Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 09:14:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 09:14:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1917153-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1917153-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2056203-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2079466-0

15015/Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Express (via Gonda) (PT)
گورکھپور یشونتپور ایکسپریس     गोरखपुर - यशवंतपुर एक्सप्रेस (वाया गोंडा)

GKP/Gorakhpur Junction --> YPR/Yesvantpur Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
As per Entry# 686953,Limited catering at En-route Stations.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
......
Tue Dec 06, 2016 (05:56PM)
Updated: Mar 10 2017 (09:10) by GKP WAP5^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Single dedicated rake; No RSA.
Rating: 4.0/5 (47 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - good (8)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - excellent (8)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - good (8)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
GEN
  3
 A1
  4
 A2
  5
 A3
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 B4
 10
 B5
 11
 B6
 12
 S1
 13
 S2
 14
 S3
 15
 S4
 16
 S5
 17
 S6
 18
 S7
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
EOG
 LJN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1GKPGorakhpur Junction06:35 +01
#1.1DMGDomingarh06:3906:391
#1.2JTBJagatbela06:4506:451
Xing
M
#1.3SWASahjanwa06:5106:511
#1.4SIPRSihapar Halt06:5506:551
#1.5MHHMaghar06:5806:581
Xing
M
#1.6KLDKhalilabad07:0607:061
#1.7CRVChureb07:1307:131
#1.8MNDMunderwa07:2007:201
Xing
M
#1.9ORWOrwara07:2607:261
#1.10BSTBasti07:3307:331
Xing
M
#1.11GOVRGovindnagar07:3907:391
Overtakes
Xing
M
M
#1.12THTinich07:4707:471
#1.13GAURGaur07:5407:541
Xing
M
#1.14BVBabhnan08:0208:021
Xing
M
#1.15PATIParsa Tiwari08:0708:071
#1.16BNGYBahman Jyotia08:0908:091
#1.17SNCSwami Narayan Chhapia08:1208:121
#1.18MSWMaskanwa08:1608:161
Overtakes
M
#1.19LKNRLakhpat Nagar08:2408:241
#1.20MURMankapur Junction08:2908:291
#1.21JLHIJhilahi08:3508:351
#1.22MOTGMotiganj08:4108:411
#1.23BRCKBaruachak08:4808:481
Xing
M
#2GDGonda Junction08:55 +1409:00 +141
Xing
M
#2.1GDKGonda Kachahri09:0509:051
Xing
M
#2.2KTHLKathola09:1109:111
#2.3MIRMaijapur09:1709:171
Xing
M
#2.4KSRKasturi09:2209:221
#2.5CLJColonelGanj09:2809:281
#2.6SUJSarju09:3609:361
#2.7JLDJarwal Road09:4509:451
Xing
M
#2.8GHTGhaghara Ghat09:4909:491
Overtakes
M
#2.9CKGChowka Ghat09:5509:551
#2.10BUWBurhwal Junction10:0110:011
#2.11BURBindaura10:1010:101
#2.12RFRRafinagar10:1410:141
Xing
M
#2.13JBRJahangirabad Rj10:1910:191
#3BBKBarabanki Junction10:27 +3210:29 +321
#3.1SFHSafedabad10:4210:421
#3.2JRRJugaur10:4710:471
#3.3MLMalhaur10:5610:561
#3.4GTNRGomti Nagar11:0311:031
#3.5BNZBadshahnagar11:1111:111
#3.6DALDaliGanj11:1811:181
#3.7LCLucknow City11:2111:211
#3.8ASHAishbagh11:2611:261
#4LJNLucknow Junction NER11:30 +4411:50 +531
Xing
M
#4.1MKGManak Nagar11:5411:541
Xing
M
#4.2AMSAmausi12:0012:001
Xing
M
#4.3POFPiparsand12:0512:051
#4.4HRNHarauni12:1112:111
Xing
M
#4.5JTUJaitipur12:1812:181
#4.6KVXKusumbhi12:2212:221
Xing
M
#4.7AJAjgain12:2612:261
Xing
M
#4.8SICSonik12:3212:321
#5ONUnnao Junction12:40 +1:0112:42 +1:011
#5.1MGWMagarwara12:5412:541
#5.2CPBKanpur Bridge Left Bank13:0913:091
Xing
M
#6CNBKanpur Central13:17 +1:1913:22 +1:271
Xing
M
#6.1GMCKanpur Goods Marshalling Yard13:2313:231
#6.2CNJOJuhi Outer Cabin13:2513:251
#6.3CPNLKanpur C Panel13:2513:251
#6.4GOYGovindpuri Junction13:2613:261
Xing
M
#6.5HLINHolding Line13:3413:341
#6.6BZMBhimsen Junction13:3513:351
#6.7BNARBinaur13:4113:411
#6.8RPGURasulpurgogamau13:4613:461
#6.9PMNPaman13:5013:501
#6.10TLNHTilaunchi13:5713:571
#6.11LLRLalpur14:0314:031
#6.12MLSMalasa14:0814:081
#7PHNPokhrayan14:17 +1:5914:19 +2:031
Xing
M
#7.1CNHChaunrah14:2614:261
#7.2KPIKalpi14:3114:311
#7.3ATAAta14:4514:451
#8ORAIOrai14:58 +2:2215:00 +2:271
#8.1BHUABhua15:1115:111
Xing
M
#8.2AITAit Junction15:2315:231
#8.3PRNParauna15:3315:331
#8.4ERCErach Road15:4315:431
#8.5MOTHMoth15:5415:541
#8.6NDKNankhas16:0516:051
#8.7CGNChirgaon16:1616:161
#8.8PTSCParichaa Thermal16:2316:231
#8.9PICParicha16:2416:241
#8.10GRMGarhmau16:3216:321
#8.11MSVMustara16:3716:371
#9JHSJhansi Junction16:45 +2:3616:55 +2:471
#9.1JHSAJhansi A Cabin16:5816:581
#9.2BJIBijauli17:0317:031
Xing
M
#9.3BHEGBharat Heavy Electricals Ltd Siding Khajraha17:1017:101
#9.4KHJKhajraha17:1117:111
#9.5BABBabina17:1817:181
#9.6BPWBurhpura17:2317:231
Xing
M
#9.7BZYBasai17:3017:301
#9.8MZXMatatila17:3717:371
#9.9TBTTalbahat17:4117:411
#9.10DLADoulta17:4617:461
Xing
M
#9.11BJABijrotha17:5117:511
Xing
Xing
M
M
#9.12JHAJakhaura17:5917:591
#9.13DWADailwara18:0818:081
#9.14LARLalitpur Junction18:1818:181
#9.15JROJiron18:2618:261
Xing
M
#9.16JLNJakhalaun18:3318:331
#9.17DUADhaura18:4318:431
#9.18MXSMohasa18:5218:521
#9.19KOAKaronda18:5718:571
#9.20AGDAgasod Junction19:0819:081
Xing
Xing
M
M
#10BINABina Junction19:15 +3:2819:20 +3:291
Xing
Xing
M
M
#10.1KIKAKurwai Kethora19:3119:311
Xing
Xing
M
M
#10.2MABAMandi Bamora19:4019:401
#10.3KAHKalhar19:5019:501
#10.4CLHTChulheta19:5619:561
Xing
M
#10.5BETBareth20:0120:011
#10.6RKDIRaukheri20:0920:091
Overtaken by
M
#10.7BAQGanj Basoda20:1320:131
#10.8PAIPabai20:2320:231
Xing
M
#10.9GLGGulabGanj20:3420:341
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
M
M
#10.10SUMRSumer20:4320:431
#10.11SORISorai20:5220:521
#10.12BHSVidisha20:5820:581
Xing
Overtaken by
M
M
#10.13BTWNBetwa Cabin21:0321:031
#10.14SCISanchi21:0921:091
Xing
M
#10.15SMTSalamatpur21:1821:181
#10.16DWGDewanGanj21:2821:281
Xing
Xing
M
M
#10.17BVBBhadbhadaghat21:3821:381
Xing
M
#10.18SUWSukhisewaniyan21:4721:471
#10.19NSZNishatpura Junction21:5821:581
#11BPLBhopal Junction22:00 +2:5622:05 +2:571
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
M
M
#11.1HESGBharat Heavy Electricals Ltd. Bhopal22:1222:121
#11.2HBJBhopal HabibGanj22:1322:131
Xing
M
#11.3MSOMisrod22:2122:211
#11.4MDDPMandi Dip22:3422:341
Xing
M
#11.5ITKLItaya Kalan22:4122:411
Xing
M
#11.6ODGObaidulla Ganj22:5222:521
Xing
M
#11.7BKABarkhera23:0723:071
Overtaken by
Xing
M
M
#11.8CHQChoka23:1623:161
Xing
M
#11.9MIGMidghat23:2323:231
#11.10BNIBudni23:3223:321
Xing
M
#11.11HBDHoshangabad23:4123:411
Overtakes
Xing
M
M
#11.12PRKDPowerkheda23:5423:541
#11.13ETFItarsi F Cabin00:0300:032
#12ETItarsi Junction00:05 +2:4000:15 +2:432
#12.1JUHJujharpur Cabin00:1600:162
#12.2JHPJujharpur00:1800:182
Xing
Tu
#12.3KRTHKiratgarh00:2400:242
#12.4KSLAKesla00:2900:292
Xing
Tu
#12.5TAKUTaku00:3400:342
Xing
Tu
#12.6SAHLSaheli00:3800:382
Xing
Tu
#12.7KQEKala Akhar00:4400:442
#12.8POXPola Patthar00:4900:492
Xing
Tu
#12.9DOHDhodramohar00:5600:562
#12.10MGRDMagardoh01:0101:012
#12.11BBTRBarbatpur01:0601:062
Xing
Tu
#12.12GDYAGhoradongri01:1601:162
#13DHQDharakhoh01:29 +4701:30 +462
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
#14MJYMaramjhiri01:44 +3:4701:45 +3:462
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
#14.1BZUBetul01:5201:522
#14.2MALKMalkapur Road01:5801:582
#14.3BYSBarsali02:0302:032
#14.4AMLXAmla Junction Yard02:1102:112
#14.5AMLAAmla Junction02:1202:122
#14.6JKRJaulkhera02:2402:242
Xing
Tu
#14.7MTYMultai02:3102:312
#14.8HTNHatna Pur02:3902:392
#14.9CCDChichonda02:4402:442
Xing
Tu
#14.10GDKPGhundankhapa02:5202:522
#14.11TEOTeegaon02:5802:582
Xing
Tu
#14.12PARPandhurna03:0603:062
#14.13DDMTDarimeta03:1303:132
#14.14NRKRNarkher Junction03:2203:222
Xing
Tu
#14.15TNHTinkheda03:2803:282
#14.16KLBAKalambha03:3403:342
#14.17KATLKatol03:4303:432
#14.18MERMetpanjra03:5103:512
#14.19SNKBSonkhamb03:5703:572
#14.20KOHLKohli04:0404:042
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
#14.21KSWRKalmeshwar04:1404:142
#14.22BWRABharatwada04:2404:242
#14.23GNQGodhani04:2904:292
#14.24NGPCNagpur C Cabin04:3404:342
#14.25NGPBNagpur NG04:3504:352
#15NGPNagpur Junction04:35 +3:1104:45 +3:162
#15.1NGPANagpur A cabin04:4604:462
#15.2AJNIAjni (Nagpur)04:4804:482
#15.3AQXAjni Yard04:4904:492
#15.4AQAjni Electric Loco Shed04:4904:492
#15.5ACDAAjni Depot04:4904:492
#15.6KRIKhapri04:5704:572
Xing
Tu
#15.7GMGGumgaon05:0405:042
Xing
Tu
#15.8BTBRButi Bori05:1205:122
#15.9BOKBorkhedi05:2005:202
#15.10SNISindi05:3105:312
#15.11TGPTuljapur05:3905:392
#15.12SLORSeloo Road05:4905:492
#15.13VADRWarud05:5705:572
#15.14SEGMSewagram Junction06:0106:012
#15.15CHJCChitoda06:0406:042
#15.16BPKBhugaon06:1106:112
#15.17SNNSonegaon06:1706:172
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
#15.18WGWagholi06:2606:262
#15.19HGTHinganghat06:3306:332
#15.20YNAYenor06:3906:392
Xing
Tu
#15.21NGINagri06:5006:502
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
#15.22CKNIChikni Road07:0207:022
#15.23WRRWarora07:1207:122
Xing
Tu
#15.24MJRIMajri Junction07:2407:242
#15.25XX-MJROMajri Outer Cabin07:2607:262
#15.26BUXBhandak07:3407:342
#15.27TAETadali07:4407:442
#15.28CPWChotipadoli07:5107:512
#15.29VVKNVivekananda Nagar07:5307:532
#16CDChandrapur07:58 +2:3808:00 +2:382
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Tu
Tu
#16.1BUPHBabupeth08:2108:212
Xing
Tu
#16.2GNVRGondwanavisapur08:4208:422
Xing
Tu
#17BPQBalharshah Junction09:00 +2:1109:10 +2:152
#17.1XX-MGACManikgarh A Cabin09:1609:162
#17.2MAGHManikgarh09:1709:172
#17.3VHGNWihirgaon09:2309:232
#17.4WIRRWirur09:2909:292
#17.5MKDIMakudi09:3809:382
Xing
Tu
#17.6SRURSirpur Town09:4609:462
Xing
Tu
#17.7VEMVempalli09:5209:522
Xing
Tu
#18SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar09:58 +2:3310:00 +2:322
Xing
Tu
#18.1RLTRalapet10:0610:062
Xing
Tu
#18.2ASAFAsifabad Road10:1310:132
#18.3RLWRepalliwada10:1910:192
#18.4RECHRechni Road10:2510:252
Xing
Tu
#18.5BPABellampalli10:3410:342
#18.6MMZMandamari10:4210:422
Xing
Tu
#18.7RVKHRavindrakhani10:4610:462
#18.8MCIManchiryal10:5110:512
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
#18.9PPZPeddampet10:5910:592
#18.10RDMRamagundam11:0311:032
#18.11XX-RDMCRamagundam Chord Cabin11:0411:042
#18.12XX-RDMBRamagundam Bypass Cabin11:0511:052
#18.13RGPMRaghavapuram11:1211:122
#18.14PDPLPeddapalli Junction11:1911:192
Xing
Tu
#18.15KYOPKottapally11:2611:262
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
#18.16KOLRKolanoor11:3111:312
#18.17OEAOdela11:3511:352
#18.18PTKPPotkapalli11:3911:392
#18.19BGSFBisugir Sharif11:4811:482
#18.20JMKTJammikunta11:5411:542
#18.21OPLUppal12:0412:042
Xing
Tu
#18.22HSPHasanparthi Road12:1412:142
#18.23KMPTKomatipalli12:2012:202
#18.24KZJEKazipet E Cabin12:2412:242
#18.25KZJTKazipet Town12:2412:242
#19KZJKazipet Junction12:25 +2:3612:27 +2:392
Xing
Tu
#19.1PQLPindial12:3712:372
Xing
Tu
#19.2NSKLNaskhal12:4312:432
#19.3GNPGhanpur12:5212:522
Xing
Tu
#19.4IPGIppuguda13:0113:012
#19.5RGPRaghunathpalli13:1213:122
#19.6YSPMYasantapuru13:2013:202
#19.7ZNJangaon13:2613:262
#19.8PBPPembarti13:3313:332
#19.9ALERAler13:4413:442
Xing
Tu
#19.10WPWangapalli13:5713:572
#19.11RAGRaigir14:0514:052
#19.12BGBhongir14:1314:132
#19.13PGDPPagidipalli Junction14:2514:252
#19.14BNBibinagar14:2914:292
#19.15GTGhatkesar14:4514:452
#19.16CHZCharlapalli14:5514:552
#19.17YY-MLYBMoula Ali Bypass Cabin14:5914:592
#19.18MLYMoula Ali15:0315:032
#19.19LGDLallaguda15:0615:062
#19.20XX-SCBSecunderabad B Cabin15:1015:102
#20SCSecunderabad Junction15:10 +2:2015:20 +2:372
Xing
Tu
#20.1STPDSitafalmandi15:2315:232
#20.2ATCArts College15:2415:242
#20.3JOOJamai Osmania15:2515:252
#20.4VARVidya Nagar15:2615:262
#20.5KCGHyderabad Kacheguda15:2915:292
Xing
Tu
#20.6MXTMalakpet15:3115:312
#20.7DQRDabirpura15:3215:322
#20.8YKAYakutpura15:3315:332
#20.9HPGHuppuguda15:3615:362
#20.10FMFalaknuma15:3815:382
#20.11NSVPNPA Shivram Pally15:4315:432
#20.12BDVLBudvel15:4615:462
Xing
Tu
#20.13URUmdanagar15:5415:542
#20.14TMXTimmapur16:1416:142
#20.15KOTTKottur16:1716:172
#20.16HBLNHBL Nagar16:1916:192
#20.17SHNRShadnagar16:3216:322
#20.18BRGLBurgula16:4416:442
#20.19BABRBalanagar16:4916:492
Xing
Tu
#20.20RRGARanga Reddy Guda16:5516:552
#20.21RJAPRajapur17:0217:022
#20.22GLYGollapalli17:0717:072
#20.23JCLJadcherla17:1717:172
#20.24DTPDivitipalli17:2617:262
Xing
Tu
#20.25YNGYenugonda17:3317:332
#20.26MBNRMahbubnagar17:3817:382
#20.27MHBTMahbubnagar Town Halt17:4117:412
#20.28MQNManyamkonda17:5517:552
#20.29KTKAKotakadra18:0118:012
Xing
Tu
#20.30DKCDevarkadra Junction18:0818:082
#20.31DKURDokur18:1418:142
#20.32KQQKaukuntla18:2118:212
#20.33KXIKurumurthi18:2818:282
#20.34KONNKonnur18:3818:382
#20.35WPRWanaparti Road18:4418:442
#20.36AJKAjjakolu18:5118:512
#20.37SRNRSriramnagar18:5518:552
Xing
Tu
#20.38ARPLArepalli Halt19:0119:012
Overtaken by
Tu
#20.39GWDGadwal Junction19:1019:102
#20.40PJPRPriyadarshini Jurala Project Road19:2919:292
#20.41PASRPanduranga Swamy Road19:4419:442
#20.42CDBHChandrabanda Halt20:0120:012
#20.43RCRaichur Junction20:2020:202
#20.44MRCMarichethal20:3120:312
#20.45MTUMatmari20:3820:382
Xing
Tu
#20.46HPHHanumapura20:4720:472
#20.47MALMMantralayam Road20:5120:512
Xing
Tu
#20.48EGUIranagallu20:5820:582
#20.49KOKosigi21:0421:042
#20.50KGLKupgal21:1921:192
Xing
Tu
#20.51ESVIsivi21:2721:272
#20.52ADAdoni21:3421:342
#20.53NRRNagarur21:4421:442
#20.54ASPAspari21:5621:562
Xing
Tu
#20.55MGVMolagavalli22:0822:082
#20.56NMLUNemakallu22:1622:162
#20.57NLANancherla22:2022:202
#20.58XX-GTLCGuntakal Chord Cabin22:2822:282
#21GTLGuntakal Junction22:30 +3:1922:35 +3:322
#21.1HNMNHanuman Circle22:4822:482
Xing
Tu
#21.2GPUGullapalyamu23:2023:202
#21.3VPLVenkatampalli00:0300:033
#21.4KDTKhaderpet00:4800:483
Xing
W
#21.5KLUKalluru Junction01:2001:203
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
W
W
W
#21.6GDEGarladinne02:0602:063
Xing
W
#21.7TACTaticherla02:4302:433
Overtaken by
Xing
W
W
#21.8ATPAnantapur03:1403:143
Xing
W
#21.9PSPYPrasannayana Palli03:2803:283
Overtaken by
Xing
W
W
#21.10ZPLZangalapalle04:0604:063
Overtaken by
W
#21.11CCAChigicherla04:4404:443
#22DMMDharmavaram Junction05:30 +3105:35 +453
#22.1BSPLBasampalle05:5005:503
#22.2KTCRKotha Cheruvu06:0606:063
#22.3SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam06:0906:093
#22.4NRYPNarayanapuram06:1706:173
#22.5PKDPenukonda Junction06:3006:303
#22.6REPIRangepalli06:4106:413
#22.7CPLChakarlapalli06:4406:443
Xing
W
#22.8MLUMalugur06:5706:573
#23HUPHindupur07:08 +4307:10 +453
#23.1DPEDevarapalle07:2707:273
#23.2VWAViduraswattha07:3807:383
#23.3GBDGauribidanur07:4807:483
#23.4SMWASomeshwara07:5707:573
Overtaken by
W
#23.5TDVThondebhavi08:0808:083
#23.6MKLMakalidurga08:2308:233
#23.7ORHOddarahalli08:3908:393
Xing
W
#23.8DBUDodballapur08:5108:513
#23.9RNNRajanukunte09:1009:103
Overtakes
W
#23.10YNKYelahanka Junction09:2409:243
#23.11KDGHKodigehalli09:3309:333
#23.12LOGHLotte Golla Halli09:3809:383
#23.13YPRAYesvantpur Chord Cabin09:4109:413
#24YPRYesvantpur Junction09:45 +273
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site