZMMuazzampur Narayan Junction10:4510:452
#7.18CNKChandok10:5310:532
#7.19BLWBalawali11:0011:002
#7.20RSIRaisi11:1011:102
#7.21LRJLaksar Junction11:1911:192
#7.22LRNCLrj North Cabin11:2211:222
#7.23ATMOAithal11:2811:282
#7.24PRIPathri11:3511:352
#7.25IKKIkkar11:4011:402
#7.26JWPJwalapur11:4611:462
#8HWHaridwar11:502
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site