Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 12:13:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 12:13:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1632921-0
Entry# 1878806-0
Entry# 697642-0

19011⇒22953/Gujarat Superfast Express
ગુજરાત સુપરફાસ્ટ એક્સપ્રેસ     गुजरात सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

BCT/Mumbai Central --> ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Mon Nov 28, 2016 (08:33PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (04:04) by Jay Shah*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
There are total 3 rakes shared between 22953/22954-19033/19034-19035/19036 and its rake sharing works in the below ways; 22954 Departs from ADI on Monday, Returns to ADI on next Day (Tuesday) as 22953; and on same day(Tuesday) evening it depart as 19034, and Returns to ADI on next day (Wednesday) as 19033; and on same day(Wednesday) afternoon it Departs as 19036, and on same day(Wednesday) it return to ADI as 19035; and again on next day(Thursday) it depart as 22954
Rating: 4.1/5 (46 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - good (8)
food - good (8)
ticket avbl - good (8)
u/r coach - excellent (3)
railfanning - excellent (7)
safety - excellent (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 C1
  5
 C2
  6
 C3
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
LDS
 10
 GS
 11
 D1
 12
 D2
 13
 D3
 14
 D4
 15
 D5
 16
 D6
 17
 D7
 18
 D8
 19
 D9
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1BCTMumbai Central05:45 +01
#1.1MXMahalakshmi05:4705:471
#1.2PLLower Parel05:5005:501
#1.3EPRElphinstone Road05:5305:531
#2DDRDadar Western05:55 +205:57 +31
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.1MRUMatunga Road05:5805:581
#2.2MMMahim Junction06:0006:001
#2.3BABandra06:0206:021
#2.4KHARKhar06:0406:041
#2.5STCSanta Cruz06:0606:061
Xing
Th
#2.6VLPVille Parle06:0806:081
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.7ADHAndheri06:1006:101
#2.8JOSJogeshwari06:1306:131
#2.9RMARRam Mandir (Oshiwara)06:1506:151
#2.10GMNGoregaon06:1606:161
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.11MDDMalad06:1906:191
#2.12KILEKandivli06:2206:221
#3BVIBorivali06:25 +306:27 +51
#3.1DICDahisar06:2906:291
#3.2MIRAMira Road06:3206:321
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.3BYRBhayandar06:3506:351
Xing
Tu
#3.4NIGNaigaon06:3906:391
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
M
W
#3.5BSRVasai Road06:4206:421
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu
Sa
Su W
#3.6NSPNalla Sopara06:4606:461
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.7VRVirar06:4906:491
#3.8VTNVaitarna06:5706:571
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu W F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M Th Sa
#3.9SAHSaphale07:0307:031
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.10KLVKelve Road07:0907:091
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.11PLGPalghar07:1607:161
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.12UOIUmroli07:2207:221
#4BORBoisar07:26 +707:28 +71
Xing
M Th
#4.1VGNVangaon07:3607:361
Xing
Xing
Su
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5DRDDahanu Road07:47 +1207:49 +121
Xing
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.1GVDGholvad08:0408:041
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.2BRRDBordi Road08:1008:101
#6UBRUmargam Road08:16 +408:18 +81
#6.1SJNSanjan08:2208:221
Xing
F
#7BLDBhilad08:31 +808:33 +81
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M
Tu
#7.1KEBKarambeli08:3708:371
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th Sa
Su Sa
W
#8VAPIVapi08:43 +908:45 +91
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.1BAGDBagwada08:5108:511
Xing
F
#9UVDUdvada08:54 +1008:56 +101
Xing
Xing
W F
M Sa
#9.1PADPardi09:0309:031
#9.2ATULAtul09:0809:081
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
W
Su W
Tu F
Th
M
#10BLValsad09:16 +409:21 +41
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.1DGIDungri09:2709:271
#10.2JRSJoravasan09:3009:301
#11BIMBilimora Junction09:33 +909:35 +91
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Th Sa
Su
Tu
#11.1AMLAmalsad09:3909:391
#11.2ACLAncheli09:4209:421
#11.3VDHVedchha09:4409:441
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.4HXRHansapore09:4709:471
#11.5GNSTGandhi Smriti09:4809:481
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#12NVSNavsari09:50 +909:52 +91
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.1MRLMaroli10:0110:011
Xing
M Th Sa
#12.2SCHSachin10:0810:081
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.3BHETBhestan10:1310:131
#12.4XX-UDNBUdhna Bypass Cabin10:1610:161
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu Th Sa
Su W F
Su W F
#12.5UDNUdhna Junction (Surat)10:1910:191
#13STSurat10:23 +310:28 +21
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.1URNUtran10:3110:311
#13.2KSEKosad10:3310:331
Xing
Su
#13.3GTXGothangam10:3610:361
#13.4SYNSayan10:3810:381
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.5KDSDKudsad10:4410:441
#14KIMKim10:46 +1510:48 +141
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Th
Su
M Sa
#15KSBKosamba Junction10:55 +1610:57 +151
#15.1HATHathuran11:0011:001
#15.2PAOPanoli11:0211:021
#15.3SNJLSanjali11:0511:051
#16AKVAnkleshwar Junction11:09 +2011:11 +191
#16.1CCTAConcor Depot11:1211:121
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17BHBharuch Junction11:23 +1911:25 +181
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17.1CVJChavaj11:2911:291
#17.2NIUNabipur11:3311:331
#17.3VREVarediya11:3811:381
Xing
M Tu
#18PLJPalej11:42 +2211:44 +221
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Tu F
Sa
#18.1LKDLakodra Dethan11:4911:491
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
W
Su W
Th
Su
#19MYGMiyagam Karjan11:55 +2411:57 +231
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
W Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19.1KSPRKashipura Sarar12:0612:061
Xing
Su
#19.2ITAItola12:1112:111
#19.3VRMVarnama12:1512:151
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Tu
M W Th
Sa
Su
#19.4MPRMakarpura12:2212:221
Xing
Su W Th Sa
#19.5VSVishvamitri12:2912:291
#20BRCVadodara Junction12:32 +2112:37 +221
Xing
Overtakes
Tu
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20.1BRGYVadodara D Cabin12:3812:381
Xing
Su M W Th F Sa
#20.2BDAVadodara C Cabin12:4312:431
#20.3BJWBajva12:4412:441
#20.4KRCAKarachiya Yard12:4612:461
#20.5RNORanoli12:4912:491
#20.6NDRNandesari12:5112:511
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
W
Tu
#20.7VDAVasad Junction12:5612:561
#20.8ADDAdas Road13:0013:001
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20.9VXDVadod13:0413:041
#21ANNDAnand Junction13:10 +1713:12 +161
#22KBRVKanjari Boriyavi Junction13:18 +1813:20 +171
#22.1UTDUtarsanda13:2613:261
#23NDNadiad Junction13:32 +1413:34 +141
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Su
M Sa
F
#23.1GTEGothaj13:4013:401
Xing
Xing
W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#24MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road13:46 +1613:48 +151
#24.1NEPNenpur13:5113:511
#24.2KANJKanij13:5413:541
#25BJDBarejadi Nandej13:58 +3514:00 +341
#25.1GERGeratpur14:0514:051
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
F
Tu
Th
M W
#25.2VTAVatva14:1414:141
Xing
Th
#26MANManinagar14:21 +014:23 +01
Overtakes
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#26.1KKECKankaria South14:3014:301
#26.2KKFKankaria14:3014:301
#27ADIAhmedabad Junction14:40 +121
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site