Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 03:36:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 03:36:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1444696-0
Entry# 922825-0

12591/Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)
گورکھپور - يشوتپر سپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس     गोरखपुर - यशवंतपुर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

GKP/Gorakhpur Junction --> YPR/Yesvantpur Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Wed Oct 01, 1997
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Mon Dec 29, 2014 (11:28PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.6/5 (33 votes)
cleanliness - average (6)
punctuality - average (6)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - poor (6)
u/r coach - poor (3)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - average (5)
Loco
GKP-JHS: Jhansi WDM3A/3D; JHS-SC : LGD WAP-7; ; SC-YPR:GTL WDM-3A Twins
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 PC
 10
 S1
 11
 S2
 12
 S3
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 S9
 19
S10
 20
S11
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
 LJN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1GKPGorakhpur Junction06:351
#1.1DMGDomingarh06:4006:401
#1.2JTBJagatbela06:4706:471
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
#1.3SWASahjanwa06:5406:541
#1.4SIPRSihapar Halt07:0007:001
#1.5MHHMaghar07:0307:031
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
#2KLDKhalilabad07:1307:151
#2.1CRVChureb07:2207:221
#2.2MNDMunderwa07:2807:281
Xing
Sa
#2.3ORWOrwara07:3407:341
Xing
Sa
#3BSTBasti07:4007:451
#3.1GOVRGovindnagar07:4907:491
Xing
Sa
#3.2THTinich07:5507:551
Overtakes
Xing
Sa
Sa
#3.3GAURGaur08:0108:011
#3.4BVBabhnan08:0608:061
#3.5PATIParsa Tiwari08:1008:101
#3.6BNGYBahman Jyotia08:1208:121
#3.7SNCSwami Narayan Chhapia08:1408:141
#3.8MSWMaskanwa08:1708:171
Overtakes
Sa
#3.9LKNRLakhpat Nagar08:2308:231
#4MURMankapur Junction08:2708:291
Xing
Sa
#4.1JLHIJhilahi08:3508:351
#4.2MOTGMotiganj08:4108:411
#4.3BRCKBarua Chak08:4808:481
Xing
Sa
#5GDGonda Junction08:5509:001
Xing
Sa
#5.1GDKGonda Kachahri09:0509:051
Xing
Sa
#5.2KTHLKathola09:1109:111
#5.3MIRMaijapur09:1709:171
Xing
Sa
#5.4KSRKasturi09:2209:221
#5.5CLJColonelGanj09:2809:281
Xing
Sa
#5.6SUJSarju09:3609:361
#5.7JLDJarwal Road09:4509:451
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
#5.8GHTGhaghara Ghat09:4909:491
#5.9CKGChowka Ghat09:5509:551
Overtakes
Sa
#5.10BUWBurhwal Junction10:0110:011
#5.11BURBindaura10:1010:101
#5.12RFRRafinagar10:1410:141
Xing
Sa
#5.13JBRJahangirabad Rj10:1910:191
#6BBKBarabanki Junction10:2710:291
#6.1SFHSafedabad10:3710:371
#6.2JRRJugaur10:4110:411
Xing
Sa
#6.3MLMalhaur10:4710:471
#6.4GTNRGomti Nagar10:5110:511
#7BNZBadshahnagar10:5610:581
#7.1DALDaliGanj11:1011:101
#7.2LCLucknow City11:1611:161
#7.3ASHAishbagh11:2311:231
#8LJNLucknow Junction NER11:3011:501
Xing
Sa
#8.1MKGManak Nagar11:5411:541
Xing
Sa
#8.2AMSAmausi12:0012:001
Xing
Sa
#8.3POFPiparsand12:0512:051
#8.4HRNHarauni12:1112:111
Xing
Sa
#8.5JTUJaitipur12:1812:181
#8.6KVXKusumbhi12:2212:221
#8.7AJAjgain12:2612:261
Xing
Sa
#8.8SICSonik12:3212:321
Xing
Sa
#9ONUnnao Junction12:4012:421
Xing
Sa
#9.1MGWMagarwara12:5412:541
Xing
Sa
#9.2CPBKanpur Bridge Left Bank13:0913:091
Xing
Sa
#10CNBKanpur Central13:1713:221
Xing
Sa
#10.1GMCKanpur Goods Marshalling Yard13:2313:231
#10.2CNJOJuhi Outer Cabin13:2513:251
#10.3CPNLKanpur C Panel13:2513:251
#10.4GOYGovindpuri Junction13:2613:261
Xing
Sa
#10.5HLINHolding Line13:3113:311
#10.6BZMBhimsen Junction13:3513:351
#10.7BNARBinaur13:4113:411
#10.8RPGURasulpurgogamau13:4613:461
#10.9PMNPaman13:5013:501
#10.10TLNHTilaunchi13:5713:571
#10.11LLRLalpur14:0314:031
#10.12MLSMalasa14:0814:081
Xing
Sa
#11PHNPokhrayan14:1714:191
#11.1CNHChaunrah14:2614:261
#11.2KPIKalpi14:3114:311
Xing
Sa
#11.3ATAAta14:4514:451
Xing
Sa
#12ORAIOrai14:5815:001
#12.1BHUABhua15:1115:111
Xing
Sa
#12.2AITAit Junction15:2315:231
#12.3PRNParauna15:3315:331
Xing
Sa
#12.4ERCErach Road15:4315:431
#12.5MOTHMoth15:5415:541
#12.6NDKNankhas16:0516:051
#12.7CGNChirgaon16:1616:161
#12.8PTSCParichaa Thermal16:2316:231
#12.9PICParicha16:2416:241
#12.10GRMGarhmau16:3216:321
#12.11MSVMustara16:3716:371
#13JHSJhansi Junction16:4516:551
Xing
Sa
#13.1JHSAJhansi A Cabin16:5716:571
#13.2BJIBijauli17:0217:021
Xing
Sa
#13.3BHEGBharat Heavy Electricals Ltd Siding Khajraha17:0817:081
#13.4KHJKhajraha17:0917:091
#13.5BABBabina17:1517:151
#13.6BPWBurhpura17:2017:201
#13.7BZYBasai17:2517:251
Xing
Sa
#13.8MZXMatatila17:3117:311
#13.9TBTTalbahat17:3517:351
#13.10DLADoulta17:3917:391
#13.11BJABijrotha17:4417:441
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
Sa
#13.12JHAJakhaura17:5117:511
#13.13DWADailwara17:5917:591
Xing
Sa
#14LARLalitpur Junction18:0718:091
#14.1JROJiron18:1818:181
#14.2JLNJakhalaun18:2418:241
Xing
Sa
#14.3DUADhaura18:3518:351
#14.4MXSMohasa18:4418:441
#14.5KOAKaronda18:4918:491
#14.6AGDAgasod Junction19:0019:001
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
#14.7BINABina Junction19:0719:071
Xing
Sa
#14.8KIKAKurwai Kethora19:1619:161
Xing
Sa
#14.9MABAMandi Bamora19:2319:231
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
#14.10KAHKalhar19:3119:311
#14.11CLHTChulheta19:3619:361
#14.12BETBareth19:4019:401
#14.13RKDIRaukheri19:4619:461
Xing
Sa
#14.14BAQGanj Basoda19:4919:491
#14.15PAIPabai19:5719:571
Xing
Sa
#14.16GLGGulabGanj20:0620:061
#14.17SUMRSumer20:1320:131
Xing
Sa
#14.18SORISorai20:2120:211
#14.19BHSVidisha20:2620:261
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
Sa
#14.20BTWNBetwa Cabin20:2920:291
#14.21SCISanchi20:3420:341
#14.22SMTSalamatpur20:4120:411
Xing
Sa
#14.23DWGDewanGanj20:5020:501
Xing
Sa
#14.24BVBBhadbhadaghat20:5820:581
#14.25SUWSukhisewaniyan21:0521:051
Xing
Sa
#14.26NSZNishatpura Junction21:1321:131
#15BPLBhopal Junction21:1521:201
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
#15.1HESGBharat Heavy Electricals Ltd. Bhopal21:2621:261
#15.2HBJBhopal HabibGanj21:2721:271
Xing
Sa
#15.3MSOMisrod21:3421:341
Xing
Sa
#15.4MDDPMandi Dip21:4421:441
Xing
Sa
#15.5ITKLItaya Kalan21:5021:501
#15.6ODGObaidulla Ganj21:5921:591
#15.7BKABarkhera22:1222:121
Xing
Sa
#15.8CHQChoka22:1922:191
Xing
Sa
#15.9MIGMidghat22:2522:251
Xing
Sa
#15.10BNIBudni22:3322:331
#15.11HBDHoshangabad22:4022:401
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
#15.12PRKDPowerkheda22:5122:511
#15.13ETFItarsi F Cabin22:5922:591
Xing
Sa
#16ETItarsi Junction23:0023:051
#16.1JUHJujharpur Cabin23:0623:061
#16.2JHPJujharpur23:0823:081
#16.3KRTHKiratgarh23:1423:141
#16.4KSLAKesla23:1923:191
#16.5TAKUTaku23:2523:251
#16.6SAHLSaheli23:2823:281
#16.7KQEKala Akhar23:3423:341
#16.8POXPola Patthar23:4023:401
Xing
Sa
#16.9DOHDhodramohar23:4723:471
#16.10MGRDMagardoh23:5223:521
#16.11BBTRBarbatpur23:5723:571
#17GDYAGhoradongri00:0700:092
#18DHQDharakhoh00:2600:272
Xing
Su
#19MJYMaramjhiri00:4300:442
#20BZUBetul00:5300:552
Xing
Su
#20.1MALKMalkapur Road01:0201:022
Xing
Su
#20.2BYSBarsali01:0901:092
#20.3AMLXAmla Junction Yard01:1801:182
#21AMLAAmla Junction01:1901:222
Xing
Su
#21.1JKRJaulkhera01:3501:352
#21.2MTYMultai01:4201:422
#21.3HTNHatna Pur01:5001:502
#21.4CCDChichonda01:5501:552
#21.5GDKPGhundankhapa02:0302:032
#21.6TEOTeegaon02:0902:092
#22PARPandhurna02:1702:192
Xing
Su
#22.1DDMTDarimeta02:2702:272
#22.2NRKRNarkher Junction02:3502:352
Xing
Su
#22.3TNHTinkheda02:4102:412
#22.4KLBAKalambha02:4802:482
Xing
Su
#22.5KATLKatol02:5702:572
#22.6MERMetpanjra03:0503:052
#22.7SNKBSonkhamb03:1103:112
Xing
Su
#22.8KOHLKohli03:1803:182
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
#22.9KSWRKalmeshwar03:2903:292
#22.10BWRABharatwada03:3803:382
#22.11GNQGodhani03:4403:442
#23NGPNagpur Junction03:5004:002
#23.1AJNIAjni (Nagpur)04:0204:022
#23.2AQXAjni Yard04:0304:032
#23.3ACDAAjni Depot04:0304:032
Xing
Su
#23.4KRIKhapri04:0904:092
#23.5GMGGumgaon04:1404:142
#23.6BTBRButi Bori04:2104:212
#23.7BOKBorkhedi04:2704:272
#23.8SNISindi04:3604:362
#23.9TGPTuljapur04:4204:422
Xing
Su
#23.10SLORSeloo Road04:4904:492
#23.11VADRWarud04:5504:552
#24SEGMSewagram Junction04:5805:002
#24.1CHJCChitoda05:0405:042
#24.2BPKBhugaon05:1205:122
#24.3SNNSonegaon05:1905:192
#24.4WGWagholi05:2905:292
#25HGTHinganghat05:3805:402
Overtaken by
Su
#25.1YNAYenor05:5005:502
Xing
Su
#25.2NGINagri06:1106:112
Xing
Su
#25.3CKNIChikni Road06:3306:332
Xing
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
Su
Su
#25.4WRRWarora06:5206:522
Xing
Su
#25.5MJRIMajri Junction07:1507:152
#25.6XX-MJROMajri Outer Cabin07:1807:182
#25.7BUXBhandak07:3307:332
Overtaken by
Su
#25.8TAETadali07:5107:512
#25.9CPWChotipadoli08:0508:052
#25.10VVKNVivekananda Nagar08:0808:082
#26CDChandrapur08:1808:202
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
#26.1BUPHBabupeth08:3408:342
Overtaken by
Su
#26.2GNVRGondwanavisapur08:4808:482
Xing
Su
#27BPQBalharshah Junction09:0009:102
#27.1XX-MGACManikgarh A Cabin09:1609:162
#27.2MAGHManikgarh09:1709:172
#27.3VHGNWihirgaon09:2309:232
#27.4WIRRWirur09:2909:292
#27.5MKDIMakudi09:3809:382
Xing
Su
#27.6SRURSirpur Town09:4609:462
#27.7VEMVempalli09:5209:522
Xing
Su
#28SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar09:5810:002
Xing
Su
#28.1RLTRalapet10:0610:062
Xing
Su
#28.2ASAFAsifabad Road10:1310:132
#28.3RLWRepalliwada10:2010:202
#28.4RECHRechni Road10:2510:252
Xing
Su
#29BPABellampalli10:3510:372
#29.1MMZMandamari10:4410:442
Xing
Su
#29.2RVKHRavindrakhani10:4610:462
#30MCIManchiryal10:5110:532
Xing
Su
#30.1PPZPeddampet10:5910:592
#31RDMRamagundam11:0211:042
#31.1XX-RDMCRamagundam Chord Cabin11:0511:052
#31.2XX-RDMBRamagundam Bypass Cabin11:0511:052
#31.3RGPMRaghavapuram11:1311:132
#31.4PDPLPeddapalli Junction11:1911:192
Xing
Su
#31.5KYOPKottapally11:2711:272
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
#31.6KOLRKolanoor11:3111:312
Xing
Su
#31.7OEAOdela11:3511:352
#31.8PTKPPotkapalli11:3911:392
#31.9BGSFBisugir Sharif11:4811:482
#31.10JMKTJammikunta11:5411:542
#31.11OPLUppal12:0412:042
Xing
Su
#31.12HSPHasanparthi Road12:1412:142
#31.13KMPTKomatipalli12:2012:202
#31.14KZJEKazipet E Cabin12:2312:232
#31.15KZJTKazipet Town12:2412:242
#32KZJKazipet Junction12:2512:272
Xing
Su
#32.1PQLPindial12:3712:372
Xing
Su
#32.2NSKLNaskhal12:4312:432
#32.3GNPGhanpur12:5212:522
#32.4IPGIppuguda13:0113:012
#32.5RGPRaghunathpalli13:1213:122
#32.6YSPMYasantapuru13:2013:202
#32.7ZNJangaon13:2613:262
#32.8PBPPembarti13:3313:332
#32.9ALERAler13:4413:442
Xing
Su
#32.10WPWangapalli13:5713:572
Xing
Su
#32.11RAGRaigir14:0514:052
#32.12BGBhongir14:1314:132
#32.13PGDPPagidipalli Junction14:2514:252
#32.14BNBibinagar14:2914:292
#32.15GTGhatkesar14:4514:452
#32.16CHZCharlapalli14:5514:552
#32.17YY-MLYBMoula Ali Bypass Cabin14:5914:592
#32.18MLYMoula Ali15:0315:032
#32.19LGDLallaguda15:0615:062
#32.20XX-SCBSecunderabad B Cabin15:1015:102
#33SCSecunderabad Junction15:1015:202
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Su
Su
Su
#33.1JETJames Street15:2415:242
#33.2SJVPSanjivaiah Park15:2815:282
#34BMTBegumpet15:3315:352
#34.1NCHSNature Cure Hospital15:3615:362
#34.2FNBFatehnagar15:3715:372
#34.3SNFSanathnagar15:3915:392
#34.4BTNRBharat Nagar15:4015:402
#34.5CSTNSanatnagar CONCOR siding15:4115:412
#34.6BRBDBorabanda15:4315:432
#34.7HTCYHi-Tech City15:4615:462
#34.8HFZHafizpet15:4915:492
Xing
Su
#34.9CDNRChandanagar15:5315:532
#34.10LPILingampalli15:5515:552
#34.11NPLNagalapalli16:0616:062
#34.12SKPShankarpalli16:1716:172
#34.13RPKRavulapalli Kalan16:2316:232
#34.14GGDGullaguda16:3016:302
#34.15CTFChitgidda16:3716:372
Xing
Su
#34.16XX-VKBCVikarabad Jn, Cabin16:4816:482
#34.17VKBVikarabad Junction16:4916:492
Xing
Su
#34.18GDQGodamgura16:5916:592
#34.19MWYMailaram17:0617:062
#34.20DRRDharur17:1317:132
#34.21RMYRukmapur17:2317:232
Overtaken by
Su
#34.22TDUTandur17:3517:352
#34.23MVHMantatti17:4417:442
#34.24NAWNawandgi17:5417:542
#34.25KQTKurgunta18:0218:022
#34.26SEMSedam18:1118:112
Xing
Overtakes
Su
Su
#34.27MQRMalkhaid Road18:2418:242
#34.28CTChittapur18:3518:362
#34.29SUHSulehalli18:4118:412
#34.30WDCWadi Chord Cabin18:4618:462
#34.31HLKTHalakatta18:4718:472
#34.32YY-WADBWadi B Cabin18:4718:472
Xing
Su
#34.33NWNalwar18:5618:562
#34.34SPHLShampurhalli19:0219:022
#34.35TGDEThangundi19:0819:082
#34.36YGYadgir19:1619:162
Xing
Su
#34.37LGRELingiri19:2419:242
#34.38SADPSaidapur19:3319:332
#34.39CGTAChegunta19:4219:422
#34.40KSNKrishna19:4919:492
#34.41YDLPYadalapur19:5119:512
#34.42XX-RTPCRTPS Bypass Cabin19:5319:532
#34.43CKChiksugar19:5519:552
#34.44YSYermaras20:0120:012
#35RCRaichur Junction20:0820:102
#35.1MRCMarichethal20:2020:202
#35.2MTUMatmari20:2720:272
Xing
Su
#35.3HPHHanumapura20:3520:352
#35.4MALMMantralayam Road20:3820:382
Xing
Su
#35.5EGUIranagallu20:4520:452
#35.6KOKosigi20:5120:512
#35.7KGLKupgal21:0421:042
Xing
Su
#35.8ESVIsivi21:1221:122
Xing
Su
#36ADAdoni21:1821:202
#36.1NRRNagarur21:3021:302
#36.2ASPAspari21:4121:412
#36.3MGVMolagavalli21:5321:532
Xing
Su
#36.4NMLUNemakallu22:0122:012
#36.5NLANancherla22:0522:052
#36.6XX-GTLCGuntakal Chord Cabin22:1322:132
#37GTLGuntakal Junction22:1522:202
#37.1HNMNHanuman Circle22:2322:242
#37.2GPUGullapalyamu22:3422:342
#37.3VPLVenkatampalli22:4822:482
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
#37.4KDTKhaderpet23:0223:022
#37.5KLUKalluru Junction23:1223:122
#37.6GDEGarladinne23:2723:272
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
#37.7TACTaticherla23:3823:382
#38ATPAnantapur23:4823:502
Xing
Su
#38.1PSPYPrasannayana Palli23:5723:572
#38.2ZPLZangalapalle00:1500:153
#38.3CCAChigicherla00:3300:333
Xing
Xing
M
M
#39DMMDharmavaram Junction00:5501:003
#39.1BSPLBasampalle01:1301:133
#39.2KTCRKotha Cheruvu01:2601:263
#39.3SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam01:2801:283
#39.4NRYPNarayanapuram01:3501:353
#39.5PKDPenukonda Junction01:4601:463
Xing
M
#39.6REPIRangepalli01:5501:553
#39.7CPLChakarlapalli01:5801:583
#39.8MLUMalugur02:0902:093
#40HUPHindupur02:1802:203
#40.1DPEDevarapalle02:3302:333
#40.2VWAViduraswattha02:4102:413
#40.3GBDGauribidanur02:4902:493
#40.4SMWASomeshwara02:5602:563
#40.5TDVThondebhavi03:0503:053
#40.6MKLMakalidurga03:1603:163
#40.7ORHOddarahalli03:2903:293
#40.8DBUDodballapur03:3803:383
#40.9RNNRajanukunte03:5303:533
#40.10YNKYelahanka Junction04:0404:043
Overtakes
M
#40.11KDGHKodigehalli04:1104:113
#40.12LOGHLotte Golla Halli04:1404:143
#41YPRYesvantpur Junction04:203
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site