Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 15:26:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 15:26:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2087814-0

57640⇒57330/Guntur - Tirupati Passenger (UnReserved)
గుంటూరు - తిరుపతి ప్యాసింజర్     गुंटूर - तिरुपति पैसेंजर

GNT/Guntur Junction --> TPTY/Tirupati Main

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train No. 57330 Guntur –Tirupati Passenger is cancelled on 7th Jan, 2017
Fri Jan 06, 2017 (11:07PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (04:01) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.0/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - average (2)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - average (2)
safety - good (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
LDS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1GNTGuntur Junction01:00 +11
#1.1PDKNPedakakani Halt01:0301:031
#1.2REPResauli01:0601:061
#1.3NGNTNew Guntur01:0601:061
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2VJAVejandla01:11 +701:12 +121
#3SJLSangam Jagarlamudi01:17 +1501:18 +191
#3.1AKUAngalakuduru01:4301:431
#4TELTenali Junction02:05 -402:15 +211
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Th
M F
Su
Tu
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Th
M
#4.1VRUValiveru02:3002:301
Xing
Xing
Su
Sa
#5TSRTsunduru02:38 +1402:39 +161
Overtaken by
Sa
#6MDKUModukuru02:4302:441
Xing
M Th Sa
#7NDONidubrolu02:51 +1702:52 +231
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
W
Tu
#7.1MCVMMachavaram02:5702:571
Xing
Xing
Th
M
#8APLAppikatla03:03 +2403:04 +241
Overtaken by
Xing
Overtaken by
Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su Tu
#9BPPBapatla03:13 +2603:14 +391
Xing
W Sa
#10SPFStuartpuram03:28 +3303:29 +341
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Xing
M Tu F
W Sa
Sa
Tu
Su Th
#10.1IPPMIpurupalem03:5303:531
#10.2IPPNIpurupalem Halt03:5403:541
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Xing
F
Su
M
Th
Tu
W Sa
Sa
M W Th
Tu F
Su
Th
Tu
Tu
#11CLXChirala04:19 +104:20 +131
#12JAQJandrapeta04:2604:271
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13VTMVetapalem04:32 +1404:33 +181
#14KPLLKottapandillapalli04:3704:381
#15KVDUKadavakuduru04:4404:451
Xing
Overtaken by
Xing
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su
#16CJMChinnaganjam04:52 +1704:53 +181
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su
#17UGDUppugunduru05:01 +1905:02 +211
#18RPRLRaparla Halt05:0705:081
Overtaken by
Su
#19ANBAmmanabrolu05:13 +2105:14 +241
Xing
Su W F
#20KRVKaravadi05:19 +2705:20 +281
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#21OGLOngole05:40 +1905:42 +211
Xing
Sa
#22SDMSurareddipalem05:53 +2205:54 +231
#23TNRTanguturu06:03 +2406:04 +251
#24SKMSingarayakonda06:13 +2606:14 +281
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#25UPDUlavapadu06:23 +2806:24 +291
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#26TTUTettu06:35 +3106:36 +321
#27KVZKavali06:48 +3406:49 +351
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#28SVPMSri Venkateswarapalem06:59 +3707:00 +431
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#29BTTRBitragunta07:10 +4307:20 +1:041
Overtaken by
Xing
Overtaken by
Su Tu Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su Tu Th
#30AXRAlluru Road07:38 +5707:39 +1:021
Overtakes
Overtakes
Su Tu Th
Su Tu Th
#31TMCTalamanchi07:40 +1:1107:41 +1:181
#32KJJKodavaluru07:45 +1:2007:46 +1:201
#33PGUPadugupadu07:52 +1:2307:53 +1:241
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Su Tu Th
Su Tu Th
#34NLRNellore08:04 +1:1908:05 +1:221
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#35NLSNellore South08:10 +3608:11 +361
Overtakes
Overtakes
Su Tu Th
Su Tu Th
#36VDEVedayapalem08:16 +1:2108:17 +1:251
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su F
#37VKTVenkatachalam08:25 +1:2608:26 +1:261
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Su W Th
Tu Sa
#37.1KMLPKommarapudi08:3108:311
#38MBLManubolu08:35 +1:3908:36 +1:391
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th F Sa
M
Tu W
M F
#39GDRGudur Junction08:50 +1:4008:56 +1:361
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Su M W Th Sa
Tu
Su
F
Tu
#40KQAKondagunta09:36 +1:1709:37 +1:171
Xing
F
#41VDDVendodu09:47 +1:1709:48 +1:171
#42NDZNidigallu09:55 +1:2009:56 +1:201
Overtaken by
Su Tu F
#43VKIVenkatagiri10:02 +1:2210:03 +1:241
#43.1YALYataluru10:1110:111
#44YLKYellakaru10:18 +1:2210:19 +1:241
#44.1AKYAkkurti10:2810:281
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu Sa
Sa
M
#45KHTSri Kalahasti10:33 +1:2210:34 +1:231
Xing
M
#46RCGRachagunneri10:42 +1:2310:43 +1:231
#47YPDYerpedu10:55 +1:2110:56 +1:231
Xing
Xing
Su Th
M Tu W F Sa
#47.1XX-RUXCRenigunta Chord Cabin11:1011:101
#48RURenigunta Junction11:15 +1:2611:25 +1:241
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#48.1TCNRTiruchanur11:4111:411
#49TPTYTirupati Main11:55 +571
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site