Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 09:21:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 09:21:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

55149/Gorakhpur - Varanasi City Passenger (UnReserved)
     गोरखपुर - वाराणसी सिटी पैसेंजर

GKP/Gorakhpur Junction --> BCY/Varanasi City

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Wed May 11, 2016 (09:44AM)
Updated: Jan 25 2017 (13:10) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1GKPGorakhpur Junction23:20 +1:401
#2GKCGorakhpur Cantt.23:31 +1:4123:33 +1:421
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.1KHMKusmhi23:4123:411
#3SANRSardarnagar23:46 +1:5923:48 +2:001
#4CCChauri Chaura23:54 +2:0123:56 +2:051
#5GBGauri Bazar00:05 +2:0600:07 +2:082
#6BALRBaitalpur00:16 +2:0900:18 +2:102
Overtaken by
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
F
#7DEOSDeoria Sadar00:48 +1:5100:50 +1:542
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Tu F
Su M Th
#8AHLRAhilyapur01:2101:222
Xing
F
#9NRANunkhar01:28 +1:3201:30 +1:352
#10BTTBhatni Junction01:45 +1:3102:00 +1:312
#10.1POKLPeokol02:0502:052
#11SRUSalempur Junction02:09 +1:3702:11 +1:382
#12LRDLar Road02:20 +1:4002:22 +1:422
#13TTITurtipar02:2902:302
#14BLTRBelthara Road02:36 +1:4502:38 +1:472
#14.1GOXGobindpur Dugli02:4402:442
#15KERKiriharapur02:50 +1:4902:52 +1:522
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.1CKYDChakra Road03:0103:012
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16IAAIndara Junction03:08 +1:5003:10 +1:512
#17MAUMau Junction03:20 +1:5203:25 +1:582
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17.1PNRAPaniara03:3203:322
#18PPHPipri Dih03:37 +2:0003:39 +2:042
#18.1NAKDNaik Dih03:4403:442
#19DLRDullahapur03:49 +2:0303:51 +2:052
#20JKNJakhanian03:59 +2:0704:01 +2:092
#20.1HMPRHurmujpur Halt04:0504:052
#21SDTSadat04:13 +2:0904:15 +2:112
#22MHOMahpur04:28 +2:0804:30 +2:112
#23ARJAunrihar Junction04:50 +2:0304:55 +2:102
#23.1SARRSidhauna rampur (halt)05:0305:032
#24RJIRajawari05:07 +2:1905:09 +2:202
Overtaken by
Tu Th Sa
#25KDQKadipur05:15 +2:2205:17 +2:102
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F
Tu Th Sa
#26SRNTSarnath06:01 +1:4106:03 +1:522
#27BCYVaranasi City06:30 +1:372
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site