Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 13:54:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 13:54:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

57277/Gudur Vijayawada Passenger (UnReserved)
గూడూరు విజయవాడ ప్యాసింజర్     गूडूर - विजयवाड़ा पैसेंजर

GDR/Gudur Junction --> BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Mon Jun 20, 2016 (02:44PM)
Updated: Oct 02 2016 (00:53) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.2/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - good (1)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
 UR
 13
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1GDRGudur Junction06:10 +61
#2MBLManubolu06:19 +1006:20 +101
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
M
Su Tu
Su
#2.1KMLPKommarapudi06:2506:251
Xing
Xing
Tu
Sa
#3VKTVenkatachalam06:30 +1406:31 +141
Xing
Xing
Xing
W Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M Tu F
#4VDEVedayapalem06:39 +1606:40 +161
Xing
Xing
Th
Tu
#5NLSNellore South06:4506:461
Xing
Su
#6NLRNellore06:51 +1606:52 +181
#7PGUPadugupadu06:59 +1807:00 +191
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Su
Tu
#8KJJKodavaluru07:07 +1907:08 +191
#9TMCTalamanchi07:14 +1807:15 +191
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10AXRAlluru Road07:25 +2107:26 +221
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su Tu Th
#11BTTRBitragunta07:34 +2407:35 +271
#12SVPMSri Venkateswarapalem07:45 +2707:46 +271
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M W Th Sa
F
Tu
#13KVZKavali07:55 +2907:56 +301
Xing
Su Tu F
#14TTUTettu08:07 +3208:08 +341
#15UPDUlavapadu08:18 +3608:19 +371
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16SKMSingarayakonda08:28 +3808:29 +401
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17TNRTanguturu08:37 +4208:38 +471
Xing
Tu
#18SDMSurareddipalem08:48 +4708:49 +521
#19OGLOngole09:09 +4409:10 +471
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W F
M
Su
Th
Tu
#20KRVKaravadi09:21 +5009:22 +511
Xing
Xing
Tu
Su
#21ANBAmmanabrolu09:29 +5209:30 +531
Xing
W
#22RPRLRaparla Halt09:3409:351
Xing
W
#23UGDUppugunduru09:40 +5309:41 +1:021
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
W
Th
Su
#24CJMChinnaganjam09:48 +1:0309:49 +1:071
Xing
F Sa
#25KVDUKadavakuduru09:5409:551
#26KPLLKottapandillapalli10:0010:011
Xing
Xing
M Tu Th F Sa
Su W
#27VTMVetapalem10:05 +1:0810:06 +1:141
#28JAQJandrapeta10:1010:111
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#29CLXChirala10:16 +1:1510:17 +1:231
#29.1IPPNIpurupalem Halt10:2210:221
#30IPPMIpurupalem10:2210:231
Xing
Tu
#31SPFStuartpuram10:28 +1:2210:29 +1:221
#32BPPBapatla10:36 +1:2410:37 +1:251
Xing
W
#33APLAppikatla10:46 +1:2510:47 +1:301
#34MCVMMachavaram10:5410:551
#35NDONidubrolu11:00 +1:3111:01 +1:341
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#36MDKUModukuru11:0911:101
Overtaken by
Sa
#37TSRTsunduru11:16 +1:3111:17 +1:351
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Xing
Su
Sa
Su F
W
#37.1VRUValiveru11:2111:211
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu
F
W F
#38TELTenali Junction11:27 +1:3911:28 +1:431
Xing
M
#39KLXKolakalur11:3411:351
#40DIGDuggirala11:40 +1:4711:41 +1:511
#40.1MODMorampudi11:4411:441
#41CLVRChiluvur11:4611:471
#42PVDPeddavadlapudi11:52 +1:5211:53 +1:571
#43KAQKolanukonda11:5912:001
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Tu
M F
W
Su
#44KCCKrishna Canal Junction12:05 +1:5512:06 +1:581
#45BZAVijayawada Junction13:00 +1:061
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site