Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 00:58:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 00:58:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

57277/Gudur Vijayawada Passenger (UnReserved)
గూడూరు విజయవాడ ప్యాసింజర్     गूडूर - विजयवाड़ा पैसेंजर

GDR/Gudur Junction --> BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Refresh Live Status (9h 38m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Mon Jun 20, 2016 (02:44PM)
Updated: Oct 02 2016 (00:53) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.6/5 (10 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
 UR
 13
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1GDRGudur Junction06:10 +31
#2MBLManubolu06:19 +606:20 +61
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Th
Su Tu
M
#2.1KMLPKommarapudi06:2506:251
Xing
Xing
Tu
Sa
#3VKTVenkatachalam06:30 +1206:31 +131
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W Sa
M Tu F
#4VDEVedayapalem06:39 +1506:40 +151
Xing
Xing
Th
Tu
#5NLSNellore South06:4506:461
Xing
Su
#6NLRNellore06:51 +1506:52 +171
#7PGUPadugupadu06:59 +1707:00 +181
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Su
Tu
#8KJJKodavaluru07:07 +1807:08 +191
#9TMCTalamanchi07:14 +1907:15 +201
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10AXRAlluru Road07:25 +2207:26 +231
Xing
Xing
Su Tu Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11BTTRBitragunta07:34 +2607:35 +291
#12SVPMSri Venkateswarapalem07:45 +2907:46 +291
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Su M W Th Sa
F
#13KVZKavali07:55 +3207:56 +331
Xing
Su Tu F
#14TTUTettu08:07 +3408:08 +371
#15UPDUlavapadu08:18 +3808:19 +401
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16SKMSingarayakonda08:28 +4108:29 +421
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17TNRTanguturu08:37 +4508:38 +501
Xing
Tu
#18SDMSurareddipalem08:48 +5008:49 +541
#19OGLOngole09:09 +4609:10 +491
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Su
M
Th
W F
#20KRVKaravadi09:21 +4909:22 +531
Xing
Xing
Tu
Su
#21ANBAmmanabrolu09:29 +5309:30 +541
Xing
W
#22RPRLRaparla Halt09:3409:351
Xing
W
#23UGDUppugunduru09:40 +5509:41 +1:081
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Tu
W
Su
#24CJMChinnaganjam09:48 +1:0909:49 +1:111
Xing
F Sa
#25KVDUKadavakuduru09:5409:551
#26KPLLKottapandillapalli10:0010:011
Xing
Xing
M Tu Th F Sa
Su W
#27VTMVetapalem10:05 +1:1010:06 +1:181
#28JAQJandrapeta10:1010:111
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#29CLXChirala10:16 +1:1910:17 +1:271
#29.1IPPNIpurupalem Halt10:2210:221
#30IPPMIpurupalem10:2210:231
Xing
Tu
#31SPFStuartpuram10:28 +1:2810:29 +1:281
#32BPPBapatla10:36 +1:2910:37 +1:301
Xing
W
#33APLAppikatla10:46 +1:3110:47 +1:371
#34MCVMMachavaram10:5410:551
#35NDONidubrolu11:00 +1:3811:01 +1:411
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#36MDKUModukuru11:0911:101
Overtaken by
Sa
#37TSRTsunduru11:16 +1:3811:17 +1:421
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su F
Su
Sa
W
#37.1VRUValiveru11:2111:211
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu
F
W F
#38TELTenali Junction11:27 +1:4611:28 +1:511
Xing
M
#39KLXKolakalur11:3411:351
#40DIGDuggirala11:40 +1:5311:41 +1:581
#40.1MODMorampudi11:4411:441
#41CLVRChiluvur11:4611:471
#42PVDPeddavadlapudi11:52 +1:5911:53 +2:041
#43KAQKolanukonda11:5912:001
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Sa
W
M F
Tu
#44KCCKrishna Canal Junction12:05 +2:0112:06 +2:061
#45BZAVijayawada Junction13:00 +1:181
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.