Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 20:24:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 20:24:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Medium; Front-facing; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 1208782-0

78034/Gua - Tatanagar DEMU
     गुआ - टाटानगर डेमू

GUA/Gua --> TATA/Tatanagar Junction

Inaugural Run
Mon Mar 04, 2013
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 21 2016 (00:19) by mushfiquekhalid^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.5/5 (1 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - average (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
SLR
  1
GEN
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1GUAGua18:55 +401
#2BJMDBara Jamda19:13 +1:0819:14 +1:091
#3NOMDNoamundi19:34 +1:0619:35 +1:081
#4PDPHPadapahar Junction19:42 +1:1019:43 +1:101
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#5DPSDangoaposi19:53 +1:1419:54 +1:341
#6MLKAMaluka20:08 +1:3720:09 +1:371
#7KNPSKendposi20:20 +1:3720:21 +1:381
#8TABUTalaburu20:29 +1:3920:30 +1:401
#9JNKJhinkpani20:38 +1:4220:39 +1:431
#10SIPASinghpokharia20:48 +1:4720:49 +1:471
#11CBSAChaibasa20:59 +1:4821:00 +1:501
#12PRSLPandrasali21:12 +1:4821:13 +1:501
#12.1XX-RKSNRajkharsawan Bypass Cabin21:2421:241
#13RKSNRajkharsawan Junction21:27 +1:4521:28 +1:501
#14MMVMahali Marup21:36 +2:4121:37 +2:451
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#15SINISini Junction21:43 +2:1621:44 +2:261
#16BRBSBirbans21:5221:531
#17GMHGamharia Junction22:01 +2:4022:02 +2:491
Xing
Xing
Sa
Th
#18ADTPAdityapur22:11 +2:3722:12 +2:371
#19TATATatanagar Junction22:30 +531
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site