Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 19:52:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 19:52:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1498610-0
Entry# 1835914-0
Entry# 1832266-0

12531/Gorakhpur - Lucknow SF InterCity Express
گورکھپور کھنؤ جنکشن انٹرسٹی ایکسپریس     गोरखपुर - लखनऊ सुपरफास्ट इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

GKP/Gorakhpur Junction --> LJN/Lucknow Junction NER

Inaugural Run
Wed Dec 24, 2003
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Local Caterers provide tea/coffee and snacks.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Sat Aug 20, 2016 (09:01AM)
Updated: Oct 12 2016 (11:52) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Single Rake/ No sharing
Rating: 3.9/5 (33 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - average (5)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - poor (3)
railfanning - excellent (6)
safety - excellent (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 C1
  4
 C2
  5
 D1
  6
 D2
  7
 D3
  8
 D4
  9
 D5
 10
 D6
 11
 D7
 12
 D8
 13
 D9
 14
D10
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1GKPGorakhpur Junction06:00 +51
#1.1DMGDomingarh06:0706:071
#1.2JTBJagatbela06:1806:181
Xing
Th
#2SWASahjanwa06:28 +1006:29 +121
Xing
Xing
Su Tu W Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.1SIPRSihapar Halt06:3206:321
#2.2MHHMaghar06:3406:341
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3KLDKhalilabad06:39 +2206:41 +221
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Th Sa
Th
W F
Su
#3.1CRVChureb06:4806:481
Xing
Tu Sa
#3.2MNDMunderwa06:5506:551
Xing
Th
#3.3ORWOrwara07:0107:011
#4BSTBasti07:08 +2307:10 +231
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.1GOVRGovindnagar07:1507:151
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.2THTinich07:2207:221
Xing
W Sa
#4.3GAURGaur07:2907:291
Xing
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5BVBabhnan07:36 +2907:37 +301
#5.1PATIParsa Tiwari07:4107:411
#5.2BNGYBahman Jyotia07:4307:431
#5.3SNCSwami Narayan Chhapia07:4507:451
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.4MSWMaskanwa07:4807:481
Xing
M W F
#5.5LKNRLakhpat Nagar07:5407:541
#6MURMankapur Junction07:58 +3908:00 +391
#6.1JLHIJhilahi08:0508:051
#6.2MOTGMotiganj08:1208:121
Xing
Overtakes
Xing
Su Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Th
#6.3BRCKBaruachak08:1808:181
#7GDGonda Junction08:25 +4508:27 +451
#7.1GDKGonda Kachahri08:3108:311
Xing
M W F Sa
#7.2KTHLKathola08:3708:371
#7.3MIRMaijapur08:4208:421
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.4KSRKasturi08:4708:471
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8CLJColonelGanj08:52 +5608:53 +561
#8.1SUJSarju09:0009:001
Xing
Xing
Su Tu Th F
M W Sa
#9JLDJarwal Road09:09 +1:0009:10 +1:001
#9.1GHTGhaghara Ghat09:1309:131
Xing
Tu Th Sa
#9.2CKGChowka Ghat09:1809:181
#9.3BUWBurhwal Junction09:2209:221
Xing
Sa
#9.4BURBindaura09:3009:301
#9.5RFRRafinagar09:3209:321
#9.6JBRJahangirabad Rj09:3709:371
#10BBKBarabanki Junction09:43 +1:2009:45 +1:211
Xing
Sa
#10.1SFHSafedabad09:5309:531
#10.2JRRJugaur09:5609:561
Xing
M
#10.3MLMalhaur10:0210:021
#10.4GTNRGomti Nagar10:0610:061
#11BNZBadshahnagar10:11 +1:3910:13 +1:391
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu Th F
W
Sa
Su
#11.1DALDaliGanj10:3110:311
#11.2LCLucknow City10:3910:391
#11.3ASHAishbagh10:5010:501
#12LJNLucknow Junction NER11:00 +1:181
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site