Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 10:59:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 10:59:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1593800-0

56375/Guruvayur - Ernakulam Passenger (UnReserved)
ഗുരുവായൂർ എറണാകുളം പാസഞ്ചർ     गुरूवायूर - एरणाकुलम पैसेंजर

GUV/Guruvayur --> ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Fri Aug 12, 2016 (06:59PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (11:10) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
56370>56373>56374>56375>56391>56394>56393>56392>56387>56388. PM @ ERS.. Subawaranakohilan
Rating: 4.1/5 (4 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - good (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1GUVGuruvayur13:00 +31
#1.1AMLRAmala Nagar13:1413:141
#1.2XX-PNQOThrissur Punkunnam Outer Cabin13:1813:181
#2PNQThrissur Punkunnam13:19 +1113:20 +111
#3TCRThrissur (Trichur)13:23 +1113:25 +131
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4OLROllur13:34 +1413:35 +141
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
F
M Sa
#5PUKPudukkad13:44 +1513:45 +171
Xing
Su Th
#6NYINellayi13:49 +013:50 +01
#7IJKIrinjalakkuda13:55 +2213:56 +221
#8CKIChalakkudy14:02 +2314:03 +251
#9DINRDivine Nagar14:06 +014:07 +01
#10KRANKoratti Angadi14:1014:111
#11KUCKarukkutty14:14 +2814:15 +281
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12AFKAngamaly for Kalady14:21 +3114:22 +321
Xing
M
#13CWRChovvara14:26 +014:27 +01
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14AWYAluva (Alwaye)14:32 +3614:33 +371
Xing
Xing
M Tu
F
#15KLMRKalamassery14:52 +2714:53 +281
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Th
W
#16IPLIdappally15:00 +3015:01 +311
Xing
Su M W Th F Sa
#17ERNErnakulam Town (North)15:09 +3415:10 +361
#17.1ERSCErnakulam C Cabin15:4115:411
#18ERSErnakulam Junction (South)16:00 +01
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.