Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 23:58:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 23:58:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

12902/Gujarat Mail (PT)
ગુજરાત મેલ     गुजरात मेल

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction --> BCT/Mumbai Central

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Mon Dec 12, 2016 (06:29PM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (06:20) by Jay Shah*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 4.2/5 (55 votes)
cleanliness - good (12)
punctuality - excellent (11)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - good (9)
u/r coach - average (5)
railfanning - good (10)
safety - excellent (8)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 H1
  4
 A1
  5
 A2
  6
 A3
  7
 B1
  8
 B2
  9
 B3
 10
 B4
 11
 B5
 12
 B6
 13
 B7
 14
 S1
 15
 S2
 16
 S3
 17
 S4
 18
 S5
 19
 S6
 20
 S7
 21
 GS
 22
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1ADIAhmedabad Junction22:001
#1.1KKFKankaria22:0522:051
#1.2KKECKankaria South22:0522:051
#2MANManinagar22:0922:111
#2.1VTAVatva22:1622:161
#2.2GERGeratpur22:2222:221
#2.3BJDBarejadi Nandej22:2622:261
#2.4KANJKanij22:3022:301
#2.5NEPNenpur22:3422:341
#3MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road22:3822:401
#3.1GTEGothaj22:4822:481
#4NDNadiad Junction22:5722:591
#4.1UTDUtarsanda23:0823:081
#4.2KBRVKanjari Boriyavi Junction23:1723:171
#5ANNDAnand Junction23:2923:311
#5.1VXDVadod23:3923:391
#5.2ADDAdas Road23:4423:441
#5.3VDAVasad Junction23:5023:501
#5.4NDRNandesari23:5723:571
#5.5RNORanoli23:5923:591
#5.6KRCAKarachiya Yard00:0300:032
#5.7BJWBajva00:0600:062
#5.8BDAVadodara C Cabin00:0700:072
#5.9BRGYVadodara D Cabin00:1400:142
#6BRCVadodara Junction00:1500:202
#6.1VSVishvamitri00:2200:222
#6.2MPRMakarpura00:2600:262
#6.3VRMVarnama00:2900:292
#6.4ITAItola00:3200:322
#6.5KSPRKashipura Sarar00:3400:342
#6.6MYGMiyagam Karjan00:3900:392
#6.7LKDLakodra Dethan00:4500:452
#6.8PLJPalej00:4900:492
#6.9VREVarediya00:5300:532
#6.10NIUNabipur00:5800:582
#6.11CVJChavaj01:0201:022
#7BHBharuch Junction01:0601:082
#7.1CCTAConcor Depot01:1601:162
#7.2AKVAnkleshwar Junction01:1701:172
#7.3SNJLSanjali01:2201:222
#7.4PAOPanoli01:2701:272
#7.5HATHathuran01:3101:312
#7.6KSBKosamba Junction01:3501:352
#7.7KIMKim01:4201:422
#7.8KDSDKudsad01:4501:452
#7.9SYNSayan01:5201:522
#7.10GTXGothangam01:5501:552
#7.11KSEKosad01:5801:582
#7.12URNUtran02:0102:012
#8STSurat02:0502:102
#8.1UDNUdhna Junction (Surat)02:1302:132
#8.2XX-UDNBUdhna Bypass Cabin02:1502:152
#8.3BHETBhestan02:1702:172
#8.4SCHSachin02:2002:202
#8.5MRLMaroli02:2502:252
#9NVSNavsari02:3102:332
#9.1GNSTGandhi Smriti02:3602:362
#9.2HXRHansapore02:3702:372
#9.3VDHVedchha02:4002:402
#9.4ACLAncheli02:4302:432
#9.5AMLAmalsad02:4602:462
#9.6BIMBilimora Junction02:5002:502
#9.7JRSJoravasan02:5402:542
#9.8DGIDungri02:5802:582
#10BLValsad03:0503:072
#10.1ATULAtul03:1203:122
#10.2PADPardi03:1503:152
#10.3UVDUdvada03:1903:192
#10.4BAGDBagwada03:2103:212
#10.5VAPIVapi03:2603:262
#10.6KEBKarambeli03:3103:312
#10.7BLDBhilad03:3503:352
#10.8SJNSanjan03:4303:432
#10.9UBRUmargam Road03:4703:472
#10.10BRRDBordi Road03:5003:502
#10.11GVDGholvad03:5403:542
#11DRDDahanu Road04:0204:042
#11.1VGNVangaon04:1404:142
#11.2BORBoisar04:2104:212
#11.3UOIUmroli04:2504:252
#11.4PLGPalghar04:3004:302
#11.5KLVKelve Road04:3604:362
#11.6SAHSaphale04:4104:412
#11.7VTNVaitarna04:4704:472
#11.8VRVirar04:5404:542
#11.9NSPNalla Sopara04:5704:572
#11.10BSRVasai Road05:0005:002
#11.11NIGNaigaon05:0305:032
#11.12BYRBhayandar05:0705:072
#11.13MIRAMira Road05:1005:102
#11.14DICDahisar05:1205:122
#12BVIBorivali05:1405:162
#12.1KILEKandivli05:2105:212
#12.2MDDMalad05:2405:242
#12.3GMNGoregaon05:2805:282
#12.4RMARRam Mandir (Oshiwara)05:3105:312
#12.5JOSJogeshwari05:3305:332
#12.6ADHAndheri05:3705:372
#12.7VLPVille Parle05:4005:402
#12.8STCSanta Cruz05:4405:442
#12.9KHARKhar05:4605:462
#12.10BABandra05:4905:492
#12.11MMMahim Junction05:5205:522
#12.12MRUMatunga Road05:5405:542
#13DDRDadar Western05:5605:582
#13.1EPRElphinstone Road06:0506:052
#13.2PLLower Parel06:1106:112
#13.3MXMahalakshmi06:1906:192
#14BCTMumbai Central06:252
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site