Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 06:58:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 06:58:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1670899-0

12067/Guwahati-Jorhat Town Jan Shatabdi Express
গুৱাহাটী- যোৰহাট টাউন জন শতাব্দী এক্সপ্রেছ     गुवाहाटी-जोरहाट टाउन जनशताब्दी एक्सप्रेस

GHY/Guwahati --> JTTN/Jorhat Town

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Fri Apr 22, 2016 (06:30PM)
Updated: Oct 02 2016 (13:00) by IR no more Safe^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Rating: 4.8/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
 D1
  2
 D2
  3
 D3
  4
 D4
  5
 D5
  6
 D6
  7
 D7
  8
 D8
  9
 D9
 10
D10
 11
 C1
 12
 C2
 13
D11
 14
D12
 15
D13
 16
D14
 17
D15
 18
D16
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1GHYGuwahati06:301
#1.1NGCNew Guwahati06:3306:331
#1.2NMYNoonmati06:3506:351
#1.3NNGENarangi06:3706:371
Overtakes
M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.4PHIPanikhaiti06:4206:421
#1.5TKCThakurkuchi06:4706:471
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.6PNBPanbari06:5306:531
#1.7DGUDigaru06:5906:591
#1.8TTLATetelia07:0407:041
#1.9KKETKamrup Khetri07:0907:091
#1.10BRHUBarahu07:1407:141
#1.11JIDJagi Road07:2007:201
#1.12AJREAujari07:2607:261
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.13SNBRSonuabary07:3107:311
#1.14DMLDharamtul07:3607:361
#1.15TGEThekeraguri07:4207:421
#2CPKChaparmukh Junction07:4907:511
#2.1LPNLaopani07:5807:581
#2.2KWMKampur08:0508:051
#2.3JMKJamunamukh08:1408:141
#2.4JGJNJugijan08:2308:231
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#3HJIHojai08:2808:301
#3.1DHRYDhalpukhuri08:3708:371
#4LKALanka08:4408:451
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.1HWXHabaipur08:5208:521
#4.2LKGLamsakhang09:0609:061
Xing
M
#4.3PKBPatharkhola S09:1409:141
#5LMGLumding Junction09:2509:301
#5.1BRLFBar Langfer09:3609:361
#5.2LCTLangcholiet09:4309:431
#5.3NLNNailalung09:5209:521
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#6DPUDiphu10:0110:031
#6.1DLDEDaldali10:1310:131
#6.2DSRDhansiri10:2210:221
#6.3RXRRangapahar10:3410:341
#6.4RXRXRangapahar Crossing10:3610:361
#6.5DMFSFCI Siding Dimapur10:4010:401
#7DMVDimapur10:4010:451
#7.1KHKTKhotkhoti10:5310:531
#8BXJBokajan11:0311:041
Xing
Xing
M
Th
#8.1CJAChongajan11:1011:101
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.2NJNNaojan11:1811:181
#8.3SZRSarupathar11:2711:271
Xing
Xing
M Th F
Tu W Th Sa
#8.4BXPBarpathar11:3711:371
#8.5BHGNBhilgaon11:4511:451
#8.6JMIJamguri11:5211:521
Xing
Xing
Tu
M F
#8.7OTNOating11:5811:581
#9FKGFurkating Junction12:0212:041
#9.1KXLKamarbandha Ali12:1212:121
Overtakes
M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.2CFGChakiting12:1612:161
#9.3TTBTitabar12:2612:261
#9.4KQYKharikatia12:3212:321
#10MXNMariani Junction12:3712:471
#10.1DLGSDuklangia12:5712:571
#10.2CMACinnamara13:0813:081
#11JTTNJorhat Town13:201
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site