Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 07:55:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 07:55:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 2087814-0

57640⇒57330/Guntur - Tirupati Passenger (UnReserved)
గుంటూరు - తిరుపతి ప్యాసింజర్     गुंटूर - तिरुपति पैसेंजर

GNT/Guntur Junction --> TPTY/Tirupati Main

Refresh Live Status (1h 28m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train No. 57330 Guntur –Tirupati Passenger is cancelled on 7th Jan, 2017
Fri Jan 06, 2017 (11:07PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (04:01) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.0/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - average (2)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - average (2)
safety - good (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
LDS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1GNTGuntur Junction01:00 +31
#1.1PDKNPedakakani Halt01:0301:031
#1.2REPResauli01:0601:061
#1.3NGNTNew Guntur01:0601:061
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2VJAVejandla01:11 +601:12 +91
#3SJLSangam Jagarlamudi01:17 +1201:18 +161
Xing
M Th Sa
#3.1AKUAngalakuduru01:4301:431
#4TELTenali Junction02:05 -902:15 +191
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Tu
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Th
Th
Su
Tu
M F
M
Su
Su
#4.1VRUValiveru02:3002:301
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su
#5TSRTsunduru02:38 +1202:39 +141
Overtaken by
Sa
#6MDKUModukuru02:4302:441
Xing
Xing
M Th Sa
Tu Sa
#7NDONidubrolu02:51 +1402:52 +201
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Tu
F
#7.1MCVMMachavaram02:5702:571
Xing
Xing
Th
M
#8APLAppikatla03:03 +2203:04 +231
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Th
Su Tu
#9BPPBapatla03:13 +2403:14 +331
Xing
W Sa
#10SPFStuartpuram03:28 +2803:29 +291
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
M Tu F
W Sa
Tu
M
Su Th
Sa
#10.1IPPMIpurupalem03:5303:531
#10.2IPPNIpurupalem Halt03:5403:541
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
W Sa
Su
Tu F
Tu
M W Th
Sa
Tu
Tu
F
M
Th
Su
Th
#11CLXChirala04:19 +004:20 +121
#12JAQJandrapeta04:2604:271
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13VTMVetapalem04:32 +1304:33 +181
#14KPLLKottapandillapalli04:3704:381
#15KVDUKadavakuduru04:4404:451
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su
#16CJMChinnaganjam04:52 +1604:53 +181
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su
#17UGDUppugunduru05:01 +1905:02 +201
Xing
Sa
#18RPRLRaparla Halt05:0705:081
#19ANBAmmanabrolu05:13 +2005:14 +211
Xing
Su W F
#20KRVKaravadi05:19 +2405:20 +261
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#21OGLOngole05:40 +1805:42 +191
Xing
Sa
#22SDMSurareddipalem05:53 +1905:54 +201
#23TNRTanguturu06:03 +2006:04 +201
Xing
M Tu Th Sa
#24SKMSingarayakonda06:13 +2106:14 +221
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su W Th
#25UPDUlavapadu06:23 +2206:24 +251
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#26TTUTettu06:35 +2606:36 +271
#27KVZKavali06:48 +2806:49 +311
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#28SVPMSri Venkateswarapalem06:59 +3407:00 +381
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#29BTTRBitragunta07:10 +3707:20 +581
Overtaken by
Xing
Su Tu Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#30AXRAlluru Road07:38 +5007:39 +531
Overtakes
Su Tu Th
#31TMCTalamanchi07:40 +1:0107:41 +1:071
#32KJJKodavaluru07:45 +1:1107:46 +1:111
#33PGUPadugupadu07:52 +1:0907:53 +1:091
Overtaken by
Su Tu Th
#34NLRNellore08:04 +1:0908:05 +1:151
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#35NLSNellore South08:10 +3008:11 +301
Overtakes
Su Tu Th
#36VDEVedayapalem08:16 +1:1408:17 +1:191
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su F
#37VKTVenkatachalam08:25 +1:1508:26 +1:151
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu Sa
Su W Th
M
#37.1KMLPKommarapudi08:3108:311
#38MBLManubolu08:35 +1:3308:36 +1:331
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th F Sa
M
Tu W
M F
#39GDRGudur Junction08:50 +1:3008:56 +1:271
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M W Th Sa
Tu
Sa
Su
F
Tu
W
#40KQAKondagunta09:36 +1:0709:37 +1:071
Xing
F
#41VDDVendodu09:47 +1:0609:48 +1:071
#42NDZNidigallu09:55 +1:0909:56 +1:091
Overtaken by
Su Tu F
#43VKIVenkatagiri10:02 +1:1110:03 +1:131
#43.1YALYataluru10:1110:111
#44YLKYellakaru10:18 +1:1110:19 +1:131
#44.1AKYAkkurti10:2810:281
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Sa
M
Tu Sa
#45KHTSri Kalahasti10:33 +1:1210:34 +1:121
Xing
M
#46RCGRachagunneri10:42 +1:1210:43 +1:121
#47YPDYerpedu10:55 +1:0910:56 +1:111
Xing
Xing
Su Th
M Tu W F Sa
#47.1XX-RUXCRenigunta Chord Cabin11:1011:101
#48RURenigunta Junction11:15 +1:0611:25 +1:041
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#48.1TCNRTiruchanur11:4111:411
#49TPTYTirupati Main11:55 +511
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site