Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 14:33:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 14:33:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Medium; Front-facing; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 1208782-0

78034/Gua - Tatanagar DEMU
     गुआ - टाटानगर डेमू

GUA/Gua --> TATA/Tatanagar Junction

Refresh Live Status (16h 17m ago)
Inaugural Run
Mon Mar 04, 2013
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Due to traffic cum power block of 6 hrs between Adityapur - Gamharia 78033/78034 will remain cancelled on 22/04/2017
Wed Apr 19, 2017 (10:14AM)
Updated: Oct 21 2016 (00:19) by mushfiquekhalid^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.5/5 (1 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - average (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1GUAGua18:55 +1:121
#2BJMDBara Jamda19:13 +1:3119:14 +1:331
#3NOMDNoamundi19:34 +1:3119:35 +1:331
#4PDPHPadapahar Junction19:42 +1:3819:43 +1:391
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#5DPSDangoaposi19:53 +1:4019:54 +1:561
#6MLKAMaluka20:08 +1:5620:09 +1:571
#7KNPSKendposi20:20 +1:5920:21 +1:591
#8TABUTalaburu20:29 +2:0320:30 +2:041
#9JNKJhinkpani20:38 +2:0620:39 +2:091
#10SIPASinghpokharia20:48 +2:1120:49 +2:121
#11CBSAChaibasa20:59 +2:1421:00 +2:171
#12PRSLPandrasali21:12 +2:1721:13 +2:201
#12.1XX-RKSNRajkharsawan Bypass Cabin21:2421:241
#13RKSNRajkharsawan Junction21:27 +2:1521:28 +2:221
#14MMVMahali Marup21:36 +3:0521:37 +3:111
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#15SINISini Junction21:43 +3:0421:44 +3:121
#16BRBSBirbans21:5221:531
#17GMHGamharia Junction22:01 +3:1322:02 +3:191
Xing
Xing
Th
Sa
#18ADTPAdityapur22:11 +3:0622:12 +3:061
#19TATATatanagar Junction22:30 +1:251
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site