Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 16:16:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 16:16:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1203594-0
Details Edit
Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2318913-0
Details Edit
Front-facing; Small TB; 3 AC; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2318913-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB;
Entry# 2322536-0

15045/Gorakhpur - Okha Express
گورکھپور - اوكھا ایکسپریس / ગોરખપુર - ઓખા એક્સપ્રેસ     गोरखपुर - ओखा एक्सप्रेस

GKP/Gorakhpur Junction --> OKHA/Okha

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
......
Sun Nov 27, 2016 (01:59PM)
Updated: Oct 19 2016 (23:18) by IR no more Safe^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.6/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - excellent (2)
Loco
GKP-LJN => GD WDM 3A LJN-BINA => ET WAP/M BINA-UJN => RTM WDM...
more...
3A UJN-ADI => BRC WAP/M 4 ADI-GKP => VATVA WDM 3A
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 S9
 14
 PC
 15
S10
 16
S11
 17
 A1
 18
AB1
 19
 B1
 20
 B2
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
BINA
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1GKPGorakhpur Junction04:45 +61
#1.1DMGDomingarh04:5004:501
Xing
Th
#1.2JTBJagatbela04:5704:571
#1.3SWASahjanwa05:0405:041
Xing
Th
#1.4SIPRSihapar Halt05:0905:091
Xing
Th
#1.5MHHMaghar05:1305:131
#1.6KLDKhalilabad05:2205:221
Xing
Th
#1.7CRVChureb05:3105:311
#1.8MNDMunderwa05:3905:391
#1.9ORWOrwara05:4705:471
Xing
Th
#2BSTBasti05:55 +1106:00 +121
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
#2.1GOVRGovindnagar06:0606:061
#2.2THTinich06:1306:131
Xing
Th
#2.3GAURGaur06:2106:211
Xing
Th
#2.4BVBabhnan06:2806:281
#2.5PATIParsa Tiwari06:3306:331
#2.6BNGYBahman Jyotia06:3506:351
#2.7SNCSwami Narayan Chhapia06:3806:381
#2.8MSWMaskanwa06:4206:421
Xing
Th
#2.9LKNRLakhpat Nagar06:5006:501
#2.10MURMankapur Junction06:5506:551
Xing
Th
#2.11JLHIJhilahi07:0007:001
#2.12MOTGMotiganj07:0607:061
Xing
Th
#2.13BRCKBaruachak07:1307:131
Xing
Th
#3GDGonda Junction07:20 +1107:25 +131
#3.1GDKGonda Kachahri07:3007:301
Xing
Th
#3.2KTHLKathola07:3707:371
Xing
Th
#3.3MIRMaijapur07:4507:451
#3.4KSRKasturi07:5107:511
#3.5CLJColonelGanj07:5707:571
#3.6SUJSarju08:0608:061
Xing
Th
#3.7JLDJarwal Road08:1608:161
#3.8GHTGhaghara Ghat08:2108:211
Xing
Th
#3.9CKGChowka Ghat08:2708:271
#3.10BUWBurhwal Junction08:3408:341
Xing
Th
#3.11BURBindaura08:4508:451
#3.12RFRRafinagar08:4908:491
Xing
Th
#3.13JBRJahangirabad Rj08:5508:551
#4BBKBarabanki Junction09:04 +809:06 +111
Xing
Th
#4.1SFHSafedabad09:1409:141
#4.2JRRJugaur09:1809:181
Xing
Th
#4.3MLMalhaur09:2409:241
#4.4GTNRGomti Nagar09:2809:281
#5BNZBadshahnagar09:33 +1609:35 +161
#5.1DALDaliGanj09:4409:441
#5.2LCLucknow City09:4909:491
#5.3ASHAishbagh09:5509:551
#6LJNLucknow Junction NER10:00 +1710:30 +81
Xing
Th
#6.1MKGManak Nagar10:3610:361
#6.2AMSAmausi10:4410:441
Xing
Th
#6.3POFPiparsand10:5210:521
Xing
Th
#6.4HRNHarauni11:0011:001
#6.5JTUJaitipur11:1011:101
Xing
Th
#6.6KVXKusumbhi11:1611:161
Xing
Th
#6.7AJAjgain11:2111:211
Xing
Th
#6.8SICSonik11:3111:311
#6.9ONUnnao Junction11:4211:421
Xing
Th
#6.10MGWMagarwara11:5011:501
Xing
Th
#6.11CPBKanpur Bridge Left Bank12:0012:001
#7CNBKanpur Central12:05 +3212:20 +371
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
#7.1GMCKanpur Goods Marshalling Yard12:2112:211
#7.2CNJOJuhi Outer Cabin12:2212:221
#7.3CPNLKanpur C Panel12:2212:221
#7.4GOYGovindpuri Junction12:2312:231
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
Th
Th
#7.5PNKPanki12:2812:281
Xing
Th
#7.6BPUBhaupur12:3612:361
#7.7MTOMaitha12:4312:431
#7.8RMWRoshan Mau12:4612:461
Xing
Th
#7.9RURARura12:5212:521
#7.10AAPAmbiapur12:5812:581
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
#7.11JJKJhinjhak13:0513:051
Xing
Th
#7.12PJYPara Jani Halt13:1013:101
#7.13KNSKanchausi13:1313:131
#7.14PHDPhaphund13:2013:201
Xing
Th
#7.15PATAPata13:2613:261
#7.16ULDAchalda13:3213:321
#7.17GHSRGhasara Halt13:3613:361
#7.18SHWSamhon13:3813:381
#7.19BNTBharthana13:4613:461
#7.20EKLEkdil13:5313:531
#8ETWEtawah Junction14:00 +1:3214:02 +1:331
#8.1SBSarai Bhopat14:0914:091
#8.2JGRJaswantnagar14:1614:161
#8.3BBLBalrai14:2414:241
#8.4BDNBhadan14:3414:341
#8.5KAAKaurara14:4214:421
#8.6SKBShikohabad Junction14:5214:521
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
#8.7MNRMakkhanpur15:0115:011
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
#8.8FZDFirozabad15:1015:101
#8.9HNGHirangaon15:1715:171
Xing
Th
#9TDLTundla Junction15:25 +2:1415:30 +2:211
#9.1ETUEEtmadpur15:4115:411
#9.2KBPKuberpur16:0116:011
Xing
Th
#9.3CHLRChhalesar16:1316:131
#9.4JABYamuna Bridge Agra16:3016:301
#9.5AGAAgra City16:3816:381
Xing
Th
#10RKMRaja Ki Mandi16:43 +2:0716:45 +2:151
#10.1XX-RKMORaja Ki Mandi Outer Canin16:4716:471
Overtaken by
Th
#11AGCAgra Cantt.17:12 +2:0417:20 +2:081
Xing
Th
#11.1BHABhandai17:3017:301
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
#11.2JJJajau17:4617:461
Xing
Th
#11.3MIAMania18:0018:001
Xing
Th
#12DHODholpur Junction18:13 +2:0618:15 +2:081
#12.1GHERGher18:2018:201
#12.2HETHetampur18:2618:261
#12.3SIKDSikroda Kwanri18:3118:311
#13MRAMorena18:38 +2:1418:40 +2:171
#13.1SANKSank18:4918:491
Xing
Th
#13.2NUBNurabad18:5218:521
#13.3BAOBanmor18:5718:571
#13.4RRURayaru19:0319:031
#13.5BLNRBirlanagar Junction19:1219:121
#14GWLGwalior Junction19:15 +2:3719:20 +2:401
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
#14.1STLISithouli19:3119:311
Xing
Th
#14.2SLVSandalpur19:4019:401
Xing
Overtaken by
Th
Th
#14.3ARIAntri19:4719:471
Xing
Th
#14.4AEHAnant Paith20:0020:001
#14.5SMTLSimariatal20:0520:051
#14.6DBADabra20:1220:121
Xing
Th
#14.7KTRAKotra20:2420:241
#14.8SORSonagir20:3520:351
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Th
Th
#14.9DAADatia20:4920:491
Xing
Th
#14.10KRQKarari21:0621:061
#15JHSJhansi Junction21:20 +2:2321:30 +2:251
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
#15.1JHSAJhansi A Cabin21:3421:341
Xing
Th
#15.2BJIBijauli21:4321:431
#15.3BHEGBharat Heavy Electricals Ltd Siding Khajraha21:5521:551
#15.4KHJKhajraha21:5621:561
Xing
Th
#15.5BABBabina22:0722:071
#15.6BPWBurhpura22:1522:151
Overtaken by
Xing
Th
Th
#15.7BZYBasai22:2622:261
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Th
Th
#15.8MZXMatatila22:3722:371
#15.9TBTTalbahat22:4422:441
Xing
Th
#15.10DLADoulta22:5222:521
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
#15.11BJABijrotha23:0023:001
#15.12JHAJakhaura23:1323:131
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
Th
#15.13DWADailwara23:2823:281
#15.14LARLalitpur Junction23:4323:431
Xing
Th
#15.15JROJiron23:5723:571
#15.16JLNJakhalaun00:0700:072
Xing
Xing
F
F
#15.17DUADhaura00:2400:242
Xing
F
#15.18MXSMohasa00:3800:382
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
F
F
F
#15.19KOAKaronda00:4600:462
Xing
F
#15.20AGDAgasod Junction01:0301:032
Xing
F
#16BINABina Junction01:15 +1:0801:35 +1:072
#16.1MDVKMahadeokhedi01:4201:422
#16.2SRKISemarkheri01:4701:472
Overtakes
Xing
F
F
#16.3KXBKanjiya01:5501:552
#17MNVMungaoli02:03 +1:3402:05 +1:382
Xing
F
#17.1GVBGuneru Bamori02:1402:142
#17.2PIAPipraigaon02:2502:252
#17.3RTWSRahatwas02:3502:352
#17.4ORROrr02:4002:402
#17.5HPKAHinotia Pipalkhera02:4302:432
#18ASKNAshok Nagar02:53 +1:3302:55 +1:322
#18.1RIKARatikheda03:0203:022
#18.2SHDRShadhoragaon03:0903:092
#18.3PIGTPilighat03:1703:172
#18.4PGAPagara03:2303:232
#18.5MABNMaban03:2903:292
#19GUNAGuna Junction03:35 +1:2403:45 +1:242
Xing
Xing
F
F
#19.1MUGAMahugara03:5603:562
#20RTARuthiyai Junction04:15 +1:4004:20 +1:392
#20.1VJPVijay Pur04:2504:252
#20.2RGGRaghogarh04:2804:282
#20.3KHRJKumbhraj04:4104:412
#20.4RMQRamri04:5404:542
#20.5CBKChachaura Binaganj05:0105:012
#20.6PCFPenchi05:0505:052
#20.7SFZSinduriya Kachari05:1905:192
#21BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh05:28 +1:3305:30 +1:332
#21.1KNRAKachnaria05:3905:392
#21.2KNWSKaranwas05:5005:502
#21.3PFRPachor Road06:0606:062
#21.4UDKUdyan Kheri06:2206:222
#21.5PQUParhana Mau06:3406:342
#21.6SFWSarangpur06:4506:452
#21.7SFFSunera Pirkheri07:0807:082
#22SFYShajapur07:18 +1:0207:20 +1:022
Xing
F
#22.1CAZChauhani07:4707:472
#22.2SYOSiroliya07:5807:582
#23MKCMaksi Junction08:20 +4408:22 +442
#23.1TANTarana Road08:3108:312
Xing
F
#23.2SVTShivpura08:3708:372
#23.3TJPTajpur08:4608:462
#23.4PLWPingleshwar08:5208:522
#23.5UJNCUjjain C Cabin08:5808:582
#24UJNUjjain Junction09:00 +5109:10 +1:012
#24.1SPBGSipra Bridge09:1309:132
Xing
F
#24.2NKINaikheri09:2409:242
#24.3GRFBGambhir Bridge09:3009:302
#24.4ASLAslaoda09:3409:342
Xing
F
#24.5PSOPalsora Makrawan09:4509:452
#24.6UNLUnhel09:5509:552
Xing
F
#24.7PPGPiploda Bagla10:0410:042
#24.8BTSDBhatisuda10:1010:102
#25NADNagda Junction10:18 +5010:20 +552
#25.1BRNABerawanya10:2810:282
Xing
F
#25.2KUHKhachrod10:3310:332
Xing
F
#25.3RNHRunkhera10:4310:432
#25.4BODBangrod10:5110:512
#25.5RTMERatlam East Cabin10:5710:572
#25.6RTMCRatlam Siding11:0011:002
#26RTMRatlam Junction11:00 +5311:20 +512
#26.1RTDRatlam A Cabin11:2111:212
#26.2DRRNDr. RK Nagar11:2411:242
#26.3MRNMorwani11:3011:302
Xing
F
#26.4BILDBildi11:3811:382
#26.5RTIRaoti11:4511:452
#26.6BOGBhairongarh11:5611:562
#26.7BMIBamnia12:0112:012
Xing
F
#26.8AGRAmargarh12:0512:052
#26.9PCNPanch Pipila12:1412:142
#26.10BJGBajrangarh12:2012:202
Xing
F
#26.11THDRThandla Road12:2712:272
#26.12MGNMeghnagar12:3412:342
#26.13NRHNahargarh12:3912:392
#26.14ANASAnas12:4812:482
#26.15BIOBordi12:5512:552
#26.16DHMADhamarda13:0013:002
Xing
F
#26.17DHDDahod13:0513:052
#26.18RETRentia13:0913:092
#26.19JKTJekot13:1413:142
Xing
F
#26.20USRAUsra13:2113:212
#26.21MAMMangal Mahudi13:2613:262
Overtakes
F
#26.22LMKLimkheda13:3513:352
#26.23PPDPiplod13:4213:422
Xing
F
#26.24SATSant Road13:5313:532
#26.25CCLChanchelav14:0114:012
Xing
F
#26.26KIZKansudhi14:0814:082
#27GDAGodhra Junction14:12 +3014:14 +372
#27.1KRSAKharsaliya14:2414:242
Xing
F
#27.2DRLDerol14:3514:352
#27.3BKRLBakrol14:4114:412
#27.4CPNChampaner Road14:4614:462
#27.5LANLotana14:5114:512
#27.6SMLASamlaya Junction14:5614:562
#27.7AIRAlindra Road15:0115:012
#27.8PIOPilol15:0715:072
#27.9CYIChhayapuri15:1315:132
#27.10BRGZVadodara E Cabin15:1515:152
#27.11BRGYVadodara D Cabin15:1615:162
#28BRCVadodara Junction15:20 +4615:50 +482
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
F
F
F
#28.1BRGYVadodara D Cabin15:5415:542
#28.2BDAVadodara C Cabin15:5515:552
#28.3BJWBajva15:5615:562
#28.4KRCAKarachiya Yard15:5815:582
Xing
Xing
F
F
#28.5RNORanoli16:0116:012
#28.6NDRNandesari16:0316:032
Xing
F
#28.7VDAVasad Junction16:0816:082
#28.8ADDAdas Road16:1216:122
Xing
F
#28.9VXDVadod16:1516:152
#29ANNDAnand Junction16:21 +5316:23 +532
#29.1XX-ANNCAnand Chord Cabin16:2416:242
Xing
F
#29.2KBRVKanjari Boriyavi Junction16:3116:312
#29.3UTDUtarsanda16:3716:372
#29.4NDNadiad Junction16:4216:422
#29.5GTEGothaj16:5216:522
#29.6MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road17:0017:002
Xing
F
#29.7NEPNenpur17:0417:042
#29.8KANJKanij17:0817:082
#29.9BJDBarejadi Nandej17:1217:122
#29.10GERGeratpur17:1617:162
Xing
Xing
F
F
#29.11VTAVatva17:2117:212
#30MANManinagar17:26 +017:28 +02
#30.1KKECKankaria South17:3517:352
#30.2KKFKankaria17:3517:352
Overtakes
F
#31ADIAhmedabad Junction17:45 +3318:05 +372
#31.1SBTASabarmati A Cabin18:0918:092
#31.2SBICSabarmati Bridge18:1018:102
Xing
F
#31.3SBTSabarmati Junction18:1118:112
#31.4SBTFSabarmati F Cabin18:1718:172
#31.5CLDYChandlodiya18:1818:182
#31.6XX-CLDOChandlodiya Outer Cabin18:1818:182
#31.7ABDAmbli Road18:2418:242
#31.8GGMGoraghuma18:3018:302
#31.9SAUSanand18:3818:382
#31.10WSEVasan Iyawa18:4318:432
Xing
F
#31.11CEChharodi18:5118:512
#31.12VCNVirochannagar18:5818:582
Xing
F
#31.13JKAJakhvada19:0619:062
#31.14XSKSokali19:1319:132
#32VGViramgam Junction19:20 +2219:22 +222
#32.1VGDCViramgam D Cabin19:2319:232
#32.2XX-VGOViramgam Outer Cabin19:2519:252
Xing
F
#32.3VNRDVani Road19:3119:312
#32.4KHRSKhareshwar Road19:3519:352
#32.5SRSabli Road19:3919:392
#32.6BMMBhaskarpara19:4519:452
#32.7LPRLilapur Road19:5119:512
#32.8KXZKesariya Road19:5719:572
#32.9LTRLakhtar20:0220:022
#32.10BRGPBajrangpura20:0720:072
#32.11BLRDBala Road20:1320:132
Xing
Xing
F
F
#32.12XX-SUNBSurendranagar Bypass Cabin20:1920:192
#32.13SUNNSurendranagar R.R.I20:2020:202
#33SUNRSurendranagar Junction20:21 +4220:23 +452
#33.1CJRChamaraj20:2920:292
#33.2DXRDigsar20:3520:352
#33.3MOLMuli Road20:4220:422
#33.4RARamparda20:5020:502
Xing
F
#33.5VDVagdiya20:5620:562
#33.6THANThan Junction21:0521:052
#33.7LMCLakhamanchi21:1121:112
#33.8DLDaladi21:1821:182
#33.9LXRLunseriya21:2121:212
#34WKRWankaner Junction21:29 +5821:31 +1:002
#34.1WKRCWankaner City21:3321:332
#34.2AXAAmarsar21:4021:402
Xing
F
#34.3SDDSindhawadar21:4721:472
#34.4KNKTKanakot21:5621:562
#34.5KHCKhorana22:1122:112
#34.6BLWRBileshwar22:1322:132
#35RJTRajkot Junction22:25 +1:0722:30 +1:092
Overtakes
Xing
F
F
#35.1KHDIKhanderi22:4222:422
#35.2PDHPaddhari22:5822:582
#35.3CXChanol23:0623:062
#35.4HMHadmatiya23:1423:142
#35.5JALDJaliya Devani23:2323:232
#35.6WTJJam Wanthali23:3123:312
Xing
F
#35.7ALBAlia Bada23:4523:452
#36HAPAHapa23:56 +1:1023:58 +1:222
#37JAMJamnagar00:20 +1:1400:22 +1:183
#37.1LKBLLakhabawal00:3500:353
#37.2PPLIPipli00:4600:463
#37.3KNCNKanalus North Cabin00:4900:493
#37.4XX-KNLBKanalus Bridge Cabin00:5000:503
#37.5KNLSKanalus Junction00:5200:523
#37.6MDPRModpur01:0401:043
Xing
Sa
#37.7SYQSinhan01:1401:143
#38KMBLKhambhalia01:23 +1:1001:25 +1:103
#38.1VQDViramdad01:3401:343
#38.2BHTLBhatel01:4001:403
#38.3MGTDMeghpur Titodi01:4401:443
#38.4BPKABhopalka01:5201:523
#38.5BHTABhatiya02:0002:003
#38.6KRGAKuranga02:0902:093
#38.7OKDOkha Madhi02:1702:173
#38.8GRJAGorinja02:2602:263
#39DWKDwarka02:35 +1:1402:37 +1:253
#39.1VVAVarvala02:5302:533
Xing
Sa
#39.2BMRNBhimrana03:2403:243
#39.3MTHPMithapur03:3303:333
#40OKHAOkha04:00 +213
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.