Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 09:14:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 09:14:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 215166-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1832266-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1870334-0

12589/Gorakhpur - Secunderabad SF Express
گورکھپور - سکندرآباد ایکسپریس     गोरखपुर - सिकंदराबाद सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

GKP/Gorakhpur Junction --> SC/Secunderabad Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Tue Jan 01, 1991
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Wed Apr 27, 2016 (01:30AM)
Updated: Jan 29 2017 (21:55) by IR no more Safe^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.8/5 (30 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - average (5)
u/r coach - poor (3)
railfanning - excellent (5)
safety - good (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
 PC
 16
 A1
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
 B3
 20
 B4
 21
 GN
 22
 GN
 23
SLR
 LJN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1GKPGorakhpur Junction06:35 +261
#1.1DMGDomingarh06:4006:401
#1.2JTBJagatbela06:4706:471
Xing
Xing
W
W
#1.3SWASahjanwa06:5406:541
#1.4SIPRSihapar Halt07:0007:001
#1.5MHHMaghar07:0307:031
Xing
W
#2KLDKhalilabad07:13 +3507:15 +351
#2.1CRVChureb07:2207:221
#2.2MNDMunderwa07:2807:281
Xing
W
#2.3ORWOrwara07:3407:341
Xing
W
#3BSTBasti07:40 +3707:45 +371
Xing
W
#3.1GOVRGovindnagar07:4907:491
Xing
W
#3.2THTinich07:5507:551
Xing
Overtakes
W
W
#3.3GAURGaur08:0108:011
#3.4BVBabhnan08:0608:061
Xing
W
#3.5PATIParsa Tiwari08:1008:101
#3.6BNGYBahman Jyotia08:1208:121
#3.7SNCSwami Narayan Chhapia08:1408:141
#3.8MSWMaskanwa08:1708:171
Overtakes
W
#3.9LKNRLakhpat Nagar08:2308:231
#4MURMankapur Junction08:27 +4308:29 +431
#4.1JLHIJhilahi08:3508:351
#4.2MOTGMotiganj08:4208:421
#4.3BRCKBaruachak08:5008:501
Xing
W
#5GDGonda Junction08:58 +4509:00 +481
Xing
W
#5.1GDKGonda Kachahri09:0509:051
Xing
W
#5.2KTHLKathola09:1109:111
#5.3MIRMaijapur09:1709:171
Xing
W
#5.4KSRKasturi09:2209:221
#5.5CLJColonelGanj09:2809:281
#5.6SUJSarju09:3609:361
#5.7JLDJarwal Road09:4509:451
Xing
W
#5.8GHTGhaghara Ghat09:4909:491
Overtakes
W
#5.9CKGChowka Ghat09:5509:551
#5.10BUWBurhwal Junction10:0110:011
#5.11BURBindaura10:1010:101
#5.12RFRRafinagar10:1410:141
#5.13JBRJahangirabad Rj10:1910:191
#6BBKBarabanki Junction10:27 +5510:29 +551
#6.1SFHSafedabad10:3710:371
#6.2JRRJugaur10:4110:411
Xing
W
#6.3MLMalhaur10:4710:471
#6.4GTNRGomti Nagar10:5110:511
#7BNZBadshahnagar10:56 +1:0410:58 +1:051
#7.1DALDaliGanj11:1011:101
#7.2LCLucknow City11:1611:161
#7.3ASHAishbagh11:2311:231
#8LJNLucknow Junction NER11:30 +1:0411:50 +1:091
Xing
W
#8.1MKGManak Nagar11:5411:541
Xing
W
#8.2AMSAmausi12:0012:001
Xing
W
#8.3POFPiparsand12:0512:051
#8.4HRNHarauni12:1112:111
Xing
W
#8.5JTUJaitipur12:1812:181
#8.6KVXKusumbhi12:2212:221
#8.7AJAjgain12:2612:261
Xing
Xing
W
W
#8.8SICSonik12:3212:321
#9ONUnnao Junction12:40 +1:1912:42 +1:191
#9.1MGWMagarwara12:5412:541
#9.2CPBKanpur Bridge Left Bank13:0913:091
Xing
W
#10CNBKanpur Central13:17 +1:4713:22 +1:511
Xing
W
#10.1GMCKanpur Goods Marshalling Yard13:2313:231
#10.2CNJOJuhi Outer Cabin13:2513:251
#10.3CPNLKanpur C Panel13:2513:251
#10.4GOYGovindpuri Junction13:2613:261
Xing
W
#10.5HLINHolding Line13:3413:341
#10.6BZMBhimsen Junction13:3513:351
#10.7BNARBinaur13:4113:411
#10.8RPGURasulpurgogamau13:4613:461
#10.9PMNPaman13:5013:501
#10.10TLNHTilaunchi13:5713:571
#10.11LLRLalpur14:0314:031
#10.12MLSMalasa14:0814:081
#11PHNPokhrayan14:17 +2:5114:19 +2:531
#11.1CNHChaunrah14:2614:261
Xing
W
#11.2KPIKalpi14:3114:311
#11.3ATAAta14:4514:451
#12ORAIOrai14:58 +3:1815:00 +3:241
#12.1BHUABhua15:1115:111
Xing
W
#12.2AITAit Junction15:2315:231
#12.3PRNParauna15:3315:331
#12.4ERCErach Road15:4315:431
Xing
W
#12.5MOTHMoth15:5415:541
#12.6NDKNankhas16:0516:051
#12.7CGNChirgaon16:1616:161
#12.8PTSCParichaa Thermal16:2316:231
#12.9PICParicha16:2416:241
#12.10GRMGarhmau16:3216:321
#12.11MSVMustara16:3716:371
#13JHSJhansi Junction16:45 +4:1416:55 +4:311
#13.1JHSAJhansi A Cabin16:5716:571
#13.2BJIBijauli17:0217:021
Xing
W
#13.3BHEGBharat Heavy Electricals Ltd Siding Khajraha17:0817:081
#13.4KHJKhajraha17:0917:091
#13.5BABBabina17:1517:151
#13.6BPWBurhpura17:2017:201
#13.7BZYBasai17:2517:251
Xing
W
#13.8MZXMatatila17:3117:311
#13.9TBTTalbahat17:3517:351
#13.10DLADoulta17:3917:391
#13.11BJABijrotha17:4417:441
Xing
Xing
W
W
#13.12JHAJakhaura17:5117:511
#13.13DWADailwara17:5917:591
Xing
Xing
W
W
#14LARLalitpur Junction18:07 +4:3818:09 +4:381
#14.1JROJiron18:1818:181
#14.2JLNJakhalaun18:2418:241
Xing
W
#14.3DUADhaura18:3518:351
#14.4MXSMohasa18:4418:441
#14.5KOAKaronda18:4918:491
#14.6AGDAgasod Junction19:0019:001
Xing
Xing
W
W
#14.7BINABina Junction19:0719:071
Xing
W
#14.8KIKAKurwai Kethora19:1619:161
Xing
W
#14.9MABAMandi Bamora19:2319:231
Xing
Xing
W
W
#14.10KAHKalhar19:3119:311
#14.11CLHTChulheta19:3619:361
#14.12BETBareth19:4019:401
#14.13RKDIRaukheri19:4619:461
Xing
W
#14.14BAQGanj Basoda19:4919:491
#14.15PAIPabai19:5719:571
Xing
W
#14.16GLGGulabGanj20:0620:061
#14.17SUMRSumer20:1320:131
Xing
W
#14.18SORISorai20:2120:211
#14.19BHSVidisha20:2620:261
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
W
W
#14.20BTWNBetwa Cabin20:2920:291
#14.21SCISanchi20:3420:341
#14.22SMTSalamatpur20:4120:411
Xing
W
#14.23DWGDewanGanj20:5020:501
#14.24BVBBhadbhadaghat20:5820:581
#14.25SUWSukhisewaniyan21:0521:051
Xing
W
#14.26NSZNishatpura Junction21:1321:131
#15BPLBhopal Junction21:15 +4:3921:20 +4:401
Xing
Xing
W
W
#15.1HESGBharat Heavy Electricals Ltd. Bhopal21:2621:261
#15.2HBJBhopal HabibGanj21:2721:271
Xing
W
#15.3MSOMisrod21:3421:341
Xing
W
#15.4MDDPMandi Dip21:4421:441
Xing
W
#15.5ITKLItaya Kalan21:5021:501
#15.6ODGObaidulla Ganj21:5921:591
#15.7BKABarkhera22:1222:121
#15.8CHQChoka22:1922:191
Xing
W
#15.9MIGMidghat22:2522:251
Xing
W
#15.10BNIBudni22:3322:331
#15.11HBDHoshangabad22:4022:401
Xing
Xing
W
W
#15.12PRKDPowerkheda22:5122:511
#15.13ETFItarsi F Cabin22:5922:591
#16ETItarsi Junction23:00 +4:3223:05 +4:351
#16.1JUHJujharpur Cabin23:0623:061
#16.2JHPJujharpur23:0823:081
#16.3KRTHKiratgarh23:1423:141
#16.4KSLAKesla23:1923:191
#16.5TAKUTaku23:2523:251
#16.6SAHLSaheli23:2823:281
Xing
W
#16.7KQEKala Akhar23:3423:341
#16.8POXPola Patthar23:4023:401
Xing
W
#16.9DOHDhodramohar23:4723:471
#16.10MGRDMagardoh23:5223:521
#16.11BBTRBarbatpur23:5723:571
#17GDYAGhoradongri00:07 +4:4000:09 +4:422
#17.1DHQDharakhoh00:2700:272
Xing
Th
#17.2MJYMaramjhiri00:4300:432
#18BZUBetul00:53 +4:4200:55 +4:432
Xing
Th
#18.1MALKMalkapur Road01:0201:022
Xing
Th
#18.2BYSBarsali01:0901:092
#18.3AMLXAmla Junction Yard01:1801:182
#19AMLAAmla Junction01:19 +4:4101:22 +4:412
Xing
Th
#19.1JKRJaulkhera01:3501:352
#19.2MTYMultai01:4201:422
#19.3HTNHatna Pur01:5001:502
#19.4CCDChichonda01:5501:552
#19.5GDKPGhundankhapa02:0302:032
Xing
Th
#19.6TEOTeegaon02:0902:092
#20PARPandhurna02:17 +4:2702:19 +4:272
Xing
Th
#20.1DDMTDarimeta02:2702:272
#20.2NRKRNarkher Junction02:3502:352
#20.3TNHTinkheda02:4102:412
#20.4KLBAKalambha02:4802:482
#20.5KATLKatol02:5702:572
Xing
Th
#20.6MERMetpanjra03:0503:052
#20.7SNKBSonkhamb03:1103:112
Xing
Th
#20.8KOHLKohli03:1803:182
#20.9KSWRKalmeshwar03:2903:292
#20.10BWRABharatwada03:3803:382
#20.11GNQGodhani03:4403:442
#21NGPNagpur Junction03:50 +4:5004:00 +4:512
#21.1AJNIAjni (Nagpur)04:0204:022
#21.2AQXAjni Yard04:0304:032
#21.3ACDAAjni Depot04:0304:032
Xing
Th
#21.4KRIKhapri04:0904:092
#21.5GMGGumgaon04:1404:142
#21.6BTBRButi Bori04:2104:212
#21.7BOKBorkhedi04:2704:272
#21.8SNISindi04:3604:362
#21.9TGPTuljapur04:4204:422
Xing
Th
#21.10SLORSeloo Road04:4904:492
#21.11VADRWarud04:5504:552
#22SEGMSewagram Junction04:58 +5:0905:00 +5:102
#22.1CHJCChitoda05:0405:042
#22.2BPKBhugaon05:1205:122
#22.3SNNSonegaon05:1905:192
#22.4WGWagholi05:2905:292
#23HGTHinganghat05:38 +5:0305:40 +5:082
#23.1YNAYenor05:4605:462
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Th
Th
Th
#23.2NGINagri05:5905:592
Xing
Th
#23.3CKNIChikni Road06:1206:122
Xing
Th
#23.4WRRWarora06:2306:232
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
#23.5MJRIMajri Junction06:3706:372
#23.6XX-MJROMajri Outer Cabin06:3906:392
Xing
Th
#23.7BUXBhandak06:4806:482
Xing
Th
#23.8TAETadali06:5906:592
#23.9CPWChotipadoli07:0707:072
#23.10VVKNVivekananda Nagar07:0907:092
#24CDChandrapur07:15 +4:4707:17 +4:472
Overtaken by
Th
#24.1BUPHBabupeth07:5307:532
Overtaken by
Th
#24.2GNVRGondwanavisapur08:2908:292
Xing
Th
#25BPQBalharshah Junction09:00 +3:2809:10 +3:402
#25.1XX-MGACManikgarh A Cabin09:1609:162
#25.2MAGHManikgarh09:1709:172
#25.3VHGNWihirgaon09:2309:232
#25.4WIRRWirur09:2909:292
#25.5MKDIMakudi09:3809:382
#25.6SRURSirpur Town09:4609:462
Xing
Th
#25.7VEMVempalli09:5209:522
Xing
Th
#26SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar09:58 +3:5110:00 +3:512
Xing
Th
#26.1RLTRalapet10:0610:062
Xing
Th
#26.2ASAFAsifabad Road10:1310:132
#26.3RLWRepalliwada10:2010:202
#26.4RECHRechni Road10:2510:252
Xing
Th
#27BPABellampalli10:35 +3:5010:37 +3:492
#27.1MMZMandamari10:4410:442
Xing
Th
#27.2RVKHRavindrakhani10:4610:462
#28MCIManchiryal10:51 +3:5510:53 +3:542
Xing
Th
#28.1PPZPeddampet10:5910:592
#29RDMRamagundam11:02 +4:0411:04 +4:042
#29.1XX-RDMCRamagundam Chord Cabin11:0511:052
#29.2XX-RDMBRamagundam Bypass Cabin11:0511:052
#29.3RGPMRaghavapuram11:1311:132
#29.4PDPLPeddapalli Junction11:1911:192
Xing
Th
#29.5KYOPKottapally11:2711:272
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
#29.6KOLRKolanoor11:3111:312
#29.7OEAOdela11:3611:362
#29.8PTKPPotkapalli11:3911:392
#29.9BGSFBisugir Sharif11:4811:482
#29.10JMKTJammikunta11:5411:542
#29.11OPLUppal12:0412:042
Xing
Th
#29.12HSPHasanparthi Road12:1512:152
#29.13KMPTKomatipalli12:2012:202
#29.14KZJEKazipet E Cabin12:2412:242
#29.15KZJTKazipet Town12:2412:242
#30KZJKazipet Junction12:25 +4:1312:27 +4:132
Xing
Th
#30.1PQLPindial12:3712:372
Xing
Th
#30.2NSKLNaskhal12:4312:432
#30.3GNPGhanpur12:5212:522
#30.4IPGIppuguda13:0113:012
#30.5RGPRaghunathpalli13:1213:122
#30.6YSPMYasantapuru13:2013:202
#30.7ZNJangaon13:2613:262
#30.8PBPPembarti13:3313:332
#30.9ALERAler13:4413:442
Xing
Th
#30.10WPWangapalli13:5713:572
Xing
Th
#30.11RAGRaigir14:0514:052
#30.12BGBhongir14:1314:132
#30.13PGDPPagidipalli Junction14:2514:252
#30.14BNBibinagar14:2914:292
#30.15GTGhatkesar14:4514:452
#30.16CHZCharlapalli14:5514:552
#30.17YY-MLYBMoula Ali Bypass Cabin14:5914:592
#30.18MLYMoula Ali15:0315:032
#30.19LGDLallaguda15:0615:062
#30.20XX-SCBSecunderabad B Cabin15:1015:102
#31SCSecunderabad Junction15:10 +3:182
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site