Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 10:36:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 10:36:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

01048/Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Unreserved Special (UnReserved)
     गोरखपुर - मुंबई एलटीटी अनारक्षित विशेष

GKP/Gorakhpur Junction --> LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
01048 weekly special will leave Gorakhpur at 04.00 hrs o­n every Wednesday from 26.10.2016 to 23.11.2016 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 13.45 hrs next day.
Sat
...
more...
Oct 22, 2016 (09:36AM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1GKPGorakhpur Junction04:001
#1.1GKCGorakhpur Cantt.04:0504:051
#1.2KHMKusmhi04:1604:161
#1.3SANRSardarnagar04:2304:231
#1.4CCChauri Chaura04:3004:301
#1.5GBGauri Bazar04:4204:421
#1.6BALRBaitalpur04:5204:521
#2DEOSDeoria Sadar05:0005:051
#2.1AHLRAhilyapur05:0905:091
#2.2NRANunkhar05:1505:151
#3BTTBhatni Junction05:2005:251
#3.1POKLPeokol05:2905:291
#3.2SRUSalempur Junction05:3305:331
#3.3LRDLar Road05:4005:401
#3.4TTITurtipar05:4405:441
#3.5BLTRBelthara Road05:4905:491
#3.6GOXGobindpur Dugli05:5405:541
#3.7KERKiriharapur05:5905:591
#3.8CKYDChakra Road06:0506:051
#3.9IAAIndara Junction06:0906:091
#4MAUMau Junction06:1506:201
#4.1PNRAPaniara06:2606:261
#4.2PPHPipri Dih06:3006:301
#4.3NAKDNaik Dih06:3606:361
#4.4DLRDullahapur06:4006:401
#4.5JKNJakhanian06:4806:481
#4.6HMPRHurmujpur Halt06:5106:511
#4.7SDTSadat06:5706:571
#4.8MHOMahpur07:0707:071
#5ARJAunrihar Junction07:1507:171
#5.1SARRSidhauna rampur (halt)07:3507:351
#5.2RJIRajawari07:4507:451
#5.3KDQKadipur08:0808:081
#5.4SRNTSarnath08:4208:421
#5.5BCYVaranasi City09:0409:041
#6BSBVaranasi Junction09:1509:401
#6.1MUVManduadih09:4509:451
#6.2DLWSDiesel Locomotive Works Rly Siding Varanasi09:4609:461
#6.3BHLPBhulanpur09:4709:471
#6.4HDTHardattpur09:5509:551
#6.5RTBRaja Talab10:0210:021
#6.6BRWHBaherwa Halt10:0910:091
#6.7NTUNigatpur10:1310:131
#6.8KWHKachhwa Road10:2010:201
#6.9KFKKatka10:2910:291
#6.10MBSMadhosingh10:4010:401
#6.11AHMAhimanpur10:4510:451
#6.12ALMWAlmaw10:5210:521
#6.13SJGHSarai Jagdish11:0511:051
#6.14JGGJangiganj11:0711:071
#6.15GYNGyanpur Road11:1211:121
#6.16ATRRAtraura11:1511:151
#6.17BYHBhiti11:1911:191
#6.18HDKHandia Khas11:2911:291
#6.19SDCSaidabad11:3811:381
#6.20RTRRamnathpur11:5211:521
#6.21JIJhusi12:0612:061
#6.22DRGJDaraganj12:1112:111
#6.23ALYAllahabad City12:1512:151
#6.24ALDAllahabad Junction12:1812:181
#6.25NYNNaini Junction12:2812:281
#7COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad)12:3012:331
#7.1LKJNLink Junction Cabin12:3812:381
#7.2IDGJIradatganj12:4412:441
#7.3JSRJasra12:5012:501
#7.4MFXMadaraha12:5712:571
#7.5LOGLohgara13:0313:031
#7.6SRJShankargarh13:1413:141
#7.7MJHRMajhiari13:2513:251
#7.8BRGBargarh13:3313:331
#7.9KTDDKataiya Dandi13:3913:391
#7.10DBRDabhaura13:5013:501
#7.11PNHIPanhai14:0214:021
#7.12MKPManikpur Junction14:1514:151
#7.13BNSPBansapahar14:1814:181
#7.14BQFBarah Muafi14:2314:231
#7.15MKDMarkundi14:3214:321
#7.16TKYRTikaria14:4114:411
#7.17EDAItwan Dundaila14:4914:491
#7.18MJGMajhagawan14:5514:551
#7.19CTHRChitahra15:0115:011
#7.20KTHAKhutaha15:1015:101
#7.21JTWJaitwar15:1815:181
#7.22HATIHati15:2515:251
#7.23SAGMSagma15:3315:331
#8STASatna Junction15:4015:501
#8.1LGCELagargawan15:5915:591
#8.2UHRUnchhera16:0716:071
#8.3MYRMaihar16:1916:191
#8.4BUUBhadanpur16:3016:301
#8.5UDRAmdara16:4016:401
#8.6PKRDPakaria Road16:4816:481
#8.7JKEJukehi16:5616:561
#8.8PTWAPatwara17:0317:031
#9KTEKatni Junction17:1017:151
#9.1KTESKatni South17:1817:181
#9.2MDRRMadhavnagar Road17:2417:241
#9.3NWRNiwar17:3717:371
#9.4SNRRSansarpur17:5017:501
#9.5SBDSleemanabad Road18:0118:011
#9.6DDCEDundi18:1718:171
#9.7SHRSihora Road18:4118:411
#9.8GSPRGosalpur19:0019:001
#9.9DOEDeori19:1719:171
#9.10ADTLAdhartal19:3219:321
#10JBPJabalpur Junction19:4519:551
#10.1MMLMadan Mahal19:5819:581
#10.2KEQKachhpura20:0120:011
#10.3BRGTBheraghat20:1020:101
#10.4BHTNBhitoni20:2120:211
#10.5BMRBikrampur20:3220:321
#10.6SRIDShridham20:4220:421
#10.7KKBKarak Bel20:5620:561
#10.8BELDBelkhera21:0021:001
#10.9GPCGhatpindrai21:0521:051
#11NUNarsinghpur21:1021:121
#11.1KYKareli21:2821:281
#11.2KFYKarapgaon21:3621:361
#11.3BNEBohani21:4321:431
#11.4GARGadarwara21:5621:561
#11.5SCKRSalichauka Road22:1022:101
#11.6JHTJunehta22:2022:201
#11.7BKHBankhedi22:2622:261
#12PPIPipariya22:4522:471
#12.1SXFSobhapur23:0023:001
#12.2SGPSohagpur23:1423:141
#12.3GMDGuramkhedi23:2923:291
#12.4BGTABagratawa23:4923:491
#12.5SQLSontalai00:0000:002
#12.6GROGurra00:1400:142
#13ETItarsi Junction00:3000:502
#13.1ITMAItarsi Marshalling Yard00:5100:512
#13.2JUHJujharpur Cabin00:5100:512
#13.3ETBItarsi B Cabin00:5700:572
#13.4DRADularia01:0301:032
#13.5KTZKhutwansa01:0901:092
#13.6DKIDharamkundi01:1701:172
#13.7BPFBanapura01:2601:262
#13.8BIFBhaironpur01:3401:342
#13.9PGLPagdhal01:4201:422
#13.10CGOChhidgaon01:4701:472
#13.11TBNTimarni01:5701:572
#13.12CRKCharkhera02:0502:052
#13.13HDHarda02:1302:132
#13.14PALPalasner02:2102:212
#13.15MUOMasangaon02:2702:272
#13.16BRIBhiringi02:3302:332
#13.17KROKurawan02:4002:402
#13.18KKNKhirkiya02:4702:472
#13.19DRHIDagarhkeri02:5902:592
#13.20BRUDBarud03:0903:092
#13.21CAERChhanera03:2103:212
#13.22CKKDCharkheda Khurd03:2903:292
#13.23SGBJSurgaon Banjari03:4003:402
#13.24TLVTalvadiya Junction03:5303:532
#13.25MTAMathela04:0204:022
#14KNWKhandwa Junction04:1004:152
#14.1KNWXKhandwa Junction Yard04:1604:162
#14.2BRGJBargaon Gujar04:2004:202
#14.3BMABagmar04:2604:262
#14.4KDKKohdad04:3004:302
#14.5DGNDongargaon04:3804:382
#14.6SXASagphata04:4504:452
#14.7MWAMandwa04:5104:512
#14.8NPNRNepanagar04:5704:572
#14.9CDIChandni05:0305:032
#14.10AGQAsirgarh Road05:1305:132
#14.11BAUBurhanpur05:2205:222
#14.12WGAWaghoda05:3205:322
#14.13RVRaver05:4205:422
#14.14NBNimbhora05:5205:522
#14.15SAVSavda06:0006:002
#14.16DSKDuskheda06:0806:082
#14.17BSBNBhusaval B Cabin06:1106:112
#14.18BSGSBhusaval Goods Yard06:1206:122
#14.19BSLXBhusaval Jn Yard06:1406:142
#15BSLBhusaval Junction06:1506:252
#15.1BDIBhadli06:3506:352
#15.2TRWTarsod06:3806:382
#15.3JLJalgaon Junction06:4406:442
#15.4SSShirsoli06:5306:532
#15.5MWDMhasavad07:0007:002
#15.6MYJMaheji07:0907:092
#15.7PHQPardhande07:1507:152
#15.8PCPachora Junction07:2107:212
#15.9GAAGalan07:2907:292
#15.10NGDNagardevla07:3607:362
#15.11KJKajgaon07:4107:412
#15.12VGLVaghli07:4907:492
#15.13CSNChalisgaon Junction07:5607:562
#15.14HPRHirapur08:0208:022
#15.15RHNERohini08:0908:092
#15.16NINaydongri08:1308:132
#15.17PKEPimpar Khed08:2008:202
#15.18NGNXNandgaon Yard Cabin (TXR)08:2808:282
#15.19NGNNandgaon08:2908:292
#15.20PJNPanjhan08:3408:342
#15.21HSLHisvahal08:3808:382
#15.22PNVPanevadi08:4408:442
#15.23MMRManmad Junction08:4808:482
#15.24SUMSummit08:5808:582
#15.25LSLasalgaon09:0709:072
#15.26UGNUgaon09:1509:152
#15.27NRNiphad09:2109:212
#15.28KBSNKasbe Sukene09:2509:252
#15.29KWKhervadi09:3109:312
#15.30ODHAOdha09:3609:362
#16NKNasik Road09:4509:502
#16.1DVLDevlali09:5909:592
#16.2LTLahavit10:1110:112
#16.3AVAsvali10:3110:312
#16.4PIPadli10:4410:442
#16.5GOGhoti10:5710:572
#16.6IGPXIgatpuri Yard11:0811:082
#17IGPIgatpuri11:1011:152
#17.1TGR1Block & Catch Siding Cabin 111:2011:202
#17.2TGR2Block & Catch Siding Cabin 211:2211:222
#17.3TGR3Block & Catch Siding Cabin 311:2611:262
#17.4XX-KSRBKasara B Cabin11:2911:292
#17.5KSRAKasara11:2911:292
#17.6XX-KSRCKasara Cabin11:3011:302
#17.7OMBOombermali11:3611:362
#17.8KEKhardi11:4311:432
#17.9THSThansit11:4911:492
#17.10ATGAtgaon11:5511:552
#17.11ASOAsangaon12:0512:052
#17.12VSDVasind12:1112:112
#17.13KDVKhadavli12:1812:182
#17.14TLATitvala12:2612:262
#17.15ABYAmbivli12:3112:312
#17.16XX-WWCWadawali Cabin12:3212:322
#17.17SHADShahad12:3412:342
#17.18KYN-ELSKalyan Electric Loco Shed12:3512:352
#18KYNKalyan Junction12:3712:402
#18.1KYNXKalyan Junction Yard (TXR)12:4112:412
#18.2THKThakurli12:4612:462
#18.3DIDombivli12:4912:492
#18.4KOPRKopar12:5112:512
#18.5DWJNDiva Junction Cabin12:5612:562
#18.6DIVADiva Junction12:5912:592
#18.7MBQMumbra13:0313:032
#18.8KLVAKalva13:1113:112
#18.9TNAThane13:1613:162
#18.10MLNDMulund13:2013:202
#18.11CRNMMulund Depot13:2213:222
#18.12NHUNahur13:2413:242
#18.13BNDBhandup13:2713:272
#18.14KJMGKanjur Marg13:3113:312
#18.15VKVikhroli13:3413:342
#18.16GCGhatkopar13:4013:402
#18.17VVHVidyavihar13:4313:432
#19LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus13:452
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site