Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 11:13:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 11:13:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1677597-0

13154/Gour Express
গৌড় এক্সপ্রেস     गौड़ एक्सप्रेस

MLDT/Malda Town --> SDAH/Sealdah

Refresh Live Status (5h 27m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Tue Jan 28, 2014 (07:21PM)
Updated: Oct 28 2016 (16:55) by PIyUsH SInGH™^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA ; 2 Dedicated Rakes.
Rating: 3.8/5 (52 votes)
cleanliness - good (10)
punctuality - good (10)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - good (10)
u/r coach - average (5)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - good (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 A1
  7
 B1
  8
 B2
  9
 A2
 10
 A3
 11
HA1
 12
 S4
 13
 S5
 14
 S6
 15
 S7
 16
 S8
 17
 S9
 18
S10
 19
S11
 20
S12
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1MLDTMalda Town21:35 +51
#1.1GZMGour Malda21:4321:431
#1.2JMQJamirghata21:4821:481
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.3KTJKhaltipur21:5421:541
Xing
W
#1.4CMXChamagram22:0222:021
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.5NFKNNew Farakka N Cabin22:0622:061
#2NFKNew Farakka Junction22:07 +1422:12 +121
#2.1NFKSNew Farakka S Cabin22:1322:131
#2.2NFKBNew Farakka B Cabin22:1422:141
Xing
Xing
Tu
Sa
#2.3TDLETildanga22:1822:181
Xing
Th
#2.4BDBSBindubasini22:2222:221
Xing
Xing
M F
Su
#2.5BDAGBonidanga22:2722:271
#2.6BDLCBonidanga Link Cabin22:3022:301
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.7GMANGumani22:3322:331
#2.8KLPKotalpukur22:4122:411
#2.9TBBTilbhita22:5022:501
#3PKRPakur22:55 +2522:59 +231
Xing
Sa
#3.1NGFNagarnabi23:0623:061
#4RJGRajgram23:12 +2423:14 +241
#4.1BSBRBanshlai Bridge23:2023:201
Xing
Su
#5MRRMurarai23:25 +2823:27 +271
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.1CTRChatra23:3423:341
#6NHTNalhati Junction23:41 +3223:43 +321
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.1SDLESwadinpur23:5923:591
#6.2RPMYRampurhat Marshalling Yard00:1100:112
#7RPHRampurhat Junction00:14 +2200:19 +222
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.1TPFTarapith Road00:2500:252
Xing
Sa
#7.2MLVMallarpur00:3000:302
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.3GHLEGadadharpur00:3800:382
#8SNTSainthia Junction00:44 +3600:46 +362
Xing
Xing
M F
Su Tu W Th Sa
#8.1BSLEBataspur00:5400:542
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9AMPAhmadpur Junction01:00 +3701:02 +372
Xing
Xing
F
Tu Th Sa
#9.1KPLEKopai01:1001:102
Xing
W
#9.2PNEPrantik01:1601:162
#10BHPBolpur Shantiniketan01:20 +3901:22 +402
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.1BDHBhedia01:3201:322
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.2PCQPichkurirdhal01:3901:392
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.3GKHGuskara01:4701:472
Xing
W
#10.4NRXNoadar Dhal01:5401:542
#10.5BPSBanpas02:0002:002
#10.6JTLJhapater Dhal02:0702:072
Xing
Sa
#10.7KANKhana Junction02:1302:132
#10.8TITTalit02:2102:212
#11BWNBarddhaman Junction02:30 +3102:50 +342
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.1GRPGangpur02:5602:562
#11.2SKGSaktigarh03:0003:002
#11.3PLAEPalsit03:0403:042
#11.4RSLRRasulpur03:0703:072
#11.5NMFNimo03:1003:102
#11.6MYMMemari03:1203:122
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.7BGFBagila03:1503:152
#11.8DBPDebipur03:1903:192
#11.9BOIBainchi03:2303:232
#11.10BCGMBainchigram03:2503:252
#11.11SLGSimlagarh03:2703:272
#11.12PDAPundooah03:3103:312
#11.13KHNKhanyan03:3603:362
#11.14TLOTalandu03:4003:402
#11.15MUGMagra03:4403:442
#11.16ADSTAdi Saptagram03:4703:472
#12BDCBandel Junction03:50 +5503:54 +532
#12.1HYGHooghly Ghat04:0404:042
#12.2GFAEGarifa04:0804:082
#13NHNaihati Junction04:15 +1104:19 +102
#13.1ESDSER Store Depot Naihati04:2104:212
#13.2KNRKankinara04:2204:222
#13.3JGDLJagadal04:2504:252
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.4SNRShyamnagar04:2804:282
#13.5IPIchhapur04:3204:322
#13.6PTFPalta04:3504:352
#13.7BPBarrackpore04:3804:382
#13.8TGHTitagarh04:4004:402
#13.9KDHKhardaha04:4304:432
#13.10SEPSodpur04:4604:462
#13.11AGPAgarpara04:4804:482
#13.12BLHBelgharia04:5104:512
#13.13DDJDum Dum Junction04:5704:572
#14BNXRBidhan Nagar Road05:01 +005:03 +02
#14.1KGKKankurgachhi Road Cabin05:1005:102
#14.2NKGNarkeldanga Coaching Yard05:1405:142
#15SDAHSealdah05:20 +112
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.